Cars 3 (2017)

Release Date: 2017-06-15

Runtime: 1 hour and 42 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family

Language(s): English

Description

Blindsided by a new generation of blazing-fast racers, the legendary Lightning McQueen is suddenly pushed out of the sport he loves. To get back in the game, he will need the help of an eager young race technician with her own plan to win, inspiration from the late Fabulous Hudson Hornet, and a few unexpected turns. Proving that #95 isn't through yet will test the heart of a champion on Piston Cup Racing’s biggest stage!

Social
Cast 43
Owen Wilson - Lightning McQueen (voice)
Cristela Alonzo - Cruz Ramirez (voice)
Chris Cooper - Smokey Yunick (voice)
Nathan Fillion - Sterling (voice)
Larry the Cable Guy - Mater (voice)
Armie Hammer - Jackson Storm (voice)
Bonnie Hunt - Sally Careera (Voice)
Kerry Washington - Natalie Certain (voice)
Lea DeLaria - Miss Fritter (voice)
Tony Shalhoub - Luigi (voice)
Guido Quaroni - Guido (voice)
Lloyd Sherr - Fillmore (voice)
Paul Dooley - Sarge
Cheech Marin - Ramone (Voice)
Jenifer Lewis - Flo (voice)
Lewis Hamilton - Hamilton
Bob Costas - Bob Cutlass (voice)
Bob Peterson - Chick Hicks
Katherine Helmond - Lizzie (voice)
John Ratzenberger - Mack (voice)
Michael Wallis - Sheriff (voice)
Ray Magliozzi - Dusty (voice)
Tom Magliozzi - Rusty (voice)
Isiah Whitlock Jr. - River Scott (voice)
Junior Johnson - Junior 'Midnight' Moon (voice)
Margo Martindale - Louise 'Barnstormer' Nash (voice)
Chase Elliott
Ryan Blaney
Darrell Wallace Jr.
Darrell Waltrip - Darrell Cartrip
Shannon Spake
Humpy Wheeler
Jeff Gordon
Daniel Suárez
Kyle Petty
Mike Joy
Ray Evernham
Richard Petty - Strip "The King" Weathers (voice)
Paul Newman - Doc Hudson (voice)
Jason Pace - Radio Sports Talk DJ (Voice)
Angel Oquendo - Bobby Swift (voice)
Madeleine McGraw - Maddy McGear (voice)
Andra Day - Sweet Tea (voice)
Writing 13
Bob Peterson - Screenplay
Mike Rich - Screenplay
Eyal Podell - Original Story
Ben Queen - Original Story
Christian Roman - Story Artist
Jeff Gordon - Story Consultant
Scott Morse - Story Supervisor
Kiel Murray - Screenplay
Brian Fee - Original Story
Angelo Libutti - Storyboard
Jonathon E. Stewart - Original Story
Daniel LaPook - Story Coordinator
Sam Hood - Story Artist
Production 17
John Lasseter - Executive Producer
Andrea Warren - Co-Producer
Kevin Reher - Producer
Kevin Reher - Casting
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Natalie Lyon - Casting
Chris Wiggum - Publicist
Dana Frankoff - Production Coordinator
Briana Gardner - Publicist
Diane Howard - Publicist
Kate Lardiere - Finance
Maura Turner - Production Coordinator
Pamela Darrow - Production Manager
Christine Crowley - Production Assistant
Laura Finell - Production Coordinator
Emily Goldsborough - Production Coordinator
Anthony David Duran - Post Production Coordinator
Sound 41
Don Davis - Orchestrator
Randy Newman - Original Music Composer
Randy Newman - Conductor
E.J. Holowicki - Sound Effects Editor
Michael Silvers - ADR Editor
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Jana Vance - Foley Artist
Teresa Eckton - Foley Editor
Tom Myers - Sound Designer
Tom Myers - Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Myers - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
George Doering - Musician
Eric Bradley - Musician
Bart Samolis - Musician
Vincent Cosson - ADR Mixer
Michael Semanick - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe E. Rand - Music Editor
Howard London - ADR Mixer
Benjamin A. Burtt - Sound Effects Editor
Dominick Certo - Music Editor
Blake Collins - Foley
Blake Collins - Foley Mixer
Brian Chumney - Supervising Sound Editor
Jonathan Sacks - Orchestrator
Kevin Connolly - Musician
Matt Chamberlain - Musician
Andrew Synowiec - Musician
Wade Culbreath - Musician
Steve Schaeffer - Musician
Don Williams - Musician
Karl Vincent - Musician
Rachael Bigelow - Assistant Sound Editor
Serena McKinney - Musician
Geoff Vaughan - Foley Artist
Scott Hosfeld - Musician
Fred Kron - Musician
David Boucher - Scoring Mixer
Anthony De Francesco - First Assistant Sound Editor
Nathan Nance - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Helen Z. Altenbach - Musician
Qianbaihui Yang - Foley Editor
Crew 31
Darla K. Anderson - Thanks
Kori Rae - Thanks
Bobby Podesta - Supervising Animator
Galyn Susman - Thanks
