Zootopia (2016)

Release Date: 2016-02-11

Runtime: 1 hour and 48 minutes

Rating(s): 8 / 78

Genre(s): Animation, Adventure, Family, Comedy

Language(s): English

Description

Determined to prove herself, Officer Judy Hopps, the first bunny on Zootopia's police force, jumps at the chance to crack her first case - even if it means partnering with scam-artist fox Nick Wilde to solve the mystery.

Social
Cast 53
Ginnifer Goodwin - Judy Hopps (voice)
Jason Bateman - Nick Wilde (voice)
Shakira - Gazelle (voice)
Idris Elba - Chief Bogo (voice)
Octavia Spencer - Mrs. Otterton (voice)
J.K. Simmons - Mayor Leodore Lionheart (voice)
Alan Tudyk - Duke Weaselton (voice)
Jenny Slate - Assistant Mayor Dawn Bellwether (voice)
Bonnie Hunt - Bonnie Hopps (voice)
Don Lake - Stu Hopps (voice)
Tom Lister Jr. - Finnick (voice)
Tommy Chong - Yax (voice)
Kristen Bell - Priscilla (voice)
Katie Lowes - Dr. Madge Honey Badger (voice)
Josh Dallas - Frantic Pig (voice)
John DiMaggio - Jerry Jumbeaux Jr. (voice)
Nate Torrence - Officer Benjamin Clawhauser (voice)
Maurice LaMarche - Mr. Big (voice)
Kath Soucie - Young Nick (voice)
Mark Smith - Officer McHorn (voice)
Rich Moore - Doug (voice)
Byron Howard - Bucky Oryx-Antlerson / Travis (voice)
Jared Bush - Pronk Oryx-Antlerson (voice)
Della Saba - Young Hopps (voice)
Phil Johnston - Gideon Grey (voice)
Gita Reddy - Nangi (voice)
Jesse Corti - Mr. Manchas (voice)
Leah Latham - Fru Fru (voice)
Peter Mansbridge - Peter Moosebridge (voice)
Josie Trinidad - Landlady (voice)
John Lavelle - Mouse Foreman (voice)
Evelyn Wilson Bresee - Additional Voices (voice)
Hewitt Bush - Additional Voices (voice)
Jill Cordes - Additional Voices (voice)
Madeleine Curry - Sharla / Gareth / Hippo kid (voice)
Terri Douglas - Additional Voices (voice)
Melissa Goodwin Shepherd - Angry Mouse (voice)
Zach King - Guard Wolf / Additional Voices (voice)
Dave Kohut - Additional Voices (voice)
Raymond S. Persi - Flash (voice)
Fuschia! - Drill Sergeant (voice)
Jeremy Milton - Additional Voices (voice)
Pace Paulsen - Additional Voices (voice)
Fabienne Rawley - Additional Voices (voice)
Bradford Simonsen - Additional Voices (voice)
Claire K. Smith - Additional Voices (voice)
Jackson Stein - Additional Voices (voice)
David A. Thibodeau - Additional Voices (voice)
Hannah G. Williams - Additional Voices (voice)
Vassos Alexander - Moosos Alexander (voice)
Ricardo Boechat - Boi Chá (voice)
David Campbell - David Koalabell (voice)
Koura Kazumasa - Michael Tanukiyama (voice)
Directing 23
Byron Howard - Director
Rich Moore - Director
Jared Bush - Co-Director
Jenny Bettis - Script Supervisor
Michael Guttman - Layout
Blair Bradley - Layout
Allen Blaisdell - Layout
Jahkeeli Garnett - Layout
Juan E. Hernandez - Layout
Tyler J. Kupferer - Layout
Kevin Lee - Layout
Matt Lee - Layout
Terry Moews - Layout
Rick Moore - Layout
Lindsey St. Pierre - Layout
Matsune Suzuki - Layout
Kendra Vander Vliet - Layout
David Wainstain - Layout
Troy Griffin - Layout
Michael Talarico - Layout
Cory Rocco Florimonte - Layout
Joaquin Baldwin - Layout
Tamara Alejandra Faralla - Layout
Production 34
Clark Spencer - Producer
Monica Lago-Kaytis - Associate Producer
Bradford Simonsen - Associate Producer
John Lasseter - Executive Producer
Jamie Sparer Roberts - Casting
Holly E. Bratton - Production Supervisor
Kelly Eisert - Production Supervisor
Jeff Chasin - Production Manager
Kelly Feeg - Production Supervisor
Tucker Gilmore - Production Supervisor
Christopher Kracker - Production Supervisor
Nathan Massmann - Production Supervisor
Albert Ramirez - Production Supervisor
Debbie G. Yu - Production Supervisor
Stephanie Hachem - Production Supervisor
