Wonder Woman (2017)

Release Date: 2017-05-30

Runtime: 2 hours and 21 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Language(s): English, German

Description

An Amazon princess comes to the world of Man in the grips of the First World War to confront the forces of evil and bring an end to human conflict.

Social
Cast 74
Gal Gadot - Diana Prince / Wonder Woman
Chris Pine - Steve Trevor
Connie Nielsen - Queen Hippolyta
Robin Wright - Antiope
Danny Huston - Erich Ludendorff
David Thewlis - Sir Patrick Morgan / Ares
Saïd Taghmaoui - Sameer
Ewen Bremner - Charlie
Eugene Brave Rock - Chief Napi
Lucy Davis - Etta Candy
Elena Anaya - Isabel Maru / Doctor Poison
Lilly Aspell - Young Diana (8)
Lisa Loven Kongsli - Menalippe
Ann Wolfe - Artemis
Ann Ogbomo - Phillipus
Emily Carey - Diana (12)
James Cosmo - FIeld Marshall Haig
Wolf Kahler - German Commander
Alexander Mercury - German Lieutenant
Martin Bishop - Kaiser Wilhelm II
Flora Nicholson - Marie
Pat Abernethy - Photographer
Freddy Elletson - Trench Sentry
Sammy Hayman - Trench Sentry
Michael Tantrum - Trench Sentry
Philippe Spall - Trench Officer - Belgian
Edward Wolstenholme - Trench Officer - British
Ian Hughes - German Soldier
Marko Leht - German Soldier in Boat
Steffan Rhodri - Colonel Darnell
Andrew Byron - Weary Captain (Shot)
Dominic Kinnaird - Suited Man
Rachel Pickup - Fausta Grables
Ulli Ackermann - Guard at Invite Table
Frank Allen Forbes - Turkish Slave
Peter Stark - Soldier at Gala
Rainer Bock - Von Hindenberg
Josh Bromley - Young Soldier (Station)
Jennie Eggleton - Young Wife (Station)
Eva Dabrowski - Nina
Harvey James - German Pilot
George Johnston - German Pilot
Danielle Lewis - Senator Timandra
Florence Kasumba - Senator Acantha
Eleanor Matsuura - Epione
Josette Simon - Mnemosyne
Doutzen Kroes - Venelia
Hayley Warnes - Aella
Caitlin Burles - Queen's Guard
Jemma Moore - Queens Guard
Samantha Jo - Euboea
Brooke Ence - Penthiselea
Madeleine Vall - Egeria (as Madeleine Vall Beijner)
Hari James - Trigona
Jacqui-Lee Pryce - Niobe
Betty Adewole - Amazon Army
Caroline Winberg - Amazon Army (as Caroline Winberg)
Lizzie Bowden - Amazon Army
Kattreya Scheurer-Smith - Amazon Army
Rekha Luther - Amazon Townsfolk
Thaina Oliveira - Amazon Townfolk
Ooooota Adepo - Amazon Townsfolk
Zinnia Kumar - Amazon Townsfolk
Toma McDonagh - Amazon Townfolk
Amber Doyle - Mother
Freddy Carter - Soldier
Fred Fergus - Soldier
Tim Pritchett - Wounded Soldier
Gana Bayarsaikhan - Throne Room Amazon
Camilla Roholm - Throne Room Amazon
Stephanie Haymes-Roven - Amazon Cavalry General
Nia Burke - Veld Singer
Dee Lewis Clay - Singer
Tori Letzler - Singer
Production 41
Lucinda Syson - Casting
Charles Roven - Producer
Lora Kennedy - Casting
Enzo Sisti - Line Producer
Damian Anderson - Production Supervisor
Zack Snyder - Producer
Kristy Carlson - Casting
Richard Suckle - Producer
Jon Berg - Executive Producer
Wesley Coller - Executive Producer
Deborah Snyder - Producer
Geoff Johns - Executive Producer
Mark Mostyn - Unit Production Manager
Stephen Jones - Executive Producer
Carmen Pepelea - Production Supervisor
Andrea Alunni - Unit Manager
Steve Mortimore - Location Manager
Kate Ringsell - Casting Associate
Erik Paoletti - Unit Production Manager
