Incredibles 2 (2018)

Release Date: 2018-06-14

Runtime: 1 hour and 58 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Animation, Family

Language(s): English

Description

Elastigirl springs into action to save the day, while Mr. Incredible faces his greatest challenge yet – taking care of the problems of his three children.

Social
Cast 29
Craig T. Nelson - Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)
Holly Hunter - Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)
Sarah Vowell - Violet Parr (voice)
Huck Milner - Dashiell "Dash" Parr (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson - Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)
Eli Fucile - Jack-Jack Parr (voice)
Nicholas Bird - Monster Jack-Jack (voice)
Bob Odenkirk - Winston Deavor (voice)
Catherine Keener - Evelyn Deavor (voice)
Bill Wise - Pizza Delivery Man (voice)
Brad Bird - Edna Mode (voice)
Jonathan Banks - Rick Dicker (voice)
Michael Bird - Tony Rydinger (voice)
Sophia Bush - Karen / Voyd (voice)
Phil LaMarr - Krushauer / Helectrix (voice)
Paul Eiding - Gus Burns / Reflux (voice)
Isabella Rossellini - Ambassador (voice)
John Ratzenberger - Underminer (voice)
Barry Bostwick - Mayor (voice)
Jere Burns - Detective (voice)
Adam Rodríguez - Detective (voice)
Kimberly Adair Clark - Honey Best (voice)
Usher - Lucis Best's valet (voice)
Adam Gates - Chad Brentley (voice)
LaTanya Richardson Jackson - Honey Best (voice)
Debi Derryberry - Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore - Additional Voices (voice)
Alyson Stoner - Additional Voices (voice)
Michael B. Johnson - Victor Cachet (voice)
Directing 15
Brad Bird - Director
Adam Schnitzer - Layout
Alexander Curtis - Layout
Andy Grisdale - Layout
Arjun Rihan - Layout
Gregg Olsson - Layout
Jahkeeli Garnett - Layout
Jan Pfenninger - Layout
Leo Santos - Layout
Mark Sanford - Layout
Matthew Silas - Layout
Mike Leonard - Layout
Robert Kinkead - Layout
Ryan Heuett - Layout
Seong-Young Kim - Layout
Art 17
Ralph Eggleston - Production Design
Paul Abadilla - Set Designer
Derek Thompson - Storyboard Artist
Louis Gonzales - Storyboard Artist
Kevin O'Brien - Storyboard Artist
Josh Holtsclaw - Art Direction
Craig Foster - Graphic Designer
Tim Evatt - Set Designer
Joe Giampapa - Storyboard Artist
Melody Cisinski - Storyboard Artist
Octavio E. Rodriguez - Storyboard Artist
Domee Shi - Additional Storyboarding
Jeffrey Lynch - Additional Storyboarding
Nathan Stanton - Additional Storyboarding
Tony Fucile - Additional Storyboarding
Emre Emin - Background Designer
Nathan Fariss - Set Supervisor
Sound 31
Michael Giacchino - Music
Ren Klyce - Sound Designer
Steve Bissinger - Sound Effects Editor
Matt Chamberlain - Musician
Blake Collins - Foley Mixer
Ren Klyce - Supervising Sound Editor
Jeanette Browning - ADR Recordist
Cheryl Nardi - ADR Supervisor
John Roesch - Foley Artist
Shelley Roden - Foley Artist
Dee Selby - Foley Editor
Thom Brennan - Foley Editor
Scott Curtis - Foley Mixer
Stephen M. Davis - Music Editor
George Doering - Musician
Mark Gasbarro - Musician
Mark LeVang - Musician
Scott Hosfeld - Musician
Serena McKinney - Musician
Brad Dechter - Orchestrator
Cameron Patrick - Orchestrator
Jeff Kryka - Orchestrator
Norman Ludwin - Orchestrator
Michael Semanick - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nathan Nance - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joel Iwataki - Scoring Mixer
Frank E. Eulner - Sound Effects Editor
Steve Orlando - Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Jonathan Borland - Sound Effects Editor
Coya Elliott - Supervising Sound Editor
Production 20
John Lasseter - Executive Producer
Nicole Paradis Grindle - Producer
John Walker - Producer
Natalie Lyon - Casting
Kevin Reher - Casting
Chris Wiggum - Publicist
Terri Douglas - ADR Voice Casting
Sabine O'Sullivan - Production Manager
Samantha Gurash - Producer's Assistant
Briana Gardner - Publicist
Emily Engie - Assistant Accountant
Mia Stapleton - Production Assistant
Chris Haynes - Production Assistant
Alyssa Mar - Production Coordinator
Amanda Deering Jones - Production Coordinator
Gerisa Macale - Production Coordinator
Emily Goldsborough - Production Coordinator
Josh Lowden - General Manager
Jonathan Null - Head of Production
Jon Bryant - Production Coordinator
Writing 17
Brad Bird - Writer
Dean Kelly - Story Artist
Brian Kalin O'Connell - Story Artist
Sanjay Patel - Story Artist
Peter Sohn - Story Consultant
Michael Daley - Story Artist
Ted Mathot - Story Supervisor
Mark Andrews - Story Consultant
Michael Arndt - Story Consultant
Kathryn Hendrickson - Story Manager
Megan Bartel - Story Manager
Austin Madison - Story Artist
Bill Presing - Story Artist
Bobby Rubio - Story Artist
Melody Cisinski - Story Artist
Octavio E. Rodriguez - Story Artist
Rosanna Sullivan - Story Artist
Editing 10
Stephen Schaffer - Editor
Katie Schaefer - Associate Editor
Susan Brunig - Color Grading
Mark Dinicola - Colorist
Leslie Pao - Editorial Manager
