Avengers: Endgame (2019)

Release Date: 2019-04-24

Runtime: 3 hours and 1 minute

Genre(s): Adventure, Science Fiction, Action

Language(s): English, Japanese

Description

After the devastating events of Avengers: Infinity War, the universe is in ruins due to the efforts of the Mad Titan, Thanos. With the help of remaining allies, the Avengers must assemble once more in order to undo Thanos' actions and restore order to the universe once and for all, no matter what consequences may be in store.

Social
Cast 102
Robert Downey Jr. - Tony Stark / Iron Man
Chris Evans - Steve Rogers / Captain America
Mark Ruffalo - Bruce Banner / Hulk
Chris Hemsworth - Thor Odinson
Scarlett Johansson - Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Jeremy Renner - Clint Barton / Hawkeye
Don Cheadle - James Rhodes / War Machine
Paul Rudd - Scott Lang / Ant-Man
Chadwick Boseman - T'Challa / Black Panther
Benedict Cumberbatch - Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange
Brie Larson - Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel
Tom Holland - Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Emma Fuhrmann - Cassie Lang
Karen Gillan - Nebula
Zoe Saldana - Gamora
Evangeline Lilly - Hope van Dyne / Wasp
Tessa Thompson - Valkyrie
Rene Russo - Frigga
Elizabeth Olsen - Wanda Maximoff
Anthony Mackie - Sam Wilson / Falcon
Sebastian Stan - Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier
Tom Hiddleston - Loki
Danai Gurira - Okoye
Benedict Wong - Wong
Pom Klementieff - Mantis
Dave Bautista - Drax
Letitia Wright - Shuri
John Slattery - Howard Stark
Tilda Swinton - The Ancient One
Cobie Smulders - Maria Hill
Jon Favreau - Harold "Happy" Hogan
Hayley Atwell - Peggy Carter
Natalie Portman - Jane Foster (archival footage)
Marisa Tomei - Aunt May
Taika Waititi - Korg
Angela Bassett - Ramonda
Michael Douglas - Hank Pym
Michelle Pfeiffer - Janet van Dyne
William Hurt - Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross
Vin Diesel - Groot (voice)
Bradley Cooper - Rocket (voice)
Gwyneth Paltrow - Pepper Potts
Robert Redford - Alexander Pierce
Josh Brolin - Thanos
Chris Pratt - Peter Quill / Star-Lord
Samuel L. Jackson - Nick Fury
Sean Gunn - On-set Rocket / Kraglin
Winston Duke - M'Baku
Linda Cardellini - Laura Barton
Maximiliano Hernández - Agent Sitwell
Frank Grillo - Brock Rumlow
Hiroyuki Sanada - Akihiko
Tom Vaughan-Lawlor - Ebony Maw
James D'Arcy - Jarvis
Jacob Batalon - Ned
Lexi Rabe - Morgan Stark
Ross Marquand - Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper
Joe Russo - Grieving Man
Michael James Shaw - Corvus Glaive
Terry Notary - On-set Groot / Cull Obsidian
Kerry Condon - F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)
Ben Sakamoto - Cooper Barton
Ava Russo - Lila Barton
Cade Woodward - Nathaniel Barton
Stan Lee - Driver
Yvette Nicole Brown - S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
Callan Mulvey - Jack Rollins
Lia Russo - Lia
Julian Russo - Julian
Taylor Patterson - Taylor
Agostino Rosalina - Augie
Ken Jeong - Security Guard
Ty Simpkins - Harley Keener
Jackson A. Dunn - Scott Lang (12 Years Old)
Lee Moore - Scott Lang (93 Years Old)
Bazlo LeClair - Baby Scott Lang #1
Loen LeClair - Baby Scott Lang #2
John Michael Morris - Young Hank Pym
Michael A. Cook - Male S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
Brent McGee - Camp Lehigh Guard
Brian Schaeffer - Military Police
Jamie Wedel - Drill Sergeant
Anthony G Breed - Young Stan Lee Double
Erica Ribley - Car Girl
Monique Ganderton - On-set Proxima Midnight
