Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)

Release Date: 2017-07-05

Runtime: 2 hours and 13 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Drama

Language(s): English

Description

Following the events of Captain America: Civil War, Peter Parker, with the help of his mentor Tony Stark, tries to balance his life as an ordinary high school student in Queens, New York City, with fighting crime as his superhero alter ego Spider-Man as a new threat, the Vulture, emerges.

Social
Cast 117
Tom Holland - Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Michael Keaton - Adrian Toomes / Vulture
Jon Favreau - Harold "Happy" Hogan
Zendaya - Michelle "MJ" Jones
Donald Glover - Aaron Davis
Tyne Daly - Anne Marie Hoag
Marisa Tomei - May Parker
Robert Downey Jr. - Tony Stark / Iron Man
Gwyneth Paltrow - Pepper Potts
Kerry Condon - F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)
Chris Evans - Steve Rogers / Captain America
Jacob Batalon - Ned
Laura Harrier - Liz
Tony Revolori - Eugene "Flash" Thompson
Garcelle Beauvais - Doris Toomes
Jennifer Connelly - Karen (voice)
Hemky Madera - Mr. Delmar
Bokeem Woodbine - Herman Schultz / Shocker
Logan Marshall-Green - Jackson Brice / Shocker
Michael Chernus - Phineas Mason / Tinkerer
Michael Mando - Mac Gargan
Christopher Berry - Randy
Kenneth Choi - Principal Morita
Hannibal Buress - Coach Wilson
Martin Starr - Mr. Harrington
Selenis Leyva - Ms. Warren
Tunde Adebimpe - Mr. Cobbwell
John Penick - Mr. Hapgood
Isabella Amara - Sally
Jorge Lendeborg Jr. - Jason Ionello
Josie Totah - Seymour
Abraham Attah - Abraham
Tiffany Espensen - Cindy
Angourie Rice - Betty Brant
Michael Barbieri - Charles
Ethan Dizon - Tiny
Martha Kelly - Tour Guide
Kirk R. Thatcher - Punk on Street
Stan Lee - Gary
Jona Xiao - TBD
Gary Weeks - Agent Foster
Zach Cherry - Street Vendor
Yu Lew - Car Jacker
Sondra James - Yelling Woman
Bob Adrian - Yelling Man
Gary Richardson - Day Sleeper
Joe Hang - Thai Waiter
Wayne Pére - History Teacher
Alexa Laraki - Tent Kid
Liza Fagin - Tent Kid
Miles Mussenden - Park Ranger
Lorenzo James Henrie - TBD
Jonah Bowling - Unhappy Teen (uncredited)
Rebeca Donovan - Drama Club Member (uncredited)
Amy Hill - Decathlon Moderator
Kevin LaRosa Jr. - Helicopter Pilot
Ren Colley - Ferry Kid
Jennifer Kim - Ferry Mom
Ari Groover - Ferry Commuter
Louis Gonzalez - Ferry Commuter
Stewart Steinberg - Ferry Commuter
Andy Powers - Ferry Commuter
Omar Capra - Yeah Spider-Man Guy
Nitin Nohria - Dean Crimson
Vince Foster - Stark Tower Technician
Brian Schaeffer - Stark Tower Employee
Chris Adams - NYC Pedestrian
Myles Anderson - High School Student
Cassidy Balkcom - Party Girl
Sydney Shea Barker - NYC Commuter
Jeremy Francis Bell - Ferry Passenger
Romar Bennett - Bank Customer
Jonnah-Blaine Bowling - Unhappy Teen
Maiya Boyd - Indian Flower Girl
Dante Brattelli - Homecoming Dance Student
Michael Breath - Drama Club Student
Lauren Brumbelow - Girl on Elevator
Wayne Burley - Prison Guard
Randy Burnett - Firefighter
Liam Capek - High School Student
London Carlisle - Decathlon Competitor
Leonardo Collaguazo - Midtown Student
Richard R. Corapi - Ferry Passenger
Marmee Regine Cosico - NY Pedestrian
Joy Costanza - Ferry Passenger
Roy Coulter - NYPD Officer
John Druzba - Commuter
Elli - Rabbi on Subway
Adrian Favela - Decathlon Competitor
Gregory French - DODC Guard
Tahseen Ghauri - Street Vendor / Pedestrian
Davvy Glab - Photographer
Melissa Kay Glaze - New Yorker
Emelita T. Gonzalez - College Recruiter
Austin Handle - Metro Police Officer
Jonathan Randall Hunter - Construction Worker
Jada Jarvis - Midtown Student
Jerome Joyce - FDNY Firefighter
Faith Logan - Homecoming Dance Student
Destiny Lopez - Tony Stark's Technician
Sherin Maldonado - Student / Wedding Guest
