Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

Release Date: 1991-07-03

Runtime: 2 hours and 17 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Thriller, Science Fiction

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

Nearly 10 years have passed since Sarah Connor was targeted for termination by a cyborg from the future. Now her son, John, the future leader of the resistance, is the target for a newer, more deadly terminator. Once again, the resistance has managed to send a protector back to attempt to save John and his mother Sarah.

Social
Cast 57
Arnold Schwarzenegger - The Terminator
Linda Hamilton - Sarah Connor
Edward Furlong - John Connor
Robert Patrick - T-1000
Earl Boen - Dr. Peter Silberman
Joe Morton - Dr. Miles Bennett Dyson
S. Epatha Merkerson - Tarissa Dyson
Castulo Guerra - Enrique Salceda
Danny Cooksey - Tim
Jenette Goldstein - Janelle Voight
Xander Berkeley - Todd Voight
Leslie Hamilton Gearren - Twin Sarah
Ken Gibbel - Douglas
Robert Winley - Cigar Biker
Pete Schrum - Lloyd
Shane Wilder - Trucker
Michael Edwards - Old John Connor
Jared Lounsbery - Kid
Casey Chavez - Kid
Ennalls Berl - Bryant
Don Lake - Mossberg
Richard Vidan - Weatherby
Tom McDonald - Cop
Jim Palmer - Jock
Gus Williams - Jock
Gwenda Deacon - Night Nurse
Don Stanton - Lewis the Guard
Dan Stanton - Lewis as T-1000
Colin Patrick Lynch - Attendant
Noel Evangelisti - Hospital Guard
Nikki Cox - Girl
Lisa Brinegar - Girl
DeVaughn Nixon - Danny Dyson
Tony Simotes - Vault Guard
Diane Rodriguez - Jolanda Salceda
Dalton Abbott - Infant John Connor
Ron Young - Pool Cue Biker
Charles Robert Brown - Tattoo Biker
Abdul Salaam El Razzac - Gibbons
Mike Muscat - Moshier
Dean Norris - SWAT Team Leader
Charles A. Tamburro - Police Chopper Pilot
J. Rob Jordan - Pickup Truck Driver
Terrence Evans - Tanker Truck Driver
Denney Pierce - Burly Attendant
Mark Christopher Lawrence - Burly Attendant
Pat Kouri - SWAT Leader
Van Ling - Cyberdyne Tech
Martin DeLuca - Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)
Joel Kramer - Male Nurse (uncredited)
Richard Ruskin - Frisbee Player (uncredited)
Scott Shaw - Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)
Sven-Ole Thorsen - Mall Security Guard (uncredited)
Randy Walker - SWAT Officer (uncredited)
William Wisher Jr. - Galleria Photographer / Cop (uncredited)
Dalton Hamilton - Baby John Connor (uncredited)
Nancy Fish - Roadside Window Woman (Special Edition Restoration) (uncredited)
Editing 10
Dody Dorn - Additional Editing
Mark Goldblatt - Editor
Richard A. Harris - Editor
Conrad Buff IV - Editor
Caroline Ross - First Assistant Editor
Reginald Harber Jr. - Stereoscopic Editor
Skip Kimball - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Jane Kass - First Assistant Editor
Arthur Tostado - Color Timer
Roberto McGrath - Negative Cutter
Art 19
John M. Dwyer - Set Decoration
Joseph P. Lucky - Art Direction
Joseph C. Nemec III - Production Design
George Jenson - Production Illustrator
Charles William Breen - Assistant Art Director
Steve Burg - Concept Artist
Charles Stewart - Property Master
Steve Callas - Construction Coordinator
Barton M. Susman - Leadman
Carla S. Nemec - Art Department Coordinator
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt - Standby Painter
Phillip Norwood - Storyboard Artist
James Marlowe - Location Scout
Carole Lee Cole - Set Designer
Duncan Kennedy - Art Department Assistant
Dan Frye - Sculptor
Linda Waxman - Assistant Property Master
David Russell - Conceptual Illustrator
Paul Olsen - Graphic Designer
Production 24
Gale Anne Hurd - Executive Producer
Mali Finn - Casting
James Cameron - Producer
B.J. Rack - Co-Producer
Stephanie Austin - Co-Producer
Mario Kassar - Executive Producer
Lisa Dennis - Executive Assistant
Emily Schweber - Casting Associate
Abra Edelman - Casting
Ed Jones - Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Jim Morris - Executive In Charge Of Production
Robert Foulkes - Assistant Location Manager
Paul Cruz - Casting
Crystal Dowd - Post Production Coordinator
Pam Kaye - Production Accountant
Trey Batchelor - Key Production Assistant
Dirk Petersmann - Unit Production Manager
Stephen C. Dawson - Location Manager
Beth Block - Production Coordinator
Steve Newman - Publicist
Scott Beverly - Production Assistant
Dean Wright - Assistant Production Coordinator
Denyse Rossi - Payroll Accountant
Marc Cohen - Location Assistant
Sound 33
Christopher Boyes - Foley Recordist
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Editor
