Incredibles 2 (2018)

Release Date: 2018-06-14

Runtime: 1 hour and 58 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Animation, Family

Language(s): English

Description

Elastigirl springs into action to save the day, while Mr. Incredible faces his greatest challenge yet – taking care of the problems of his three children.

Social
Cast 26
Craig T. Nelson - Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)
Holly Hunter - Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)
Sarah Vowell - Violet Parr (voice)
Eli Fucile - Jack-Jack Parr (voice)
Huck Milner - Dashiell Parr (Dash) (voice)
Nicholas Bird - Monster Jack-Jack (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson - Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)
Bob Odenkirk - Winston Deavor (voice)
Catherine Keener - Evelyn Deavor (voice)
Brad Bird - Edna Mode (voice)
Jonathan Banks - Rick Dicker (voice)
Michael Bird - Tony Rydinger (voice)
Sophia Bush - Karen / Voyd (voice)
Phil LaMarr - Krushauer / Helectrix (voice)
Paul Eiding - Gus Burns / Reflux (voice)
Isabella Rossellini - Ambassador (voice)
John Ratzenberger - Underminer (voice)
Bill Wise - Pizza Delivery Man (voice)
Barry Bostwick - Mayor (voice)
Jere Burns - Detective (voice)
Adam Rodríguez - Detective (voice)
Kimberly Adair Clark - Honey Best (voice)
Usher - Lucis Best's valet (voice)
Adam Gates - Chad Brentley (voice)
LaTanya Richardson Jackson - Honey Best (voice)
Michael B. Johnson - Victor Cachet (voice)
Production 20
John Lasseter - Executive Producer
Kevin Reher - Casting
John Walker - Producer
Chris Haynes - Production Assistant
Jonathan Null - Head of Production
Terri Douglas - ADR Voice Casting
Natalie Lyon - Casting
Chris Wiggum - Publicist
Nicole Paradis Grindle - Producer
Amanda Deering Jones - Production Coordinator
Emily Engie - Assistant Accountant
Briana Gardner - Publicist
Gerisa Macale - Production Coordinator
Jon Bryant - Production Coordinator
Alyssa Mar - Production Coordinator
Emily Goldsborough - Production Coordinator
Sabine O'Sullivan - Production Manager
Samantha Gurash - Producer's Assistant
Mia Stapleton - Production Assistant
Josh Lowden - General Manager
Sound 31
Ren Klyce - Sound Designer
Ren Klyce - Supervising Sound Editor
Dee Selby - Foley Editor
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Michael Giacchino - Music
Stephen M. Davis - Music Editor
Joel Iwataki - Scoring Mixer
Scott Curtis - Foley Mixer
Shelley Roden - Foley Artist
Jeanette Browning - ADR Recordist
Steve Bissinger - Sound Effects Editor
George Doering - Musician
Cameron Patrick - Orchestrator
John Roesch - Foley Artist
Frank E. Eulner - Sound Effects Editor
Cheryl Nardi - ADR Supervisor
Michael Semanick - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Orlando - Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Kryka - Orchestrator
Norman Ludwin - Orchestrator
Thom Brennan - Foley Editor
Brad Dechter - Orchestrator
Jonathan Borland - Sound Effects Editor
Blake Collins - Foley Mixer
Matt Chamberlain - Musician
Coya Elliott - Supervising Sound Editor
Mark LeVang - Musician
Mark Gasbarro - Musician
Serena McKinney - Musician
Scott Hosfeld - Musician
Nathan Nance - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art 17
Ralph Eggleston - Production Design
Nathan Stanton - Additional Storyboarding
Louis Gonzales - Storyboard Artist
Derek Thompson - Storyboard Artist
Jeffrey Lynch - Additional Storyboarding
Kevin O'Brien - Storyboard Artist
Tony Fucile - Additional Storyboarding
Joe Giampapa - Storyboard Artist
Paul Abadilla - Set Designer
Octavio E. Rodriguez - Storyboard Artist
Nathan Fariss - Set Supervisor
Craig Foster - Graphic Designer
Tim Evatt - Set Designer
Domee Shi - Additional Storyboarding
Josh Holtsclaw - Art Direction
Melody Cisinski - Storyboard Artist
Emre Emin - Background Designer
Crew 22
Rick Sayre - Supervising Technical Director
Bud Luckey - In Memory Of
Alan Barillaro - Supervising Animator
Dave Mullins - Supervising Animator
Matthew Robbins - Thanks
Ted Mathot - Production Artist
Jessie Thiele - Post Production Supervisor
Tony Fucile - Supervising Animator
Robert Alonzo - Stunts
Ryan Kautzman - Software Engineer
Greg Gladstone - Sequence Lead
John "JT" Torrijos - Projection
Anthony J. Greenberg - Second Film Editor
Mick Giacchino - Additional Music
Rob Rowe - Thanks
Becky Neiman - Thanks
Winston O. Good - Software Engineer
Teresa Conaty - Systems Administrators & Support
Greg Loskorn - Score Engineer
Edgar A. Ochoa - Logistics Coordinator
Brian Rankin - Security
David Eberle - Software Engineer
Directing 15
Gregg Olsson - Layout
Mark Sanford - Layout
Brad Bird - Director
Adam Schnitzer - Layout
Mike Leonard - Layout
Matthew Silas - Layout
Robert Kinkead - Layout
Jan Pfenninger - Layout
Leo Santos - Layout
Jahkeeli Garnett - Layout
Ryan Heuett - Layout
Alexander Curtis - Layout
Andy Grisdale - Layout
Arjun Rihan - Layout
Seong-Young Kim - Layout
Visual Effects 112
