Aquaman (2018)

Release Date: 2018-12-07

Runtime: 2 hours and 24 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

Once home to the most advanced civilization on Earth, Atlantis is now an underwater kingdom ruled by the power-hungry King Orm. With a vast army at his disposal, Orm plans to conquer the remaining oceanic people and then the surface world. Standing in his way is Arthur Curry, Orm's half-human, half-Atlantean brother and true heir to the throne.

Social
Cast 51
Jason Momoa - Arthur Curry / Aquaman
Amber Heard - Mera
Willem Dafoe - Nuidis Vulko
Patrick Wilson - King Orm Marius / Ocean Master
Nicole Kidman - Atlanna
Dolph Lundgren - King Nereus
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II - David Kane / Black Manta
Temuera Morrison - Thomas Curry
Ludi Lin - Captain Murk
Michael Beach - Jesse Kane (Manta's Father)
Randall Park - Dr. Stephen Shin
Graham McTavish - King Atlan
Leigh Whannell - Cargo Pilot
Tainui Kirkwood - Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Tamor Kirkwood - Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Denzel Quirke - Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Kaan Guldur - Young Arthur (9 Years Old)
Otis Dhanji - Young Arthur (13 Years Old)
Kekoa Kekumano - Young Arthur (16 Years Old)
Julie Andrews - Karathen (voice)
John Rhys-Davies - Brine King (voice)
Djimon Hounsou - King Ricou (voice)
Andrew Crawford - Brine King / King Ricou (mocap)
Sophia Forrest - Fisherman Princess
Natalia Safran - Queen Rina
Micah Ohlman - Newscaster
Jack Andrew - Mike (Bully)
Frankie Creagh-Leslie - Matt (Bully)
Sophia Emberson-Bain - Tour Guide (Aquarium)
Ilya Melnikoff - Submarine Captain
Hank Amos - Submarine Pirate
Kyryl Koltsov - Submarine Crew Member
Patrick Cox - Cue Ball
Luke Owen - Biker
Robert Longstreet - Professor James
Devika Parikh - Newscaster Morgan
Sonny Le - Metalsmith
Jon Fabian - Italian Vendor
Mabel Tamone - Italian Young Girl
Rita Dinardo - Italian Old Woman
Anthony Standish - Barfly
Nicolette Bianca - Italian Mother
Victor Leto - Flower Stall Vendor
Vincent B. Gorce - Italian Bell Father
Gabriella Petkova - Italian Bell Girl
Oriana Iacono - Italian Bell Mother
Pearl Grantham - Ancient Atlantean Woman
Noa Tsuchiya - Ancient Atlantean Child
Alice Lanesbury - Arthur's Teacher
Nicolas Bosc - Atlantean Soldier #1
Joshua Levinson - Atlantean Soldier #2
Camera 36
Don Burgess - Director of Photography
David Burr - Second Unit Director of Photography
Christopher Ball - Second Unit Director of Photography
Jasin Boland - Still Photographer
Peter McCaffrey - Steadicam Operator
Calum McFarlane - Camera Operator
Darrin Keough - Camera Operator
Ricky Schamburg - First Assistant "A" Camera
Matthew Moriarty - Steadicam Operator
David Elmes - First Assistant "B" Camera
Scott Dolan - First Assistant "C" Camera
David Nichols - Key Grip
Lotfi El Gorda - Camera Operator
Peter Beeh - Aerial Director of Photography
Mal Booth - Dolly Grip
Frank Flick - Camera Operator
Jack Wareham - Camera Operator
Simon Cooke - Key Grip
Lilia Sellami - Camera Operator
Stephen Oh - Camera Operator
Gian Claudio Giacomini - Focus Puller
Aaron Rapira - Grip
Robbie MacKinnon - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Martin Torner - Grip
Zakaria Badreddine - Focus Puller
Rob Stagg - Camera Operator
Ilham El Abdi - Assistant Camera
Michael Burgess - Camera Operator
Fabrizio Diamanti - Grip
Jonathan Dontchev - Assistant Camera
Ider Eddadsi - Best Boy Grip
Scott Chase - Grip
Roberto Angelelli - Grip
Chris Maljers - Libra Head Technician
Naomi Sharp - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jeremy Wheatley - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Sound 28
Harry Cohen - Sound Designer
Charlie Clouser - Music Editor
Rupert Gregson-Williams - Original Music Composer
Peter Brown - Supervising Sound Editor
Catherine Harper - Foley Artist
J.J. George - Music Editor
Joseph Bishara - Music
Guntis Sics - Sound Mixer
Joe Dzuban - Sound Designer
Peter Oso Snell - Music Editor
Dan Morgan - ADR Supervisor
Tim LeBlanc - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Katherine Rose - Foley Artist
Kira Roessler - Dialogue Editor
Stephen P. Robinson - Sound Designer