Brad Fiedel - Original Music Composer
Nicholas R. Allen - Boom Operator
Gloria S. Borders - Supervising Sound Editor
Gloria S. Borders - Sound Supervisor
Tom Johnson - Sound Designer
Tom Johnson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Hymns - Sound Effects Editor
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Tim Holland - Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape - Foley Editor
Phil Benson - Sound Assistant
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle - Dialogue Editor
Ethan van der Ryn - Sound Effects Editor
Ewa Sztompke - Dialogue Editor
Ken Fischer - Sound Effects Editor
Dan Garde - Music Editor
Marian Wilde - Foley Editor
Barbara McBane - ADR Editor
E. Larry Oatfield - Sound Effects Editor
Stacey A. Foiles - Dialogue Editor
Kevin Rose-Williams - Sound
Michele Perrone - ADR Editor
Diana Pellegrini - Foley Editor
Sara Bolder - Dialogue Editor
Lee Orloff - Sound Mixer
Allan K. Rosen - Supervising Music Editor
Paige Sartorius - Dialogue Editor
Tim Boyle - Scoring Mixer
John Rotondi - Sound Engineer
C.J. Appel - ADR Editor
Directing 6
James Cameron - Director
Gary Davis - Second Unit Director
Trudy Ramirez - Script Supervisor
J. Michael Haynie - First Assistant Director
Dustin Bernard - Second Assistant Director
Xochi Blymyer - Second Second Assistant Director
Writing 2
James Cameron - Writer
William Wisher Jr. - Writer
Camera 18
Adam Greenberg - Director of Photography
J. Michael Muro - Steadicam Operator
Michael St. Hilaire - Camera Operator
Don E. FauntLeRoy - Camera Operator
Christopher Duddy - Camera Technician
Mike Benson - Camera Operator
Robert Gray - Key Grip
David L. Butler - Aerial Director of Photography
Merie Weismiller Wallace - Additional Still Photographer
Paul C. Babin - Additional Camera
Zade Rosenthal - Still Photographer
Scott M. Robinson - Key Grip
Stephen Sfetku - Camera Loader
Donald L. Hartley - Dolly Grip
Michael A. FauntLeRoy - First Assistant Camera
Richard Crompton - Grip
Rick Rader - Best Boy Grip
Gavin Alcott - Second Assistant Camera
Lighting 7
Steven C. McGee - Best Boy Electric
Sal Orefice - Chief Lighting Technician
George S. Neil - Gaffer
Kevin J. Lang - Rigging Gaffer
James M. Cox - Electrician
Gary Tandrow - Chief Lighting Technician
Rodney Veto - Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up 10
Marlene Stewart - Costume Design
Ed French - Makeup Artist
Jeff Dawn - Makeup Artist
Steve LaPorte - Makeup Artist
Robert L. Stevenson - Hairstylist
Bruce R. Hogard - Costume Supervisor
Dawn Y. Line - Set Costumer
Peter Tothpal - Key Hair Stylist
Greg Hall - Set Costumer
Craig Baron - Set Dressing Artist
Visual Effects 20
Dennis Muren - Visual Effects
Dennis Muren - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim May - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Andrew Schmidt - Animation
Van Ling - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Savitch - Visual Effects Producer
John Bruno - Visual Effects Designer
Janet Healy - Visual Effects Producer
Leslie Huntley - Visual Effects Producer
Joe Viskocil - Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Joe Viskocil - Special Effects Supervisor
Gene Warren Jr. - Visual Effects Supervisor
Rustin Devendorf - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Tom Bertino - Roto Supervisor
Larry Arpin - Additional Visual Effects
Richard Kilroy - Matte Painter
Gail Currey - Visual Effects Coordinator
Geoff Campbell - CG Animator
Andrew Kennedy - VFX Artist
Tim Scannell - Rotoscoping Artist
Crew 28
Joel Kramer - Stunt Coordinator
Thomas L. Fisher - Special Effects Coordinator
Charles A. Tamburro - Aerial Coordinator
Doug Chiang - Visual Effects Art Director
Stan Winston - Makeup Effects
Glenn R. Wilder - Stunts
Dick Ziker - Stunts
Knox White - Cableman
Debbie Evans - Stunt Double
Scott R. Fisher - Special Effects Assistant
Miller Drake - Visual Effects Editor
Michael Gleason - Visual Effects Editor
Stuart Robertson - Digital Supervisor
Gene R. Johnson - Transportation Coordinator
Pamela Easley - Post Production Supervisor
Peter Flynn - Propmaker
Steve Bonner - Picture Car Coordinator
Harry Lu - Weapons Master
Robert Hutchins - Pyrotechnician
John Moy - Craft Service
George Grenier - Driver
Marty Shindler - Executive in Charge of Finance
Joseph Berger-Davis - Post Production Assistant
Maryellen Aviano - Stand In
Bobby Aldridge - Utility Stunts
Rick Dungan - Video Assist Operator
Bob Ahmanson - Special Effects Technician
Michael Albanese - Technical Advisor
NameTracking Since
Omar

No reviews available.