Aquaman (2018)

Release Date: 2018-12-07

Runtime: 2 hours and 24 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

Once home to the most advanced civilization on Earth, Atlantis is now an underwater kingdom ruled by the power-hungry King Orm. With a vast army at his disposal, Orm plans to conquer the remaining oceanic people and then the surface world. Standing in his way is Arthur Curry, Orm's half-human, half-Atlantean brother and true heir to the throne.

Social
Cast 51
Jason Momoa - Arthur Curry / Aquaman
Amber Heard - Mera
Willem Dafoe - Nuidis Vulko
Patrick Wilson - King Orm Marius / Ocean Master
Nicole Kidman - Atlanna
Dolph Lundgren - King Nereus
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II - David Kane / Black Manta
Temuera Morrison - Thomas Curry
Ludi Lin - Captain Murk
Michael Beach - Jesse Kane (Manta's Father)
Randall Park - Dr. Stephen Shin
Graham McTavish - King Atlan
Leigh Whannell - Cargo Pilot
Tainui Kirkwood - Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Tamor Kirkwood - Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Denzel Quirke - Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Kaan Guldur - Young Arthur (9 Years Old)
Otis Dhanji - Young Arthur (13 Years Old)
Kekoa Kekumano - Young Arthur (16 Years Old)
Julie Andrews - Karathen (voice)
John Rhys-Davies - Brine King (voice)
Djimon Hounsou - King Ricou (voice)
Andrew Crawford - Brine King / King Ricou (mocap)
Sophia Forrest - Fisherman Princess
Natalia Safran - Queen Rina
Micah Ohlman - Newscaster
Jack Andrew - Mike (Bully)
Frankie Creagh-Leslie - Matt (Bully)
Sophia Emberson-Bain - Tour Guide (Aquarium)
Ilya Melnikoff - Submarine Captain
Hank Amos - Submarine Pirate
Kyryl Koltsov - Submarine Crew Member
Patrick Cox - Cue Ball
Luke Owen - Biker
Robert Longstreet - Professor James
Devika Parikh - Newscaster Morgan
Sonny Le - Metalsmith
Jon Fabian - Italian Vendor
Mabel Tamone - Italian Young Girl
Rita Dinardo - Italian Old Woman
Anthony Standish - Barfly
Nicolette Bianca - Italian Mother
Victor Leto - Flower Stall Vendor
Vincent B. Gorce - Italian Bell Father
Gabriella Petkova - Italian Bell Girl
Oriana Iacono - Italian Bell Mother
Pearl Grantham - Ancient Atlantean Woman
Noa Tsuchiya - Ancient Atlantean Child
Alice Lanesbury - Arthur's Teacher
Nicolas Bosc - Atlantean Soldier #1
Joshua Levinson - Atlantean Soldier #2
Camera 4
Don Burgess - Director of Photography
David Burr - Second Unit Director of Photography
Jasin Boland - Still Photographer
Peter Beeh - Aerial Director of Photography
Production 30
Charles Roven - Producer
Anne McCarthy - Casting
Zack Snyder - Producer
Rob Cowan - Producer
Walter Hamada - Executive Producer
Peter Safran - Producer
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson - ADR Voice Casting
Jon Berg - Executive Producer
Deborah Snyder - Producer
Geoff Johns - Executive Producer
Kellie Roy - Casting
Duncan Jones - Location Manager
Bridgett Buss - Production Coordinator
Morgan Robbins - Casting Associate
Jeanette Benzie - Casting Associate
Maria Fiorito - Production Accountant
Kate Weatherly - Assistant Production Coordinator
Candice Preddy - Production Coordinator
Bud Hopes - Extras Casting
Angela Kenny - Production Accountant
Marlene Marks - First Assistant Accountant
Vivek Arora - Production Manager
Sharon Tribolet - Payroll Accountant
Hine Tuaeu - Payroll Accountant
Hajar Belkasmi - Production Coordinator
Eleonora Spadaro - Production Coordinator
Murray Alford - Production Secretary
Cathryn Hammond - Production Secretary
James Cowling - Travel Coordinator
Matt Hughes - Production Accountant
Directing 6
James Wan - Director
Jody Blose - Script Supervisor
Joyce Heftel - Script Supervisor
Tracy L. Moody - Script Supervisor
Carolina Häggström - Script Supervisor
Rahul Singh Agnihotri - Second Assistant Director
Writing 7
James Wan - Story
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick - Screenplay
Geoff Johns - Story
Will Beall - Screenplay
Will Beall - Story
Mort Weisinger - Characters
Paul Norris - Characters
Sound 7
Charlie Clouser - Music Editor
Rupert Gregson-Williams - Original Music Composer
Joseph Bishara - Music
Guntis Sics - Sound Mixer
Joe Dzuban - Sound Designer
Stephen P. Robinson - Sound Designer
Eliot Connors - Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up 41
Kym Barrett - Costume Design
Noriko Watanabe - Hairdresser