Jim Starlin - Support Group Man #1
Jimmy Ray Pickens - Support Group Man #2
Hye Jin Jang - Japanese Girl
Russell Bobbitt - Diner Owner
James Lin - Diner Cook
Jack Champion - Kid on Bike
Sam Hargrave - New Asgard Truck Driver
Patrick Gorman - Old Steve Rogers Double
Aaron Lazar - Doctor Strange Double
Robert Pralgo - Thanos Reader
Tom Wisdom - Loki Reader
John Posey - Alexander Pierce Reader
Ameenah Kaplan - Gamora Reader
Olaniyan Thurmon - Teenage Groot Reader
Jennifer Elmore - On-set Reader #1
Mike Lutz - On-set Reader #2
Eric Patrick Cameron - Midtown High Student
Sound 25
Alan Silvestri - Original Music Composer
David Farmer - Sound Designer
Dave Jordan - Music Supervisor
Shelley Roden - Sound Mixer
Tom Kramer - Music Editor
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
David M. Roberts - Boom Operator
Isobel Griffiths - Orchestrator
Nia Hansen - Sound Designer
Peter Cobbin - Recording Supervision
John Pritchett - Sound Mixer
Christopher Flick - Foley Supervisor
Nashia Wachsman - Music Editor
Samson Neslund - Sound Effects Editor
Kristin Catuogno - ADR Recordist
Jacob Riehle - Dialogue Editor
Jonathan Connaught - Musician
Victor Pesavento - Musician
Matt Aston - Boom Operator
Dave Foster - Sound
Dorina Markoff-McNulty - Musician
Shannon Murphy - Music Coordinator
Tyler Blythe - Sound
Carl Rohrs - Sound Mixer
Joe Zimmerman - Music Programmer
Production 32
Sarah Finn - Casting
Christopher Markus - Co-Producer
Stephen McFeely - Co-Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Kevin Feige - Producer
James Gunn - Executive Producer
Jon Favreau - Executive Producer
Michael Grillo - Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso - Executive Producer
Mitchell Bell - Co-Producer
Chase Paris - Casting
James Lin - Location Manager
Jason B. Stamey - Casting Associate
Jason Tamez - Production Supervisor
Molly Doyle - Casting
Nicholas A. Mudd - Casting
Nicholas A. Mudd - Casting Associate
Johnny Gidcomb - ADR Voice Casting
Lulu Morgan - Production Supervisor
Chris Cloud - Assistant Location Manager
Ari Costa - Associate Producer
Prashant Sharan - Production Manager
Trinh Tran - Executive Producer
Zack Duncan - Assistant Production Manager
Amanda L. Akins - Grip Production Assistant
Alex Cody - Casting Associate
Ted Alvarez - Location Manager
David Crigler - Location Assistant
Justin Christopher Ray - Location Assistant
Jorge Saumell - Location Assistant
Antony Scott - Location Assistant
Nancy Wong - Location Manager
Writing 5
Christopher Markus - Screenplay
Stephen McFeely - Screenplay
Stan Lee - Comic Book
Jack Kirby - Comic Book
Jim Starlin - Comic Book
Crew 59
Stan Lee - In Memory Of
Adam Cole - Post Production Supervisor
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci - Stunts
Rohan Harris - Scenic Artist
Jimmy Ray Pickens - Transportation Captain
David J. Barker - Pyrotechnician
Lloyd Pitts - Stunts
Mark Fisher - Utility Stunts
Gianni Biasetti Jr. - Utility Stunts
Mitul Patel - Security
Kirsty Whalley - Score Engineer
Jennifer Badger - Stunt Double
Joel Marrow - Transportation Coordinator
George Alexander - Stunts
Nia Hansen - Sound Design Assistant
Vernessa Cook - Motion Capture Artist
Nate Andrade - Stunts
John M. Pisani - Unit Publicist
Ben Aycrigg - Stunts
Kelly Bellini - Stunts
Akihiro Haga - Stunt Double
Rob Andrews - CG Supervisor
Adam Cole - Post Production Supervisor
Tyson Weatherford - Transportation Captain
David Boucher - Special Effects Technician
Jason Charles Hill - Stunt Driver
Scott Dwyer - Pyrotechnician
Jason Kay - Drone Operator
