Avengers: Endgame (2019)

Release Date: 2019-04-24

Runtime: 3 hours and 1 minute

Rating(s): 8.6 / 78

Genre(s): Adventure, Science Fiction, Action

Language(s): English, Japanese

Description

After the devastating events of Avengers: Infinity War, the universe is in ruins due to the efforts of the Mad Titan, Thanos. With the help of remaining allies, the Avengers must assemble once more in order to undo Thanos' actions and restore order to the universe once and for all, no matter what consequences may be in store.

Social
Cast 101
Robert Downey Jr. - Tony Stark / Iron Man
Chris Evans - Steve Rogers / Captain America
Mark Ruffalo - Bruce Banner / Hulk
Chris Hemsworth - Thor Odinson
Scarlett Johansson - Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Jeremy Renner - Clint Barton / Hawkeye
Don Cheadle - James Rhodes / War Machine
Paul Rudd - Scott Lang / Ant-Man
Emma Fuhrmann - Cassie Lang
Benedict Cumberbatch - Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange
Chadwick Boseman - T'Challa / Black Panther
Brie Larson - Carol Danvers / Captain Marvel
Tom Holland - Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Karen Gillan - Nebula
Zoe Saldana - Gamora
Evangeline Lilly - Hope van Dyne / Wasp
Tessa Thompson - Valkyrie
Rene Russo - Frigga
Elizabeth Olsen - Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
Anthony Mackie - Sam Wilson / Falcon
Sebastian Stan - Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier
Tom Hiddleston - Loki
Danai Gurira - Okoye
Benedict Wong - Wong
Pom Klementieff - Mantis
Dave Bautista - Drax
Letitia Wright - Shuri
John Slattery - Howard Stark
Tilda Swinton - The Ancient One
Cobie Smulders - Maria Hill
Jon Favreau - Happy Hogan
Hayley Atwell - Peggy Carter
Natalie Portman - Jane Foster
Marisa Tomei - Aunt May
Taika Waititi - Korg
Angela Bassett - Ramonda
Michael Douglas - Hank Pym
Michelle Pfeiffer - Janet van Dyne
William Hurt - Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross
Vin Diesel - Groot (voice)
Bradley Cooper - Rocket (voice)
Gwyneth Paltrow - Pepper Potts
Robert Redford - Alexander Pierce
Josh Brolin - Thanos
Chris Pratt - Peter Quill / Star-Lord
Samuel L. Jackson - Nick Fury
Sean Gunn - On-set Rocket / Kraglin
Winston Duke - M'Baku
Linda Cardellini - Laura Barton
Maximiliano Hernández - Agent Sitwell
Frank Grillo - Brock Rumlow
Hiroyuki Sanada - Akihiko
Tom Vaughan-Lawlor - Ebony Maw
James D'Arcy - Jarvis
Jacob Batalon - Ned
Lexi Rabe - Morgan Stark
Ross Marquand - Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper
Joe Russo - Grieving Man
Michael James Shaw - Corvus Glaive
Terry Notary - On-set Groot / Cull Obsidian
Kerry Condon - F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)
Ben Sakamoto - Cooper Barton
Ava Russo - Lila Barton
Cade Woodward - Nathaniel Barton
Stan Lee - Driver
Yvette Nicole Brown - S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
Callan Mulvey - Jack Rollins
Lia Russo - Lia
Julian Russo - Julian
Taylor Patterson - Taylor
Agostino Rosalina - Augie
Ken Jeong - Security Guard
Ty Simpkins - Harley Keener
Jackson A. Dunn - Scott Lang (12 Years Old)
Lee Moore - Scott Lang (93 Years Old)
Bazlo LeClair - Baby Scott Lang #1
Loen LeClair - Baby Scott Lang #2
John Michael Morris - Young Hank Pym
Michael A. Cook - Male S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent
Brent McGee - Camp Lehigh Guard
Brian Schaeffer - Military Police
Jamie Wedel - Drill Sergeant
Anthony G Breed - Young Stan Lee Double
Erica Ribley - Car Girl
Monique Ganderton - On-set Proxima Midnight
