Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016)

Release Date: 2016-11-16

Runtime: 2 hours and 13 minutes

Rating(s): 7.3 / 66

Genre(s): Adventure, Family, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

In 1926, Newt Scamander arrives at the Magical Congress of the United States of America with a magically expanded briefcase, which houses a number of dangerous creatures and their habitats. When the creatures escape from the briefcase, it sends the American wizarding authorities after Newt, and threatens to strain even further the state of magical and non-magical relations.

Social
Cast 164
Eddie Redmayne - Newt Scamander
Colin Farrell - Percival Graves
Katherine Waterston - Porpentina "Tina" Goldstein
Dan Fogler - Jacob Kowalski
Alison Sudol - Queenie Goldstein
Jon Voight - Henry Shaw Sr
Ron Perlman - Gnarlack
Johnny Depp - Gellert Grindelwald
Zoë Kravitz - Leta Lestrange
Ezra Miller - Credence Barebone
Samantha Morton - Mary Lou Barebone
Carmen Ejogo - Seraphina Picquery
Josh Cowdery - Henry Shaw, Jr
Ronan Raftery - Langdon Shaw
Faith Wood-Blagrove - Modesty Barebone
Jenn Murray - Chastity Barebone
Gemma Chan - Madame Ya Zou
Peter Breitmayer - Gilbert Bingley
Kevin Guthrie - Mr. Abernathy
Sean Cronin - Nearby Criminal
Sam Redford - Customs Official
Akin Gazi - Auror
Todd Boyce - The Announcer
Anne Wittman - Housewife
Andreea Păduraru - Auror 9
Matthew Sim - Photographer 1
Elizabeth Moynihan - Executioner #1
Adam Lazarus - Wizard
Lucie Pohl - Secretary
Tim Bentinck - Witness
Bart Edwards - New York Chief of Police
Brian F. Mulvey - The Watchman
Tristan Tait - Reporter
Tom Clarke Hill - Photographer 2
Cory Peterson - Bank Employee
Jake Samuels - Bank Guard
Max Cazier - Young Man
Dan Hedaya - Red
Christy Meyer - Guide - Inside Macusa
Guy Paul - Auror 2
Walles Hamonde - Auror 10
Dominique Tipper - Auror 1
Leo Heller - Boy with Birthmark
Miles Roughley - Poor Boy
Erick Hayden - Policeman
Paul Birchard - Hobo
Tom Hodgkins - Barker
Ellie Haddington - Mrs. Esposito
Joseph Macnab - Police Officer 1
Martin Oelbermann - Heinrich Eberstadt
Richard Clothier - British Envoy
Christian Dixon - Momolou Wotorson
Richard Hardisty - Auror 4
Miquel Brown - Executioner #2
Wunmi Mosaku - Beryl
Cristian Solimeno - Executioner #3
Matthew Wilson - Sam the Obliviator
Aretha Ayeh - Singer - The Blind Pig Speakeasy
Emmi - Singer - The Blind Pig Speakeasy
Nicholas McGaughey - Australian Wizard
Arinzé Kene - Auror 6
Jane Perry - Bakery Customer
Abi Adeyemi - International Royal Dignitar (uncredited)
Reid Anderson - Auror (uncredited)
Aileen Archer - Criminal (uncredited)
Lee Asquith-Coe - Officer 247 (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins - Pedestrian (uncredited)
Robert-Anthony Artlett - Upperclass Wizard (uncredited)
Alphonso Austin - Boat Crew (uncredited)
Michael Barron - New Yorker (uncredited)
Roy Beck - Senator Shaw's Speechwriter (uncredited)
Marc Benanti - Journalist (uncredited)
Nathan Benham - Bank Guard (uncredited)
Paul Bergquist - Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Laura Bernardeschi - Italian Tenant in New York (uncredited)
David J Biscoe - Journalist (uncredited)
Lee Bolton - Photographer (uncredited)
Annarie Boor - New Yorker (uncredited)
Elizabeth Briand - Gala Guest (uncredited)
Neil Broome - Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Greg Brummel - New York Tenement (uncredited)
Douglas Byrne - Gala Guest (uncredited)
Fanny Carbonnel - Mrs. Goldstein (uncredited)
David Charles-Cully - Gentleman (uncredited)
Stacey Clegg - Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Chloe Collingwood - Taxi Passenger (uncredited)
Claire Cooper-King - Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Carmen Cowell - Tenement Woman (uncredited)
Silvia Crastan - New Yorker (uncredited)
Tom Dab - Factory Worker (uncredited)
Craig Davies - New Yorker (uncredited)
