King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017)

Release Date: 2017-05-10

Runtime: 2 hours and 6 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Drama, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

When the child Arthur’s father is murdered, Vortigern, Arthur’s uncle, seizes the crown. Robbed of his birthright and with no idea who he truly is, Arthur comes up the hard way in the back alleys of the city. But once he pulls the sword Excalibur from the stone, his life is turned upside down and he is forced to acknowledge his true legacy... whether he likes it or not.

Social
Cast 59
Charlie Hunnam - Arthur
Astrid Bergès-Frisbey - The Mage
Jude Law - Vortigern
Djimon Hounsou - Bedivere
Eric Bana - Uther
Aidan Gillen - Bill
Freddie Fox - Rubio
Craig McGinlay - Percival
Tom Wu - George
Kingsley Ben-Adir - Wet Stick
Neil Maskell - Back Lack
Annabelle Wallis - Maggie
Zac Barker - Young Arthur 2 Yrs
Oliver Barker - Young Arthur 2 Yrs
Geoff Bell - Mischief John
Poppy Delevingne - Igraine
Millie Brady - Catia
Nicola Wren - Lucy
Wil Coban - Brother Blackleg
Bleu Landau - Blue
Jacqui Ainsley - Lady of the Lake
Lorraine Bruce - Syren 1
Georgina Campbell - Kay
Rob Knighton - Mordred
Michael Hadley - Mage King
David Beckham - Trigger
Katie McGrath - Elsa
Alan Turkington - General 1
Peter Ferdinando - Earl of Mercia
Michael McElhatton - Jack's Eye
Mikael Persbrandt - Greybeard
Charlie Rawes - Axeman
James Warren - Mike
Ellie Graham - Maria
Hermione Corfield - Syren 3
Kamil Lemieszewski - Merlin
Eline Powell - Syren 2
Kalle Hennie - Viking
Peter Guinness - Baron 1
Mark Umbers - Baron 2
Adrian Bouchet - Baron 3
Florence Bell - Woman 1
Anna Brooks Beckman - Woman 2
Cordelia Bugeja - Woman 3
Rebecca Calder - Maid 1
Lee Nicholas Harris - Dan Clan Mafia (uncredited)
Gintare Beinoraviciute - Noble (uncredited)
Alice E. Mayer - Noble Girl (uncredited)
Claira Watson Parr - Noblewoman (uncredited)
Alphonso Austin - Slave Labourer (uncredited)
Rudy Barrow - Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Daniel Stisen - SPAC / Londinum Fighter (uncredited)
Joel Bryant - Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Dacio Caballero - Fighter (uncredited)
Lucy Chappell - Young Mother (uncredited)
Jamie B. Chambers - Knight (uncredited)
Pedro Caxade - Vortigern's Guard (uncredited)
Nick Cornwall - Clan Head 1 (uncredited)
Steve Barnett - Brothel Punter (uncredited)
Camera 12
John Mathieson - Director of Photography
Paul Edwards - Steadicam Operator
John Gamble - Camera Operator
Chris Plevin - Camera Operator
Mike Valentine - Underwater Camera
John Marzano - Aerial Director of Photography
Alan Stewart - Second Unit Director of Photography
Daniel Smith - Still Photographer
Toby Plaskitt - Russian Arm Operator
Steve Ellingworth - Key Grip
Paul Worley - Key Grip
Guy Bennett - Key Grip
Writing 5
Guy Ritchie - Screenplay
Lionel Wigram - Screenplay
David Dobkin - Story
Joby Harold - Screenplay
Joby Harold - Story
Directing 7
Guy Ritchie - Director
Paul Hayes - Third Assistant Director
Elizabeth West - Script Supervisor
Marianne Huet - Script Supervisor
Max Keene - First Assistant Director
Daniel Hillary - Third Assistant Director
Evelien Kortum - Script Supervisor
Production 21
Guy Ritchie - Producer
Bruce Berman - Executive Producer
Akiva Goldsman - Producer
Brian Donovan - Unit Production Manager
Lionel Wigram - Producer
David Dobkin - Executive Producer
James Herbert - Executive Producer
Steve Clark-Hall - Producer
Joby Harold - Producer
Tory Tunnell - Producer
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton - Casting
Stevee Davies - Casting Assistant
Katherine Tibbetts - Production Manager
Midge Ferguson - Location Manager
Steven Mnuchin - Executive Producer
Max Keene - Associate Producer
Lillie Jeffrey - Casting Associate
Matthew Clarke - Location Manager
Kevin Daly - Production Manager
Katy Covell - Casting Assistant
