Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018)

Release Date: 2018-03-21

Runtime: 1 hour and 51 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Adventure

Language(s): English

Description

It has been ten years since The Battle of the Breach and the oceans are still, but restless. Vindicated by the victory at the Breach, the Jaeger program has evolved into the most powerful global defense force in human history. The PPDC now calls upon the best and brightest to rise up and become the next generation of heroes when the Kaiju threat returns.

Social
Cast 29
John Boyega - Jake Pentecost
Scott Eastwood - Nate Lambert
Cailee Spaeny - Amara Namani
Jing Tian - Liwen Shao
Rinko Kikuchi - Mako Mori
Burn Gorman - Dr. Hermann Gottlieb
Idris Elba - Stacker Pentecost
Adria Arjona - Jules Reyes
Zhang Jin - Marshal Quan
Charlie Day - Dr. Newton Geiszler
Madeleine McGraw - Young Amara Namani
Karan Brar - Suresh Khuran
Ivanna Sakhno - Viktoriya 'Vik' Malikova
Mackenyu Arata - Ryoichi
Wesley Wong - Ou-Yang Jinhai
Levi Meaden - Ilya
Rahart Adams - Tahima Shaheen
Zhu Zhu - Juen
Nick E. Tarabay - Sonny
Dustin Clare - Joseph Burke
Daniel Feuerriegel - Lieutenant Allan Gronetti
Lily Ji - Meilin Gao
Shyrley Rodriguez - Renata
Ellen McLain - Gipsy Avenger A. I. (voice)
Sam Kalidi - Dr. Kostas
Jamie Slater - Captain McKinney
Yingying Lan - Ah Lam Xiang
Chen Zitong - Daiyu
Yongchen Qian - Lieutenant Qiao
Production 15
Guillermo del Toro - Producer
Jon Jashni - Producer
Mary Parent - Producer
Thomas Tull - Producer
Femi Oguns - Producer
Sarah Finn - Casting
Noelle Green - Executive In Charge Of Production
Kirsty McGregor - Casting Associate
Priyanka Sirpal - Other
Julianna Politsky - Other
Dave Sauro - Other
John Boyega - Producer
Allison Krumwiede - Art Department Production Assistant
Cale Boyter - Producer
Elizabeth Kilby - Travel Coordinator
Directing 4
Steven S. DeKnight - Director
Nick Satriano - Assistant Director
Kristin Voumard - Script Supervisor
Melina Burns - Script Supervisor
Writing 9
Emily Carmichael - Screenplay
Kira Snyder - Screenplay
Josh Sheppard - Storyboard
Joel Venti - Storyboard
T.S. Nowlin - Story
Steven S. DeKnight - Story
Steven S. DeKnight - Screenplay
T.S. Nowlin - Screenplay
Travis Beacham - Characters
Art 82
Paul D. Austerberry - Production Design
Stefan Dechant - Production Design
Lindsay Good - Art Department Coordinator
Tex Kadonaga - Set Designer
Aashrita Kamath - Assistant Art Director
Julien Pougnier - Set Designer
Shari Ratliff - Set Designer
Scott Schneider - Set Designer
Shamim Seifzadeh - Set Designer
Robert Bavin - Art Direction
Mitch Cass - Art Direction
Fiona Donovan - Art Direction
Aashrita Kamath - Art Direction
Jacinta Leong - Art Direction
Tom Nursey - Art Direction
Luke Freeborn - Supervising Art Director
Michael Manson - Supervising Art Director
Charlie Revai - Supervising Art Director
Adam Wheatley - Supervising Art Director
Gillian Butler - Set Decoration
Cynthia La Jeunesse - Set Decoration
Tess McLeod - Art Department Assistant
Jocelyn Thomas - Art Department Coordinator
Lauren Wild - Art Department Coordinator
Jill Blackledge - Art Department Coordinator
Peta Ross - Art Department Coordinator
Nicholas Dare - Assistant Art Director
Tony Drew - Assistant Art Director
Andrew Kattie - Assistant Art Director
Ross Perkin - Assistant Art Director
Chris Tomkins - Assistant Property Master
Matt Huish - Assistant Property Master
Tuesday Stone - Assistant Set Decoration
Liam Beck - Concept Artist
Po Sing Chu - Concept Artist
Seth Engstrom - Concept Artist
Ben Grangereau - Concept Artist
Dane Hallett - Concept Artist
Matt Hatton - Concept Artist
Finnian Macmanus - Concept Artist
Aaron McBride - Concept Artist
Luca Nemolato - Concept Artist
Eduardo Pena - Concept Artist
