Avengers: Infinity War (2018)

Release Date: 2018-04-25

Runtime: 2 hours and 29 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

As the Avengers and their allies have continued to protect the world from threats too large for any one hero to handle, a new danger has emerged from the cosmic shadows: Thanos. A despot of intergalactic infamy, his goal is to collect all six Infinity Stones, artifacts of unimaginable power, and use them to inflict his twisted will on all of reality. Everything the Avengers have fought for has led up to this moment - the fate of Earth and existence itself has never been more uncertain.

Social
Cast 58
Robert Downey Jr. - Tony Stark / Iron Man
Chris Hemsworth - Thor Odinson
Chris Evans - Steve Rogers / Captain America
Mark Ruffalo - Bruce Banner / The Hulk
Scarlett Johansson - Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Benedict Cumberbatch - Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange
Tom Holland - Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Chadwick Boseman - T'Challa / Black Panther
Don Cheadle - James "Rhodey" Rhodes / War Machine
Zoe Saldana - Gamora
Karen Gillan - Nebula
Elizabeth Olsen - Wanda Maximoff
Paul Bettany - Vision
Anthony Mackie - Sam Wilson / Falcon
Sebastian Stan - James "Bucky" Barnes / Winter Soldier
Tom Hiddleston - Loki
Idris Elba - Heimdall
Danai Gurira - Okoye
Peter Dinklage - Eitri the Dwarf
Benedict Wong - Wong
Pom Klementieff - Mantis
Dave Bautista - Drax the Destroyer
Vin Diesel - Groot (voice)
Bradley Cooper - Rocket (voice)
Gwyneth Paltrow - Virginia "Pepper" Potts
Benicio del Toro - Taneleer Tivan / The Collector
Josh Brolin - Thanos
Chris Pratt - Peter Quill / Star-Lord
Sean Gunn - On-Set Rocket
William Hurt - Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross
Letitia Wright - Shuri
Terry Notary - Cull Obsidian / On-Set Groot
Tom Vaughan-Lawlor - Ebony Maw
Carrie Coon - Proxima Midnight (voice)
Michael James Shaw - Corvus Glaive
Stan Lee - Schoolbus Driver
Winston Duke - M'Baku
Florence Kasumba - Ayo
Kerry Condon - F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)
Monique Ganderton - On-Set Proxima Midnight
Jacob Batalon - Ned Leeds
Tiffany Espensen - Cindy Moon
Isabella Amara - Sally Avril
Ethan Dizon - Brian 'Tiny' McKeever
Ariana Greenblatt - Young Gamora
Ameenah Kaplan - Gamora's Mother
Ross Marquand - Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper
Michael Anthony Rogers - Secretary Ross' Aide
Stephen McFeely - Secretary Ross' Aide
Aaron Lazar - Dr. Stephen Strange Double
Robert Pralgo - Thanos Reader
Olaniyan Thurmon - Teenage Groot Reader
Blair Jasin - Street Pedestrian #1
Matthew Zuk - Street Pedestrian #2
Laura Miller - Scottish News (STV) Reporter
Kenneth Branagh - Asgardian Distress Call (voice) (uncredited)
Samuel L. Jackson - Nick Fury (uncredited)
Cobie Smulders - Maria Hill (uncredited)
Sound 27
Alan Silvestri - Original Music Composer
David Farmer - Sound Designer
Tom Johnson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shannon Mills - Sound Designer
Shannon Mills - Supervising Sound Editor
Juan Peralta - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Laurie - Supervising Sound Editor
Dave Jordan - Music Supervisor
Shelley Roden - Foley
John Roesch - Foley
Charles German - Boom Operator
Kate Morath - Boom Operator
Dan O'Connell - Foley
David M. Roberts - Boom Operator
Nia Hansen - Sound Designer
Steve Orlando - Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Flick - Foley Editor
Serena Reichenbaugh - Sound Mixer
Todd O. Russell - Boom Operator
Samson Neslund - Sound Effects Editor
Robert Vardaros - Boom Operator
Jacob Riehle - Foley Editor
Will Loftin - Boom Operator
Nick Ray Harris - Boom Operator
Matt Aston - Boom Operator
Benjamin Farthing - Boom Operator
Marcus Petruska - Boom Operator
Production 20
Sarah Finn - Casting
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Kevin Feige - Producer
James Gunn - Executive Producer
Jon Favreau - Executive Producer
Louis D'Esposito - Executive Producer
JoAnn Perritano - Unit Production Manager
Alan Fine - Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso - Executive Producer
Mitchell Bell - Co-Producer
Chase Paris - Casting