Glynna Grimala - Supervising ADR Editor
Mark Purcell - Sound Mix Technician
Gareth Van Niekerk - ADR Recordist
Michelle Kuznetsky - Music Supervisor
Eliot Connors - Sound Designer
Jeanette Surga - Music Editor
Darrin Mann - Foley Mixer
Aaron Southerland - ADR Mixer
Seth Jackson - Boom Operator
Andy McKean - Boom Operator
Emad Borjian - ADR Recordist
Ashley Mason - ADR Recordist
Scott Mulready - Production Sound Mixer
Production 30
Charles Roven - Producer
Anne McCarthy - Casting
Zack Snyder - Producer
Rob Cowan - Producer
Walter Hamada - Executive Producer
Peter Safran - Producer
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson - ADR Voice Casting
Jon Berg - Executive Producer
Deborah Snyder - Producer
Geoff Johns - Executive Producer
Kellie Roy - Casting
Duncan Jones - Location Manager
Bridgett Buss - Production Coordinator
Morgan Robbins - Casting Associate
Jeanette Benzie - Casting Associate
Maria Fiorito - Production Accountant
Kate Weatherly - Assistant Production Coordinator
Candice Preddy - Production Coordinator
Bud Hopes - Extras Casting
Angela Kenny - Production Accountant
Marlene Marks - First Assistant Accountant
Vivek Arora - Production Manager
Sharon Tribolet - Payroll Accountant
Hine Tuaeu - Payroll Accountant
Hajar Belkasmi - Production Coordinator
Eleonora Spadaro - Production Coordinator
Murray Alford - Production Secretary
Cathryn Hammond - Production Secretary
James Cowling - Travel Coordinator
Matt Hughes - Production Accountant
Directing 13
James Wan - Director
Jody Blose - Script Supervisor
Joyce Heftel - Script Supervisor
Tracy L. Moody - Script Supervisor
Carolina Häggström - Script Supervisor
P.J. Voeten - First Assistant Director
Albert Cho - First Assistant Director
Simon Warnock - First Assistant Director
Luigi Spoletini - First Assistant Director
Terry Stone - First Assistant Director
Rahul Singh Agnihotri - Second Assistant Director
Carolina Jiménez - Layout
Mehdi Elkhaoudy - First Assistant Director
Writing 7
James Wan - Story
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick - Screenplay
Geoff Johns - Story
Will Beall - Screenplay
Will Beall - Story
Mort Weisinger - Characters
Paul Norris - Characters
Costume & Make-Up 49
Kym Barrett - Costume Design
Noriko Watanabe - Hairdresser
Lesley Vanderwalt - Hair Designer
Chelsea Staebell - Assistant Costume Designer
Cindy Rosenthal - Key Costumer
Roberta Shaw - Costumer
Steve Constancio - Costumer
Jennifer Stanfield - Hairdresser
Anita Morgan - Makeup & Hair
Tess Natoli - Makeup & Hair
Mel Dykes - Costume Supervisor
Samantha Walker - Costumer
Georgia Lockhart-Adams - Hairdresser
Carolyn Dessert - Costume Supervisor
Jac Charlton - Contact Lens Technician
Megan Worthy - Costume Coordinator
Sharon Robbins - Makeup Artist
Kate Katz - Costumer
Robert McKinnon - Costume Illustrator
Karen Kelly - Makeup Artist
Karen Kelly - Hairstylist
Jamella Hassan - Key Costumer
Tanya Woelfle - Costumer
Helen Maggs - Costume Supervisor
Melissa Crabtree - Costume Coordinator
Margie Stafford - Seamstress
Ian Churchill - Ager/Dyer
Tori Gray - Makeup & Hair
Christine Kenny - Costume Supervisor
Elvis Schmoulianoff - Costumer
Cristina Patterson - Contact Lens Designer
Tia Stephanou - Makeup Artist
Lee Gren - Tattoo Designer
Lindy Hartley - Key Makeup Artist
Zoa Lopez - Costume Assistant
Maddison Lord - Costume Assistant
Rob Sinclair - Costume Assistant
Emma Zemitis - Costume Assistant
Siobhan Claridy - Costumer
Alexi Creecy - Costumer
Patrick Worthington - Costumer
David Olde - Costumer
Bianca Maeseele - Set Costumer
Terra Stuart - Set Costumer
Maryssa Stumpf - Wardrobe Assistant
Natalie Bracher - Costumer
Alex Barton - Costumer
Leigh Buchanan - Costumer
Ryan Unicomb - Wardrobe Assistant
Visual Effects 181
Jim Berney - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Alexander - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Bicknell - Visual Effects Producer
Kelvin McIlwain - Visual Effects
Kelvin McIlwain - Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Tannenberger - Visual Effects Producer
Darren Poe - Visual Effects Supervisor
Julie Orosz - Visual Effects Producer
Rick Sander - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio - Visual Effects Producer
