Batman Begins (2005)

Release Date: 2005-06-10

Runtime: 2 hours and 20 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Crime, Drama

Language(s): English, Urdu, Chinese

Description

Driven by tragedy, billionaire Bruce Wayne dedicates his life to uncovering and defeating the corruption that plagues his home, Gotham City. Unable to work within the system, he instead creates a new identity, a symbol of fear for the criminal underworld - The Batman.

Cast 114
Christian Bale - Bruce Wayne / Batman
Michael Caine - Alfred Pennyworth
Liam Neeson - Ra's al Ghul / Henri Ducard
Katie Holmes - Rachel Dawes
Gary Oldman - James Gordon
Cillian Murphy - Dr. Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow
Morgan Freeman - Lucius Fox
Tom Wilkinson - Carmine "The Roman" Falcone
Rutger Hauer - William Earle
Mark Boone Junior - Arnold Flass
Ken Watanabe - decoy Ra's al Ghul
Linus Roache - Thomas Wayne
Gus Lewis - Bruce Wayne (Age 8)
Emma Lockhart - Rachel Dawes (Age 8)
Colin McFarlane - Gillian B. Loeb
Jay Buozzi - Asian Man
Larry Holden - Carl Finch
Christine Adams - Jessica
Vincent Wong - Old Asian Prisoner
Sara Stewart - Martha Wayne
Richard Brake - Joe Chill
Gerard Murphy - Judge Faden
Charles Edwards - Wayne Enterprises Executive
Tim Booth - Victor Zsaz
Rade Šerbedžija - Homeless Man
Risteard Cooper - Captain Simonson
Andrew Pleavin - Uniformed Policeman #2
Shane Rimmer - Older Gotham Water Board Technician
Jeremy Theobald - Younger Gotham Water Board Technician
Jack Gleeson - Little Boy
Jon Foo - League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited)
Joey Ansah - League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited)
Spencer Wilding - League of Shadows Warrior
Dave Legeno - League of Shadows Warrior
Khan Bonfils - League of Shadows Warrior
Rodney Ryan - League of Shadows Warrior
Dean Alexandrou - League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited)
T.J. Ramini - Crane Thug #1
Kieran Hurley - Crane Thug #2
Catherine Porter - Blonde Female Reporter / Assassin
John Nolan - Fredericks
Karen David - Courthouse Reporter #1
Jonathan D. Ellis - Courthouse Reporter #2
Tamer Hassan - Faden's Limo Driver
Ronan Leahy - Uniformed Policeman #1
Tom Wu - Bhutanese Prison Guard #1
Mark Chiu - Bhutanese Prison Guard #2
Turbo Kong - Enormous Prisoner
Sai-Kit Yung - Chinese Police Officer
Chike Chan - Chinese Police Officer
Jamie Hayden - Stocky Chinese Man
David Murray - Jumpy Thug
Darragh Kelly - Dock Thug #3
John Kazek - Dock Thug #2
Joseph Rye - Dock Cop #2
Kwaku Ankomah - Dock Cop #3
Jo Martin - Police Prison Official
Lucy Russell - Female Restaurant Guest
Mark Straker - Male Restaurant Guest #2
Timothy Deenihan - Male Restaurant Guest
Flavia Masetto - Restaurant Blonde #1
Emily Steven-Daly - Restaurant Blonde #2
David Bedella - Maitre D
Martin McDougall - Gotham Dock Employee
Noah Lee Margetts - Arkham Thug #1
Joe Hanley - Arkham Thug #2
Karl Shiels - Arkham Thug #3
Roger Griffiths - Arkham Uniformed Policeman
Stephen Walters - Arkham Lunatic
Richard Laing - Arkham Chase Cop
Matt Miller - Gotham Car Cop #3
Alexandra Bastedo - Gotham Society Dame
John Judd - Narrows Bridge Cop
Soo Hee Ding - Farmer
Phill Curr - Transit Cop
Sarah Wateridge - Mrs. Dawes
Charlie Kranz - Basement Club Manager
Terry McMahon - Bad Swat Cop #1
Cedric Young - Liquor Store Owner
Tom Nolan - Valet
Roger Yuan - Hazmat Technician
Joe Sargent - Narrows Teenager #1
Emmanuel Idowu - Narrows Teenager #2
Mel Taylor - Narrows Resident
Ilyssa Fradin - Barbara Gordon
Jeff Christian - Driving Cop
Tenzin Gyurme - Old Himalayan Man
Tenzin Clive Ball - Himalayan Child
John Burke - Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate
Earlene Bentley - Arkham Asylum Nurse
Alex Moggridge - Arkham Asylum Orderly
Rory Campbell - Opera Performer #3 Mefistofele (Tenor)
Poppy Tierney - Opera Performer #2 Margaret (Soprano)
Mark Rhino Smith - League of Shadows Warriors
Ruben Halse - League of Shadows Warriors
Jordan Shaw - African Boy in Rags
Dominic Burgess - Narrows Cop
Nadia Cameron-Blakey - Additional Restaurant Guest #1
Jeff Tanner - Bridge Cop
Omar Mostafa - Falafel Stand Vendor
Leon Delroy Williams - Pedestrian