Tara Feldstein - Casting
Jamie Lengyel - Production Manager
Jason B. Stamey - Casting Associate
Jason Tamez - Production Supervisor
Molly Doyle - Casting Assistant
Johnny Gidcomb - ADR Voice Casting
Lulu Morgan - Production Supervisor
Adriana Del Valle - Casting Assistant
Trinh Tran - Executive Producer
Art 28
Beat Frutiger - Art Direction
Charles Wood - Production Design
Mike Stallion - Art Direction
Russell Bobbitt - Property Master
Sarah Stuart - Draughtsman
Jann K. Engel - Art Direction
Thomas Brown - Art Direction
Russell R. Anderson - Leadman
Jim Barr - Art Direction
Theresa Greene - Art Department Coordinator
John H. Samson - Construction Coordinator
Lauren Abiouness - Assistant Art Director
Sean Ryan Jennings - Art Direction
Kevin Gilbert - Assistant Art Director
Rhys Ifan - Assistant Art Director
Aoife Warren - Draughtsman
Kevin Houlihan - Assistant Art Director
Fliss Jaine - Art Department Coordinator
Andy Park - Conceptual Illustrator
Jennifer Bash - Assistant Art Director
Sarah Ginn - Assistant Art Director
Isona Rigau - Draughtsman
Rodney Fuentebella - Conceptual Illustrator
Jackson Sze - Conceptual Illustrator
Luke Whitelock - Assistant Art Director
Alex Bowens - Draughtsman
Tommy Janulis - Property Master
Carolina Grisorio - Art Department Coordinator
Writing 4
Christopher Markus - Screenplay
Stephen McFeely - Screenplay
Jack Kirby - Comic Book
Jim Starlin - Comic Book
Costume & Make-Up 39
Judianna Makovsky - Costume Design
Lisa Tomczeszyn - Assistant Costume Designer
Charlie Dicus - Set Costumer
Erica Rice - Assistant Costume Designer
Mike Lutz - Set Costumer
Vivian Baker - Makeup Designer
Nick Scarano - Costume Supervisor
Anthony Almaraz - Set Costumer
Tricia Yoo - Set Costumer
Conor McCullagh - Key Makeup Artist
Sian Richards - Makeup Designer
Deborah Rutherford - Makeup Department Head
Janine Rath - Hair Department Head
David Butler - Set Costumer
Annie Hill - Costume Supervisor
Branden Marks - Set Costumer
Kate Abraham - Set Costumer
Sheena Wichary - Costume Supervisor
Laura Steinman - Costume Supervisor
Mary Castor - Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Shelton - Assistant Costume Designer
Michelle Diamantides - Key Hair Stylist
Ashley Marie Parker - Set Costumer
Michael Crow - Assistant Costume Designer
Craig Anthony - Set Costumer
Javier Arrieta - Key Costumer
Yen Do - Set Costumer
Jason Rainey - Ager/Dyer
Sanford Slepak - Key Costumer
Benji Dove - Makeup Artist
Gildardo Tobon - Ager/Dyer
German Lee Castillo - Ager/Dyer
Michelle Liu - Key Costumer
Sebastien Jutras - Ager/Dyer
Travis Scott Merrill - Ager/Dyer
Mhairi Gibb - Costume Coordinator
Jason Blackman - Set Costumer
Kevin Boyett - Set Costumer
Mike Lutz - Set Costumer
Crew 19
James Gunn - Additional Dialogue
Andy Stevens - Visual Effects Editor
Lorelei David - Visual Effects Editor
Nick Dacey - Visual Effects Editor
Tom Barrett - Visual Effects Editor
Gourdal Sebastien - CG Supervisor
Samuel Perkins - Visual Effects Editor
John M. Pisani - Unit Publicist
Hannes Poser - CG Supervisor
Michael Craig Ferguson - Drone Operator
Louie Northern - Drone Operator
Peter Ayriss - Drone Operator
Scott Dwyer - Pyrotechnician
Daniel Hargrave - Stunts
Greg Teegarden - CG Supervisor
Ian Creed - Marine Coordinator
Fernando Zorrilla - CG Supervisor
Henry Bridges - Drone Operator
Steve Sauers - CG Supervisor
Visual Effects 66
Daniel Sudick - Special Effects Supervisor
Danielle Legovich - Visual Effects Producer
Alexander St. Pierre - Visual Effects Coordinator
Russell Earl - Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Aitken - Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Morley - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Ryan Jennings - VFX Artist
Kelly Port - Visual Effects Supervisor
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen - Creature Technical Director
Jamie Hallett - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ellen Hoffmann - Lead Animator
Tamar Shaham - Visual Effects Coordinator
Margaux Peach - Visual Effects Coordinator
Varun Hadkar - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jan Philip Cramer - Animation Director
Matthew Lloyd - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jen Underdahl - Visual Effects Producer