Daniele Di Biasio - Unit Manager
Jeanette Benzie - Casting Associate
Tommy Gormley - Co-Producer
Natasha Vincent - Casting Associate
Rebecca Steel Roven - Executive Producer
Lulu Morgan - Production Manager
Marco Milani - Unit Manager
Michele Ottaggio - Unit Manager
Roxanne Pinheiro - Production Manager
Andy Reeve - Unit Manager
Massimiliano Sisti - Unit Manager
Elisabetta Tomasso - Unit Manager
Carrick Welsh - Unit Manager
Bex Reynolds - Casting Assistant
Leigh Ann Smith - Casting Assistant
Milla Wilcock - Casting
Fabio Ferrante - Location Manager
Leonardo Cellai - Location Manager
Duncan Broadfoot - Location Manager
Jacob McIntyre - Location Manager
Georgette Turner - Location Manager
Marco Calabrese - Production Coordinator
Sound 17
Rupert Gregson-Williams - Original Music Composer
James Mather - Supervising Sound Editor
David Mackie - Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Burgis - Foley
J.J. George - Music Editor
Chris Munro - Production Sound Mixer
Samir Foco - Sound Effects Editor
Jed Loughran - Sound Effects Editor
Simon Changer - Music Editor
Melissa Muik - Music Editor
Dominick Certo - Music Editor
Karen Elliott - Music Supervisor
David Butterworth - Orchestrator
Jason Oliver - ADR & Dubbing
Steve Mair - Musician
Alec Roberts - Orchestrator
Judith Georgi - Loop Group Coordinator
Directing 2
Patty Jenkins - Director
Patty Jenkins - Script Supervisor
Editing 7
Martin Walsh - Editor
Nick Davis - First Assistant Editor
Rob Killick - Dialogue Editor
Matthew Tucker - Associate Editor
Katrina Annan - Assistant Editor
Fred Brown II - Assistant Editor
Kieran Waller - Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up 11
Lindy Hemming - Costume Design
Nuria Mbomio - Makeup Artist
Nuria Mbomio - Hairstylist
Christine Blundell - Makeup Department Head
Kirsty Mcqueen - Makeup Artist
Andrea Cracknell - Hairstylist
Claire Matthews - Makeup Artist
Chloe Meddings - Makeup Artist
Laura Morse - Hairstylist
Linda Zirkus - Makeup Artist
Lucy Donowho - Set Costumer
Art 20
Aline Bonetto - Production Design
Phil Harvey - Art Direction
Stuart Kearns - Art Direction
Steve Carter - Art Direction
Anna Lynch-Robinson - Set Decoration
Dominic Masters - Art Direction
Simon Elsley - Assistant Art Director
Todd Kleparski - Production Design
James Collins - Art Direction
Asha Sharma - Location Scout
Remo Tozzi - Art Direction
Domenico Sica - Art Direction
Janice Macrae - Set Decoration Buyer
Patrick Harris - Assistant Art Director
Roberto Oliveri - Set Dresser
Clara Gomez del Moral - Draughtsman
Kevin Timon Hill - Assistant Art Director
Irene Orru - Assistant Art Director
Gianluca Barra - Location Scout
Gabi Brown - Art Department Coordinator
Writing 9
Zack Snyder - Story
Jay Oliva - Storyboard
Jason Fuchs - Story
Geoff Johns - Writer
Allan Heinberg - Screenplay
Allan Heinberg - Story
William Moulton Marston - Comic Book
Benton Jew - Storyboard
Anson Jew - Storyboard
Crew 33
Lee Sheward - Stunt Coordinator
Jessie Graff - Stunts
Jimmy Chhiu - Stunts
Tim Rigby - Stunt Coordinator
Wayne Dalglish - Fight Choreographer
David Anders - Stunts
William Moulton Marston - Creator
Damon Caro - Stunt Coordinator
Jo Cameron Brown - Dialect Coach
Constantin Brodt - Visual Effects Editor
Joel Green - CG Supervisor
