Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

Release Date: 1991-07-03

Runtime: 2 hours and 17 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Thriller, Science Fiction

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

Nearly 10 years have passed since Sarah Connor was targeted for termination by a cyborg from the future. Now her son, John, the future leader of the resistance, is the target for a newer, more deadly terminator. Once again, the resistance has managed to send a protector back to attempt to save John and his mother Sarah.

Cast 42
Arnold Schwarzenegger - The Terminator
Linda Hamilton - Sarah Connor
Robert Patrick - T-1000
Edward Furlong - John Connor
Michael Edwards - Old John Connor
Joe Morton - Dr. Miles Bennett Dyson
Earl Boen - Dr. Peter Silberman
Jenette Goldstein - Janelle Voight
Xander Berkeley - Todd Voight
S. Epatha Merkerson - Tarissa Dyson
Castulo Guerra - Enrique Salceda
Danny Cooksey - Tim
Sven-Ole Thorsen - Mall Security Guard (uncredited)
DeVaughn Nixon - Danny Dyson
Ken Gibbel - Douglas
Robert Winley - Cigar Biker
Pete Schrum - Lloyd
Don Lake - Mossberg
Richard Vidan - Weatherby
Jim Palmer - Jock
Don Stanton - Lewis the Guard
Dan Stanton - Lewis as T-1000
Colin Patrick Lynch - Attendant
Nikki Cox - Girl
Tony Simotes - Vault Guard
Abdul Salaam El Razzac - Gibbons
Mike Muscat - Moshier
Dean Norris - SWAT Team Leader
Charles A. Tamburro - Police Chopper Pilot
Terrence Evans - Tanker Truck Driver
Denney Pierce - Burly Attendant
Mark Christopher Lawrence - Burly Attendant
Van Ling - Cyberdyne Tech
Gerard G. Williams - Jock
Martin DeLuca - Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)
Scott Shaw - Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)
Joel Kramer - Male Nurse (uncredited)
Richard Ruskin - Frisbee Player (uncredited)
Randy Walker - SWAT Officer (uncredited)
William Wisher Jr. - Galleria Photographer / Cop (uncredited)
Nancy Fish - Roadside Window Woman (Special Edition Restoration)
Dalton Hamilton - Baby John Connor
Directing 6
James Cameron - Director
Trudy Ramirez - Script Supervisor
J. Michael Haynie - First Assistant Director
Dustin Bernard - Second Assistant Director
Xochi Blymyer - Second Second Assistant Director
Gary Davis - Second Unit Director
Lighting 7
Steven C. McGee - Best Boy Electric
Gary Tandrow - Chief Lighting Technician
Sal Orefice - Chief Lighting Technician
Kevin J. Lang - Rigging Gaffer
Rodney Veto - Rigging Grip
James M. Cox - Electrician
George S. Neil - Gaffer
Production 24
James Cameron - Producer
Gale Anne Hurd - Executive Producer
Mario Kassar - Executive Producer
Mali Finn - Casting
Stephanie Austin - Co-Producer
B.J. Rack - Co-Producer
Abra Edelman - Casting
Emily Schweber - Casting Associate
Paul Cruz - Casting
Dirk Petersmann - Unit Production Manager
Ed Jones - Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Jim Morris - Executive In Charge Of Production
Stephen C. Dawson - Location Manager
Pam Kaye - Production Accountant
Beth Block - Production Coordinator
Steve Newman - Publicist
Crystal Dowd - Post Production Coordinator
Robert Foulkes - Assistant Location Manager
Marc Cohen - Location Assistant
Dean Wright - Assistant Production Coordinator
Lisa Dennis - Executive Assistant
Trey Batchelor - Key Production Assistant
Denyse Rossi - Payroll Accountant
Scott Beverly - Production Assistant
Camera 18
Adam Greenberg - Director of Photography
Mike Benson - Camera Operator
Michael St. Hilaire - Camera Operator
Don E. FauntLeRoy - Camera Operator
Christopher Duddy - Camera Technician
Donald L. Hartley - Dolly Grip
Paul C. Babin - Additional Camera
Robert Gray - Key Grip
Scott M. Robinson - Key Grip
James M. Muro - Steadicam Operator
Zade Rosenthal - Still Photographer
Michael A. FauntLeRoy - First Assistant Camera
Richard Crompton - Grip
David L. Butler - Aerial Director of Photography
Stephen Sfetku - Camera Loader
Merie Weismiller Wallace - Additional Still Photographer
Rick Rader - Best Boy Grip
Gavin Alcott - Second Assistant Camera
Editing 10
Mark Goldblatt - Editor
Richard A. Harris - Editor
Conrad Buff IV - Editor
Dody Dorn - Additional Editing
Jane Kass - First Assistant Editor
Caroline Ross - First Assistant Editor
Arthur Tostado - Color Timer
Skip Kimball - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Roberto McGrath - Negative Cutter