Lesley Vanderwalt - Hair Designer
Chelsea Staebell - Assistant Costume Designer
Cindy Rosenthal - Key Costumer
Roberta Shaw - Costumer
Jennifer Stanfield - Hairdresser
Anita Morgan - Makeup & Hair
Tess Natoli - Makeup & Hair
Samantha Walker - Costumer
Georgia Lockhart-Adams - Hairdresser
Carolyn Dessert - Costume Supervisor
Jac Charlton - Contact Lens Technician
Megan Worthy - Costume Coordinator
Sharon Robbins - Makeup Artist
Kate Katz - Costumer
Robert McKinnon - Costume Illustrator
Karen Kelly - Makeup Artist
Karen Kelly - Hairstylist
Jamella Hassan - Key Costumer
Tanya Woelfle - Costumer
Margie Stafford - Seamstress
Ian Churchill - Ager/Dyer
Tori Gray - Makeup & Hair
Christine Kenny - Costume Supervisor
Elvis Schmoulianoff - Costumer
Cristina Patterson - Contact Lens Designer
Tia Stephanou - Makeup Artist
Lee Gren - Tattoo Designer
Lindy Hartley - Key Makeup Artist
Zoa Lopez - Costume Assistant
Maddison Lord - Costume Assistant
Rob Sinclair - Costume Assistant
Emma Zemitis - Costume Assistant
Siobhan Claridy - Costumer
Alexi Creecy - Costumer
Patrick Worthington - Costumer
David Olde - Costumer
Bianca Maeseele - Set Costumer
Terra Stuart - Set Costumer
Maryssa Stumpf - Wardrobe Assistant
Visual Effects 110
Jim Berney - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Alexander - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Bicknell - Visual Effects Producer
Kelvin McIlwain - Visual Effects
Kelvin McIlwain - Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Tannenberger - Visual Effects Producer
Darren Poe - Visual Effects Supervisor
Julie Orosz - Visual Effects Producer
Rick Sander - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio - Visual Effects Producer
Jay Barton - Visual Effects Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael - Animation Supervisor
Julie Cardinal - Visual Effects Producer
Bryan Hirota - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruce Jones - Visual Effects Supervisor
Harry Mukhopadhyay - Visual Effects Supervisor
Gunther Schatz - Visual Effects Technical Director
Charles Gibson - Visual Effects
Charles Gibson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Tripodi - Animation Supervisor
Brian Cox - Special Effects Supervisor
Jeff White - Visual Effects Supervisor
Zachary Mallett - Visual Effects Production Manager
Meng Liu - 2D Supervisor
Philippe Rebours - Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Kravitz - Senior Animator
Shawn Smolensky - Visual Effects Production Manager
Eric Petey - Animation Supervisor
Philippe Soeiro - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lei Zhang - VFX Editor
John O'Connell - Senior Generalist
Jay Mehta - Visual Effects Supervisor
Anwei Chen - Visual Effects Producer
Nikhil Deshmukh - Lead Animator
Melanie Callaghan - Visual Effects Producer
Kim Ooi - Animation Supervisor
Roland Langschwert - Visual Effects Supervisor
Shenyan Liu - VFX Editor
Alex Guri - Compositing Supervisor
Michael Gilbert - VFX Editor
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis - Animation Supervisor
Yi Shan - Creature Technical Director
Cedric Lo - Animation Supervisor
Harry Lam - Visual Effects Supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent - Matchmove Supervisor
Francis Puthanangadi - Compositing Supervisor
Robert Schajer - Visual Effects Producer
Eric Kimelton - Visual Effects Producer
Clement Yip - Animation Supervisor
Bill Bridges - Lead Animator
Ilkka Uitto - VFX Editor
Andrew Park - Lead Animator
Bill Eyler - Compositing Supervisor
Daniel Macarin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Morgansen - Senior Animator
Rodgers Paul - Matte Painter
Mai-Anh Tran - Matte Painter
Matthieu Veillette - Matte Painter
Alexandra Robert - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Chris Sokalofsky - Senior Animator
Kodie Mackenzie - Compositing Supervisor
Johannes Peter - Compositing Supervisor
Jaeil Seo - Matte Painter
Thomas Warrender - Matte Painter
Chris Dawson - Compositing Supervisor
Benjamin Soh - Creature Technical Director
Dave Griffiths - Compositing Supervisor
Andre Tong - Senior Animator
Zaini Jalani - Lead Animator
Melissa Tierney - Visual Effects Production Manager
Tong Zhou - Senior Generalist
Florence Durante - Matte Painter
Alex Poei - Animation Supervisor
Craig Wentworth - Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Balentine - Compositing Supervisor