C.J. Hsu - First Assistant Editor
Ben Morris - Assistant Editor
Christopher Zuber - Assistant Editor
Geoffrey Sledge - Assistant Editor
Jonathan Vargo - Assistant Editor
Camera 2
Mahyar Abousaeedi - Director of Photography
Erik Smitt - Director of Photography
Crew 21
Robert Alonzo - Stunts
Bud Luckey - In Memory Of
Matthew Robbins - Thanks
Anthony J. Greenberg - Second Film Editor
Jessie Thiele - Post Production Supervisor
Rob Rowe - Thanks
Edgar A. Ochoa - Logistics Coordinator
Brian Rankin - Security
Ted Mathot - Production Artist
David Eberle - Software Engineer
Winston O. Good - Software Engineer
Teresa Conaty - Systems Administrators & Support
Mick Giacchino - Additional Music
John "JT" Torrijos - Projection
Greg Loskorn - Score Engineer
Tony Fucile - Supervising Animator
Ryan Kautzman - Software Engineer
Greg Gladstone - Sequence Lead
Alan Barillaro - Supervising Animator
Dave Mullins - Supervising Animator
Rick Sayre - Supervising Technical Director
Visual Effects 112
Hannah Ghioni - Animation Manager
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul - Shading
Tony Fucile - Character Designer
Daniel LaPook - Animation Coordinator
Max Sachar - Animation Manager
Deanna Marsigliese - Character Designer
Lou Hamou-Lhadj - Modeling
Nancy Tsang - Modeling
Tanja Krampfert - Modeling
Maria Lee - Shading
Kiki Mei Kee Poh - Shading
Jacob Kuenzel - Shading
Cari Reiche - Visual Effects Technical Director
Evan Denmark - Visual Effects Technical Director
Itamar Belson - Visual Effects Technical Director
Hiroaki Narita - Visual Effects Technical Director
Aaron Conover - Visual Effects
Andrew Wheeler - VFX Artist
Max Rodriguez - VFX Artist
Shaun Galinak - VFX Artist
Erin Lehmkühl - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Erin Onstine - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Stewart Pomeroy - Stereoscopic Technical Director
Dorien Gunnels - Compositing Artist
Mitch Kopelman - Digital Compositor
Nestor Benito - Digital Compositor
Bill Watral - Visual Effects Supervisor
Amit Baadkar - Visual Effects Technical Director
Jim Cody Harrington - Visual Effects Technical Director
Aaron Koressel - Animation
Adam Burke - Animation
Adam Rodriguez - Animation
Alli Sadegiani - Animation
Allison Rutland - Animation
Alon Winterstein - Animation
Amanda Wagner - Animation
Andrew Coats - Animation
Aron Hatfield - Animation
Ben Rush - Animation
Benjamin Su - Animation
Brendan Beesley - Animation
Brett Coderre - Animation
Brett Schulz - Animation
Bruce Kuei - Animation
Cameron Miyasaki - Animation
Christopher Chua - Animation
Claudio de Oliveira - Animation
Dan Nguyen - Animation
David Torres - Animation
Don Crum - Animation
Doug Frankel - Animation
Dovi Anderson - Animation
Frank E. Abney III - Animation
Graham Finley - Animation
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto - Animation
Holger Leihe - Animation
Jae Hyung Kim - Animation
James W. Brown - Animation
Javier Moya Alonso - Animation
Jayson Price - Animation
Joey Gilbreath - Animation
John Chun Chiu Lee - Animation
Jordi Oсate Isal - Animation
Joshua Dai - Animation
Justin Farris - Animation
K. C. Roeyer - Animation
Ken Kim - Animation
Kevin Andrus - Animation
Kevin O'Hara - Animation
Kyle Mohr - Animation
Lance Fite - Animation
Leslie Watters - Animation
Manuel Zenon Rodriguez - Animation
Matthew Strangio - Animation
Michael Bidinger - Animation
Michael Chia-Wei Chen - Animation
Michael Sauls - Animation
Michael Stocker - Animation
Michael Venturini - Animation
Michal Makarewicz - Animation
Mike Stern - Animation
Montaque Ruffin - Animation
Nathan Wall - Animation
Nickolas Rosario - Animation
Paulo Diaz - Animation
Paul Mendoza - Animation
Raphael Suter - Animation
Ricky Wight - Animation
Sequoia Blankenship - Animation
Shaun Chacko - Animation
Simon Christen - Animation
Stefan Schumacher - Animation
Tal Shwarzman - Animation
Terry Song - Animation
Tom Zach - Animation
Tomoyuki Harashima - Animation
Jaime Landes Roe - Animation
Jean-Claude Tran - Animation
Jessica Torres - Animation
Kristoff Vergne - Animation
Catherine Hicks - Animation
David DeVan - Animation
Jude Brownbill - Animation
Kureha Yokoo - Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson - Animation
Ron Zorman - Animation
Royce Wesley - Animation
Shawn Krause - Animation
Tim Pixton - Animation
Tsung-Yin Hsieh - Animation
Evan Bonifacio - Animation Director
Travis Hathaway - Animation Director
Costume & Make-Up 5
Deanna Marsigliese - Costume Designer
Mariana Galindo - Tailor
Michael Rutter - Set Dressing Artist
Nick Pitera - Set Dressing Artist
Tracy Lee Church - Set Dressing Artist
Lighting 6
Dorien Gunnels - Lighting Artist
Andy Lin - Lighting Artist
Burt Peng - Lighting Artist
Jordan Rempel - Lighting Artist
Josée Lajoie - Lighting Artist
Farhez Rayani - Lighting Artist
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 11/21/2017 9:02:24 AM
Frederik Banke 11/21/2017 2:21:42 PM
Maria

No reviews available.