The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)

Release Date: 2007-08-03

Runtime: 1 hour and 55 minutes

Rating(s): 8 / 85

Genre(s): Action, Drama, Mystery, Thriller

Language(s): English, French, Arabic, Russian, Spanish

Description

Bourne is brought out of hiding once again by reporter Simon Ross who is trying to unveil Operation Blackbriar, an upgrade to Project Treadstone, in a series of newspaper columns. Information from the reporter stirs a new set of memories, and Bourne must finally uncover his dark past while dodging The Company's best efforts to eradicate him.

Cast 45
Matt Damon - Jason Bourne
Julia Stiles - Nicky Parsons
David Strathairn - Noah Vosen
Scott Glenn - Ezra Kramer
Paddy Considine - Simon Ross
Edgar Ramírez - Paz
Albert Finney - Dr. Albert Hirsch
Joan Allen - Pamela Landy
Tom Gallop - Tom Cronin
Corey Johnson - Conrad Wills
Daniel Brühl - Martin Kreutz
Joey Ansah - Desh Bouksani
Colin Stinton - Neal Daniels
Dan Fredenburgh - Jimmy
Lucy Liemann - Lucy
Bryan Reents - Technician
Arkie Reece - Technician
John Roberson - Technician
Russ Huards - Technician
Mark Bazeley - Betancourt
Sinead O'Keefe - Chamberlain
Charles Venn - Agent Hammond
Scott Adkins - Agent Kiley
Branko Tomovic - Russian Policeman
Laurentiu Possa - Russian Policeman
Trevor St. John - Tactical Team Leader
Albert Jones - Tactical Team Agent
Jeffrey Lee Gibson - Vosen's Driver
Uriel Emil Pollack - Morgue Attendant
Omar Hernandez - NYPD Officer
William H. Burns - NYPD Officer
Michael Wildman - CRI Agent
Kai Martin - Hoody
Michael Ahl - Businessman (uncredited)
Glynis Brooks - Senator Gillham (uncredited)
James Ciccone - Construction Worker (uncredited)
Sebastian Feldman - Buenos Aires Cafe Patron (voice) (uncredited)
Luis Mottola - Mob (uncredited)
Mark Mottram - Special Agent in Car (uncredited)
James Schram - Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Brian Smyj - Agent (uncredited)
Paul Thornton - Passer-by (uncredited)
John Warman - Policeman (uncredited)
Chris Wilson - Commuter (uncredited)
Ben Youcef - Nabile (uncredited)
Production 62
Avy Kaufman - Casting
Frank Marshall - Producer
John Hubbard - Casting
Daniel Hubbard - Casting
John Bernard - Line Producer
Nigel Gostelow - Production Manager
Suzie F. Wiesmann - Production Manager
Henning Molfenter - Production Supervisor
Iris Müller - Extras Casting
Doug Liman - Executive Producer
Denis L. Stewart - Unit Production Manager
Christine Raspillère - Production Manager
Patrick Crowley - Producer
Patrick Crowley - Unit Production Manager
Paul Sandberg - Producer
Jeff Kirschenbaum - Executive Producer
Donna Langley - Executive Producer
Henry Morrison - Executive Producer
Andrew R. Tennenbaum - Producer
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson - ADR Voice Casting
Zakaria Alaoui - Line Producer
Philipp Klausing - Unit Manager
Mike Phillips - Production Accountant
Mark Mostyn - Production Manager
María Cabello - Assistant Production Manager
Anna Cassina - Unit Production Manager
Leeba Zakharov - Casting Assistant
Mohamed Benhmamane - Location Manager
Toni Novella - Production Manager
Denis Pedregosa - Production Supervisor
Sam Breckman - Location Manager
Lyn Pinezich - Production Supervisor
Lauri Pitkus - Location Manager
Duncan Muggoch - Location Manager
Duncan Muggoch - Unit Manager
Piers Dunn - Location Manager
Romain Courtine - Location Manager
Tristan Barnard - Location Manager
Khalid Banoujaafar - Location Manager
Roman Avianus - Location Manager
Michael Scheel - Production Manager
Victoria Hawden - Production Coordinator
Hilde Odelga - Production Coordinator
John DeSimone - Production Coordinator
Vair Macphee - Production Coordinator
Erin Charles - Production Coordinator
Segolene Amice - Production Secretary
Betsy Royall - Extras Casting
Anna Schmigalla - Production Accountant
Ali Moshref - Production Accountant
Jerome Albertini - Unit Manager
Omar Chraibi - Unit Manager
Zinedine Ibnou Jabal - Casting Assistant
Sergio Díaz - Assistant Production Manager
Philip A. Ramos - Production Coordinator
Matthieu Vogel - Assistant Production Manager
Laura Mateos - Production Accountant