Elizabeth E. Schuch - Concept Artist
Kouji Tajima - Concept Artist
Eddy Taylor - Concept Artist
Stephen Zavala - Concept Artist
Ivan Khomenko - Concept Artist
Andy Chung - Conceptual Design
Mark Yang - Conceptual Design
Kathleen Haynes - Construction Coordinator
Ken Lau - Graphic Designer
George Kabot - Graphic Designer
Jack Blanchard - Leadman
Cody Gillies - Painter
Wil Rees - Production Illustrator
Ellisha James - Props
Nathan Longest - Props
Guy Mulligan - Props
Liam Sherry - Props
Kevin Cross - Set Designer
Prue Parsons - Set Designer
Anshuman Prasad - Set Designer
Clint Wallace - Set Designer
Yikai Wang - Set Designer
Noelle King - Set Designer
Doug Franks - Set Dresser
Jonathan Hanrahan - Set Dresser
George Kontoleon - Set Dresser
Brandon McEveety - Set Dresser
Shane Melder - Set Dresser
Jacob Weir - Set Dresser
Leigh Welsh - Set Dresser
Louise Galligan - Set Dresser
Richard Nitz - Standby Carpenter
Tony Watt - Standby Carpenter
Leslie Ross - Standby Painter
Josh Sheppard - Storyboard Artist
Amy Lynn Umezu - Storyboard Artist
Joel Venti - Storyboard Artist
Joe Tiernan - Swing
Shaun E. Thompson - Swing
Crew 41
Thomas Robinson Harper - Second Unit
Nathan Longest - Property Master
Steven B. Melton - Property Master
Timothy Giessauf - Other
Jimmy Chhiu - Motion Capture Artist
Jayson Dumenigo - Motion Capture Artist
Roel Failma - Motion Capture Artist
Thomas Robinson Harper - Stunt Coordinator
Thekla Hutyra - Motion Capture Artist
Micah Karns - Motion Capture Artist
Eric Linden - Motion Capture Artist
Philip J Silvera - Stunts
Justin A. Williams - Motion Capture Artist
Adriana De La Cruz - Set Medic
Lindsay Little - Other
Eric W. Thompson - Legal Services
Liang Yang - Stunt Coordinator
Beau Anderson Sr. - Carpenter
James Crain - Carpenter
Sara Elizabeth Joyce - Carpenter
Frédéric North - Pilot
Zeb Simpson - Video Assist Operator
Daniel Baldwin - CG Supervisor
Sushant Acharekar - CG Supervisor
Russell Bowen - CG Supervisor
Garware Narendra - CG Supervisor
Dan Neal - CG Supervisor
Chris Keller - Digital Effects Supervisor
Mike Stillwell - Digital Effects Supervisor
Peter Eszenyi - Digital Effects Supervisor
Andrew Howarth - Visual Effects Editor
Victoria James - Visual Effects Editor
Sam Lane - Visual Effects Editor
James Noorani - Visual Effects Editor
Simon J. Williams - Visual Effects Editor
Katie Goodwin - Visual Effects Editor
Francie Brown - Dialect Coach
Waléra Kanischtscheff - Dialect Coach
Yuki Matsuzaki - Dialogue Coach
Mark Harrold - Pilot
Kerry Flood - Set Medic
Visual Effects 107
Jim Berney - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ilene Kim - Visual Effects Coordinator
Julien Ducenne - 2D Sequence Supervisor
Chris Gooch - 2D Sequence Supervisor
Aaron Colman-Hayes - 3D Artist
Aaron Gilman - Animation Director
Jeremy Stewart - Animation Supervisor
Gruff Owen - Compositing Supervisor
Robin Beard - Compositing Supervisor
Randy Brown - Compositing Supervisor
Dean Koonjul - Compositing Supervisor
Dan Breckwoldt - Compositing Supervisor
Nik Brownlee - Compositing Supervisor
Ryan Borah - Creature Technical Director
Claudia Fugazzotto - Creature Technical Director
Chris Gill - Creature Technical Director
Charlotte Roberts - Creature Technical Director
Abhisek Chatterjee - Creature Technical Director
Avijit Das - Creature Technical Director
Eric Moliner - Creature Technical Director
Jonathan Bird - Creature Technical Director
Tracy Nicole Irwin - Creature Technical Director
Francesco Ricciardelli - Generalist
Joep Peters - Generalist
Marc Chu - Head of Animation
Stephen Enticott - Head of Animation
Scott Fritts - Lead Animator
Evan Clover - Lead Animator
E. Suresh Kumar - Matchmove Supervisor
Jin Yong Kim - Matchmove Supervisor
Joakim Flaten - Matte Painter