John Walker - Thanks
Rob Gibbs - Thanks
Jeff Gordon - Thanks
Chris Montan - Thanks
Denise Ream - Thanks
Scott Morse - Additional Writing
Jessie Thiele - Post Production Supervisor
Tom MacDougall - Executive Music Producer
Humpy Wheeler - Thanks
Nicole Paradis Grindle - Thanks
Ray Evernham - Thanks
Ryan Kautzman - Software Engineer
Dana Murray - Post Production Supervisor
Winston O. Good - Software Engineer
Jose Ignacio - Systems Administrators & Support
Shaun Brown - Systems Administrators & Support
Mike H. Mahony - Software Engineer
Félix O. Santiago - Software Engineer
Gates Roberg-Clark - Software Engineer
Dan Berman - Systems Administrators & Support
Nic Bishop - Systems Administrators & Support
John Bickford - Thanks
Doug Berman - Thanks
Erin Crocker - Thanks
Rick Hendrick - Thanks
Brian Rankin - Security
Corbin Hayes - Additional Music
Art 18
Sophie Vincelette - Set Dresser
Laura Phillips - Art Direction
Jerome Ranft - Sculptor
Louis Gonzales - Storyboard Artist
William Cone - Production Design
Jay Shuster - Production Design
Kevin O'Brien - Storyboard Artist
Michael Yates - Storyboard Artist
John Hoffman - Storyboard Artist
Paul Abadilla - Set Designer
Noah Klocek - Art Direction
Edgar Karapetyan - Storyboard Artist
Nick Berry - Art Department Manager
Craig Foster - Art Direction
Rejean Bourdages - Storyboard Artist
Josh Holtsclaw - Graphic Designer
Michael Daley - Storyboard Artist
Xavier Riffault - Storyboard Artist
Camera 3
Jeremy Lasky - Director of Photography
Kim White - Director of Photography
Michael Sparber - Director of Photography
Visual Effects 49
Shawn Krause - Animation
Dave Mullins - Animation
Steve Avoujageli - Visual Effects Technical Director
James W. Brown - Animation
Shad Bradbury - Animation
Royce Wesley - Animation Director
Mark C. Harris - Animation Director
Adam Rodriguez - Animation
Andrew Wheeler - VFX Artist
Stacey Truman - Shading
Simon Christen - Animation
Jean-Claude Tran - Animation
Aaron Conover - Visual Effects
Aaron Conover - VFX Artist
Michael Fong - VFX Artist
Amit Baadkar - Visual Effects Technical Director
Jon Reisch - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jude Brownbill - Animation Director
Neil Helm - Animation
Jonas Jarvers - Modeling
Michael Sauls - Animation
Jessica Torres - Animation
Ricky Wight - Animation
Claudio de Oliveira - Animation
Tim Pixton - Animation
Benjamin Su - Animation
Brendan Beesley - Animation
Mike Stern - Animation
Yung Lian Frank Tai - VFX Artist
Andrew Atteberry - Animation
Lance Fite - Animation
Catherine Hicks - Animation
Ben Rush - Animation
David Torres - Animation
Erik Shepherd - VFX Artist
Tal Shwarzman - Animation
Matt DeMartini - Animation Manager
Nathan Wall - Animation
Erin Lehmkühl - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Stewart Pomeroy - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Ernesto Nemesio - Matte Painter
Jamie Williams - Visual Effects Technical Director
James Bartolozzi - Visual Effects Technical Director
Evan Denmark - VFX Artist
Marlena Fecho - VFX Artist
Jay-Vincent Jones - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Eric Lacroix - VFX Artist
Eric Lacroix - Visual Effects Technical Director
Montaque Ruffin - Animation
Directing 10
Adam Habib - Layout
Brian Fee - Director
Charlie Ramos - Layout
Jessica Heidt - Script Supervisor
Jan Pfenninger - Layout
Jahkeeli Garnett - Layout
Jessica Katz - Script Coordinator
Andrea Goh - Layout
Bernard Lizon - Layout
Ryan Heuett - Layout
Editing 9
Mark Dinicola - Colorist
Gregory Amundson - Additional Editor
Amera Rizk - First Assistant Editor
Joe Garrity - Assistant Editor
Jason Hudak - Editor
Susan Brunig - Color Grading
Eric M. Barker - Assistant Editor
Jon Vargo - Assistant Editor
Jonathan Vargo - Assistant Editor
Lighting 12
Lloyd Bernberg - Master Lighting Artist
Burt Peng - Lighting Artist
David Shavers - Master Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd - Master Lighting Artist
Jose Luis Ramos - Master Lighting Artist
Jon Bryant - Lighting Coordinator
Charu Clark - Master Lighting Artist
Paul Oakley - Master Lighting Artist
Dorien Gunnels - Lighting Artist
Linhan Li - Lighting Artist
Farhez Rayani - Lighting Artist
Jesse Weglein - Lighting Artist
Costume & Make-Up 1
Michael Rutter - Set Dressing Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 09/25/2016 18:02:50

No reviews available.