John Barrett - Score Engineer
Maria Hippolyte - Stunts
David Boucher - Special Effects Technician
Terence Alvares - Compositor
Simon Butler - Special Effects Assistant
Steven Carlton Ficke - Special Effects
Ryan Green - Stunts
Dan Carney - Technical Advisor
Riley Barnes - Stunt Double
Lydia Hand - Stunts
Nathan Alexander - Prop Maker
Gabe Harrington - Scenic Artist
Breanna Adams - Motion Capture Artist
Charlotte Adams - Motion Capture Artist
Zack Duncan - Stunt Coordinator
Zack Duncan - Thanks
Robert Zavala - Propmaker
Marshall T. Broyles - Special Effects Technician
Atyeb Ahmed - Compositor
Mikael G. Betru - Motion Capture Artist
Dheeraj Bhadani - Software Team Lead
Jason Lanier Brown - Digital Effects Supervisor
Elmar Bragi Einarsson - Special Effects
Carrie Bernans - Stunts
Stephane Feruch - Stunts
Carlos Guity - Stunts
Storm Flejter - Playback Coordinator
Devon Stinson - Techno Crane Operator
Chris Basso - Vehicles Coordinator
Sheri B. Burton - Driver
Nolan Ekberg - Thanks
Art 35
Leslie A. Pope - Set Decoration
Julian Ashby - Art Direction
Charles Wood - Production Design
Mike Stallion - Art Direction
Russell Bobbitt - Property Master
Ray Chan - Supervising Art Director
Thomas Brown - Art Direction
Jordan Crockett - Art Direction
Brian A. Waits - Set Designer
Nicola Barnes - Art Department Coordinator
Tully Summers - Concept Artist
Jonathan Burdeshaw - Sculptor
Mark Bialuski - Construction Foreman
Tyrone Anthony Jones - Set Decorating Coordinator
Adam Baines - Concept Artist
Claudia Bonfe - Assistant Set Decoration
Aoife Warren - Draughtsman
Paul Chandler - Concept Artist
Maxwell Britton - Set Dresser
Wesley Burt - Concept Artist
Lisa Walsh - Property Master
Tony Bohorquez - Concept Artist
Larry Clark - Paint Coordinator
Chris Arnold - Set Designer
Steven Brown - Sculptor
Chris Arnold - Set Designer
Amber Actaboski - Additional Set Dresser
Autumn Atkinson - Set Dresser
Robert Broadfoot - Set Designer
Kurtis Campbell - Set Dresser
Caleb Cascio - Graphic Designer
Michelle Spreuer - Painter
Jayaraman Adhikesavan - Paint Coordinator
Amy Carpenter - Props
Charlotte Fearn - Runner Art Department
Costume & Make-Up 33
Judianna Makovsky - Costume Design
Anna Majewski - Hair Setup
Anna Majewski - Hair Designer
Nick Scarano - Costume Supervisor
Wendy M. Craig - Costume Supervisor
MacKenzie Cleveland - Costumer
Valentina Aulisi - Costumer
Jonah Levy - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Janine Rath - Hair Department Head
Myra N. Foy - Costume Design
Mary Castor - Makeup Artist
Michelle Diamantides - Hair Designer
Michelle Diamantides - Key Hair Stylist
Craig Anthony - Costumer
Javier Arrieta - Key Costumer
Vasilios Tanis - Key Makeup Artist
Derek Garcia - Makeup Artist
Michelle Liu - Key Costumer
Jason Blackman - Set Costumer
Heather Armstrong - Costume Designer
Charelle Bronson - Set Costumer
Mike Lutz - Set Costumer
Valerie Patterson - Makeup Artist
Justin Faith - Contact Lens Technician
Briky Stone - Makeup Artist
Samantha Burpee - Costume Assistant
Joseph Richard Collins - Costume Design
Kassia Dombroski - Costume Assistant
Keith Muessigmann - Costume Coordinator
Jenny Reyes - Costume Coordinator
Valerie L. Rudolph - Set Costumer
Byron Pascal Martin - Makeup & Hair
Zak Dee Patmore - Set Costumer
Visual Effects 44
Daniel Sudick - Special Effects Supervisor
Rohit Agarwal - Matchmove Supervisor
Matt Aitken - Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Appleton - VFX Supervisor
Tristan Connors - Senior Modeller
Stephen A. Buckley - Senior Animator
Terence Bannon - Lead Animator