Ruth Strother - Production Supervisor
Nicholas Russell - Production Supervisor
Leah Latham - Production Supervisor
Bérénice Robinson - Executive In Charge Of Post Production
David Okey - Production Supervisor
Terri Douglas - ADR Voice Casting
Cymbre Walk - Casting Associate
Sarah Raoufpur - Casting Assistant
Elise Aliberti - Development Manager
Oren Peleg - Development Manager
Felicity Trevino - Development Manager
Scott Hummel - Development Manager
Tom Body - Finance
Frank William Knittel - Finance
Linda Y. Matsuoka - Finance
Diane Howard - Publicist
David A. Thibodeau - Production Coordinator
Derek Manzella - Production Coordinator
Cameron Stephens - Production Coordinator
Writing 9
Jared Bush - Screenplay
Byron Howard - Story
Phil Johnston - Screenplay
Jared Bush - Story
Rich Moore - Story
Josie Trinidad - Story
Jim Reardon - Story
Phil Johnston - Story
Jennifer Lee - Story
Art 7
Matthias Lechner - Art Direction
Dave K. Komorowski - Art Department Coordinator
David Goetz - Production Design
Chris Hubbard - Storyboard Designer
Jeremy Spears - Storyboard Designer
John Ripa - Leadman
Marc Smith - Leadman
Visual Effects 149
Anthony DeRosa - Animation
Chris Patrick O'Connell - Modeling
Florian Perret - Modeling
Dave Hardin - Animation
Morgan R. Kelly - Animation
Kevin MacLean - Animation
Zach Parrish - Animation
Eric Provan - Modeling
Manuel Arenas - Visual Development
Jennifer Gandrup - Visual Development
James E. Hasman - Animation Supervisor
Brett M. Albert - Visual Development
Justin Cram - Visual Development
James Finn - Visual Development
Mac George - Visual Development
Andrew Edward Harkness - Visual Development
Shiyoon Kim - Visual Development
Jim Martin - Visual Development
Borja Montoro - Visual Development
Rick Moore - Visual Development
Nick Orsi - Visual Development
Armand Serrano - Visual Development
Scott Watanabe - Visual Development
Mary Howie - Animation Production Assistant
Nathan Engelhardt - Animation Supervisor
Jennifer Hager - Animation Supervisor
Kira Lehtomaki - Animation Supervisor
Chad Sellers - Animation Supervisor
Robert Christian Huth - Animation Supervisor
Alberto Abril - Animation
Abraham Aguilar - Animation
Manuel Aparicio - Animation
Doug Bennett - Animation
Tony Bonilla - Animation
Darrin Butters - Animation
Chris Capel - Animation
Tony Chau - Animation
Andrew Chesworth - Animation
Youngjae Choi - Animation
Shawn Clark - Animation
Christopher Cordingley - Animation
Trent Correy - Animation
Patrick Danaher - Animation
Marat Davletshin - Animation
Riannon Delanoy - Animation
Daniel Edwards - Animation
Jeffrey Engel - Animation
Isaak Fernandez - Animation
Chadd Ferron - Animation
Jason Figliozzi - Animation
Andrew Ford - Animation
Michael Franceschi - Animation
Jacob Frey - Animation
Derek Friesenborg - Animation
Mario Furmanczyk - Animation
Jorge Garcia - Animation
Daniel Gonzales - Animation
Jason Herschaft - Animation
Ryan Hobbiebrunken - Animation
Darrell W. Johnson - Animation
Michael Kiely - Animation
Bert Klein - Animation
Mike Klim - Animation
Jackie Koehler - Animation
Andrew Lawson - Animation
Hyun Min Lee - Animation
David Lisbe - Animation
Kelly McClanahan - Animation
Matthew Meyer - Animation
Mark Mitchell - Animation
Prothais Nicolas - Animation
Ryan Page - Animation
Daniel Martín Peixe - Animation
Bobby Pontillas - Animation
Mitja Rabar - Animation
Svetla Radivoeva - Animation
Joel Reid - Animation
Brian D. Scott - Animation
Benson Shum - Animation
Justin Sklar - Animation
Josh Slice - Animation
Alexander Snow - Animation
David Stodolny - Animation
Wes Storhoff - Animation
Philip To - Animation
Wayne Unten - Animation
Vitor Vilela - Animation
Amanda Wagner - Animation