Jay Barton - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sébastien Moreau - Visual Effects Supervisor
James E. Price - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Cole - Visual Effects Supervisor
Zahida Bacchus - Visual Effects Coordinator
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput - CG Artist
Pimentel A. Raphael - Animation Supervisor
Julie Cardinal - Visual Effects Producer
Bryan Hirota - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Pounds-Cornish - Visual Effects Production Manager
Daniel Macarin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruce Jones - Visual Effects Supervisor
Harry Mukhopadhyay - Visual Effects Supervisor
Gunther Schatz - Visual Effects Technical Director
Charles Gibson - Visual Effects
Charles Gibson - Visual Effects Supervisor
Philippe Sylvain - CG Artist
Nicholas Tripodi - Animation Supervisor
Brian Cox - Special Effects Supervisor
Jeff White - Visual Effects Supervisor
Zachary Mallett - Visual Effects Production Manager
Meng Liu - 2D Supervisor
Joel Cheyne - Visual Effects Coordinator
Philippe Rebours - Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Kravitz - Senior Animator
Mathieu Raynault - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sze Jia Eng - Visual Effects Coordinator
Shawn Smolensky - Visual Effects Production Manager
Eric Petey - Animation Supervisor
Philippe Soeiro - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lei Zhang - VFX Editor
John O'Connell - Senior Generalist
Jay Mehta - Visual Effects Supervisor
Anwei Chen - Visual Effects Producer
Nikhil Deshmukh - Lead Animator
Melanie Callaghan - Visual Effects Producer
Kim Ooi - Animation Supervisor
Roland Langschwert - Visual Effects Supervisor
Shenyan Liu - VFX Editor
Alex Guri - Compositing Supervisor
Michael Gilbert - VFX Editor
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis - Animation Supervisor
Henry Wan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sina Sultani - Visual Effects Coordinator
Yi Shan - Creature Technical Director
Stéphanie Morin - CG Artist
Cedric Lo - Animation Supervisor
Lesly Cazares - Visual Effects Coordinator
Harry Lam - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jodie Weston - Visual Effects Coordinator
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent - Matchmove Supervisor
Tom Rubendall - Visual Effects Coordinator
Josh Dagg - Visual Effects Supervisor
Naveen Kumar - Visual Effects Coordinator
Amelie Thomas - Visual Effects Coordinator
Francis Puthanangadi - Compositing Supervisor
Robert Schajer - Visual Effects Producer
Eric Kimelton - Visual Effects Producer
Clement Yip - Animation Supervisor
Jessica Carrington - Visual Effects Coordinator
Yegor Tesler - Visual Effects Coordinator
Bill Bridges - Lead Animator
Matteo Veglia - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ilkka Uitto - VFX Editor
Andrew Park - Lead Animator
Bill Eyler - Compositing Supervisor
Daniel Tan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lane Howard - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Macarin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Morgansen - Senior Animator
Ale Melendez - Visual Effects Production Manager
Rodgers Paul - Matte Painter
Mai-Anh Tran - Matte Painter
Matthieu Veillette - Matte Painter
Alexandra Robert - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Chris Sokalofsky - Senior Animator
Kodie Mackenzie - Compositing Supervisor
Johannes Peter - Compositing Supervisor
Jaeil Seo - Matte Painter
Thomas Warrender - Matte Painter
Daniel Paul Newman - Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Dawson - Compositing Supervisor
Eliott Beaudon - CG Artist
Ghislain Bruneau - CG Artist
Etienne Laroche - CG Artist
Cyril Plusse - CG Artist
Benjamin Soh - Creature Technical Director
Laura Brocato - Visual Effects Coordinator
Dave Griffiths - Compositing Supervisor
Monish Nair - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andre Tong - Senior Animator
Zaini Jalani - Lead Animator
Melissa Tierney - Visual Effects Production Manager
Tong Zhou - Senior Generalist
Florence Durante - Matte Painter
Vincent Vezina - Modeling
Alex Poei - Animation Supervisor