Shawn Krause - Animation
David DeVan - Animation
Brett Coderre - Animation
Michael Venturini - Animation
Kureha Yokoo - Animation
Ron Zorman - Animation
Paul Mendoza - Animation
Kevin Andrus - Animation
Tony Fucile - Character Designer
Alli Sadegiani - Animation
Michael Bidinger - Animation
James W. Brown - Animation
Leslie Watters - Animation
Nestor Benito - Digital Compositor
Frank E. Abney III - Animation
Royce Wesley - Animation
Michal Makarewicz - Animation
Andrew Coats - Animation
Lou Hamou-Lhadj - Modeling
Bill Watral - Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Rodriguez - Animation
Shaun Chacko - Animation
Michael Stocker - Animation
Andrew Wheeler - VFX Artist
Paulo Diaz - Animation
Simon Christen - Animation
K. C. Roeyer - Animation
Don Crum - Animation
Jean-Claude Tran - Animation
Aaron Conover - Visual Effects
Amit Baadkar - Visual Effects Technical Director
Jim Cody Harrington - Visual Effects Technical Director
Evan Bonifacio - Animation Director
Jude Brownbill - Animation
Michael Chia-Wei Chen - Animation
Justin Farris - Animation
Graham Finley - Animation
Joey Gilbreath - Animation
Aron Hatfield - Animation
Travis Hathaway - Animation Director
Tsung-Yin Hsieh - Animation
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto - Animation
Mitch Kopelman - Digital Compositor
Aaron Koressel - Animation
Bruce Kuei - Animation
John Chun Chiu Lee - Animation
Holger Leihe - Animation
Cameron Miyasaki - Animation
Javier Moya Alonso - Animation
Kiki Mei Kee Poh - Shading
Jayson Price - Animation
Nickolas Rosario - Animation
Allison Rutland - Animation
Michael Sauls - Animation
Brett Schulz - Animation
Stefan Schumacher - Animation
Terry Song - Animation
Matthew Strangio - Animation
Raphael Suter - Animation
Jessica Torres - Animation
Ricky Wight - Animation
Alon Winterstein - Animation
Tom Zach - Animation
Maria Lee - Shading
Amanda Wagner - Animation
Dovi Anderson - Animation
Claudio de Oliveira - Animation
Jae Hyung Kim - Animation
Dan Nguyen - Animation
Tim Pixton - Animation
Benjamin Su - Animation
Brendan Beesley - Animation
Joshua Dai - Animation
Mike Stern - Animation
Lance Fite - Animation
Catherine Hicks - Animation
Ben Rush - Animation
David Torres - Animation
Max Sachar - Animation Manager
Dorien Gunnels - Compositing Artist
Shaun Galinak - VFX Artist
Tomoyuki Harashima - Animation
Tal Shwarzman - Animation
Adam Burke - Animation
Doug Frankel - Animation
Ken Kim - Animation
Kevin O'Hara - Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson - Animation
Jaime Landes Roe - Animation
Sequoia Blankenship - Animation
Kristoff Vergne - Animation
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez - Animation
Nathan Wall - Animation
Kyle Mohr - Animation
Hiroaki Narita - Visual Effects Technical Director
Max Rodriguez - VFX Artist
Erin Lehmkühl - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul - Shading
Stewart Pomeroy - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Deanna Marsigliese - Character Designer
Tanja Krampfert - Modeling
Daniel LaPook - Animation Coordinator
Evan Denmark - Visual Effects Technical Director
Montaque Ruffin - Animation
Hannah Ghioni - Animation Manager
Nancy Tsang - Modeling
Jacob Kuenzel - Shading
Cari Reiche - Visual Effects Technical Director
Itamar Belson - Visual Effects Technical Director
Erin Onstine - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Christopher Chua - Animation
Jordi Oсate Isal - Animation
Writing 17
Sanjay Patel - Story Artist
Michael Arndt - Story Consultant
Brad Bird - Writer
Peter Sohn - Story Consultant
Mark Andrews - Story Consultant
Ted Mathot - Story Supervisor
Dean Kelly - Story Artist
Octavio E. Rodriguez - Story Artist
Austin Madison - Story Artist
Megan Bartel - Story Manager
Brian Kalin O'Connell - Story Artist
Bobby Rubio - Story Artist
Bill Presing - Story Artist
Michael Daley - Story Artist
Melody Cisinski - Story Artist
Kathryn Hendrickson - Story Manager
Rosanna Sullivan - Story Artist
Editing 10
Stephen Schaffer - Editor
Ben Morris - Assistant Editor
Mark Dinicola - Colorist
C.J. Hsu - First Assistant Editor
Geoffrey Sledge - Assistant Editor
Christopher Zuber - Assistant Editor
Leslie Pao - Editorial Manager
Susan Brunig - Color Grading
Jonathan Vargo - Assistant Editor
Katie Schaefer - Associate Editor
Lighting 6
Josée Lajoie - Lighting Artist
Burt Peng - Lighting Artist
Jordan Rempel - Lighting Artist
Andy Lin - Lighting Artist
Dorien Gunnels - Lighting Artist
Farhez Rayani - Lighting Artist
Camera 2
Erik Smitt - Director of Photography
Mahyar Abousaeedi - Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up 5
Nick Pitera - Set Dressing Artist
Michael Rutter - Set Dressing Artist
Deanna Marsigliese - Costume Designer
Mariana Galindo - Tailor
Tracy Lee Church - Set Dressing Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 11/21/2017 09:02:24
Frederik Banke 11/21/2017 14:21:42
Maria

No reviews available.