Logan (2017)

Release Date: 2017-02-28

Runtime: 2 hours and 17 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Drama, Science Fiction

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

In the near future, a weary Logan cares for an ailing Professor X in a hideout on the Mexican border. But Logan's attempts to hide from the world and his legacy are upended when a young mutant arrives, pursued by dark forces.

Social
Cast 105
Hugh Jackman - Logan Howlett / Wolverine / X-24
Patrick Stewart - Charles Xavier / Professor X
Dafne Keen - Laura Kinney / X-23
Boyd Holbrook - Donald Pierce
Stephen Merchant - Caliban
Richard E. Grant - Dr. Zander Rice
Sienna Novikov - Laura (double)
Eriq La Salle - Will Munson
Elise Neal - Kathryn Munson
Elizabeth Rodriguez - Gabriela Lopez
Doris Morgado - Maria
David Kallaway - Rhodes
Han Soto - Valet
Jayson Genao - Rictor
Krzysztof Soszynski - Mohawk
Alison Fernandez - Delilah
Quincy Fouse - Nate Munson
Al Coronel - Federale Commander
Frank Gallegos - Federale Lieutenant
Anthony Escobar - Federale
Reynaldo Gallegos - Rey (as Rey Gallegos)
Stephen Dunlevy - Macon
Daniel Bernhardt - Bone Breaker
Ryan Sturz - Pretty Boy
Brandon Melendy - Reaver
Luke Hawx - Reaver
Paul Andrew O'Connor - Reaver
Rocky Abou-Sakher - Reaver
Jean Claude Leuyer - Reaver
Jef Groff - Reaver
Jeremy Fitzgerald - Reaver
Chris Palermo - Reaver
Clinton Roberts - Reaver
Keith Jardine - Reaver
Andrew Arrabito - Reaver
Sebastian James - Reaver
Aaron Matthews - Reaver
Garrett Hammond - Reaver
Matt McClain - Reaver
Maureen Brennan - Motel Manager
Hannah Westerfield - Rebecca
Bryant Tardy - Bobby
Ashlyn Casalegno - Charlotte
Parker Lovein - Lizard Boy
Jimmy Gonzales - Mexican Staff Member
Lennie Loftin - Jackson
Mark Ashworth - Bartender
James Handy - Old Doctor
Bryce Romero - Prom Teen #1
Phi Vu - Prom Teen #2
Chester Rushing - Prom Teen #3
David Simpson - Prom Teen #4
Lauren Gros - Bridesmaid
John Raymond - Pastor
Vanessa Cloke - Mourning Widow
Katie Anne Mitchell - Infirmary Nurse
Lara Grice - Car Dealer
James Moses Black - Major
Ned Yousef - Banger
Baxter Humby - Banger
Daniel Hernández - Banger
Michael Lehr - Banger
Bryan Sloyer - Banger
John Bernecker - Federale
Joe Williams - Federale
Robert Wu - Federale
Victor Winters-Junco - Federale
Craig Henningsen - Federale
Evan Dane Taylor - Federale
Toby Holguin - Federale
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom - Federale
Eyad Elbitar - Federale
Rissa Rose Kilar - Pine Cone Girl
Salef Celiz - Jonah
Aidan Kennedy - Mutant Child
Chase Cubia - Mutant Child
Vincenzo Lucatorto - Mutant Child
Haley Glass - Mutant Child
Nayah Murphy - Mutant Child
Emma Teo - Mutant Child
Noell Jellison - Mutant Child
Ella Rowbotham - Mutant Child
Hudson Wright - Mutant Child
Sebeon Jackson - Mutant Child
Kelton DuMont - Glowing Eyes Boy
Damon Carney - Jackson's Henchman
Cynthia Woods - Screaming Casino Woman
Mali O'Connor - Bumpy Skinned Kid
Robert Vargas - Border Guard
David Paris - Helicopter Pilot
Ted Ferguson - Laura's Grandpa (uncredited)
Juan Gaspard - Homeless Guy (uncredited)
Christopher Heskey - Reaver (uncredited)
Julia Holt - Casino Patron (uncredited)
Natosha Humphrey - Club Goer (uncredited)
Lizeth Hutchings - Nurse (uncredited)
Donald M. Krause - Clinic Visitor (uncredited)
Justin Lebrun - Reaver (uncredited)
Gentry Lee - Military Contractor (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles - Special Forces (uncredited)
Daymond C. Roman - Special Forces (uncredited)
Mary Peyton Stewart - Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Michael Love Toliver - FBI Agent (uncredited)
Gregory Paul Valdez - FBI Agent (uncredited)
Dave Davis - Convenience Store Clerk
Production 37
Lauren Shuler Donner - Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. - Executive Producer
Simon Kinberg - Producer
Kurt Williams - Co-Producer
Sarah Katzman - Casting
Jessica Derhammer - Production Supervisor
Sean J. Donnelly - Location Manager
Hutch Parker - Producer