Jim Starlin - Support Group Man #1
Jimmy Ray Pickens - Support Group Man #2
Hye Jin Jang - Japanese Girl
Russell Bobbitt - Diner Owner
James Lin - Diner Cook
Jack Champion - Kid on Bike
Sam Hargrave - New Asgard Truck Driver
Patrick Gorman - Old Steve Rogers Double
Aaron Lazar - Doctor Strange Double
Robert Pralgo - Thanos Reader
Tom Wisdom - Loki Reader
John Posey - Alexander Pierce Reader
Ameenah Kaplan - Gamora Reader
Olaniyan Thurmon - Teenage Groot Reader
Jennifer Elmore - On-set Reader #1
Mike Lutz - On-set Reader #2
Production 32
Kevin Feige - Producer
Jon Favreau - Executive Producer
Sarah Finn - Casting
Victoria Alonso - Executive Producer
Jason Tamez - Production Supervisor
Jason B. Stamey - Casting Associate
Nicholas A. Mudd - Casting
James Gunn - Executive Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Mitchell Bell - Co-Producer
Ari Costa - Associate Producer
Prashant Sharan - Production Manager
Trinh Tran - Executive Producer
Zack Duncan - Assistant Production Manager
Lulu Morgan - Production Supervisor
Amanda L. Akins - Grip Production Assistant
Alex Cody - Casting Associate
Molly Doyle - Casting
Johnny Gidcomb - ADR Voice Casting
Nicholas A. Mudd - Casting Associate
Chase Paris - Casting
Ted Alvarez - Location Manager
Chris Cloud - Assistant Location Manager
David Crigler - Location Assistant
James Lin - Location Manager
Justin Christopher Ray - Location Assistant
Jorge Saumell - Location Assistant
Antony Scott - Location Assistant
Nancy Wong - Location Manager
Michael Grillo - Executive Producer
Christopher Markus - Co-Producer
Stephen McFeely - Co-Producer
Directing 6
Joe Russo - Director
Anthony Russo - Director
Chris Castaldi - First Assistant Director
Simon Downes - Second Assistant Director
Mark Johnston - Third Assistant Director
Edward Catley - Layout
Sound 25
Alan Silvestri - Original Music Composer
Isobel Griffiths - Orchestrator
Tyler Blythe - Sound
David Farmer - Sound Designer
Samson Neslund - Sound Effects Editor
Shelley Roden - Sound Mixer
Matt Aston - Boom Operator
Kristin Catuogno - ADR Recordist
Christopher Flick - Foley Supervisor
Nia Hansen - Sound Designer
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
John Pritchett - Sound Mixer
Jacob Riehle - Dialogue Editor
David M. Roberts - Boom Operator
Carl Rohrs - Sound Mixer
Peter Cobbin - Recording Supervision
Jonathan Connaught - Musician
Dave Foster - Sound
Tom Kramer - Music Editor
Dave Jordan - Music Supervisor
Shannon Murphy - Music Coordinator
Nashia Wachsman - Music Editor
Joe Zimmerman - Music Programmer
Dorina Markoff-McNulty - Musician
Victor Pesavento - Musician
Writing 5
Jim Starlin - Comic Book
Jack Kirby - Comic Book
Christopher Markus - Screenplay
Stephen McFeely - Screenplay
Stan Lee - Comic Book
Costume & Make-Up 33
Judianna Makovsky - Costume Design
Nick Scarano - Costume Supervisor
Mary Castor - Makeup Artist
Michelle Diamantides - Hair Designer
Anna Majewski - Hair Setup
Valerie Patterson - Makeup Artist
Janine Rath - Hair Department Head
Michelle Diamantides - Key Hair Stylist
Justin Faith - Contact Lens Technician
Derek Garcia - Makeup Artist
Jonah Levy - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Anna Majewski - Hair Designer
Briky Stone - Makeup Artist
Vasilios Tanis - Key Makeup Artist
Craig Anthony - Costumer
Heather Armstrong - Costume Designer
Javier Arrieta - Key Costumer
Valentina Aulisi - Costumer
Jason Blackman - Set Costumer
Charelle Bronson - Set Costumer
Samantha Burpee - Costume Assistant
MacKenzie Cleveland - Costumer