Justin Weber - Animation
Geoff Wheeler - Animation
Jeff Williams - Animation
Mark Williams - Animation
John Wong - Animation
Michael Woodside - Animation
Nara Youn - Animation
Shaofu Zhang - Animation
Allen Ostergar - Animation
Brian Menz - Animation
Jorge Ruiz - Animation
Minor Gaytan - Animation
Valentín Amador - Animation
Sergi Caballer - Character Modelling Supervisor
Cory Loftis - Character Designer
Christopher Evart - Creature Technical Director
Scott Peters - Creature Technical Director
Mike Navarro - Creature Technical Director
Peter Megow - Creature Technical Director
Hubert Leo - Creature Technical Director
Theresa Latzko - Creature Technical Director
Luis San Juan Pallares - Creature Technical Director
Ricardo Nadu - Creature Technical Director
William D. Kastak - Creature Technical Director
Mary Twohig - Creature Technical Director
Erik Eulen - Creature Technical Director
Iker J. de los Mozos - Creature Technical Director
Esther Trilsch - Creature Technical Director
Jesus Canal - Creature Technical Director
Mitchell Counsell - Creature Technical Director
Jason M. Robinson - Creature Technical Director
Cristian Moras - Digital Compositors
Vijoy Gaddipati - Visual Effects Technical Director
James DeValera Mansfield - Visual Effects Designer
Mary Meacham - Opening/Ending Animation
Renato Dos Anjos - Animation Manager
Chika Saito - Modeling
Punn Wiantrakoon - Modeling
Irene Matar - Modeling
Mariel Song - Animation Production Assistant
Sarah Kambara - Animation Production Assistant
Nicholas Ellingsworth - Animation Department Coordinator
Kate Kirby-O'Connell - Simulation & Effects Artist
Katie Tucker-Fico - Stereoscopic Coordinator
Tony Chai - Visual Effects Technical Director
Dexter Cheng - Visual Effects Technical Director
Gabriela Hernandez - Visual Effects Technical Director
Brandon Lee Jarratt - Visual Effects Technical Director
Kimberly W. Keech - Visual Effects Technical Director
Lauralea Otis - Visual Effects Technical Director
Abraham Franklin Tseng - Visual Effects Technical Director
Sara Drakeley - Visual Effects Technical Director
Christopher Otto Gallagher - Visual Effects Technical Director
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson - Visual Effects Technical Director
Nadim Sinno - Visual Effects Technical Director
Natt Mintrasak - Visual Effects Technical Director
Norman Moses Joseph - Visual Effects Technical Director
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng - Visual Effects Technical Director
Claudia Chung - Visual Effects
Scott Kersavage - Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter DeSève - Visual Development
Lighting 40
Stephen Null - Lighting Artist
Lauren Albers - Lighting Supervisor
Nathan Curtis - Lighting Supervisor
Olun Riley - Lighting Artist
Jason MacLeod - Lighting Artist
Logan Gloor - Lighting Artist
Yezi Xue - Lighting Artist
Elizabeth Willy - Lighting Artist
Ka Yaw Tan - Lighting Artist
Chris Springfield - Lighting Artist
Heekyung Shin - Lighting Artist
Wally Schaab - Lighting Artist
Ellen Poon - Lighting Artist
Alex Nijmeh - Lighting Supervisor
Chadwick Orr - Lighting Artist
Jorge Obregon - Lighting Artist
Derek Nelson - Lighting Artist
Jonathan Navarro - Lighting Artist
Sarah Moore - Lighting Artist
Kévin Monnier - Lighting Artist
Angela McBride - Lighting Artist
Roger Lee - Lighting Artist
Kelly Kin - Lighting Artist
Jongo - Lighting Artist
Jeff Gipson - Lighting Artist
Rob Engle - Lighting Artist
Kaori Doi - Lighting Artist
Justin Dobies - Lighting Artist
Ryan DeYoung - Lighting Artist
Gregory Culp - Lighting Artist
Alexandre Cazals - Lighting Artist
Iveth Bueno - Lighting Artist
Cristian Moras - Lighting Artist