Emilie Gagnon - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alisha Lim - Visual Effects Coordinator
Craig Wentworth - Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Balentine - Compositing Supervisor
Philip Harris-Genois - CG Artist
Amit Kumar - 2D Supervisor
Erin Nicholson - Modelling Supervisor
Nathan Srigley - Creature Technical Director
Davide Pagin - 3D Artist
Jonathan Canales Kapustín - 3D Animator
Ellery Ortiz - 3D Generalist
James Hollingworth - Animation Technical Director
Flavio Segal - CG Artist
Vincent Papaix - Compositing Supervisor
Paolo Acri - Compositing Supervisor
Eric Andrusyszyn - Compositing Supervisor
Julien Hery - Compositing Supervisor
Mathew Giampa - Compositing Supervisor
Amer Alameddine - Creature Technical Director
Gabriela Pruszkowska - Creature Technical Director
Young Lee - Creature Technical Director
Bartek Kujbida - Lead Animator
Julian Gregory - Matchmove Supervisor
Evan Fraser - Matchmove Supervisor
Jo-Wan Chao - Modelling Supervisor
Dominic Piché - Modelling Supervisor
Asier Hernaez Lavina - Senior Generalist
Chris Pember - Senior Generalist
Delcio Gomes - Senior Generalist
Kandace Morran - VFX Editor
Tricia Mulgrew - Visual Effects Producer
David Fox - Visual Effects Producer
Don Kennedy - Visual Effects Producer
Nick Mikesell - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Josephine Dinata - Visual Effects Production Manager
Adam Tate - Visual Effects Production Manager
Kevin Maliakal - Visual Effects Production Manager
Eric Schumacher - Visual Effects Production Manager
Vinod Gundre - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Prichard - Visual Effects Supervisor
Graham Tailleur - Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Armstrong - Visual Effects Coordinator
Steve Ditchburn - Visual Effects Coordinator
Benjamin Milling - Visual Effects Coordinator
Nicole Maria Nonis - Visual Effects Production Manager
Craig Saxby - Visual Effects Coordinator
Nazare Ganesh - Modeling
Provash Paul - Modeling
Jesse Bechard - Modeling
Chris Nix - Modeling
Pascal Raimbault - Modelling Supervisor
Margot Cayhuela - Visual Effects Coordinator
Keval Chheda - Visual Effects Coordinator
Cindy Deringer - Visual Effects Coordinator
Nadim Ghaoui - Visual Effects Coordinator
Neil Hughes - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly Emma Jarvis - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sanat Kapoor - Visual Effects Coordinator
Oscar Lacson Jr. - Visual Effects Coordinator
Barra O'Dubhghaill - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sofia Portantino - Visual Effects Coordinator
Paige Prokop - Visual Effects Coordinator
Vani Rakesh - Visual Effects Coordinator
William V. Ross - Visual Effects Coordinator
Braden Scheck - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kallan Treadwell - Visual Effects Coordinator
Megan Trezise - Visual Effects Coordinator
Albert Whitemore - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jialing Danni Zhang - Visual Effects Coordinator
Insa Ruderich-Burch - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sean Wicks - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Barbier - Visual Effects Coordinator
Melissa Olsen - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jay Mehta - Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew 52
R. A. Rondell - Stunt Coordinator
Ernie Malik - Unit Publicist
Jonathan Costelloe - Stunts
Mike Duncan - Stunts
Kofi Yiadom - Stunt Double
Craig Henningsen - Stunt Double
Brad Minnich - Visual Effects Editor
Zack Mazerolle - Visual Effects Editor
Jeremy Bradley - Visual Effects Editor
Jenny Kent - Dialect Coach
Sebastian Foxx - Stunts
Daniel Graham - Stunt Double
Nicolas Bosc - Stunts
Sylvain Theroux - CG Supervisor
Katrina Taylor - Visual Effects Editor
Arek Komorowski - Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael Fournier - Visual Effects Editor
Vincent Liebig - Visual Effects Editor
Raphael Letertre - CG Supervisor
Céline Zapater - Visual Effects Editor
Avi Goodman - CG Supervisor
Luis Olivares - Video Assist Operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu - Techno Crane Operator
Joanna Bennett - Stunt Double
