Captain America: Civil War (2016)

Release Date: 2016-04-27

Runtime: 2 hours and 27 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Language(s): English, Romanian, German, Russian

Description

Following the events of Age of Ultron, the collective governments of the world pass an act designed to regulate all superhuman activity. This polarizes opinion amongst the Avengers, causing two factions to side with Iron Man or Captain America, which causes an epic battle between former allies.

Social
Cast 102
Chris Evans - Steve Rogers / Captain America
Robert Downey Jr. - Tony Stark / Iron Man
Sebastian Stan - James "Bucky Barnes" / Winter Soldier
Scarlett Johansson - Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Jeremy Renner - Clint Barton / Hawkeye
Anthony Mackie - Sam Wilson / Falcon
Don Cheadle - James "Rhodey" Rhodes / War Machine
Chadwick Boseman - T'Challa / Black Panther
Paul Bettany - Vision
Elizabeth Olsen - Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
Paul Rudd - Scott Lang / Ant-Man
Emily VanCamp - Sharon Carter / Agent 13
Tom Holland - Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Daniel Brühl - Helmut Zemo
William Hurt - Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross, Secretary of State
Frank Grillo - Brock Rumlow / Crossbones
Martin Freeman - Everett K. Ross
John Slattery - Howard Stark
Hope Davis - Maria Stark
Marisa Tomei - May Parker
John Kani - T'Chaka
Alfre Woodard - Miriam Sharpe
Kerry Condon - F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice)
Gene Farber - Vasily Karpov
Florence Kasumba - Ayo
Jim Rash - Faculty member at M.I.T.
Stan Lee - FedEx deliveryman
Joe Russo - Theo Broussard
Damion Poitier - Crossbones' Mercenary
Michael A. Cook - MRI Tech
Laughton Parchment - Vicar
Jackson Spidell - Josef / Super Soldier #1
Yi Long - Super Soldier #2
Heidi Moneymaker - Super Soldier #3
Aaron Toney - Super Soldier #4
Cale Schultz - Super Soldier #5
Ann Russo - Zemo's Wife (voice)
Cornell John - Attaché
Sven Hönig - Man at Kiosk
Joshua Peck - GSG9 Task Force Gunner
Brent McGee - GSG9 Task Force Pilot
Be Satrazemis - German Innkeeper
Blair Jasin - Raft Guard
Oli Bigalke - Barge Man #1
Rafael Banasik - Barge Man #2
David de Vries - Custodian
John Curran - Funeral Director
Katie Amess - Woman in Lobby #1
Austin Sanders - Woman in Lobby #2
Brett Gentile - Delivery Truck Driver
Matthew Anderson - Choir
Andrew Botchwey - Choir
Chase Bradfield - Choir
Ernest Charles - Choir
Hendricks Coates - Choir
Ethan Condon - Choir
Shen Dynes - Choir
Nathaniel Ellis - Choir
Jariah Ferguson - Choir
Evan Ffrench - Choir
Justin Freeman - Choir
Ralphael Grand'Pierre - Choir
Julian Grimes - Choir
Aaron Hayes - Choir
Austin Hooper - Choir
Amiri Jones - Choir
Myles Joseph - Choir
Stephen Lewis - Choir
Jacob Ludwick - Choir
D'Mahrei McRae - Choir
Ashwin Mudaliar - Choir
Eli Ollinger - Choir
Parker Pape - Choir
Daniel Parada - Choir
Jonah Ruffin - Choir
Darryl Sampson - Choir
Cameron Sardone - Choir
Stanley Sellers - Choir
Miles Selles - Choir
Jacob Sung - Choir
Caden Wilkinson - Choir
Kim Scar - Chinese Newscaster
Jessica Walther-Gabory - German Newscaster #1
Beniamino Brogi - German Newscaster #2
Silvina Buchbauer - News Reporter
Henry Amadi - Busboy (Lagos)
Ugochukwu Ani - Waiter (Lagos)
Michael Anthony Rogers - Secretary Ross's Aide
Umar Khan - Hero Merc #2
David Brown - Hero Merc #3
Guy Fernandez - Hero Merc #4
Sophia Russo - Teenage Girl
Amelia Morck - UN Staffer Gibson
Julianna Guill - Stark's Assistant
Surely Alvelo - Nurse
Brian Schaeffer - Cultural Attaché
Kevin LaRosa Jr. - Helicopter Pilot
Al Cerullo - Helicopter Pilot
Frédéric North - Helicopter Pilot
Ray Sahetapy - Auctioneer (uncredited)
Oliver Bigalke - Barge Man #1
Chris Jai Alex - IFID (uncredited)
Directing 3
Anthony Russo - Director
Joe Russo - Director
Joe Russo - Script Supervisor
Writing 5
Christopher Markus - Screenplay
Stephen McFeely - Screenplay
Joe Simon - Characters
Jack Kirby - Characters
Mark Millar - Comic Book
Production 18
Kevin Feige - Producer
Alan Fine - Executive Producer
Lars P. Winther - Associate Producer
Mitchell Bell - Co-Producer
Louis D'Esposito - Executive Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Nate Moore - Executive Producer
Henning Molfenter - Co-Producer