Melvin Kindall Myles - Park Ranger
Donald K. Overstreet - Avenger's Staff Agent
Darshan Patel - Student
Felix Perez - Inmate
Calvin Powell - Student
Salena Qureshi - Screaming Girl #2
Hallie Ricardo - DC news Reporter
Doug Scroggins III - Stark VTOL Pilot
Chris Sepulveda - Ned Leed's Dad
Johnny Serret - High School Student
Stephen Vining - Vulture Henchman
Megan Wilkens - Party Goer
Nickolas Wolf - Mascot
Trevor Wolf - Fireman
Tiani Wright - Student
Friday Chamberlain - Skateboarder (uncredited)
Production 12
Kevin Feige - Producer
Amy Pascal - Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Sarah Finn - Casting
Eric Hauserman Carroll - Co-Producer
Leeann Stonebreaker - Unit Production Manager
Nadia Paine - Unit Production Manager
Don J. Hug - Production Supervisor
Kyle David Crosby - Production Supervisor
Matt Tolmach - Executive Producer
Jason B. Stamey - Casting Associate
Avi Arad - Executive Producer
Writing 12
Steve Ditko - Characters
Stan Lee - Characters
John Francis Daley - Writer
Jonathan M. Goldstein - Writer
Erik Sommers - Writer
Chris McKenna - Writer
Christopher D. Ford - Writer
Jon Watts - Writer
Jonathan M. Goldstein - Screenstory
John Francis Daley - Screenstory
Jay Oliva - Storyboard
Andrea Datzman - Lyricist
Directing 2
Jon Watts - Director
Kerry Lyn McKissick - Script Supervisor
Art 22
Oliver Scholl - Production Design
Lauren Abiouness - Art Direction
Beat Frutiger - Art Direction
Gene Serdena - Set Decoration
Rachel Block - Assistant Art Director
Audra Avery - Art Direction
Drew Monahan - Art Direction
Brad Ricker - Supervising Art Director
Lauri Gaffin - Set Decoration
Heather Elwell - Art Department Coordinator
Bianca Siu Davies - Art Department Coordinator
Jeffrey D. Simon - Assistant Art Director
Ed Natividad - Conceptual Design
Rodney Fuentebella - Conceptual Illustrator
Henrik Tamm - Conceptual Illustrator
John Hoskins - Construction Coordinator
Kirk Corwin - Property Master
D. Tobias Denney - Property Master
Cameron Beasley - Set Designer
Justin Trudeau - Set Designer
Dean Wolcott - Set Designer
Kil Won Yu - Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up 35
Louise Frogley - Costume Design
Kellie Robinson - Hairstylist
Jeri Baker - Hair Department Head
Suzanna Boykin - Hairstylist
Michelle Diamantides - Hairstylist
Cynthia L. Chapman - Hair Department Head
Jillian Erickson - Makeup Department Head
Greg Funk - Key Makeup Artist
Jack Lazzaro - Makeup Artist
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison - Key Hair Stylist
Ashley McGuire - Makeup Artist
Joseph Negrete - Hairstylist
Seidah Nichols - Makeup Artist
Lucy O'Reilly - Makeup Department Head
Kat Percy - Hair Department Head
Denise Pugh-Ruiz - Makeup Artist
Janine Rath - Hair Department Head
Kellie Robinson - Makeup Artist
Heba Thorisdottir - Makeup Department Head
Enrique Vega - Hairstylist
Robert Wilson - Key Hair Stylist
Ian Churchill - Ager/Dyer
Deb Downing - Costume Coordinator
Christian Cordella - Costume Illustrator
Carlane Passman - Costume Supervisor
Susan J. Wright - Costume Supervisor
Julia Gombert - Ager/Dyer
David Butler - Key Costumer
Lisa Halperin - Key Costumer
Branden Marks - Key Costumer
Garet Reilly - Key Costumer
Steve Constancio - Key Costumer
Tom Cummins - Key Set Costumer
Bob Moore Jr. - Set Costumer
Lawrence Tarzy - Set Costumer
Editing 6
Debbie Berman - Editor
Dan Lebental - Editor
Barry Goch - Digital Intermediate
Elizabeth Hitt - Digital Intermediate
Matt Sweat - First Assistant Editor
Dawn Michelle King - First Assistant Editor
Sound 10
Chris Diebold - Sound Effects Editor
Luis Galdames - Sound Effects Editor
Joe Iemola - Sound Effects Editor
Bob Kellough - Sound Effects Editor
Felipe Borrero - Sound Mixer
