The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)

Release Date: 2007-08-03

Runtime: 1 hour and 55 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Drama, Mystery, Thriller

Language(s): English, French, Arabic, Russian, Spanish

Description

Bourne is brought out of hiding once again by reporter Simon Ross who is trying to unveil Operation Blackbriar, an upgrade to Project Treadstone, in a series of newspaper columns. Information from the reporter stirs a new set of memories, and Bourne must finally uncover his dark past while dodging The Company's best efforts to eradicate him.

Cast 46
Matt Damon - Jason Bourne
Julia Stiles - Nicky Parsons
David Strathairn - Noah Vosen
Scott Glenn - Ezra Kramer
Paddy Considine - Simon Ross
Edgar Ramírez - Paz
Albert Finney - Dr. Albert Hirsch
Joan Allen - Pamela Landy
Tom Gallop - Tom Cronin
Corey Johnson - Conrad Wills
Daniel Brühl - Martin Kreutz
Joey Ansah - Desh Bouksani
Colin Stinton - Neal Daniels
Dan Fredenburgh - Jimmy
Lucy Liemann - Lucy
Bryan Reents - Technician
Arkie Reece - Technician
John Roberson - Technician
Russ Huards - Technician
Mark Bazeley - Betancourt
Sinead O'Keefe - Chamberlain
Chucky Venice - Agent Hammond
Scott Adkins - Agent Kiley
Branko Tomovic - Russian Policeman
Laurentiu Possa - Russian Policeman
Trevor St. John - Tactical Team Leader
Albert Jones - Tactical Team Agent
Jeffrey Lee Gibson - Vosen's Driver
Uriel Emil Pollack - Morgue Attendant
Omar Hernandez - NYPD Officer
William H. Burns - NYPD Officer
Michael Wildman - CRI Agent
Kai Martin - Hoody
Michael Ahl - Businessman (uncredited)
David Boston - Businessman on Street (uncredited)
Glynis Brooks - Senator Gillham (uncredited)
James Ciccone - Construction Worker (uncredited)
Sebastian Feldman - Buenos Aires Cafe Patron (voice) (uncredited)
Luis Mottola - Mob (uncredited)
Mark Mottram - Special Agent in Car (uncredited)
James Schram - Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Brian Smyj - Agent (uncredited)
Paul Thornton - Passer-by (uncredited)
John Warman - Policeman (uncredited)
Chris Wilson - Commuter (uncredited)
Ben Youcef - Nabile (uncredited)
Production 27
Avy Kaufman - Casting
Frank Marshall - Producer
John Hubbard - Casting
Daniel Hubbard - Casting
John Bernard - Line Producer
Nigel Gostelow - Production Manager
Suzie F. Wiesmann - Production Manager
Doug Liman - Executive Producer
Patrick Crowley - Producer
Paul Sandberg - Producer
Jeff Kirschenbaum - Executive Producer
Donna Langley - Executive Producer
Henry Morrison - Executive Producer
Andrew R. Tennenbaum - Producer
Zakaria Alaoui - Line Producer
Mohamed Benhmamane - Location Manager
Toni Novella - Production Manager
Sam Breckman - Location Manager
Lauri Pitkus - Location Manager
Duncan Muggoch - Location Manager
Piers Dunn - Location Manager
Romain Courtine - Location Manager
Tristan Barnard - Location Manager
Khalid Banoujaafar - Location Manager
Roman Avianus - Location Manager
Victoria Hawden - Production Coordinator
Hilde Odelga - Production Coordinator
Writing 5
George Nolfi - Screenplay
Scott Z. Burns - Screenplay
Tony Gilroy - Screenplay
Tony Gilroy - Screenstory
Robert Ludlum - Novel
Costume & Make-Up 8
Christine Beveridge - Makeup Artist
Shay Cunliffe - Costume Design
Kay Georgiou - Hairstylist
Ken Crouch - Costume Supervisor
Todd Kleitsch - Makeup Artist
Adam Roach - Set Costumer
Martial Corneville - Key Hair Stylist
Pam Aaron - Set Costumer
Camera 13
Martin Hume - Camera Operator
Oliver Wood - Director of Photography
