Bruce Almighty (2003)

Release Date: 2003-05-23

Runtime: 1 hour and 41 minutes

Genre(s): Fantasy, Comedy

Language(s): English

Description

Bruce Nolan toils as a 'human interest' television reporter in Buffalo, N.Y., but despite his high ratings and the love of his beautiful girlfriend, Bruce remains unfulfilled. At the end of the worst day in his life, he angrily ridicules God—and the Almighty responds, endowing Bruce with all of His divine powers.

Cast 96
Jim Carrey - Bruce Nolan
Morgan Freeman - God
Jennifer Aniston - Grace Connelly
Philip Baker Hall - Jack Baylor
Catherine Bell - Susan Ortega
Lisa Ann Walter - Debbie
Steve Carell - Evan Baxter
Nora Dunn - Ally Loman
Eddie Jemison - Bobby
Paul Satterfield - Dallas Coleman
Mark Kiely - Fred Donohue
Sally Kirkland - Anita
Tony Bennett - Himself
Timothy Di Pri - Bruce's Cameraman
Brian Tahash - Bruce's Soundman
Lou Felder - Pete Fineman
Lillian Adams - Mama Kowolski
Christopher Darga - Vol Kowolski
Jack Jozefson - Homeless Man
Mark Adair-Rios - Hood
Enrique Almeida - Hood
Noel Gugliemi - Hood (as Noel Guglielmi)
Rolando Molina - Hood
Emilio Rivera - Hood
Mary Pat Gleason - Heavyish Woman
Don Dowe - Camera Operator
P. J. Byrne - Panicked Newsroom Staffer
Albert P. Santos - Hood
Madeline Lovejoy - Zoe
Jovan Allie - Martin
Koby Allie - Martin
Dan Desmond - Bill (Ferry Owner)
Selma Stern - Irene Dansfield
Alfred Dennis - Old Man
Rina Fernandez - Pretty Woman
Robert Curtis Brown - Phil Sidleman
Michael Brownlee - Newscaster
Ted Garcia - Newscaster
Maria Quiban - Newscaster
Shaun Robinson - Newscaster
Saida Pagan - Newscaster
Ken Rudulph - Newscaster
Gina St. John - Newscaster
Michael Villani - Newscaster
Christina Grandy - Office Staffer
Allen Lulu - Office Staffer
Jamison Yang - Office Staffer
Bette Rae - Hazel
Andrew Romero Hateley - Teenager (as Andrew Hateley)
Nick Huff - Teenager
Greg Collins - Coach Tucker
Dougald Park - Stalled Car Guy
Susan Ware - Party Woman
John Rosenfeld - Business Man
Carey Scott - Partying Sports Guy
David A. Clemons - Rioter
Bradley Stryker - College Rioter
Michael Guarnera - Riot Leader
Laura Carson - Nurse
Zachary Aaron Krebs - Paramedic
Ben Livingston - Paramedic
Nelson Mashita - Doctor
Glen Yrigoyen - Trainer
Dohn Norwood - Police Training Center Officer
Michael Olifiers - Police Training Center Officer
Howard S. Lefstein - Phil's Soundman
Miah Won - Connie (Masseuse)
Darcy Fowers - Attractive Woman at Restaurant
Laura-Shay Griffin - Attractive Woman at Restaurant
Darius Rose - Tyler
Micayla Bowden - Day Care Kid
Sammy Boyarsky - Day Care Kid (as Samantha Boyarsky)
Dylan Ferguson - Day Care Kid
Cubbie Kile - Day Care Kid
Emily Needham - Day Care Kid
Alex Villiers - Day Care Kid
Monique Daniels - Day Care Teacher (as Moe Daniels)
Ara Celi - Woman at Party
Jessica Leigh Mattson - Woman at Party
Allison McCurdy - Woman at Party
Patti McLafferty - Woman at Party (as Patti O'Donnell)
Janelle Pierzina - Woman at Party (as Janelle Perzina)
Annie Wersching - Woman at Party
Ashley Yegan - Woman at Party
Micah Stephen Williams - Boy on Bike
William Thomas, Jr. - Technical Director
Tom Beyer - Stage Manager
Max Grodénchik - Control Room Operator
Michael Bofshever - Control Room Operator
Colby French - Control Room Operator
Manny Suarez - Control Room Operator (as Manny Suarez)
Shashawnee Hall - Camera Operator
Carrie Quinn Dolin - Teleprompter Operator
Vanna Salviati - Bobby's Aunt
Scott DeFoe - K-9 Tech
David Carrera - Phil's Cameraman
Production 26
Jim Carrey - Producer
Junie Lowry-Johnson - Casting
Ron Surma - Casting
Steve Oedekerk - Executive Producer
Tom Shadyac - Producer
Roger Birnbaum - Executive Producer
Michael Bostick - Producer
James D. Brubaker - Producer
Steve Koren - Producer
Mark O'Keefe - Producer
Gary Barber - Executive Producer
Janet L. Wattles - Associate Producer
Jonathan Watson - Associate Producer
Linda Fields - Associate Producer
David Thornsberry - Location Manager
Michelle Levy - Casting Assistant
Michael Morgenthal - Production Accountant
Lois Walker - Production Coordinator
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield - First Assistant Accountant
Derek Wade - Assistant Production Coordinator
Isaac Ardolino - Assistant Location Manager
Michael B. Louis - Location Assistant
Liz Moraga - Art Department Production Assistant
Michael Bo Wat - Payroll Accountant
J.B. Benna - Production Assistant
Beth Bargas - Second Assistant Accountant
Art 19
Linda DeScenna - Production Design
James Nedza - Art Direction
Ric McElvin - Set Decoration
Dawn Swiderski - Assistant Art Director
Carmine Goglia - Standby Painter