Vanessa Lapato - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Vanessa Lapato - Supervising ADR Editor
Michael Giacchino - Original Music Composer
James Morioka - Dialogue Editor
Cameron Steenhagen - Dialogue Editor
Camera 14
Salvatore Totino - Director of Photography
Jared Slater - Aerial Camera
Brian Heller - Aerial Director of Photography
Peter Gulla - Camera Operator
Bruce MacCallum - Camera Operator
Will Arnot - Steadicam Operator
Bela Trutz - Steadicam Operator
Brad Shield - Second Unit Director of Photography
John D. Miller - Key Grip
Rick Marroquin - Key Grip
Pyare Fortunato - Steadicam Operator
Chuck Zlotnick - Still Photographer
Jaimie Trueblood - Still Photographer
Peter Zuccarini - Underwater Director of Photography
Crew 21
Al Cerullo - Pilot
Carlos-Christian Nickel - CG Supervisor
Roy Malhi - CG Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado - CG Supervisor
Andrew Zink - CG Supervisor
Joosten Kuypers - CG Supervisor
Chris Smallfield - CG Supervisor
Jep Hill - Digital Effects Supervisor
Justin Johnson - Digital Effects Supervisor
Nikos Kalaitzidis - Digital Effects Supervisor
Chris Waegner - Digital Effects Supervisor
Xinling Chen - Software Engineer
Scott Englert - Software Engineer
Taisuke Tanimura - Software Engineer
Mariatta Wijaya - Software Engineer
Valerie Bernard - Software Engineer
Elaine C. Andrianos - Visual Effects Editor
Todd Busch - Visual Effects Editor
Anik Seguin - Visual Effects Editor
Joel Thompson - Visual Effects Editor
Francisco Ramirez - Visual Effects Editor
Lighting 9
Dan Cornwall - Gaffer
Jason Velez - Gaffer
Kevin Jackson - Rigging Grip
Gary Blair - Rigging Grip
Berrian 'Scarecrow' Hobby IV - Rigging Grip
Joseph Kendrick - Rigging Grip
Raul J. Marin - Rigging Grip
Adam Harrison - Rigging Gaffer
Orlando Hernandez - Gaffer
Visual Effects 38
Aaron Colman-Hayes - 3D Modeller
Tim Ranck - Animation Supervisor
Simone Kraus Townsend - Animation Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael - Animation Supervisor
Richard Smith - Animation Supervisor
Kevin Culhane - Lead Animator
Lisa Wang - Lead Animator
Arda Uysal - Lead Animator
Julius Kwan - Lead Animator
Ellen Hoffmann - Lead Animator
Liz Bernard - Lead Animator
Brad Alexander - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Patrick Haskew - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Javier Lopez-Duprey - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Steph Lynn Robinson - Stereoscopic Coordinator
Andy Yamada - Stereoscopic Coordinator
Kenton Hulme - VFX Editor
Jan Reichmann - VFX Editor
John Clinton - Visual Effects Producer
Maricel Pagulayan - Visual Effects Producer
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan - Visual Effects Producer
Eric Kimelton - Visual Effects Producer
Kilou Picard - Visual Effects Producer
Diana Giorgiutti - Visual Effects Producer
Theodore Bialek - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lou Pecora - Visual Effects Supervisor
Janek Sirrs - Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Spilatro - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kenneth Au - Visual Effects Supervisor
Megan Flood - Visual Effects Supervisor
Immanuel Morris - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Bethell - Visual Effects Supervisor
Brendan Seals - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike F. Hedayati - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominik Zimmerle - Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Seungpil Jung - Visual Effects Technical Director
Kevin Kitchel - Visual Effects Technical Director
Viktor Lundqvist - Visual Effects Technical Director
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 1/2/2017 6:46:10 PM
Frederik Banke 1/3/2017 3:15:45 PM
Maria

No reviews available.