Reginald Harber Jr. - Stereoscopic Editor
Sound 33
Brad Fiedel - Original Music Composer
Nicholas R. Allen - Boom Operator
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Editor
Tom Johnson - Sound Designer
Dan Garde - Music Editor
Tim Boyle - Scoring Mixer
Kevin Rose-Williams - Sound
E. Larry Oatfield - Sound Effects Editor
Barbara McBane - ADR Editor
Michele Perrone - ADR Editor
Sara Bolder - Dialogue Editor
Paige Sartorius - Dialogue Editor
Ewa Sztompke - Dialogue Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle - Dialogue Editor
Stacey A. Foiles - Dialogue Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape - Foley Editor
Diana Pellegrini - Foley Editor
Marian Wilde - Foley Editor
Tom Johnson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Ken Fischer - Sound Effects Editor
Tim Holland - Sound Effects Editor
Richard Hymns - Sound Effects Editor
Ethan van der Ryn - Sound Effects Editor
John Rotondi - Sound Engineer
Lee Orloff - Sound Mixer
Gloria S. Borders - Supervising Sound Editor
C.J. Appel - ADR Editor
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Christopher Boyes - Foley Recordist
Phil Benson - Sound Assistant
Gloria S. Borders - Sound Supervisor
Allan K. Rosen - Supervising Music Editor
Art 19
Joseph P. Lucky - Art Direction
John M. Dwyer - Set Decoration
Joseph C. Nemec III - Production Design
Carla S. Nemec - Art Department Coordinator
Steve Callas - Construction Coordinator
Charles Stewart - Property Master
Duncan Kennedy - Art Department Assistant
Charles William Breen - Assistant Art Director
Barton M. Susman - Leadman
James Marlowe - Location Scout
George Jenson - Production Illustrator
Dan Frye - Sculptor
Carole Lee Cole - Set Designer
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt - Standby Painter
Linda Waxman - Assistant Property Master
Steve Burg - Concept Artist
David Russell - Conceptual Illustrator
Paul Olsen - Graphic Designer
Phillip Norwood - Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up 10
Marlene Stewart - Costume Design
Ed French - Makeup Artist
Jeff Dawn - Makeup Artist
Bruce R. Hogard - Costume Supervisor
Steve LaPorte - Makeup Artist
Robert L. Stevenson - Hairstylist
Peter Tothpal - Key Hair Stylist
Greg Hall - Set Costumer
Dawn Y. Line - Set Costumer
Craig Baron - Set Dressing Artist
Visual Effects 20
Dennis Muren - Visual Effects
Van Ling - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Schmidt - Animation
Gail Currey - Visual Effects Coordinator
Leslie Huntley - Visual Effects Producer
Janet Healy - Visual Effects Producer
Alison Savitch - Visual Effects Producer
Gene Warren Jr. - Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Viskocil - Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Joe Viskocil - Special Effects Supervisor
Dennis Muren - Visual Effects Supervisor
John Bruno - Visual Effects Designer
Geoff Campbell - CG Animator
Larry Arpin - Additional Visual Effects
Andrew Kennedy - VFX Artist
Jim May - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Richard Kilroy - Matte Painter
Tom Bertino - Roto Supervisor
Tim Scannell - Rotoscoping Artist
Rustin Devendorf - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Writing 2
William Wisher Jr. - Writer
James Cameron - Writer
Crew 28
Stan Winston - Makeup Effects
Pamela Easley - Post Production Supervisor
Joel Kramer - Stunt Coordinator
Dick Ziker - Stunts
Glenn R. Wilder - Stunts
Knox White - Cableman
Michael Gleason - Visual Effects Editor
Steve Bonner - Picture Car Coordinator
Thomas L. Fisher - Special Effects Coordinator
Miller Drake - Visual Effects Editor
Charles A. Tamburro - Aerial Coordinator
John Moy - Craft Service
George Grenier - Driver
Marty Shindler - Executive in Charge of Finance
Joseph Berger-Davis - Post Production Assistant
Peter Flynn - Propmaker
Maryellen Aviano - Stand In
Gene R. Johnson - Transportation Coordinator
Bobby Aldridge - Utility Stunts
Rick Dungan - Video Assist Operator
Doug Chiang - Visual Effects Art Director
Scott R. Fisher - Special Effects Assistant
Bob Ahmanson - Special Effects Technician
Debbie Evans - Stunt Double
Stuart Robertson - Digital Supervisor
Robert Hutchins - Pyrotechnician
Michael Albanese - Technical Advisor
Harry Lu - Weapons Master
NameTracking Since
Omar

No reviews available.