Joseph Richard Collins - Costume Design
Wendy M. Craig - Costume Supervisor
Kassia Dombroski - Costume Assistant
Myra N. Foy - Costume Design
Michelle Liu - Key Costumer
Mike Lutz - Set Costumer
Keith Muessigmann - Costume Coordinator
Jenny Reyes - Costume Coordinator
Valerie L. Rudolph - Set Costumer
Zak Dee Patmore - Costume Assistant
Byron Pascal Martin - Makeup & Hair
Visual Effects 44
Kristine Nadal - Visual Effects
James Sled - Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Daniel Sudick - Special Effects Supervisor
Juan Alonso - Digital Compositor
Muhammad Junaid Baig - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tommy Barry - Visual Effects
Michael T. Chen - Animation
Peter Chen - Senior Animator
Abbie Kennedy - Layout Supervisor
Bailey Eller - Visual Effects
Jonathan Faber - Modeling
Hayley Adams - Layout Supervisor
Rohit Agarwal - Matchmove Supervisor
Matt Aitken - Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniil Alikov - Senior Modeller
Juan Alonso - Digital Compositor
Pedro Andrade - Compositing Lead
Doug Appleton - VFX Supervisor
Louise Aubertin - Visual Effects
Alessandra Aucello - VFX Production Coordinator
Magali Barbé - Senior Animator
Kris Barone - Head of Animation
Eric M. Beaver - Compositing Artist
Richard Binnington - VFX Production Coordinator
Sudeepto Bose - Compositing Lead
Alexander Bucknell - Matchmove Supervisor
Luca Cantani - Animation
Tristan Connors - Senior Modeller
Silvia Colonna Romano - Modeling
Ben Cowell-Thomas - Visual Effects
Terence Bannon - Lead Animator
Stephen A. Buckley - Senior Animator
Manjoe Chan - Animation
Javier Cimentada - Animation
Cecile Dubois-Herry - Animation
Camilo Duarte Franco - Senior Animator
Isaac Marcos Gonzalez - Animation
Marco La Torre - Lead Animator
Bradley J. Lincoln - Senior Animator
Juan Sebastian Niño Florez - Animation
Martin Rossi - Animation
Edwina Ting - Senior Animator
Ellen Hoffmann - Lead Animator
Seckin Yalin - Animation
Lighting 17
Jeff Murrell - Gaffer
Shidhyesh Bhogle - Lighting Artist
Jamie Blyth - Rigging Supervisor
Fabrizia Bonaventura - Lighting Artist
Nolan Aldridge - Lighting Technician
Reid Andrews - Electrician
Scott Barnes - Lighting Programmer
Jesse Cooper - Rigging Supervisor
Thomas M. Dangcil - Lighting Technician
Bradley C. Ferm - Electrician
James Hatridge - Lighting Technician
Sam Haynes - Rigging Grip
Abbie Knights - Electrician
Scott Medcalf - Lighting Technician
Justin Memovich - Lighting Technician
Annabelle Nutt - Gaffer
Jerry Wheat - Lighting Technician
Crew 59
Joel Marrow - Transportation Coordinator
Jimmy Ray Pickens - Transportation Captain
Mitul Patel - Security
John M. Pisani - Unit Publicist
Adam Cole - Post Production Supervisor
Nathan Alexander - Prop Maker
Gabe Harrington - Scenic Artist
Rohan Harris - Scenic Artist
Nia Hansen - Sound Design Assistant
David Boucher - Special Effects Technician
Scott Dwyer - Pyrotechnician
Breanna Adams - Motion Capture Artist
Charlotte Adams - Motion Capture Artist
Simon Butler - Special Effects Assistant
Adam Cole - Post Production Supervisor
Robert Zavala - Propmaker
David J. Barker - Pyrotechnician
David Boucher - Special Effects Technician
Marshall T. Broyles - Special Effects Technician
Steven Carlton Ficke - Special Effects
Atyeb Ahmed - Compositor
Terence Alvares - Compositor
Rob Andrews - CG Supervisor
Mikael G. Betru - Motion Capture Artist
Dheeraj Bhadani - Software Team Lead
Jason Lanier Brown - Digital Effects Supervisor
Dan Carney - Technical Advisor
Vernessa Cook - Motion Capture Artist