Kyle Gardiner - Stunt Coordinator
Mathias Lautour - CG Supervisor
Ioan Boieriu - CG Supervisor
Linda Kessler - Stunts
David Cunningham - CG Supervisor
Clint Elvy - Stunt Double
Ryan Mintenko - CG Supervisor
Anthony Rinna - Stunt Double
Gary Fry - Stunts
Yogendra Tonke - CG Supervisor
Carl Blacklidge - Marine Coordinator
Sebastiano Cartier - Stunts
Kim Fardy - Stunt Double
Cory Beeston - Stunt Double
Hayley Wright - Stunt Double
Baz Karbouris - Stunts
Hayden Stewart - Stunts
Nick Turello - Stunts
Lachlan Robbie - Stunts
Marco Sinigaglia - Stunts
Rolf Fleischmann - Visual Effects Editor
Francesco Pinto - CG Supervisor
Jason Bowers - Digital Effects Supervisor
Jason John Williams - Security
Evan Koutavakis - Security
Elissa Cadwell - Stunts
Francesca Sabeto - Prop Maker
Julius Lechner - Digital Effects Supervisor
Art 72
Richie Dehne - Property Master
Bill Brzeski - Production Design
Richard Hobbs - Supervising Art Director
Danielle Berman - Set Decoration
Todd Rex - Sculptor
Kevin Loo - Set Designer
Eugene Intas - Art Direction
Lindsay Good - Art Department Coordinator
Aaron Becker - Title Designer
Ross Perkin - Set Designer
Victor James Martinez - Conceptual Design
Tim Croshaw - Set Designer
David Chow - Set Designer
Bill Booth - Art Direction
Keith Christensen - Concept Artist
Jenny Hitchcock - Assistant Art Director
Desma Murphy - Art Direction
Collin Grant - Storyboard Artist
John Higgins - Set Decorating Coordinator
Michael Gowen - Assistant Art Director
Christopher Isenegger - Graphic Designer
James Carson - Concept Artist
Christian Scheurer - Conceptual Design
Martin L. Mercer - Storyboard Artist
David Childs - Construction Foreman
Josh Sheppard - Storyboard Artist
Darryl Henley - Storyboard Artist
Tony Drew - Assistant Art Director
Doug Franks - Set Dresser
Liz Oliver - Textile Artist
Wayne Diskin - Standby Carpenter
Charlie Shelley - Set Decoration Buyer
Matt Hatton - Storyboard Artist
Constance Buccafurri - Storyboard Artist
James Doh - Storyboard Artist
Michael Epstein - Graphic Designer
Ellisha James - Props
Richard Nitz - Standby Carpenter
Tony Voevodin - Props
Harrison Trubie - Swing
Simon Clowes - Main Title Designer
James Oxford - Conceptual Illustrator
Fred Palacio - Art Direction
Laura Renouf - Textile Artist
Beverley Dunn - Set Decoration
Emma Rudkin - Set Decoration Buyer
David Renn - Props
Shane Aumont - Set Dresser
Gena Vazquez - Props
Lauren Ann Evans - Art Department Coordinator
Neptali Cisneros - Conceptual Design
Fred Hughes - Construction Foreman
Michael Verbeek - Construction Foreman
Joel Dimmack - Graphic Designer
Dane Churchouse - Leadman
Lucy Allan - Painter
Josh Beacham - Props
Shane Bennett - Props
John Burless - Props
Bern Castle - Props
Michael Elvidge - Props
Byron McGilvray - Props
Rachel Minchin - Props
John Satler - Props
Matthew Whetter - Props
Peta Logan - Set Decorating Coordinator
Aidan Gray - Set Designer
Rachel van Baarle - Set Designer
Andrew Crichton - Set Dresser
Simon Gill - Set Dresser
John Mathew Kelly - Set Dresser
Karleen Harrington - Set Dresser
Editing 11
Kirk M. Morri - Editor
Dave Cory - First Assistant Editor
Kevin Hickman - First Assistant Editor
Brett Schlaman - 3D Editor
Philip Beckner - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Pamela Scott-Farr - Digital Intermediate Producer
Bob Fredrickson - Digital Intermediate Editor
Carlos M. Castillón - First Assistant Editor
Mandy Jacobs - Assistant Editor
Greg Curry - Colorist
Joey Amron - Assistant Editor
Lighting 19
Shaun Conway - Gaffer
Judd Wild - Rigging Grip
Chris Strong - Electrician
David Thomson - Key Rigging Grip
Mark Bills - Lighting Technician
Dorian Djoudi - Rigging Grip
David Hunter - Rigging Grip
Jamie Garside - Lighting Technician
Nathan Frost - Lighting Technician
Craig Clark - Rigging Gaffer
Charlie Adams - Lighting Technician
Tom Doyle - Electrician
Matthew Linfoot - Best Boy Electric
Aaron Cordery - Lighting Technician
Steve Grainger - Electrician
Sami Gustafsson - Lighting Technician
Mathew Harte - Lighting Technician
Matt Robinson - Lighting Technician
Paul Reddin - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/07/2016 20:26:34
Frederik Banke 12/07/2016 20:29:09

No reviews available.