The Revenant (2015)

Release Date: 2015-12-25

Runtime: 2 hours and 37 minutes

Rating(s): 8 / 76

Genre(s): Western, Drama, Adventure

Language(s): English, French

Description

In the 1820s, a frontiersman, Hugh Glass, sets out on a path of vengeance against those who left him for dead after a bear mauling.

Social
Cast 70
Leonardo DiCaprio - Hugh Glass
Tom Hardy - John Fitzgerald
Domhnall Gleeson - Captain Andrew Henry
Will Poulter - Jim Bridger
Forrest Goodluck - Hawk
Duane Howard - Elk Dog
Arthur RedCloud - Hikuc
Melaw Nakehk'o - Powaqa
Grace Dove - Hugh Glass' Wife
Lukas Haas - Jones
Paul Anderson - Anderson
Kristoffer Joner - Murphy
Joshua Burge - Stubby Bill
Fabrice Adde - Toussaint
Christopher Rosamond - Boone
Robert Moloney - Dave Chapman
Brendan Fletcher - Fryman
Tyson Wood - Weston
McCaleb Burnett - Beckett
Vincent Leclerc - French Trapper
Stephane Legault - French Trapper
Emmanuel Bilodeau - French Interpreter
Cole Vandale - Coulter Naked Pale Trapper
Tom Guiry - Billy Brother Trapper
Scott Olynek - Johnnie Brother Trapper
Amelia Crow Show - Pregnant Pawnee Woman
Peter Strand Rumpel - Scalped Shirtless Trapper
Timothy Lyle - Gordon in Shack
Kory Grim - Trapper Hatchet in Back
Anthony Starlight - Arikara Chief
Jamie Medicine Crane - Arikara Crying Woman
Veronica Marlowe - Arikara Crying Woman
Clarence Hoof - Arikara Healer
Dion Little Child - Arikara Warrior
Blake Wildcat - Arikara Warrior
Paul Young Pine - Arikara Warrior
Cody Big Tobacco - Arikara Warrior
Dallas Young Pine - Arikara Warrior
Chesley Wilson - Arikara Elder
Michael Fraser - Trapper Violin Player
Scott Duncan - Trapper Violin Player
Mariah Old Shoes - Pawnee Prostitute
Adrian Glynn McMorran - American Soldier
Isaiah Tootoosis - Boy Hawk
Alex Bisping - Trapper
Chris Ippolito - Trapper
Jeffrey Olynek - Trapper
C. Adam Leigh - Trapper
Kevin Corey - Trapper
Daniel Rampanen - Trapper
Javier Botet - Nightmare Character
Haysam Kadri - Doctor
Jordan Crawford - Fort Butcher
David Rampanen - Harp Player
Brad Carter - Johnnie (uncredited)
Rootie J. Boyd - Southern Trapper (uncredited)
Ray Chase - Southern Trapper (uncredited)
Glenn Ennis - The Bear (uncredited)
Charles Fathy - French Trapper (voice, uncredited)
Mark Krysko - Trapper (uncredited)
Stephen Richard Lofstrom - French Trapper (uncredited)
T. Michael Morris - Irish Trapper (uncredited)
Bruno Stephane - French Trapper (voice, uncredited)
Jay Tavare - Native American Voices (uncredited)
Michael Villar - Southern Trapper (uncredited)
Jay Cardinal Villeneuve - French Fur Trapper (uncredited)
Del Zamora - Native Voices (uncredited)
Duff Zayonce - Trapper (uncredited)
Tighe Gill - Young Trapper (uncredited)
AJ Taylor - Trapper (uncredited)
Production 39
Steve Golin - Producer
Alejandro González Iñárritu - Producer
Arnon Milchan - Producer
Philip Lee - Executive Producer
Francine Maisler - Casting
James W. Skotchdopole - Producer
James W. Skotchdopole - Unit Production Manager
Kathy Driscoll - Casting Associate
Brett Ratner - Executive Producer
Jake Myers - Executive Producer
David Kanter - Executive Producer
Keith Redmon - Producer
Kate Dowd - Additional Casting
Michelle Allen - Local Casting
Mary Parent - Producer
Markus Barmettler - Executive Producer
Douglas Jones - Unit Production Manager
Douglas Jones - Co-Producer
Nicolás Giacobone - Co-Producer
Jennifer Killoran - Executive Producer
Scott Robertson - Co-Producer
Alexander Dinelaris - Co-Producer
Katie Calhoon - Post Production Coordinator
Mandi Dillin - Location Manager
James Packer - Executive Producer
Drew Locke - Unit Production Manager
Bruce L. Brownstein - Location Manager
Bruce L. Brownstein - Unit Manager
Melissa Kostenbauder - Casting Associate
Nick Bradford - Researcher
Jill Christensen - Production Coordinator
