American Ultra (2015)

Release Date: 2015-08-19

Runtime: 1 hour and 36 minutes

Genre(s): Comedy, Action

Language(s): English

Description

Mike is an unmotivated stoner whose small-town life with his live-in girlfriend, Phoebe, is suddenly turned upside down. Unbeknownst to him, Mike is actually a highly trained, lethal sleeper agent. In the blink of an eye, as his secret past comes back to haunt him, Mike is thrust into the middle of a deadly government operation and is forced to summon his inner action-hero in order to survive.

Cast 58
Jesse Eisenberg - Mike Howell
Kristen Stewart - Phoebe Larson
Topher Grace - Adrian Yates
Connie Britton - Victoria Lasseter
Walton Goggins - Laugher
John Leguizamo - Rose
Bill Pullman - Krueger
Tony Hale - Agent Peter Douglas
Stuart Greer - Sheriff Bernie Watts
Michael Papajohn - Otis
Monique Ganderton - Crane
Nash Edgerton - Beedle
Paul Andrew O'Connor - Diesel
Freddie Poole - Potter
Ilram Choi - Newton
James Bendishaw - Bourbon
Lavell Crawford - Big Harold
Sam Malone - Quinzin
Jim Klock - Deputy Labutte
Wayne Pére - Deputy Krantz
Gabe Begneaud - Deputy Jordan
Rachel Wulff - CNN Reporter
Lyle Brocato - CIA Analyst
Don Yesso - Air Force Commander
Jack Yang - Gangster
Vic Chao - Rowdy
Johnny McPhail - Gas Station Attendant
Nick Stanner - Asset #1
Eyad Elbitar - Asset #2
Trace Cheramie - Asset #3
Isaac Hughes - Asset #4
John Bernecker - Asset #5
Tim J. Smith - Asset #6
Matthew R. Staley - Asset #7
Alvin Chong - Asset #8
Michael Jamorski - Asset #9
Greg Rementer - Asset #10
Dino Dos Santos - Asset #11
Robert Bennett - Shopper
Teri Wyble - Tech #1
James Moses Black - Tech #2
Eric Stratemeier - Stunt Thug #1
Eric VanArsdale - Stunt Thug #2
Sope Aluko - Krueger's Wife
Macee Binns - Party Hipster
Nicolas Bosc - The Party Guy
Kyle Crosby - Soldier
Michelle DeVito - CIA Tech
Alexander Eldimiati - CIA Operative
Joseph Fischer - CIA Tech
Philip Fornah - Concierge
Tyler Forrest - Hooper
Geraldine Glenn - Airport Traveler
Mary Elizabeth Runyon - Gretchen
Douglas Wilcox II - CIA Agent
Billy Slaughter - Staff Sgt. Harris
John L. Armijo - CIA Agent
Tom Bui - Businessman
Production 24
Anthony Bregman - Producer
Jeanne McCarthy - Casting
Ray Angelic - Executive Producer
Steffen Aumueller - Executive Producer
Robert Ogden Barnum - Executive Producer
Kevin Scott Frakes - Producer
Leslie Woo - Casting Associate
Buddy Patrick - Executive Producer
Eyal Rimmon - Executive Producer
David Alpert - Producer
Raj Brinder Singh - Producer
Jonathan Gardner - Executive Producer
Robert Ogden - Executive Producer
Zülfikar Güzelgün - Executive Producer
Gideon Tadmor - Executive Producer
Britton Rizzio - Producer
Amy Poncher - Co-Producer
Mark Fasano - Co-Producer
Tom Rock - Executive Producer
Peter Cron - Co-Producer
Chelsey Pinke - Co-Producer
Dana A. Hanby - Location Manager
Anna Livia Cullinan - Researcher
Stacy Fortenberry - Travel Coordinator
Editing 9
Bill Pankow - Editor
Andrew Marcus - Editor
Vincent Tabaillon - Additional Editor
Adrian DeLude - Colorist
Eliot Milbourn - Digital Colorist
Andreas Fehrle - Assistant Editor
Alec Styborski - Assistant Editor
Leeza Diott - Dailies Manager
Cristina Esterás-Ortiz - Digital Intermediate Producer
Costume & Make-Up 15
David C. Robinson - Costume Design
Linda Gardar - Costume Supervisor
Alison Parker - Set Costumer
Paige Reeves - Makeup Artist
Adam Gaeta - Key Hair Stylist
Daina Daigle - Hairstylist
Courtney Lether - Makeup Artist
Tony Ward - Hair Department Head
Lisa Magee - Set Costumer
Stacey Panepinto - Makeup Department Head
Lee Harper - Assistant Costume Designer
Amy Lynch - Set Costumer
Michael Marino - Makeup Effects Designer
Hannah Bollich - Costume Coordinator
Darren Manzari - Ager/Dyer
Art 30
Richard Bridgland - Production Design
Randall Balsmeyer - Title Designer
Jon Danniells - Set Decoration
Lisa Tong - Set Decoration Buyer
Michael Barton - Art Direction
Brook Yeaton - Property Master
Joey Kent - Set Dresser
Christina Eunji Kim - Art Direction
