Cars 3 (2017)

Release Date: 2017-06-14

Runtime: 1 hour and 49 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family

Language(s): English

Description

Blindsided by a new generation of blazing-fast racers, the legendary Lightning McQueen is suddenly pushed out of the sport he loves. To get back in the game, he will need the help of an eager young race technician with her own plan to win, inspiration from the late Fabulous Hudson Hornet, and a few unexpected turns. Proving that #95 isn't through yet will test the heart of a champion on Piston Cup Racing’s biggest stage!

Social
Cast 43
Owen Wilson - Lightning McQueen (voice)
Cristela Alonzo - Cruz Ramirez (voice)
Chris Cooper - Smokey Yunick (voice)
Armie Hammer - Jackson Storm (voice)
Bonnie Hunt - Sally Careera (Voice)
Larry the Cable Guy - Mater (Voice)
Nathan Fillion - Sterling (voice)
Kerry Washington - Natalie Certain (voice)
Lea DeLaria - Miss Fritter (voice)
Tony Shalhoub - Luigi (voice)
Guido Quaroni - Guido (voice)
Lloyd Sherr - Fillmore (voice)
Paul Dooley - Sarge
Cheech Marin - Ramone (Voice)
Jenifer Lewis - Flo (voice)
Lewis Hamilton - Hamilton
Bob Costas - Bob Cutlass (voice)
Bob Peterson - Chick Hicks
Katherine Helmond - Lizzie (voice)
John Ratzenberger - Mack (voice)
Michael Wallis - Sheriff (voice)
Ray Magliozzi - Dusty (voice)
Tom Magliozzi - Rusty (voice)
Isiah Whitlock Jr. - River Scott (voice)
Junior Johnson - Junior 'Midnight' Moon (voice)
Margo Martindale - Louise 'Barnstormer' Nash (voice)
Chase Elliott
Ryan Blaney
Darrell Wallace Jr.
Darrell Waltrip - Darrell Cartrip
Shannon Spake
Humpy Wheeler
Jeff Gordon
Daniel Suárez
Kyle Petty
Mike Joy
Ray Evernham
Richard Petty - Strip "The King" Weathers (voice)
Paul Newman - Doc Hudson (voice)
Jason Pace - Radio Sports Talk DJ (Voice)
Angel Oquendo - Bobby Swift (voice)
Madeleine McGraw - Maddy McGear (voice)
Andra Day - Sweet Tea (voice)
Directing 10
Brian Fee - Director
Jessica Katz - Script Coordinator
Jessica Heidt - Script Supervisor
Adam Habib - Layout
Andrea Goh - Layout
Bernard Lizon - Layout
Charlie Ramos - Layout
Jahkeeli Garnett - Layout
Jan Pfenninger - Layout
Ryan Heuett - Layout
Production 17
Kevin Reher - Producer
John Lasseter - Executive Producer
Natalie Lyon - Casting
Kevin Reher - Casting
Andrea Warren - Co-Producer
Pamela Darrow - Production Manager
Briana Gardner - Publicist
Chris Wiggum - Publicist
Dr. Diane Howard - Publicist
Kate Lardiere - Finance
Christine Crowley - Production Assistant
Laura Finell - Production Coordinator
Maura Turner - Production Coordinator
Emily Goldsborough - Production Coordinator
Anthony David Duran - Post Production Coordinator
Dana Frankoff - Production Coordinator
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Sound 41
Randy Newman - Original Music Composer
Blake Collins - Foley
Randy Newman - Conductor
Andrew Synowiec - Musician
Dominick Certo - Music Editor
Joe E. Rand - Music Editor
Bart Samolis - Musician
George Doering - Musician
Helen Z. Altenbach - Musician
Karl Vincent - Musician
Kevin Connolly - Musician
Matt Chamberlain - Musician
Scott Hosfeld - Musician
Fred Kron - Musician
Don Williams - Musician
Steve Schaeffer - Musician
Wade Culbreath - Musician
Eric Bradley - Musician
Serena McKinney - Musician
Don Davis - Orchestrator
Jonathan Sacks - Orchestrator
David Boucher - Scoring Mixer
Vincent Cosson - ADR Mixer
Howard London - ADR Mixer
Rachael Bigelow - Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Silvers - ADR Editor
Anthony De Francesco - First Assistant Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Geoff Vaughan - Foley Artist
Jana Vance - Foley Artist
Qianbaihui Yang - Foley Editor
Teresa Eckton - Foley Editor
Blake Collins - Foley Mixer
Michael Semanick - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nathan Nance - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Myers - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Myers - Sound Designer
Tom Myers - Supervising Sound Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt - Sound Effects Editor
E.J. Holowicki - Sound Effects Editor
Brian Chumney - Supervising Sound Editor
Writing 13
Kiel Murray - Screenplay
Bob Peterson - Screenplay
Mike Rich - Screenplay
Brian Fee - Original Story
Ben Queen - Original Story
Jonathon E. Stewart - Original Story
Eyal Podell - Original Story
Angelo Libutti - Storyboard