Brian Leach - Lighting Director
Blair Bradley - Lighting Coordinator
Amol Sathe - Lighting Supervisor
Mark Siegel - Lighting Supervisor
Gina Warr - Lighting Supervisor
Diana J. Zeng - Lighting Supervisor
David J. Suroviec - Rigging Supervisor
Crew 41
Osiris Pérez - Technical Supervisor
Gregory Smith - Technical Supervisor
Andrew Jennings - Technical Supervisor
Maia Neubig - Technical Supervisor
Navin Pinto - Technical Supervisor
Nicklas Puetz - Technical Supervisor
Heather Blodget - Supervisor of Production Resources
Jennifer Gandrup - Set Production Assistant
David Okey - Post Production Supervisor
Steve Schatz - Mix Technician
Carrie Perry - Schedule Coordinator
Ricky Arietta - Software Engineer
Tomas Costanza - Additional Music
Serge Sretschinsky - Supervising Technical Director
Katie Amanek - Other
Brian Estrada - Post-Production Manager
Rik Bomberger - Systems Administrators & Support
Thomas Greer - Systems Administrators & Support
Steven Seed - Systems Administrators & Support
Galen Muir - Systems Administrators & Support
Patrick Kelly - Software Engineer
Meghan Gillet - Software Engineer
Garret Sakura - Software Engineer
Joanna Zeta - Software Engineer
Ralf Habel - Software Engineer
Peter Kutz - Software Engineer
Kevin C. Constantine - Systems Administrators & Support
Kimberly M. Rios - Systems Administrators & Support
Jay D. Hilliard - Systems Administrators & Support
Ernest J. Petti - Technical Supervisor
Gisel A. Calvo - Systems Administrators & Support
Carlos C. Estiandan - Systems Administrators & Support
Annamarie Fuchs - Systems Administrators & Support
Michael M. Fukumoto - Systems Administrators & Support
Amindra Jayasinghe - Systems Administrators & Support
Teal Owyang - Systems Administrators & Support
Michael J. Dobson - Systems Administrators & Support
Jessica Kain - Systems Administrators & Support
Kevin P. Nolte - Systems Administrators & Support
Dominick Certo - Temp Music Editor
Tommy Holmes - Temp Music Editor
Sound 42
Michael Giacchino - Original Music Composer
Steve Bedaux - Sound Recordist
Chris Chae - Sound Recordist
Christopher Flick - Foley Editor
Willard Overstreet - Foley Editor
Ronni Brown - Foley
Scott Curtis - Foley
Mary Jo Lang - Foley
Alyson Dee Moore - Foley
John Roesch - Foley
Jeremy Bowker - Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore - Sound Effects Editor
Jack Whittaker - Sound Effects Editor
Addison Teague - Supervising Sound Editor
Addison Teague - Sound Designer
Gabriel Guy - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jacob Riehle - Supervising Dialogue Editor
David E. Fluhr - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Edgar Meza - Sound Engineer
Steve Morris - Sound Engineer
Lynn Sable - First Assistant Sound Editor
Phil Hadaway - ADR & Dubbing
Daniel Laurie - ADR Supervisor
Scott Levine - Sound Engineer
Stephen M. Davis - Music Editor
Earl Ghaffari - Music Editor
Andrew Synowiec - Musician
Karl Vincent - Musician
Norman Ludwin - Musician
Mark LeVang - Musician
Eric Bradley - Musician
Greg Whipple - Musician
Jeff Bunnell - Musician
Cameron Patrick - Musician
Tim Simonec - Orchestrator
Robert Elhai - Orchestrator
Mark Gasbarro - Musician
Joel Iwataki - Scoring Mixer
Monique Donnelly - Musician
Vangie Gunn - Musician
Royce Reynolds - Musician
Jeff Kryka - Orchestrator
Editing 6
Jeremy Milton - Editor
Fabienne Rawley - Editor
Adam DesCombes - Assistant Editor
Eliot Milbourn - Digital Intermediate
Gabriel Stewart - Digital Intermediate
John Wheeler - First Assistant Editor
Camera 1
Nathan Warner - Director of Photography
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 5/28/2016 2:04:07 PM
Maria 2/27/2017 11:29:58 PM

No reviews available.