Philip Harris-Genois - CG Artist
Amit Kumar - 2D Supervisor
Nathan Srigley - Creature Technical Director
Davide Pagin - 3D Artist
Jonathan Canales Kapustín - 3D Animator
Ellery Ortiz - 3D Generalist
James Hollingworth - Animation Technical Director
Flavio Segal - CG Artist
Vincent Papaix - Compositing Supervisor
Paolo Acri - Compositing Supervisor
Eric Andrusyszyn - Compositing Supervisor
Julien Hery - Compositing Supervisor
Mathew Giampa - Compositing Supervisor
Amer Alameddine - Creature Technical Director
Gabriela Pruszkowska - Creature Technical Director
Young Lee - Creature Technical Director
Bartek Kujbida - Lead Animator
Julian Gregory - Matchmove Supervisor
Evan Fraser - Matchmove Supervisor
Jo-Wan Chao - Modelling Supervisor
Dominic Piché - Modelling Supervisor
Asier Hernaez Lavina - Senior Generalist
Chris Pember - Senior Generalist
Delcio Gomes - Senior Generalist
Kandace Morran - VFX Editor
Tricia Mulgrew - Visual Effects Producer
David Fox - Visual Effects Producer
Don Kennedy - Visual Effects Producer
Nick Mikesell - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Josephine Dinata - Visual Effects Production Manager
Adam Tate - Visual Effects Production Manager
Kevin Maliakal - Visual Effects Production Manager
Eric Schumacher - Visual Effects Production Manager
Vinod Gundre - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Prichard - Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew 45
R. A. Rondell - Stunt Coordinator
Ernie Malik - Unit Publicist
Jonathan Costelloe - Stunts
Mike Duncan - Stunts
Kofi Yiadom - Stunt Double
Craig Henningsen - Stunt Double
Brad Minnich - Visual Effects Editor
Zack Mazerolle - Visual Effects Editor
Jeremy Bradley - Visual Effects Editor
Jenny Kent - Dialect Coach
Sebastian Foxx - Stunts
Daniel Graham - Stunt Double
Nicolas Bosc - Stunts
Katrina Taylor - Visual Effects Editor
Michael Fournier - Visual Effects Editor
Vincent Liebig - Visual Effects Editor
Raphael Letertre - CG Supervisor
Céline Zapater - Visual Effects Editor
Avi Goodman - CG Supervisor
Joanna Bennett - Stunt Double
Kyle Gardiner - Stunt Coordinator
Mathias Lautour - CG Supervisor
Ioan Boieriu - CG Supervisor
Linda Kessler - Stunts
David Cunningham - CG Supervisor
Clint Elvy - Stunt Double
Ryan Mintenko - CG Supervisor
Anthony Rinna - Stunt Double
Gary Fry - Stunts
Carl Blacklidge - Marine Coordinator
Sebastiano Cartier - Stunts
Kim Fardy - Stunt Double
Cory Beeston - Stunt Double
Hayley Wright - Stunt Double
Baz Karbouris - Stunts
Hayden Stewart - Stunts
Nick Turello - Stunts
Lachlan Robbie - Stunts
Marco Sinigaglia - Stunts
Rolf Fleischmann - Visual Effects Editor
Francesco Pinto - CG Supervisor
Jason Bowers - Digital Effects Supervisor
Jason John Williams - Security
Evan Koutavakis - Security
Elissa Cadwell - Stunts
Art 16
Richie Dehne - Property Master
Bill Brzeski - Production Design
Richard Hobbs - Supervising Art Director
Danielle Berman - Set Decoration
Eugene Intas - Art Direction
Aaron Becker - Title Designer
Bill Booth - Art Direction
Keith Christensen - Concept Artist
Desma Murphy - Art Direction
James Carson - Conceptual Design
Liz Oliver - Textile Artist
Simon Clowes - Main Title Designer
James Oxford - Conceptual Illustrator
Fred Palacio - Art Direction
Laura Renouf - Textile Artist
Beverley Dunn - Set Decoration
Editing 10
Kirk M. Morri - Editor
Dave Cory - First Assistant Editor
Kevin Hickman - First Assistant Editor
Brett Schlaman - 3D Editor
Philip Beckner - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Pamela Scott-Farr - Digital Intermediate Producer
Carlos M. Castillón - First Assistant Editor
Mandy Jacobs - Assistant Editor
Greg Curry - Colorist
Joey Amron - Assistant Editor
Lighting 18
Shaun Conway - Gaffer
Judd Wild - Rigging Grip
Chris Strong - Electrician
Mark Bills - Lighting Technician
Dorian Djoudi - Rigging Grip
David Hunter - Rigging Grip
Jamie Garside - Lighting Technician
Nathan Frost - Lighting Technician
Craig Clark - Rigging Gaffer
Charlie Adams - Lighting Technician
Tom Doyle - Electrician
Matthew Linfoot - Best Boy Electric
Aaron Cordery - Lighting Technician
Steve Grainger - Electrician
Sami Gustafsson - Lighting Technician
Mathew Harte - Lighting Technician
Matt Robinson - Lighting Technician
Paul Reddin - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/07/2016 20:26:34
Frederik Banke 12/07/2016 20:29:09

No reviews available.