James Mangold - Executive Producer
Josh McLaglen - Executive Producer
Lisa Beach - Casting
Francesca Bradley - Casting Associate
Amelia Chen Miley - Casting Associate
Brittany A. Jones - Casting Associate
Beth Lipari - Casting Associate
Dana Robin - Co-Producer
Dana Robin - Unit Production Manager
Barbie Block - Casting
Elizabeth Coulon - Local Casting
Karlee Fomalont - Casting Associate
Johnny Gidcomb - ADR Voice Casting
Priscilla John - Casting
Rebecca Llorella - Casting Assistant
Andreya Lynham - Casting Assistant
Adam Stephenson - Casting Assistant
Sally Stiner - Casting
Aurora Ann Quinones - Location Manager
Lori Berlanga - Production Coordinator
Trang Dang - Assistant Production Coordinator
Dustin DellaVecchia - Assistant Production Coordinator
Sherry Kecskes - Production Accountant
Bryan Schnitzer - Production Coordinator
Kerri Smeltzer - Production Coordinator
Rosemary Finney - Casting Assistant
Nicole Flowers - Production Accountant
Julianne Gabert - ADR Voice Casting
Writing 16
David James Kelly - Story
John Coven - Storyboard
Michael Green - Screenplay
Scott Frank - Screenplay
James Mangold - Screenplay
Roy Thomas - Characters
Len Wein - Characters
John Romita, Sr. - Characters
Craig Kyle - Characters
Christopher Yost - Characters
Chris Claremont - Characters
Stan Lee - Characters
James Mangold - Story
Gabriel Hardman - Storyboard
Benton Jew - Storyboard
Jesse Michael Owen - Storyboard
Directing 6
James Mangold - Director
Sheila Waldron - Script Supervisor
Aaron Wiener - Script Coordinator
Josh McLaglen - First Assistant Director
Michael Musteric - Second Assistant Director
Garrett Warren - Second Unit Director
Camera 27
John Mathieson - Director of Photography
Lukasz Jogalla - Second Unit Director of Photography
David Luckenbach - Camera Operator
Ben Rothstein - Still Photographer
Joe Cassano - Dolly Grip
Michael Fitzgerald - Epk Camera Operator
Jimi Ryan - Key Grip
Walter 'Bud' Scott - Key Grip
Ryan Chamberlain - Grip
Joseph V. Cicio - Camera Operator
Ted Gregg - Grip
Nathan Fung - Grip
Michael Feduccia - Grip
Michael Applebaum - Camera Operator
Michael Koepke - Grip
David Luckenbach - Steadicam Operator
Kevin Luster - Grip
Brady McElroy - Key Grip
Phedon Papamichael - Additional Photography
Joe Sökmen - Grip
Gael Whettnall - Grip
Dan Wyssmann - Grip
Christopher Norris - First Assistant Camera
Larry Nielsen - First Assistant Camera
Basil Smith - First Assistant Camera
Nathan Hughes - Grip
Jeffrey Lamm - Second Assistant Camera
Editing 9
Michael McCusker - Editor
Marisa Clayton - Digital Intermediate
Skip Kimball - Digital Intermediate
Daniel M. Nussbaum - First Assistant Editor
Dirk Westervelt - Editor
John Berri - Additional Editing
Zach Marshall - Assistant Editor
Matt Landsman - Assistant Editor
Carrie Oliver - Digital Intermediate
Art 33
François Audouy - Production Design
Chris Farmer - Supervising Art Director
Peter Lando - Set Decoration
Nicole Reed LeFevre - Set Designer
Rebecca Puck Stair - Location Scout
Rowan Stanland - Location Scout
Jordan Ferrer - Art Direction
Luke Freeborn - Art Direction
Scott Plauche - Art Direction
Cindy M. Ichikawa - Art Department Coordinator
Steven DeSantis - Construction Coordinator
J.P. Jones - Property Master
Matthew Gatlin - Assistant Art Director
Marian Gay - Art Department Assistant
Aimee Huber - Set Decorating Coordinator
Bradford Johnson - Set Decoration
Jonathan Lheureux - Set Dresser
Robert J. Moore Jr. - Set Dresser
Walter Schneider - Set Designer
Jessica Stumpf - Set Designer
Alejandra Tovar - Set Dresser
Brian A. Waits - Set Designer
Cristal Jones - Location Scout
Clark Deal - Location Scout
Marie-Jeanne Orona - Location Scout
Matthew McLellan - Location Scout
Deborah Wakshull - Location Scout
Ron Uribe - Location Scout
Ryan Schaetzle - Location Scout
Keith Christensen - Conceptual Design
Christian Cordella - Conceptual Design
Patrick Russo - Assistant Property Master
Jeremy Johnson - Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up 24