Nick Davison - Factory Worker (uncredited)
Chloe de Burgh - Tenement Woman (uncredited)
Paul Dewdney - New York Journalist (uncredited)
Rudi Dharmalingam - Ranjit (uncredited)
Joshua Diffley - Young Husband (uncredited)
Nick Donald - Bank Customer (uncredited)
Richard Douglas - Gentleman (uncredited)
Henry Douthwaite - Skender (uncredited)
Stephanie Eccles - Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Dino Fazzani - Factory Worker (uncredited)
Flor Ferraco - Bank Client (uncredited)
Marketa Flynn - New Yorker (uncredited)
Lobna Futers - Witch (uncredited)
Michael Gabbitas - Gala Guest (uncredited)
David Goodson - Porter (uncredited)
Kirsty Grace - Jazz Girl (uncredited)
Rudy Valentino Grant - New York Street Sweeper (uncredited)
Guna Gultniece - Immigrant (uncredited)
Abigayle Honeywill - Criminal (uncredited)
Luke Hope - NYC Banker (uncredited)
Kornelia Horvath - South American Passenger on Newt's Boat (uncredited)
Ashley Hudson - Young Gentleman (uncredited)
Alan Wyn Hughes - Gala Photographer (uncredited)
Alex Jaep - Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ian Jenkins - High Society Gentleman (uncredited)
Patrick Carney Junior - Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Solomon Taiwo Justified - Wizard (uncredited)
Lampros Kalfuntzos - Male Passenger on Newt's Boat (uncredited)
Attila G. Kerekes - New York Citizen (uncredited)
Simon Kerrison - High Society Gentleman / Gala Guest (uncredited)
Denis Khoroshko - Banker Smirnoff (uncredited)
Cole Leman - Customs Officer (uncredited)
Adam Lezemore - Gala Guest (uncredited)
Keith Lomas - New York Socialite (uncredited)
Paul Low-Hang - Pentagram Nobleman (uncredited)
Khristopher MacLeod - Higher Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Joe Malone - Young Wizard (uncredited)
Alan Mandel - Mr. Goldstein (uncredited)
Christopher Marsh - New York Banker (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez - Spaniard Ship Passenger (uncredited)
Christine Marzano - Exterminator (uncredited)
Pete Meads - Factory Worker (uncredited)
Andy Mihalache - Bank Customer (uncredited)
Arnold Montey - Journalist (uncredited)
James M.L. Muller - Newsroom Reporter (uncredited)
Paul A Munday - Journalist (uncredited)
John Murray - Blind Pig Criminal (uncredited)
Dennis O'Donnell - Circus Escapologist (uncredited)
Yves O'Hara - Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Andrew G. Ogleby - New York Factory Worker (uncredited)
Edd Osmond - Creature Performer (uncredited)
Nick Owenford - New York Gentleman (uncredited)
Andrew Parker - Gangster at Bar (uncredited)
Gino Picciano - Gangster (uncredited)
Richard Price - Gala Guest (uncredited)
Olivia Quinn - Aunt of the Bride (uncredited)
Paul Redfern - Gala Guest (uncredited)
Jason Redshaw - Higher Class Gentleman (uncredited)
Anthony J. Sacco - Gala Guest (uncredited)
Bernardo Santos - Smart New Yorker (uncredited)
Andrei Satalov - Wizard (uncredited)
Dave Simon - New York Socialite (uncredited)
David Soffe - Gala Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Ryan Storey - Waiter (uncredited)
Connor Sullivan - Gala Guest (uncredited)
Camilla Talarowska - New York Citizen (uncredited)
Dan Trotter - Street Vendor (uncredited)
Vassiliki Tzanakou - Boat Passenger (uncredited)
Geeta Vij - Auror (uncredited)
Morgan Walters - Watchman (uncredited)
Dean Weir - Featured Bank Guard (uncredited)
Anick Wiget - Criminal on 'Wanted' Poster (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba - Bank Guard (uncredited)
Writing 2
J.K. Rowling - Screenplay
J.K. Rowling - Novel
Directing 4
David Yates - Director
Anna Worley - Script Supervisor
Josh Robertson - First Assistant Director
Katharina Hingst - Third Assistant Director
Art 15
Brooke Dibble - Sculptor
Stuart Craig - Production Design
Anna Pinnock - Set Decoration
David Allday - Art Direction
Guy Bradley - Art Direction