Jorge Razon - CG Supervisor
Sam Lane - Visual Effects Editor
James Rustad - CG Supervisor
Antoine Moulineau - CG Supervisor
Gary Hoptrough - Stunts
Justin A. Williams - Stunts
Kye Mckee - Stunts
Peter Ayriss - Drone Operator
Thomas Kennedy - Sound Design Assistant
Luke Gray - Technical Supervisor
Tom Hallahan - Stunts
Theo Morton - Stunts
Lauren Okadigbo - Stunts
Antonio Oña Sánchez - Stunts
Isabel Baquero - Choreographer
Goran Backman - CG Supervisor
Jonathan Opgenhaffen - Visual Effects Art Director
Mark Hunter - Visual Effects Editor
Kelly Noordermeer - Visual Effects Editor
Robert Kanigher - Thanks
Jack Jagodka - Stunts
Jolie Lennon - Stunts
Camera 21
Lorenzo Senatore - Additional Photography
Lorenzo Senatore - Second Unit Director of Photography
Matthew Jensen - Director of Photography
Alex Bailey - Still Photographer
Clay Enos - Still Photographer
Jeremy Braben - Aerial Director of Photography
Ben Wilson - Camera Operator
Peter Batten - Camera Operator
Carlos De Carvalho - Additional Photography
David Penfold - First Assistant Camera
Freddie Hall - Additional Photography
Stamos Triantafyllos - Camera Operator
Kevin Fraser - Key Grip
Toby Plaskitt - Russian Arm Operator
Rene Adefarasin - First Assistant Camera
Ben Adefarasin - Camera Operator
Andrea di Benedetto - Grip
Mauro Faina - Grip
Steve Minett - Still Photographer
Spencer Murray - First Assistant Camera
Daniele Postiglione - Grip
Visual Effects 33
Frazer Churchill - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ken Dailey - Visual Effects Producer
Lena Scanlan - Visual Effects Producer
Viktor Muller - Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith Miller - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mihaela Orzea - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Westenhofer - Visual Effects Supervisor
Amber Kirsch - Visual Effects Producer
Jessica Norman - Visual Effects Supervisor
Laurence Berkani - Visual Effects Producer
Alex Wuttke - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Symons - Animation Supervisor
Ben Wiggs - Animation Supervisor
Shenyan Liu - VFX Editor
Loeng Wong-Savun - Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt McClurg - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Omar Morsy - Animation Supervisor
Wes Walcott - VFX Editor
Aaron Reznick - 3D Coordinator
Michael Langford - Lead Animator
Tricia Kim - Matchmove Supervisor
Peter Pelisek - Roto Supervisor
Guy Botham - Visual Effects Producer
Edward Churchward - Visual Effects Producer
Praveen Kilaru - Visual Effects Producer
Mohak Sharma - Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Pellar - Visual Effects Producer
Elzbieta Trosinska - Visual Effects Producer
Zachary Vesely - Visual Effects Producer
Adam Janeczek - Visual Effects Supervisor
Javier Meroño - Visual Effects Technical Director
Yafes Sahin - Visual Effects Technical Director
Chris Upson - Visual Effects
Lighting 7
Wayne King - Gaffer
David Sinfield - Gaffer
Francesco Zaccaria - Rigging Gaffer
Fulvio Segianni - Rigging Gaffer
Harlon Haveland - Lighting Technician
Dan Smith - Lighting Technician
Toby Tyler Jr. - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 12/07/2016 20:30:06
FrederikBolding 12/09/2016 14:11:23
Maria

No reviews available.