Peter Mavromates - Additional Post-Production Supervisor
Alex G. Scott - Co-Producer
Alyson Lockwood - Local Casting
Kim Goddard-Rains - Production Coordinator
Robin Mounsey - Location Manager
Andrea Brown - Extras Casting Assistant
Jason Nolan - Location Manager
Tim Patterson - Production Coordinator
Writing 3
Alejandro González Iñárritu - Screenplay
Mark L. Smith - Screenplay
Michael Punke - Novel
Directing 7
Alejandro González Iñárritu - Director
Scott Robertson - First Assistant Director
Jessica Clothier - Script Supervisor
Samantha Ellison - Script Coordinator
Silver Butler - Third Assistant Director
Jeremy Marks - Second Assistant Director
Megan Shank - Second Assistant Director
Editing 6
Stephen Mirrione - Editor
Patrick J. Smith - Assistant Editor
Richard B. Molina - First Assistant Editor
Jamal McLemore - Assistant Editor
Chelsea Dinsdale - Assistant Editor
Joshua A.C. Johnson - Assistant Editor
Camera 18
Emmanuel Lubezki - Director of Photography
Matt Almas - Best Boy Grip
P. Scott Sakamoto - Camera Operator
Kimberly French - Still Photographer
John T. Connor - First Assistant Camera
Gregor Tavenner - First Assistant Camera
Spiro Grant - Second Assistant Camera
Preston Cook - Second Assistant Camera
Alex Martinez - First Assistant Camera
Ryan Monro - Dolly Grip
Todd Schlopy - First Assistant Camera
Ian R.C. Levine - Second Assistant Camera
Eros Hoagland - Still Photographer
Todd Hlagi - Grip
Ray Garcia - Key Grip
Dave Kampman - Grip
Francis Padilla - Grip
Sarah Mather - Camera Loader
Art 17
Jack Fisk - Production Design
Isabelle Guay - Supervising Art Director
Michael Diner - Supervising Art Director
Chris Beach - Assistant Art Director
Laurel Bergman - Art Direction
Mick Flowers - Property Master
Hamish Purdy - Set Decoration
Carolyn Bentley - Set Supervisor
Shannon Courte - Art Department Coordinator
Dean Eilertson - Property Master
Brent Boates - Storyboard Artist
Cameron Chapman - Art Department Coordinator
John Dale - Construction Foreman
Ken Wills - Property Master
Amy A. Brewster - Set Decoration Buyer
Scott Calderwood - Assistant Set Decoration
Linda Ganderton - Set Decorating Coordinator
Sound 52
Richard Henderson - Music Editor
Vincent Guisetti - Foley Artist
Catherine Harper - Foley Artist
Ryuichi Sakamoto - Original Music Composer
Dino Dimuro - Sound Effects Editor
Lon Bender - Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom - Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Curt Sobel - Music Editor
G.W. Brown - ADR Editor
Glenn T. Morgan - ADR Editor
Dror Mohar - Dialogue Editor
Lynn Fainchtein - Music Supervisor
Joseph S. DeBeasi - Music Editor
Nancy MacLeod - Foley Editor
Christopher T. Welch - Dialogue Editor
Jon Title - Sound Designer
Geordy Sincavage - Foley Artist
Brandon Proctor - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Julie Feiner - ADR Editor
Rick Owens - Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell - Foley Artist
Steven A. Saltzman - Music Editor
John C. Stuver - Dialogue Editor
Larry Kemp - Dialogue Editor
D. Chris Smith - Sound Effects Editor
Frank A. Montaño - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
William R. Dean - Sound Effects Editor
Paul Hackner - Dialogue Editor
Mark Larry - Sound Effects Editor
Hector C. Gika - Sound Effects Editor
Lisa J. Levine - ADR Supervisor
Laura Graham - ADR Editor
Terry Wilson - Music Editor
Stephen P. Robinson - Sound Effects Editor
Andrea Gard - Foley Artist
Adam Kopald - Sound Effects Editor
Dave McMoyler - Sound Effects Editor
Leff Lefferts - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michele Perrone - ADR Editor
Martín Hernández - Music Editor
Martín Hernández - Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Miller - ADR Mixer
Shane Hayes - Dialogue Editor