Toby Britton - Art Direction
Peter Dorme - Art Direction
Gavin Fitch - Art Direction
Martin Foley - Art Direction
Hayley Easton Street - Art Direction
Sarah Iovino - Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Pettett - Construction Coordinator
Pollyanna Seath - Construction Coordinator
Ben Wilkinson - Property Master
Matt Curtis - Title Designer
Camera 10
Philippe Rousselot - Director of Photography
Jaap Buitendijk - Still Photographer
Des Whelan - Camera Operator
Stefan Stankowski - Camera Operator
Jason Ewart - Steadicam Operator
Derek Walker - Steadicam Operator
Vince McGahon - Steadicam Operator
Oscar Deeks - Epk Camera Operator
Steve Ellingworth - Key Grip
Matt Windon - First Assistant Camera
Sound 20
James Newton Howard - Original Music Composer
Allan Jenkins - Music Editor
Karen Elliott - Music Supervisor
Gillian Dodders - ADR & Dubbing
James Shannon - Dolby Consultant
Peter Burgis - Foley
Jason Swanscott - Foley
Simon Hayes - Production Sound Mixer
Ben Barker - Sound Designer
Eilam Hoffman - Sound Designer
Glenn Freemantle - Sound Designer
Danny Freemantle - Sound Effects Editor
Robert Malone - Sound Effects Editor
Andy Nelson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ian Tapp - Sound Effects Editor
Niv Adiri - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Glenn Freemantle - Supervising Sound Editor
Alejandro de la Llosa - Music Supervisor
David Olson - Music Editor
Jim Weidman - Supervising Music Editor
Editing 5
Mark Day - Editor
Gillian Dodders - Dialogue Editor
James Wichall - Dialogue Editor
Mark Burton - First Assistant Editor
Hermione Byrt - First Assistant Editor
Production 15
J.K. Rowling - Producer
David Heyman - Producer
Steve Kloves - Producer
Lionel Wigram - Producer
Tim Lewis - Executive Producer
Neil Blair - Executive Producer
Rick Senat - Executive Producer
Fiona Weir - Casting
Alice Searby - Casting Associate
Georgette Turner - Location Manager
Dan Whitty - Location Manager
Teodora Ilie - Production Coordinator
Samantha Maggiolo - Production Coordinator
Kaitlyn Smith - Production Coordinator
Winnie Wishart - Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up 20
Colleen Atwood - Costume Design
Lora Heath - Assistant Costume Designer
Emily Knight - Assistant Costume Designer
Charlotte Finlay - Costume Supervisor
William Evans - Set Costumer
Perry Goyen - Set Costumer
Helen Ingham - Set Costumer
Anita Burger - Hairstylist
Carmel Jackson - Hairstylist
Sally Crouch - Hairstylist
Rachael Speke - Hairstylist
Nicky Knowles - Makeup Artist
Laura Viana da Silva - Makeup Artist
Polly Mossman - Makeup Artist
Fae Hammond - Makeup Designer
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Shirley Nevin - Wardrobe Supervisor
Sanaz Missaghian - Costume Coordinator
Emmy Beech - Makeup Artist
Catherine Elizabeth Smith - Hairstylist
Visual Effects 12
Chris Lentz - Animation Supervisor
Kevin Spruce - Animation Supervisor
Laurent Laban - Animation Supervisor
Yvon Jardel - Animation Supervisor
Marco Foglia - Animation Supervisor
Pablo Grillo - Animation Supervisor
David Watkins - Special Effects Supervisor
Shenyan Liu - VFX Editor
Matthew Ozerski - VFX Editor
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah - VFX Editor
Sarah Williamson - VFX Production Coordinator
Eamon Yates - VFX Production Coordinator
Lighting 2
Chuck Finch - Gaffer
Wick Finch - Gaffer
Crew 11
Richard Cheal - Prop Maker
Lily Mathiszig-Lee - Propmaker
Mark Seath - Carpenter
Eunice Huthart - Stunt Coordinator
Ami Verge - Stunt Coordinator
Jessica Drake - Dialect Coach
Liam McCartney - Armorer
Jill McCullough - Dialect Coach
Tom Ralphs - Armorer
Ben Rothwell - Armory Coordinator
Katharina Hingst - Actor's Assistant
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 11/4/2016 10:43:52 PM
Frederik Banke 11/13/2016 7:28:35 PM
Maria 3/3/2017 11:15:30 PM

No reviews available.