Vibhas Mathkar - Matte Painter
Sunny Nair - Matte Painter
Mark Orme - Matte Painter
Thaddeus Warren - Matte Painter
Nacho Thomas - Matte Painter
Laura Macfadyen - Matte Painter
Sullivan Richard - Matte Painter
Virginia Nearing - Pipeline Technical Director
Dan Goodwin - Pipeline Technical Director
Dushyant Kashyap - Pipeline Technical Director
Carrie Carnevale - Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Brett Grisham - Pre-Visualization Coordinator
John Kay - Senior Animator
Scott Holmes - Senior Animator
David Herfindahl - Senior Animator
James Rees - Stereoscopic Supervisor
Michael Baloun - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rasghania Bharat - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alice Cicchetti - Visual Effects Coordinator
Federico Dominguez - Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Fraser - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alex Conor Harrison - Visual Effects Coordinator
Aman Juneja - Visual Effects Coordinator
Praveen Kanshi - Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Lawrence - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ethan McLeod - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alizée Plourde - Visual Effects Coordinator
Emma Rider - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ellie Ritchie - Visual Effects Coordinator
Bastien Rivas - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze - Visual Effects Coordinator
Agnes Toomus - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Van Midde - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kays Vanderest - Visual Effects Coordinator
Seda Yilmaz - Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Hathazi - Visual Effects Coordinator
Giedre Balseviciute - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kaushik Metkar - Visual Effects Coordinator
Bryan Ryan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jinali Shah - Visual Effects Coordinator
Geraldine Morales - Visual Effects Coordinator
Cole Darby - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashton Hertz - Visual Effects Coordinator
Steven Bussey - Visual Effects Designer
Miles Christensen - Visual Effects Designer
Rachel Chu - Visual Effects Designer
Kieran Gee-Finch - Visual Effects Designer
Mungo Horey - Visual Effects Designer
Federico Pelat - Visual Effects Designer
Theresa Corrao - Visual Effects Producer
Monette Dubin - Visual Effects Producer
Dominic Sidoli - Visual Effects Producer
Annie Normandin - Visual Effects Producer
Genevieve McMahon - Visual Effects Producer
Nathaniel Grotenhuis - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Aj Mulley - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Claudia Warman - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kate Lapina - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Zohra Mennaceur - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lillias Ng - Visual Effects Production Manager
Taryn Laurendeau - Visual Effects Production Manager
Preeya Kalidas - Visual Effects Production Manager
Rosanna Mennear - Visual Effects Production Manager
Katy Mummery - Visual Effects Production Manager
Fraehan Pagdiwalla - Visual Effects Production Manager
Peter Chiang - Visual Effects Supervisor
Caleb Choo - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Tudhope - Visual Effects Supervisor
Pete Bebb - Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Grobe - Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Cadey - Visual Effects Technical Director
Diego de Mendizabal - Visual Effects Technical Director
Loris Mantello - Visual Effects Technical Director
Javier Meroño - Visual Effects Technical Director
Johnny Roek - Visual Effects Technical Director
Yafes Sahin - Visual Effects Technical Director