Noah Bradley - Construction Coordinator
Wright McFarland - Set Designer
Brent Boates - Storyboard Artist
Greg White - Painter
Gretchen Gattuso - Set Decoration Buyer
Iggie Colomer - Set Dresser
Barker White - Painter
Spencer Davison - Set Designer
Elizabeth Herberg - Art Department Coordinator
Stephanie Wittmann - Art Department Assistant
Tina Charad - Graphic Designer
Jessica Alejandra Ochoa - Draughtsman
Tony Ziegler - Set Dresser
Cydney Tucker - Set Dresser
Sam Jacobs - Set Dresser
Mark Seiler - Set Dresser
Craig Serody - Set Dresser
T.D. Antoine - Set Dresser
Jordan Lightner - Set Dresser
Jonny Bullard - Set Dresser
Zac Sleeth - Set Dresser
Matt Zaff - Set Dresser
Crew 22
Jason Constantine - Supervisor of Production Resources
Cliff Fleming - Aerial Coordinator
Eda Kowan - Supervisor of Production Resources
Yoichi Art Sakamoto - Makeup Effects
Donnie Dean - Special Effects Coordinator
Dave Zeevalk - CG Supervisor
Robert Alonzo - Stunt Coordinator
Robert Alonzo - Fight Choreographer
Robert Benavidez - Special Effects Technician
Gregory Polzak - Score Engineer
Eric Roberts - Special Effects Coordinator
Arthur Kleinpell III - Armorer
Morey Butler - Armorer
Harimander Singh Khalsa - Digital Effects Supervisor
Brendan Fitzgerald - CG Supervisor
Jordan Lindblad - Visual Effects Editor
Shane Shisheboran - Makeup Effects
Molly Pabian - Digital Effects Producer
Cory Fleming - Aerial Coordinator
Brian S. Freeman - Propmaker
Shawn Roberts - Special Effects Technician
Jennifer Picard - Special Effects Technician
Sound 14
Darrell Hall - Music Editor
Randall Poster - Music Supervisor
Marcelo Zarvos - Original Music Composer
Lewis Goldstein - Supervising Sound Editor
Shaun Brennan - Foley Artist
Erik H. Magnus - Production Sound Mixer
Cate Montana - Supervising ADR Editor
Max Greene - Dialogue Editor
Max Greene - ADR Editor
Tom Ryan - Sound Effects Editor
Annette Kudrak - Music Editor
Chris Navarro - ADR Mixer
Mark Bächle - Orchestrator
Steven Huerstel - Boom Operator
Camera 17
Nancy Piraquive - Second Assistant Camera
Michael Bonvillain - Director of Photography
Gary W. Shaw - Grip
Hans Bjerno - Helicopter Camera
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
Steve Dietl - Additional Still Photographer
Alan Markfield - Still Photographer
Tommy Lohmann - Steadicam Operator
Greg Morris - Camera Operator
Griffin McCann - Second Assistant Camera
Wade Whitley - First Assistant Camera
Brad Baker - Additional First Assistant Camera
Wally Sweeterman - Camera Operator
Kenneth Coblentz - Dolly Grip
Richard Ball - Key Grip
Ian Lynch - Camera Operator
Rachel Perlis - Grip
Writing 1
Max Landis - Writer
Directing 5
Nima Nourizadeh - Director
Lars P. Winther - First Assistant Director
Samuel W. Sullivan - Script Supervisor
Shelley Dall - Script Supervisor
Eric Fox Hays - First Assistant Director
Visual Effects 17
Bryan Godwin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Schrecker - Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Huber - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Russell - Visual Effects Supervisor
Wendy Garfinkle - Visual Effects Producer
Matt Kutcher - Special Effects Supervisor
Liz Christofaro - Visual Effects Coordinator
Karina Benesh - Visual Effects Coordinator
Rhonda L. Moore - Visual Effects Producer
Gary Leib - Animation Director
Ed Mendez - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lucien Harriot - Visual Effects Supervisor
Katherine Soares - Visual Effects Producer
Janine Conway - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kathereena Singh - Visual Effects Coordinator
Steve J. Sanchez - Compositing Supervisor
Erin W. Nash - Compositing Supervisor
Lighting 8
Paul Olinde - Gaffer
Tarik Naim Alherimi - Rigging Gaffer
Bryan Freed - Electrician
Brad Garris - Best Boy Electric
Jonathan Terpstra - Lighting Technician
Andrew Rogers Clark - Gaffer
Ted Alderman - Electrician
Joseph Vasatka - Electrician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 07/09/2016 23:12:43

No reviews available.