Daniel Orlandi - Costume Design
Elaine Ramires - Costume Supervisor
Benj Gibicsar - Ager/Dyer
Mary Iannelli - Assistant Costume Designer
Mark D. Spain - Ager/Dyer
Melissa Binder - Ager/Dyer
Nora Phillips Pedersen - Key Costumer
Stuart Gordon Tribble - Key Costumer
Annette Farnsworth - Set Costumer
Giselle Spence - Seamstress
Gloria Pasqua Casny - Hair Department Head
Chase Heard - Hairstylist
Natalie Rose - Hairstylist
Bailey Domke - Makeup Artist
Karri Farris - Makeup Artist
Rob Hinderstein - Makeup Artist
Courtney Lether - Makeup Artist
Brian Penikas - Makeup Artist
Karen Romero - Makeup Artist
Sara Roybal - Makeup Artist
Remi Savva - Makeup Artist
Adam Walls - Makeup Artist
Joel Harlow - Makeup Designer
Khanh Trance - Wigmaker
Crew 27
Rocky Abou-Sakher - Stunts
Gary Hymes - Stunt Coordinator
Andy Abele - Stunts
Andrés Moret Urdampilleta - Translator
Gary L. Horton - Driver
Cory Fleming - Aerial Coordinator
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. - Special Effects
Brittany Dewees - Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Dwyer - Special Effects
Molly Federline - Special Effects
Skylar Gorrell - Special Effects
Matthew James Kutcher - Special Effects
Stephen Meagher - Special Effects
McKay Johnson - Digital Effects Producer
Tessa Rubin - Post Production Assistant
Anthony Dixon - Post Production Consulting
Brandon Roberts - Additional Music
Marcus Trumpp - Additional Music
Sid Yost - Animal Coordinator
Cris Rankin - Animal Wrangler
Jennifer Brown - Set Medic
Jess Platt - Dialect Coach
John Lavis - Set Medic
Jeff Gartenbaum - Score Engineer
Daniel Hargrave - Stunts
Garrett Warren - Stunt Coordinator
Dave Cockrum - Thanks
Visual Effects 16
Preethi Venkateswaran - 3D Modeller
Andrew McCartney - Animation
Jeffrey Kalmus - VFX Supervisor
Teresa Berus - Visual Effects Coordinator
Chelsea Mirus - Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura Dochtermann - Visual Effects Coordinator
Allan Magled - Visual Effects Producer
Berj Bannayan - Visual Effects Supervisor
Chas Jarrett - Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Spilatro - Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Smith - Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith Sellers - Visual Effects Supervisor
Garry Elmendorf - Special Effects Supervisor
Duck Lee - Animation
Jessica Zanetti - Animation
Nicolas Torres - Animation
Lighting 9
Jaim O'Neil - Gaffer
Andy Ryan - Gaffer
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. - Rigging Gaffer
Max Patrucco - Rigging Grip
Jean-Paul Bernard - Rigging Grip
Rob Skuse - Rigging Grip
Charley Gilleran - Rigging Grip
Jonathan Terpstra - Lighting Technician
Jordan Whaley - Lighting Technician
Sound 34
Laura Graham - ADR Editor
Brian Maratea - Boom Operator
Hamilton Sterling - Sound Designer
Paul Massey - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steven Willer - Boom Operator
Teri E. Dorman - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Andrew Synowiec - Musician
Matt Chamberlain - Musician
Rossano Galante - Orchestrator
Ted Caplan - Music Supervisor
Pete Anthony - Orchestrator
Wade Culbreath - Musician
Mark Graham - Orchestrator
John Kurlander - Scoring Mixer
Tyson Lozensky - Scoring Mixer
Dana Niu - Orchestrator
Marco Beltrami - Original Music Composer
Jim Brookshire - Dialogue Editor
Aidan Dykes - ADR Recordist
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
Tyler Heath - ADR Recordist
Jon Vogl - ADR Mixer
Christine Sirois - ADR Recordist
David Betancourt - ADR Mixer
Roberto Dominguez Alegria - Foley Mixer
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Matthew Harrison - Foley Editor
Tristan Rose - ADR Recordist
Derek Casari - ADR Engineer
Arif Chagla - ADR Engineer
Paul Ledford - Production Sound Mixer
Craig Henighan - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Giammarco - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 9/18/2016 8:35:30 PM
Frederik Banke 9/22/2016 9:17:03 AM
Omar
Maria

No reviews available.