Fabio Cardascia - Caterer
Emil Martirossian - League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
Mark Strange - League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
Rick Avery - Ghotam Car Cop (uncredited)
James Embree - Fighting Shadow Warrior (uncredited)
Gil Kolirin - Narrows Person (uncredited)
Jane Osborn - Opera Hag (uncredited)
Dan Poole - Narrows Rioter (uncredited)
Philip Harvey - Victor Zsasz Attorney (uncredited)
Russell Wilcox - Opera Hag (uncredited)
Tommy Gunn - Shadow Warrior (uncredited)
Ray Donn - Gotham Police Officer (uncredited)
Conn Horgan - Monorail Driver (as Con Horgan)
Production 39
Lucinda Syson - Casting
Larry J. Franco - Producer
Charles Roven - Producer
Emma Thomas - Producer
John Papsidera - Casting
Lorne Orleans - Producer
Michael E. Uslan - Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker - Executive Producer
Nigel Gostelow - Unit Production Manager
Elaine Grainger - Casting Associate
Jo Beckett - Location Manager
Mark Mostyn - Production Manager
Julie Harkin - Casting Assistant
Cheryl A. Tkach - Associate Producer
Piers Dunn - Unit Manager
Tom Crooke - Assistant Location Manager
Dennis Davidson - Publicist
Joan Philo - Extras Casting
Jennifer Campbell - Production Supervisor
Rick Senat - Production Consultant
Mark Birmingham - Production Accountant
Julian Mann - Head of Research
Andrew Keilman - Production Coordinator
Siobhan Barnett - Additional Production Assistant
Abigail Barbier - ADR Voice Casting
Karen Turner - Payroll Accountant
Becky Maxwell - Assistant Accountant
Victoria Cadiou - Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Elson - Head of Production
Jennifer Griffin - Key Accountant
Katie Reynolds - Post Production Coordinator
Sam Arnopp - Location Assistant
Enero - Extras Casting Assistant
Winston Gallagher - Production Assistant
Kevin Trehy - Production Executive
Fiona Baldwin - Production Runner
Sharon Lomasney - Production Secretary
Wyatt Pow - Researcher
Ericka N. Shane - Second Assistant Accountant
Sound 27
Hans Zimmer - Original Music Composer
James Newton Howard - Original Music Composer
David Evans - Supervising Sound Editor
Andie Derrick - Foley
Peter Burgis - Foley Artist
Ron Bartlett - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Caller - Sound Mix Technician
Lorne Balfe - Music Programmer
Nigel Holland - Sound Editor
Gareth Cousins - Music Editor
Kate Morath - Boom Operator
Niv Adiri - Assistant Sound Editor
Simon Changer - Music Editor
Sandy Buchanan - ADR Mixer
Doug Hemphill - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Howard Halsall - ADR Editor
Justine Angus - Sound Effects Editor
Brad Dechter - Orchestrator
Julian Pinn - Dolby Consultant
Michael Miller - ADR & Dubbing
Peter Lindsay - Sound Recordist
Alexander Beddow - ADR Recordist
Ed Colyer - Sound Mixer
Ed Colyer - Foley Mixer
Gavin Greenaway - Conductor
Gemma Nicholson - Assistant Sound Editor
Nathan Duncan - Sound Assistant
Writing 3
Christopher Nolan - Screenplay
David S. Goyer - Screenplay
Bob Kane - Characters
Directing 7
Christopher Nolan - Director
Annie Penn - Script Supervisor
Eric Richard Lasko - Additional Second Assistant Director
Cliff Lanning - First Assistant Director
Michael Winter - Second Second Assistant Director
Chris Burgess - Additional Third Assistant Director
Ben Lanning - Third Assistant Director
Camera 17
Wally Pfister - Director of Photography
Steven A. Adelson - Camera Operator
Steven A. Adelson - Steadicam Operator
David James - Still Photographer
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
Zachary Gannaway - Camera Loader
Malcolm Huse - Key Grip
Andy Borham - First Assistant Camera
Jaime Dawkins - Grip
Ashley Bond - Focus Puller
Joe Buxton - Libra Head Technician
Gary Smith - Best Boy Grip
Andrew Baggarley - Data Wrangler
Elli Cassata - Assistant Camera
Therese Hvattum - Camera Trainee
Simon Gilmour - Clapper Loader
Chris Dame - Second Assistant Camera
Editing 8
Lee Smith - Editor
Iain Eyre - Dialogue Editor
John Lee - First Assistant Editor
Peter Hunt - Color Timer
John Ensby - Color Timer
Steve Farman - Negative Cutter
Gemma Nicholson - Assistant Editor
Lee Twohey - Colorist