Sound 23
Lorne Balfe - Original Music Composer
Justin Frieden - ADR Coordinator
Laird Fryer - ADR Mixer
Jason Oliver - ADR Mixer
David Bach - ADR Supervisor
Emma Present - Assistant Sound Editor
Aron Dyer - Boom Operator
Dirk Stout - Boom Operator
John C. Stuver - Dialogue Editor
Jesse Rosenman - First Assistant Sound Editor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Brandon Jones - Sound Designer
John Marquis - Sound Designer
Tim Walston - Sound Designer
Malte Bieler - Sound Editor
Justin M. Davey - Sound Effects Editor
Peter J. Devlin - Sound Mixer
Tim Limer - Sound Mix Technician
Dane Cody - Sound Recordist
Frank A. Montaño - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera 39
Daniel Mindel - Director of Photography
Peter Beeh - Aerial Camera
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Darrin Keough - Camera Operator
Thor Eliasson - Camera Operator
Billy Harmer - Dolly Grip
Viktor Davíð Jóhannsson - Best Boy Grip
Stephen Oh - Camera Operator
Tómas Örn Tómasson - Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff - Camera Operator
Calum McFarlane - Camera Operator
Matt Toll - Camera Operator
Reece Erdman - Data Wrangler
Robert Howie - Digital Imaging Technician
Pete Harrow - Digital Imaging Technician
Mal Booth - Dolly Grip
Michael Vivian - Dolly Grip
Kyle Pugsley - Dolly Grip
Mark Rodgers - Epk Camera Operator
Scott Dolan - First Assistant "A" Camera
Ricky Schamburg - First Assistant "B" Camera
Keith Bainton - First Assistant Camera
Jani Häkli - First Assistant Camera
Tynan Callesen - Grip
Aaron Rapira - Grip
Greg Hatton - Grip
Jay A. Lind - Grip
Joe Macaluso - Key Grip
Greg Tidman - Key Grip
Peter Lorz - Phantom Operator
Carolina Izquierdo - Second Assistant Camera
Michelle Pizanis - Second Assistant Camera
Matthew Spowart - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Hilary Crombie - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Robbie MacKinnon - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Elliott Deem - Data Wrangler
Andrew AJ Johnson - Steadicam Operator
Jasin Boland - Still Photographer
Michael Nelson - Ultimate Arm Operator
Costume & Make-Up 14
Lizz Wolf - Costume Design
Beth Halsted - Assistant Makeup Artist
Jennifer Lamphee - Hair Department Head
May Chu - Hairstylist
Paul Tupola - Hairstylist
Anna Gray - Hair Supervisor
Wendy De Waal - Key Hair Stylist
Cassie Hanlon - Key Makeup Artist
Jennifer Lamphee - Makeup Department Head
Kalotina Amperidis - Makeup & Hair
Kerryn Flewell-Smith - Makeup & Hair
Cissy Lau - Makeup Artist
Rose Crocker - Makeup Artist
Natalie Abizadeh - Makeup Artist
Editing 10
Zach Staenberg - Editor
Dylan Highsmith - Editorial Manager
Jesse Chapman - Assistant Editor
Jon Rocke - Colorist
Ian Sullivan - Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Marina Petrov - Editorial Production Assistant
Mark Fitzgerald - First Assistant Editor
Andrew E. Johnson - First Assistant Editor
Laura Steiger - First Assistant Editor
Lighting 21
Greg Etheredge - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Matthew Linfoot - Best Boy Electric
Jason Poole - Best Boy Electric
Peter Chittleborough - Electrician
Aaron Cordery - Electrician
Steve Grainger - Electrician
Nathan Frost - Electrician
Shaun Conway - Gaffer
Christopher Prampin - Gaffer
Theo Thomas - Key Rigging Grip
Jamie Garside - Lighting Technician
Mark Levey - Lighting Technician
Mark Jefferies - Rigging Gaffer
Joe Stick - Rigging Gaffer
Dorian Djoudi - Rigging Grip
Damien Pierlot - Lighting Artist
Subhash Dalke - Lighting Artist
Nestor Prado - Lighting Supervisor
Christopher Ahrens - Lighting Supervisor
Kai Pedersen - Lighting Supervisor
Lee F. Sullivan - Lighting Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 9/23/2016 1:06:10 PM

No reviews available.