Christoph Fisser - Co-Producer
Charlie Woebcken - Co-Producer
Patricia Whitcher - Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso - Executive Producer
Sarah Finn - Casting
Tara Feldstein - Casting
Chase Paris - Casting
Jason B. Stamey - Casting Associate
Joel Thingvall - Researcher
Lisa Fiorito - Researcher
Editing 6
Jeffrey Ford - Editor
Ryan J. Frias - Dialogue Editor
Stuart McCowan - Dialogue Editor
James Andrykowski - First Assistant Editor
Cassie Dixon - First Assistant Editor
Christos Voutsinas - First Assistant Editor
Sound 13
Henry Jackman - Original Music Composer
Daniel Pinder - Music Editor
Dave Jordan - Music Supervisor
Randall L. Johnson - Boom Operator
Etienne Haug - Boom Operator
Malo Thouément - Boom Operator
Shelley Roden - Foley
Shannon Mills - Sound Designer
Jeremy Bowker - Sound Effects Editor
Tom Johnson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Peralta - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shannon Mills - Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Laurie - Supervising Sound Editor
Camera 12
Trent Opaloch - Director of Photography
Maurice K. McGuire - Camera Operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini - Camera Operator
Jörg Widmer - Camera Operator
Charles Schner - Camera Operator
Michael J. Walker - Camera Operator
Eric Laudadio - Camera Operator
Jeremy Braben - Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell - Helicopter Camera
Mark Goellnicht - Steadicam Operator
Zade Rosenthal - Still Photographer
Peter Hawkins - Additional Camera
Art 10
Owen Paterson - Production Design
Ronald R. Reiss - Set Decoration
Gregory S. Hooper - Art Direction
Greg Berry - Supervising Art Director
Theresa Greene - Art Department Coordinator
Andres Cubillan - Assistant Art Director
Matthew Gatlin - Assistant Art Director
Jim Wallis - Assistant Art Director
Michael Fissneider - Assistant Art Director
Stacey S. McIntosh - Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up 20
Judianna Makovsky - Costume Design
Nick Scarano - Costume Supervisor
Pablo Borges - Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Crow - Assistant Costume Designer
Lisa Tomczeszyn - Assistant Costume Designer
Chris Allegro - Set Costumer
Valentina Aulisi - Set Costumer
David Butler - Set Costumer
Steven Butler - Set Costumer
Dustin Fletcher - Set Costumer
Camille Friend - Hair Department Head
Cydney Cornell - Hairstylist
Jeri Baker - Hairstylist
Robert Wilson - Hairstylist
Fawn Ortega - Makeup Artist
Laura Dandridge - Makeup Artist
Allan A. Apone - Makeup Artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver - Makeup Artist
Stefanie Bruhn - Costume Supervisor
Wendy M. Craig - Costume Supervisor
Crew 16
Russell Bobbitt - Property Master
Eckart Friz - Property Master
Hayden Bilson - Armorer
Ron Licari - Armorer
Larry Zanoff - Armorer
James Whitaker - Second Unit Cinematographer
Patrick Loungway - Second Unit Cinematographer
David Marsh - CG Supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky - CG Supervisor
Gerd Nefzer - Special Effects Coordinator
Samuel Perkins - Visual Effects Editor
Scheryl W Brown - Stunts
Daniel Hargrave - Utility Stunts
Daniel Hargrave - Stunts
Sala Baker - Utility Stunts
Sala Baker - Stunts
Lighting 4
Jeff Murrell - Gaffer
Albrecht Silberberger - Gaffer
Joshua Davis - Gaffer
Mike Pearce - Gaffer
Visual Effects 17
Pimentel A. Raphael - Animation Supervisor
Simone Kraus Townsend - Animation Supervisor
Carlo Perez - Special Effects Supervisor
Daniel Sudick - Special Effects Supervisor
Matthew Lloyd - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sean McGrath - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jennifer Mizener - Visual Effects Coordinator
Brittany Montero - Visual Effects Coordinator
Adam Pere - Visual Effects Coordinator
Cole Darby - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jen Underdahl - Visual Effects Producer
Huseyin Caner - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Deleeuw - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Hallett - Visual Effects Supervisor
Russell Earl - Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mickael Coedel - Animation
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 1/19/2016 9:17:19 PM
Frederik Banke 2/3/2016 3:43:03 PM
Maria

No reviews available.