Art 26
Peter Francis - Art Direction
Alastair Bullock - Assistant Art Director
Paki Smith - Set Decoration
Simon Wakefield - Set Decoration
Nathan Crowley - Production Design
Paul Kirby - Art Direction
Simon Lamont - Supervising Art Director
Dominic Masters - Art Direction
Sarah Robinson - Art Department Coordinator
Lotta Wolgers - Set Designer
Ian Whiteford - Greensman
Toby Britton - Draughtsman
Martin Asbury - Storyboard Artist
Andrew Booth - Creative Director
Brad Good - Property Master
Amanda Dazely - Art Department Assistant
Andrew Hodgson - Set Decoration
Troy Osman - Construction Coordinator
Michael Finlay - Painter
John Blakeley - Sculptor
Peter Edge - Standby Painter
Martin Kingsley - Assistant Property Master
Colin Ellis - Dressing Prop
Matt Lopez-Dias - Daily Grip
Roger Tyrell - Construction Buyer
Alan Brooks - Supervising Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up 19
Lindy Hemming - Costume Design
Peter Robb-King - Hair Designer
Dan Grace - Costume Supervisor
Laura McIntosh - Makeup Artist
Deena Adair - Hairstylist
Deena Adair - Hairdresser
Brendan Handscombe - Wardrobe Assistant
Nancy Hancock - Makeup Artist
Thomas J. Glynn - Set Dressing Artist
Gabriella Loria - Assistant Costume Designer
Gina Panno - Costumer
Jane Body - Hairstylist
Sarah Downes - Makeup Trainee
Anna Jartin - Seamstress
Gina Marie Ome - Set Costumer
Stella Cottini - Key Costumer
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore - Contact Lens Technician
Peter Edmonds - Costume Assistant
Janie Nugent - Costume Coordinator
Crew 45
Ben Cooke - Stunts
Paul Jennings - Stunt Coordinator
Gary Hymes - Stunts
Bruce Timm - Thanks
Curt Geda - Thanks
Boyd Kirkland - Thanks
Laura Albert - Stunts
Gary Connery - Stunts
Chris Corbould - Special Effects Coordinator
Jessie Thiele - Post Production Supervisor
Nicolas Chevallier - CG Supervisor
Paul Dini - Thanks
Catrin Cooper - Post Production Assistant
Brian Christensen - Stunts
Sophie Tarver - Propmaker
Francie Brown - Dialect Coach
Craig Hosking - Aerial Coordinator
Collette Nunes - Visual Effects Editor
Tim Jordan - Animatronics Designer
Mark Mottram - Stunts
Claudia Kalindjian - Unit Publicist
Derek Burgess - Visual Effects Editor
David Packard - Scenic Artist
Martin Duffy - Carpenter
P.J. Haines - Chef
Greg Corke - Armorer
Kevin Boyd - Video Assist Operator
Paul Lowe - Stunt Double
Peter Guyan - Systems Administrators & Support
Steve Morphew - Stand In
Simon P Thorp - Thanks
Calvin Chin - Transportation Co-Captain
Jan Meade - Projection
Michael R. Cairo - Driver
Adam Teeuw - Production Office Assistant
Thomas J. McDonough - Set Production Assistant
Roy Clarke - Transportation Coordinator
Gary Robert - Utility Stunts
Matthew Twyford - Sequence Leads
John Cluff - Special Effects Assistant
Jonathan Barrass - Special Effects Technician
Rich Denikas - Stunt Driver
Andy Madden - Floor Runner
Leah Chalk - Health and Safety
Zoe Margolis - Set Runner
Visual Effects 18
Alison Carter - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Stephane Ceretti - Visual Effects Supervisor
Aurelia Abate - Visual Effects Producer
Charlie Noble - 2D Supervisor
Dayne Cowan - 3D Supervisor
Rohan Claassen - Visual Effects
Stephen Andrzejewski - Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Briscoe - Digital Compositors
Craig Allison - I/O Supervisor
Duncan Capp - Special Effects Supervisor
Ryan Lastimosa - VFX Artist
Emily Cobb - CG Artist
Nicolas Seck - CG Animator
Senica Billingsley - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Michael Bell - Digital Compositor
James Tomlinson - Matchmove Supervisor
Paul Birkett - Rotoscoping Artist
Laurence Harvey - Senior Modeller
Lighting 7
Cory Geryak - Chief Lighting Technician
Perry Evans - Gaffer
John P. Friday - Rigging Gaffer
Dawn Copeland - Electrician
Neil Munro - Lighting Technician
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse - Key Rigging Grip
Timothy Jippin - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 02/03/2016 21:33:05
Frederik Banke 02/07/2016 16:00:25
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 20:19:06
Maria 03/05/2017 23:34:16
eaman.aq

No reviews available.