Ellen Hoffmann - Lead Animator
Marco La Torre - Lead Animator
James Sled - Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Bradley J. Lincoln - Senior Animator
Juan Alonso - Digital Compositor
Cecile Dubois-Herry - Animation
Kristine Nadal - Visual Effects
Abbie Kennedy - Layout Supervisor
Ben Cowell-Thomas - Visual Effects
Martin Rossi - Animation
Michael T. Chen - Animation
Luca Cantani - Animation
Louise Aubertin - Visual Effects
Sudeepto Bose - Compositing Lead
Juan Alonso - Digital Compositor
Muhammad Junaid Baig - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tommy Barry - Visual Effects
Peter Chen - Senior Animator
Bailey Eller - Visual Effects
Jonathan Faber - Modeling
Hayley Adams - Layout Supervisor
Daniil Alikov - Senior Modeller
Pedro Andrade - Compositing Lead
Alessandra Aucello - VFX Production Coordinator
Magali Barbé - Senior Animator
Kris Barone - Head of Animation
Eric M. Beaver - Compositing Artist
Richard Binnington - VFX Production Coordinator
Alexander Bucknell - Matchmove Supervisor
Silvia Colonna Romano - Modeling
Manjoe Chan - Animation
Javier Cimentada - Animation
Camilo Duarte Franco - Senior Animator
Isaac Marcos Gonzalez - Animation
Juan Sebastian Niño Florez - Animation
Edwina Ting - Senior Animator
Seckin Yalin - Animation
Editing 13
Jeffrey Ford - Editor
Dave Cory - First Assistant Editor
Matthew Schmidt - Editor
Craig Tanner - Additional Editor
Paul Ensby - First Assistant Editor
Cassie Dixon - First Assistant Editor
Richard Edwards - Stereoscopic Editor
Robin Buday - First Assistant Editor
Scott Fox - Colorist
Shyal Beardsley - Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist
Hector Padilla - Assistant Editor
Wayan Blue Palmieri - Stereoscopic Editor
Dylan Suchesk - Dailies Operator
Directing 6
Anthony Russo - Director
Joe Russo - Director
Mark Johnston - Third Assistant Director
Chris Castaldi - First Assistant Director
Simon Downes - Second Assistant Director
Edward Catley - Layout
Camera 25
Dylan Goss - Aerial Director of Photography
Trent Opaloch - Director of Photography
Michael-Ryan Fletchall - Aerial Camera
Rick Harris - Libra Head Technician
James McMillan - Additional Director of Photography
John Garrett - Camera Operator
Nikhil Paniz - Camera Operator
Chris Adkins - Grip
Brian Rosso - Dolly Grip
Cameron Blake - Additional Photography
K.C. Roballo - Grip
Dacoda Bartels - Drone Pilot
Charlie Lehmer - Data Wrangler
Beau Bellanich - Dolly Grip
Dan Ayling - Camera Technician
Andy Campion - Camera Department Manager
Stacy Barnhill - Key Grip
Zavier Bolton - Grip
Sara Daily - Camera Production Assistant
Kerry Goodrum - Camera Operator
Jordan Hager - Grip
Ryan L. Lizardi - Grip
Nick Masters - Camera Technician
Quinn McMillan - Steadicam Operator
Brad Bittner - Additional Photography
Lighting 17
Jeff Murrell - Gaffer
Thomas M. Dangcil - Lighting Technician
Scott Barnes - Lighting Programmer
Sam Haynes - Rigging Grip
Reid Andrews - Electrician
Jesse Cooper - Rigging Supervisor
Scott Medcalf - Lighting Technician
Jerry Wheat - Lighting Technician
Shidhyesh Bhogle - Lighting Artist
Jamie Blyth - Rigging Supervisor
Fabrizia Bonaventura - Lighting Artist
Nolan Aldridge - Lighting Technician
Bradley C. Ferm - Electrician
James Hatridge - Lighting Technician
Abbie Knights - Electrician
Justin Memovich - Lighting Technician
Annabelle Nutt - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 04/24/2016 09:18:59
FrederikBolding 09/22/2016 12:40:18
Brandeborg 01/13/2019 19:28:20
Maria
jarrod

No reviews available.