Klemens Becker - Camera Operator
Florian Emmerich - Camera Operator
Jasin Boland - Still Photographer
Jeremy Braben - Helicopter Camera
Stuart Howell - Steadicam Operator
Mike Valentine - Underwater Camera
Jamie Harcourt - Camera Operator
Abbot Genser - Still Photographer
Guillaume Renberg - Additional Camera
Ben Wilson - Additional Camera
Matt Blades - Grip
Crew 23
Dan Bradley - Stunt Coordinator
Steven Kirshoff - Special Effects Coordinator
Cedric Proust - Stunts
Mick O'Rourke - Stunts
John Cenatiempo - Stunts
Brian Keith Allen - Stunts
Cristina Campos - Transportation Coordinator
G.A. Aguilar - Stunts
Miller Drake - Visual Effects Editor
Steve Rosenzweig - Scenic Artist
Wilfred Caban - Special Effects
Simon Allmark - Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Weiser - Scenic Artist
Brian Baverstock - Transportation Coordinator
Deborah Wuliger - Unit Publicist
Marcia C. Suter - Scenic Artist
Joel Ossenfort - Scenic Artist
Lee Ifans - Visual Effects Editor
Miguel Pedregosa - Stunt Coordinator
Scott Rogers - Stunt Coordinator
Maxime Couteret - Transportation Coordinator
Jay Immersi - Picture Car Coordinator
Joseph Basile - Driver
Art 18
Andy Nicholson - Art Direction
Alan Gilmore - Supervising Art Director
Eliza Solesbury - Set Decoration
Tina Jones - Set Decoration
Peter Wenham - Production Design
Robert Cowper - Art Direction
Joanna Foley - Assistant Art Director
Grant Armstrong - Standby Painter
Jason Knox-Johnston - Art Direction
Tommy Allen - Property Master
Catherine Haugh - Construction Coordinator
Katie Gabriel - Art Department Coordinator
Ashley Winter - Assistant Art Director
Richard Hebrank - Construction Coordinator
Gina Herold - Art Department Coordinator
Allen J. Polley - Property Master
Ulrich Posselt - Construction Coordinator
Tim Lanning - Greensman
Sound 29
John Powell - Original Music Composer
Anna MacKenzie - Supervising ADR Editor
Dino Dimuro - Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells - Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg - Supervising Sound Editor
Ramiro Belgardt - Music Editor
Curt Sobel - Music Editor
Kimaree Long - Dialogue Editor
Joe Dzuban - Sound Recordist
Dan O'Connell - Foley
Jon Title - Sound Effects Editor
Frederick H. Stahly - Dialogue Editor
Scott Millan - Sound Mixer
John T. Cucci - Foley
Bob Beemer - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ann Scibelli - Sound Effects Editor
Michelle Pazer - ADR Editor
Karen Baker Landers - Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Staubli - Sound Effects Editor
Chris Hogan - Dialogue Editor
Dan Hegeman - Sound Effects Editor
David Parker - Sound Mixer
Chris Jargo - ADR Editor
Peter Myles - Music Editor
Craig Mann - Sound Recordist
Hector C. Gika - Sound Effects Editor
Drew Webster - Sound Recordist
Gary Summers - Sound Mixer
Kirk Francis - Production Sound Mixer
Directing 3
Paul Greengrass - Director
Annie Penn - Script Supervisor
Chris Carreras - Assistant Director
Editing 2
Christopher Rouse - Editor
Jimmy Fusil - Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects 4
Peter Chiang - Visual Effects Supervisor
Martin Body - Visual Effects
Matthew Plummer - Visual Effects Producer
Joss Williams - Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting 5
Jonny Franklin - Electrician
Ronald Schwarz - Gaffer
Jorge Sacristan - Gaffer
Jean-François Drigeard - Gaffer
Brahim Amarak - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/21/2016 22:21:01
Frederik Banke 09/22/2016 09:18:06
Maria

No reviews available.