Ollie Gilbert - Casting Assistant
Art 20
Gemma Jackson - Production Design
Tina Jones - Set Decoration
Denis Schnegg - Supervising Art Director
Michael Schlingmann - Storyboard Artist
Luigi Marchione - Art Direction
Luke Hull - Art Direction
Tabitha Quitman - Art Department Coordinator
Thomas Brown - Art Direction
Sean Barclay - Location Scout
Anthony Caron-Delion - Art Direction
Katrina Mackay - Assistant Art Director
James Collins - Art Direction
Hayley Easton Street - Art Direction
Andrew Palmer - Art Direction
Paul Dennis - Set Dresser
Oliver Carroll - Art Direction
Uli Meyer - Storyboard Artist
Alastair Don - Location Scout
Georgia Warner - Art Direction
Michael Eaton - Graphic Designer
Sound 16
James Boyle - Sound Designer
Peter Burgis - Foley
Andrew Stirk - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Pemberton - Original Music Composer
Sue Harding - Foley
Dominic Gibbs - Supervising Sound Editor
Jason Swanscott - Foley
Simon Changer - Music Editor
Ben Meechan - Sound Effects Editor
Chris Burdon - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Danny Sheehan - ADR Supervisor
Karen Elliott - Music Supervisor
Adam Horley - Dialogue Editor
Zoe Freed - Foley
Kevin Penney - Foley Editor
Ben Smithers - Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects 20
Alex Bicknell - Visual Effects Producer
Nick Davis - VFX Supervisor
Jennifer Fairweather - Visual Effects Producer
Philipp Wolf - Visual Effects Producer
Paul Driver - Visual Effects Producer
Jonathan Fawkner - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jinnie Pak - Visual Effects Producer
Martin Chamney - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Derek Burgess - VFX Editor
Bernd Angerer - Animation Director
Eric Petey - Animation Supervisor
Ciarán Keenan - Visual Effects Producer
Marta Padilla - 3D Modeller
Brad Silby - Animation Supervisor
Omar Morsy - Animation Supervisor
Janek Lender - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Brian Pohl - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Steph Lynn Robinson - Stereoscopic Coordinator
Leah Jones - VFX Editor
Fiona Foster - Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up 23
Annie Symons - Costume Design
Luan Placks - Assistant Costume Designer
Marco Scotti - Costume Supervisor
Donald McInnes - Makeup Artist
Nuria Mbomio - Makeup Artist
Christine Blundell - Hair Designer
Christine Blundell - Makeup Designer
Flora Moody - Makeup Artist
Linda O'Reilly - Set Costumer
Lisa Shanley - Assistant Costume Designer
Sheara Abrahams - Assistant Costume Designer
Malwina Suwinska - Makeup Artist
Terry Archer - Set Costumer
Claire Matthews - Makeup Artist
Darrell Warner - Costume Illustrator
Courtney McClain - Assistant Costume Designer
Tessa Phillips - Assistant Costume Designer
Celia Yau - Assistant Costume Designer
Sophie Bugeaud - Assistant Costume Designer
Amy Lyons - Costume Coordinator
Philippa Wood - Costume Coordinator
Loulou Bontemps - Set Costumer
Tim Perkins - Tailor
Editing 6
James Herbert - Editor
Philip Hedgecock - First Assistant Editor
Matthew Skelding - Dialogue Editor
Matt Adams - Digital Intermediate
Zach Marshall - Assistant Editor
Michael Crusz - Digital Intermediate
Lighting 4
Chuck Finch - Gaffer
Wick Finch - Gaffer
Shawn White - Gaffer
Gary Nolan - Rigging Gaffer
Crew 15
Oliver Cubbage - CG Supervisor
Louis Paré - CG Supervisor
Greg Corke - Armorer
Michael Cliett - Digital Effects Supervisor
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff - Pilot
Lucia Foster Found - Aerial Coordinator
Angus Munro - Second Film Editor
Will Samuelson - Aerial Coordinator
William Sumpter - Armorer
Leah Beevers - CG Supervisor
Jonathan Vaughn - CG Supervisor
Stuart Penn - CG Supervisor
Daniel Rogers - Health and Safety
Ana McKillop - Special Effects Technician
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 08/16/2017 22:15:37
FrederikBolding 02/23/2018 06:28:52

No reviews available.