Brad Einhorn - Property Master
Mark Boucher - Set Dresser
Dennis DeWaay - Construction Coordinator
Evelyn Barbier - Set Designer
Mitch Sutton - Art Department Coordinator
Mark David Kersey - Greensman
Jon Jorden - Art Department Assistant
Joe Chenier - Construction Foreman
Nancy Gilmore - Leadman
Mark A. Freid - Location Scout
Michael Marcus - Graphic Designer
David Lowery - Storyboard Artist
Kimberley Rosenberg - Set Dressing Buyer
Laz Samarzich - Head Greensman
Sound 24
John Debney - Original Music Composer
Jeff Carson - Music Supervisor
José Antonio García - Sound Mixer
Jonathan Fuh - Boom Operator
Michael Hilkene - Supervising Sound Editor
David Grimaldi - Sound Editor
Shawn Murphy - Scoring Mixer
Rick Canelli - ADR Recordist
Gaston Biraben - Dialogue Editor
Brian Basham - Sound Recordist
Linda Di Franco - Dialogue Editor
Julie Feiner - ADR Supervisor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Douglas J. Schulman - Production Sound Mixer
Pernell L. Salinas - First Assistant Sound Editor
Christopher Flick - Foley Editor
Pete Anthony - Orchestrator
Jim Harrison - Supervising Music Editor
Rochelle Sharpe - Music Consultant
Kevin Warendorp - Apprentice Sound Editor
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Valerie Davidson - Foley Editor
Thomas J. O'Connell - ADR Mixer
Richard St. Amand - Second Assistant Sound
Writing 5
Steve Oedekerk - Screenplay
Steve Koren - Screenplay
Steve Koren - Story
Mark O'Keefe - Screenplay
Mark O'Keefe - Story
Directing 6
Tom Shadyac - Director
Ryan Craig - Second Assistant Director
Jonathan Watson - First Assistant Director
Mickey Gilbert - Second Unit Director
Jeffrey Schwartz - Second Second Assistant Director
Carlos De La Torre - Additional Second Assistant Director
Camera 10
Dean Semler - Director of Photography
Jeff 'Moose' Howery - Dolly Grip
Ralph Nelson Jr. - Still Photographer
Mark O'Kane - Steadicam Operator
Richard Merryman - Camera Operator
Ron Goodman - Aerial Camera
Brandon Ponticelle - Assistant Camera
Fredrick Albrecht - Grip
Ingrid Semler - Camera Loader
William 'Bear' Paul - Key Grip
Editing 10
Scott Hill - Editor
Steve Bowen - Digital Colorist
Amy Tompkins - Digital Intermediate Editor
P.J. Burch - Assistant Editor
Mike Stanwick - Color Timer
Ntana Key - Digital Intermediate
Alex Renskoff - First Assistant Editor
Marlen Hill - Negative Cutter
Michael Healey - Colorist
Terra Bliss - Digital Intermediate Producer
Costume & Make-Up 12
Judy L. Ruskin - Costume Design
Bill Corso - Makeup Artist
Valli O'Reilly - Makeup Department Head
Lahly Poore - Assistant Costume Designer
Ariel Gold - Costumer
Deena Adair - Hairstylist
Kathleen Freeman - Key Makeup Artist
Medusah - Hair Department Head
Roxie Hodenfield - Key Hair Stylist
Bill Edwards - Costume Supervisor
Steven Adams - Set Costumer
Jessica Pazdernik - Key Costumer
Visual Effects 8
Bill Taylor - Visual Effects Supervisor
Fumi Mashimo - Animation Supervisor
David S. Williams Jr. - Compositing Supervisor
Juliette Yager - Visual Effects Producer
Susie Brubaker - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Scott - 24 Frame Playback
Dawn Turner - Visual Effects Production Assistant
S. Quinn - Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Crew 28
Christine Anne Baur - Stunts
Cleve Landsberg - Unit Production Manager
Marc Bonilla - Additional Music
Tim Rigby - Stunts
Jordan Brendan Finnegan - Set Production Assistant
Stacey Carino - Stand In
Mickey Gilbert - Stunt Coordinator
Michael Singer - Unit Publicist
John A. Brubaker - Transportation Coordinator
Timothy Michael Cairns - Quality Control Supervisor
David P. Kelsey - Special Effects Coordinator
Andy Brokmeyer - Cableman
Susan Deal - Craft Service
Paul Boscarino - Driver
John Cahill - Picture Car Coordinator
Tyler Thornberg - Post Production Assistant
Edward J. Ertel - Projection
'Cowboy' James Hollan - Propmaker
Dotan Bonen - Security
Greg Knapp - Set Medic
Jon Sharpe - Technical Supervisor
Jack R. Campbell - Transportation Co-Captain
Peter McKernan - Aerial Coordinator
Bill Richards - Pilot
Roy Savoy - Special Effects Technician
Richard Patterson - Digital Supervisor
Dan Duffy - Generator Operator
Robb Murphy - Technical Advisor
Lighting 8
James J. Gilson - Chief Lighting Technician
Dana Arnold - Lighting Technician
Kirk Greenberg - Rigging Grip
William Eddie Paul - Best Boy Electric
Thomas Wostak - Electrician
John Martens - Rigging Gaffer
Ron Ash - Chief Lighting Technician
Eugene F. Duffy - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 01/25/2017 17:05:13
FrederikBolding 12/21/2017 23:45:48

No reviews available.