Scott Morse - Story Supervisor
Jeff Gordon - Story Consultant
Daniel LaPook - Story Coordinator
Christian Roman - Story Artist
Sam Hood - Story Artist
Camera 3
Jeremy Lasky - Director of Photography
Kim White - Director of Photography
Michael Sparber - Director of Photography
Visual Effects 49
Aaron Conover - Visual Effects
Jamie Williams - Visual Effects Technical Director
Steve Avoujageli - Visual Effects Technical Director
James Bartolozzi - Visual Effects Technical Director
Aaron Conover - VFX Artist
Evan Denmark - VFX Artist
Marlena Fecho - VFX Artist
Michael Fong - VFX Artist
Yung Lian Frank Tai - VFX Artist
Andrew Wheeler - VFX Artist
Erik Shepherd - VFX Artist
Erin Lehmkühl - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Jay-Vincent Jones - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Stewart Pomeroy - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Ernesto Nemesio - Matte Painter
Amit Baadkar - Visual Effects Technical Director
Jon Reisch - Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Lacroix - VFX Artist
Eric Lacroix - Visual Effects Technical Director
Matt DeMartini - Animation Manager
Jude Brownbill - Animation Director
Royce Wesley - Animation Director
Mark C. Harris - Animation Director
Jonas Jarvers - Modeling
Stacey Truman - Shading
Adam Rodriguez - Animation
Andrew Atteberry - Animation
Ben Rush - Animation
Benjamin Su - Animation
Brendan Beesley - Animation
Catherine Hicks - Animation
Claudio de Oliveira - Animation
Dave Mullins - Animation
David Torres - Animation
James W. Brown - Animation
Jean-Claude Tran - Animation
Lance Fite - Animation
Michael Sauls - Animation
Mike Stern - Animation
Montaque Ruffin - Animation
Neil Helm - Animation
Ricky Wight - Animation
Shad Bradbury - Animation
Shawn Krause - Animation
Simon Christen - Animation
Tal Shwarzman - Animation
Tim Pixton - Animation
Jessica Torres - Animation
Nathan Wall - Animation
Art 18
Craig Foster - Art Direction
William Cone - Production Design
Jay Shuster - Production Design
Noah Klocek - Art Direction
Laura Phillips - Art Direction
Josh Holtsclaw - Graphic Designer
Jerome Ranft - Sculptor
Paul Abadilla - Set Designer
Sophie Vincelette - Set Dresser
Edgar Karapetyan - Storyboard Artist
John Hoffman - Storyboard Artist
Louis Gonzales - Storyboard Artist
Michael Daley - Storyboard Artist
Michael Yates - Storyboard Artist
Rejean Bourdages - Storyboard Artist
Xavier Riffault - Storyboard Artist
Nick Berry - Art Department Manager
Kevin O'Brien - Storyboard Artist
Crew 31
Scott Morse - Additional Writing
Dana Murray - Post Production Supervisor
Jessie Thiele - Post Production Supervisor
Darla K. Anderson - Thanks
John Bickford - Thanks
Doug Berman - Thanks
Erin Crocker - Thanks
Rob Gibbs - Thanks
Ray Evernham - Thanks
Rick Hendrick - Thanks
Jeff Gordon - Thanks
Nicole Paradis Grindle - Thanks
Chris Montan - Thanks
Denise Ream - Thanks
Kori Rae - Thanks
Galyn Susman - Thanks
Humpy Wheeler - Thanks
John Walker - Thanks
Dan Berman - Systems Administrators & Support
Jose Ignacio - Systems Administrators & Support
Nic Bishop - Systems Administrators & Support
Shaun Brown - Systems Administrators & Support
Gates Roberg-Clark - Software Engineer
Winston O. Good - Software Engineer
Brian Rankin - Security
Félix O. Santiago - Software Engineer
Mike H. Mahony - Software Engineer
Corbin Hayes - Additional Music
Tom MacDougall - Executive Music Producer
Ryan Kautzman - Software Engineer
Bobby Podesta - Supervising Animator
Editing 9
Jason Hudak - Editor
Gregory Amundson - Additional Editor
Eric M. Barker - Assistant Editor
Joe Garrity - Assistant Editor
Jon Vargo - Assistant Editor
Jonathan Vargo - Assistant Editor
Susan Brunig - Color Grading
Mark Dinicola - Colorist
Amera Rizk - First Assistant Editor
Lighting 12
Jose Luis Ramos - Master Lighting Artist
Paul Oakley - Master Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd - Master Lighting Artist
Charu Clark - Master Lighting Artist
David Shavers - Master Lighting Artist
Lloyd Bernberg - Master Lighting Artist
Jesse Weglein - Lighting Artist
Burt Peng - Lighting Artist
Dorien Gunnels - Lighting Artist
Linhan Li - Lighting Artist
Farhez Rayani - Lighting Artist
Jon Bryant - Lighting Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up 1
Michael Rutter - Set Dressing Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 9/25/2016 6:02:50 PM

No reviews available.