Elmar Bragi Einarsson - Special Effects
George Alexander - Stunts
Nate Andrade - Stunts
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci - Stunts
Ben Aycrigg - Stunts
Jennifer Badger - Stunt Double
Riley Barnes - Stunt Double
Kelly Bellini - Stunts
Carrie Bernans - Stunts
Gianni Biasetti Jr. - Utility Stunts
Zack Duncan - Stunt Coordinator
Stephane Feruch - Stunts
Mark Fisher - Utility Stunts
Ryan Green - Stunts
Carlos Guity - Stunts
Akihiro Haga - Stunt Double
Lydia Hand - Stunts
Maria Hippolyte - Stunts
Jason Charles Hill - Stunt Driver
Storm Flejter - Playback Coordinator
Jason Kay - Drone Operator
Devon Stinson - Techno Crane Operator
John Barrett - Score Engineer
Kirsty Whalley - Score Engineer
Chris Basso - Vehicles Coordinator
Sheri B. Burton - Driver
Tyson Weatherford - Transportation Captain
Zack Duncan - Thanks
Nolan Ekberg - Thanks
Stan Lee - In Memory Of
Lloyd Pitts - Stunts
Art 35
Charles Wood - Production Design
Julian Ashby - Art Direction
Thomas Brown - Art Direction
Jordan Crockett - Art Direction
Mike Stallion - Art Direction
Leslie A. Pope - Set Decoration
Amber Actaboski - Additional Set Dresser
Chris Arnold - Set Designer
Autumn Atkinson - Set Dresser
Mark Bialuski - Construction Foreman
Jonathan Burdeshaw - Sculptor
Wesley Burt - Concept Artist
Tyrone Anthony Jones - Set Decorating Coordinator
Ray Chan - Supervising Art Director
Chris Arnold - Set Designer
Nicola Barnes - Art Department Coordinator
Tony Bohorquez - Concept Artist
Claudia Bonfe - Assistant Set Decoration
Maxwell Britton - Set Dresser
Robert Broadfoot - Set Designer
Steven Brown - Sculptor
Kurtis Campbell - Set Dresser
Caleb Cascio - Graphic Designer
Paul Chandler - Concept Artist
Larry Clark - Paint Coordinator
Michelle Spreuer - Painter
Tully Summers - Concept Artist
Brian A. Waits - Set Designer
Lisa Walsh - Property Master
Aoife Warren - Draughtsman
Jayaraman Adhikesavan - Paint Coordinator
Adam Baines - Concept Artist
Amy Carpenter - Props
Charlotte Fearn - Runner Art Department
Russell Bobbitt - Property Master
Camera 25
Cameron Blake - Additional Photography
Charlie Lehmer - Data Wrangler
Dan Ayling - Camera Technician
Andy Campion - Camera Department Manager
Rick Harris - Libra Head Technician
Chris Adkins - Grip
Stacy Barnhill - Key Grip
Dacoda Bartels - Drone Pilot
Beau Bellanich - Dolly Grip
Zavier Bolton - Grip
Sara Daily - Camera Production Assistant
Michael-Ryan Fletchall - Aerial Camera
John Garrett - Camera Operator
Kerry Goodrum - Camera Operator
Dylan Goss - Aerial Director of Photography
Jordan Hager - Grip
Ryan L. Lizardi - Grip
Nick Masters - Camera Technician
Quinn McMillan - Steadicam Operator
Nikhil Paniz - Camera Operator
K.C. Roballo - Grip
Brian Rosso - Dolly Grip
Brad Bittner - Additional Photography
Trent Opaloch - Director of Photography
James McMillan - Additional Director of Photography
Editing 13
Jeffrey Ford - Editor
Matthew Schmidt - Editor
Shyal Beardsley - Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist
Richard Edwards - Stereoscopic Editor
Robin Buday - First Assistant Editor
Dave Cory - First Assistant Editor
Cassie Dixon - First Assistant Editor
Paul Ensby - First Assistant Editor
Scott Fox - Colorist
Hector Padilla - Assistant Editor
Wayan Blue Palmieri - Stereoscopic Editor
Dylan Suchesk - Dailies Operator
Craig Tanner - Additional Editor
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 04/24/2016 09:18:59
FrederikBolding 09/22/2016 12:40:18
Brandeborg 01/13/2019 19:28:20
Maria
jarrod

No reviews available.