Dan DeLeeuw - Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Scott - Visual Effects Producer
Christopher Finley - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lee Maher - Visual Effects Coordinator
Doug Spilatro - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ben Wiggs - Animation Supervisor
Henry Wan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Baker - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Cheng - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lara Lom - Visual Effects Producer
Caroline Whitehill - Visual Effects Coordinator
Katia Muscariello - Visual Effects Coordinator
Asha Joseph - Visual Effects Producer
Salvatore Valone - VFX Editor
Aaron Colman-Hayes - 3D Artist
Sarah Stauffer - Visual Effects Coordinator
Javier Meroño - Visual Effects Technical Director
Josh Methven - Creature Technical Director
Georgina Street - Visual Effects Producer
Stefanie Blatt - Visual Effects Technical Director
Oliver Ferguson - Visual Effects Technical Director
Keith W. Smith - Lead Animator
Marla Neto Henshaw - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tracy Nicole Irwin - Creature Technical Director
Simon Fraser - Visual Effects Coordinator
Santosh Kumar Dey - Matchmove Supervisor
Erin Langford - Visual Effects Coordinator
Agnes Toomus - Visual Effects Coordinator
Erik Christensen - 3D Modeller
Kevin Martel - Animation Supervisor
Yogesh Bhavsar - Creature Technical Director
Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen - Creature Technical Director
Chay Johansson - Creature Technical Director
Matthias Zeller - Creature Technical Director
Giedre Balseviciute - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jake Delaney - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Fair-Lien - Visual Effects Coordinator
Brendan Grady - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kotamraju Karthik - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelani Lim - Visual Effects Coordinator
Gareth Pearce - Visual Effects Coordinator
Caitlin Thornton - Visual Effects Coordinator
Wenjia Zhao - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Luong - Visual Effects Coordinator
Katherine Farrar - Visual Effects Producer
Swen Gillberg - Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Steele - Visual Effects Supervisor
Johnny Roek - Visual Effects Technical Director
Gareth Wingrove - Special Effects Supervisor
Editing 6
Jeffrey Ford - Editor
Matthew Schmidt - Editor
Cassie Dixon - First Assistant Editor
Laura Holeman - Digital Intermediate
Jessica T. Stone - Digital Intermediate
Robin Buday - First Assistant Editor
Directing 8
Anthony Russo - Director
Joe Russo - Director
Eli Sasich - Script Coordinator
Lori Grabowski - Script Supervisor
Chris Castaldi - First Assistant Director
Mark Rossini - Third Assistant Director
Simon Downes - Second Assistant Director
Hajar Mainl - Script Supervisor
Camera 20
Geoffrey Haley - Camera Operator
Dylan Goss - Aerial Director of Photography
Kent Harvey - Camera Operator
Trent Opaloch - Director of Photography
Ken Fisher - Camera Operator
Maurice K. McGuire - Camera Operator
Jeremy Braben - Aerial Director of Photography
Ronald Hersey - Camera Operator
David Richert - Camera Operator
Christopher Raymond - Camera Operator
Eric Dvorsky - Aerial Camera Technician
Michael J. Coo - Key Grip
Jared Slater - Aerial Camera Technician
Jeffrey Steven Brink - Aerial Camera
Charles Crivier - Key Grip
Sean Ricigliano - Epk Camera Operator
Brian Rosso - Dolly Grip
Sean Devine - Dolly Grip
Ross Coscia - Camera Operator
Tiko Pavoni - Camera Operator
Lighting 14
Pat Sweeney - Gaffer
Jeff Murrell - Gaffer
Dan Riffel - Gaffer
Darin Devonshire - Rigging Grip
R michael Sasser - Rigging Grip
Tony Murima - Rigging Grip
Joseph Kendrick - Rigging Grip
Chris Milani - Best Boy Electric
Shane Detwiler - Rigging Grip
Sam Haynes - Rigging Grip
Mitchell' Bird' Hobby - Rigging Grip
Nolan Jenkins - Rigging Grip
Steve Pittman - Rigging Grip
K.C. Roballo - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 03/30/2016 21:08:47
Frederik Banke 04/24/2016 09:18:57
Maria
Omar
Brandeborg
Поля 01/27/2019 03:16:00
jarrod

No reviews available.