Chris Duesterdiek - Production Sound Mixer
Brian Chumney - Dialogue Editor
Frank Rinella - Foley Mixer
Charles O'Shea - Boom Operator
Jeff Gomillion - ADR Mixer
Candice Todesco - Sound Assistant
Alva Noto - Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up 25
Adrien Morot - Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Jacqueline West - Costume Design
Robert A. Pandini - Hair Department Head
Nicola Ryall - Set Costumer
Jana MacDonald - Costume Supervisor
Stacey Butterworth - Wigmaker
Kathryn Blondell - Hairstylist
Vicki Syskakis - Key Makeup Artist
Sian Grigg - Makeup Artist
Graham Johnston - Makeup Department Head
Pamela Cameron - Set Costumer
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Audrey Doyle - Makeup Artist
Duncan Jarman - Makeup Artist
Jessica Shannon - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Brandi Boulet - Special Effects Makeup Artist
Monique McRae - Assistant Costume Designer
Sandy Dunn - Seamstress
Wendy Foster - Seamstress
Tannis Hegan - Seamstress
Petra Wright - Seamstress
Jo-Dee Thomson - Key Hair Stylist
Sharon Toohey - Key Makeup Artist
Carole Griffin - Costume Coordinator
Linda Nelson - Hairstylist
Crew 24
Doug Coleman - Stunt Coordinator
Scott J. Ateah - Stunt Coordinator
Bryce Dessner - Additional Music
Tyler Miller - Transportation Captain
Paul Atkins - Second Unit Cinematographer
Blue Angus - Transportation Coordinator
Harry Yoon - Visual Effects Editor
Brian Machleit - Stunt Coordinator
Anik Seguin - Visual Effects Editor
Jim Milton - Visual Effects Editor
Lorraine Jamison - Unit Publicist
Mark Vanselow - Stunt Coordinator
Stewart Bradley - Special Effects Coordinator
James Rustad - CG Supervisor
Michael Buck - Visual Effects Editor
Valerie Flueger Veras - Post Production Supervisor
Jeremy Muir - Armorer
François Schneider - CG Supervisor
Sam Paul Toms - Visual Effects Editor
David Benediktson - Special Effects Coordinator
Tim Fortin - Transportation Captain
Leandro Estebecorena - CG Supervisor
Grant McPhee - Transportation Coordinator
Todd W. Nobles - Transportation Co-Captain
Visual Effects 23
Tom Barber - Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Hanson - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Eric A. Kohler - Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Silver - Visual Effects Producer
Allan Magled - Visual Effects Producer
Cameron Waldbauer - Special Effects Supervisor
Ryan Wiederkehr - Visual Effects Producer
Ivy Agregan - Visual Effects Producer
Asregadoo Arundi - Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard McBride - Visual Effects Supervisor
Elizabeth Leslie - VFX Production Coordinator
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan - Visual Effects Producer
Matt Shumway - Animation Supervisor
Jason Smith - Visual Effects Supervisor
CJ Cole - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Moussaif - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kraig Tytus - Visual Effects Coordinator
Raphaelle Weisz - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Charchuk - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tyler Johnson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Nofz - Visual Effects Supervisor
Alan Z. McCurdy - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Kelsey Davidson - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lighting 7
Martin Keough - Gaffer
Peter Markowski - Rigging Gaffer
Matt Floyd - Key Rigging Grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong - Rigging Grip
Scott Patten - Rigging Grip
Bryce Munro - Rigging Grip
Colin Allen - Best Boy Electric
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 01/22/2016 10:11:30
Frederik Banke 01/22/2016 17:46:28
Brandeborg 01/22/2016 10:06:49
Maria

No reviews available.