Dearbhaile O'Hanlon - Casting Assistant
Sylvia Mackintosh - Production Accountant
Patricia Reid-Douglas - Production Coordinator
Roberto De Jesus - Production Secretary
Stefanie Ebert - Production Secretary
Writing 5
George Nolfi - Screenplay
Scott Z. Burns - Screenplay
Tony Gilroy - Screenplay
Tony Gilroy - Screenstory
Robert Ludlum - Novel
Costume & Make-Up 36
Liz Dann - Costumer
Christine Beveridge - Makeup Artist
Christine Beveridge - Makeup Department Head
Shay Cunliffe - Costume Design
Monika Münnich - Makeup Artist
Suzie Harman - Assistant Costume Designer
Kay Georgiou - Hairstylist
Kay Georgiou - Hair Department Head
Valeska Schitthelm - Makeup Artist
Ken Crouch - Costume Supervisor
Todd Kleitsch - Key Makeup Artist
Kate Edwards - Wardrobe Supervisor
Meike Schlegel - Wardrobe Supervisor
Adam Roach - Set Costumer
Martial Corneville - Key Hair Stylist
Pam Aaron - Set Costumer
Jonathan Stow - Costume Assistant
John Norster - Assistant Costume Designer
Sabine Groh - Costumer
Cristina Sopeña - Costume Coordinator
Marcia Patten - Wardrobe Supervisor
Loulia Sheppard - Hairstylist
Marilyn MacDonald - Makeup Artist
John Quaglia - Hairstylist
Daniel Lawson - Assistant Costume Designer
Andrea Gotowtschikow - Hairstylist
Barnaby Smith - Costumer
Cecilia Escot - Makeup Artist
Lucy Bowring - Costume Coordinator
Sonia Akouz - Makeup Artist
Caroline Thorpe - Seamstress
Milu Cabrer - Makeup & Hair
Anja Daum - Makeup Artist
Usue Peña - Costume Assistant
Angela Egan - Costumer
Elena Calvo - Wardrobe Assistant
Camera 70
Martin Hume - Camera Operator
Christian Scheibe - Dolly Grip
David Appleby - Key Grip
Oliver Wood - Director of Photography
Igor Meglic - Second Unit Director of Photography
Larry McConkey - Camera Operator
Robert Palmer - Focus Puller
John Conroy - Focus Puller
Roberto Fernández - First Assistant Camera
Klemens Becker - Camera Operator
Klemens Becker - Steadicam Operator
Florian Emmerich - Camera Operator
John Gamble - Focus Puller
Jasin Boland - Still Photographer
Andrew Casey - Camera Operator
Jeremy Braben - Aerial Director of Photography
Stuart Howell - Steadicam Operator
Mike Valentine - Underwater Camera
Peter Wignall - Camera Operator
Peter Wignall - Steadicam Operator
Jon Webb - First Assistant Camera
Brian Heller - Aerial Camera
Jamie Harcourt - Camera Operator
Abbot Genser - Still Photographer
Guillaume Renberg - Additional Camera
Ben Wilson - Additional Camera
Mark Moriarty - Second Unit Director of Photography
Eric Swanek - First Assistant "A" Camera
Stanley Fernandez Jr. - First Assistant "A" Camera
Peter Bulavinetz - Grip
Gavin Fernandez - Assistant Camera
Michael J. Prate - Grip
Tom Prate - Key Grip
Thomas Gottschalk - First Assistant Camera
David Lee - Still Photographer
Paul Wheeldon - Second Assistant Camera
William D. Moran - Dolly Grip
Birgit Dierken - Focus Puller
Marc Atherfold - Focus Puller
Matt Blades - Dolly Grip
Steve Drellich - Camera Operator
Kevin Fraser - Key Grip
Andrew Priestley - First Assistant Camera
Kevin Haverty - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Won-suk Park - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Phil Murray - Best Boy Grip
Gary Romaine - Grip
Chris Kilduff - Best Boy Grip
John Krause - Dolly Grip
Andrew Peck - Camera Loader
Brendon Malone - Grip
Julian Sternthal - Grip
Jennifer Koestler - Second Assistant Camera
Hassan Hajhouj - Grip
Ed Nessen - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Eric P. Robinson - Assistant Camera
Craig Pecchia - Assistant Camera
Dean Morris - Grip
Dean Morris - Camera Loader
David Mackie - Camera Loader
Sarah Woodward - Second Assistant Camera
Tim Dean - Libra Head Technician
Mira Hamza - Clapper Loader
Daniel Erb - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Chris Dale - Camera Loader
Tim Molema - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Cambria - Second Assistant Camera
Celia Abraira - Second Assistant Camera
Chris Hensel - Grip
Greg Finkel - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew 38
Dan Bradley - Stunt Coordinator
Steven Kirshoff - Special Effects Coordinator
Cedric Proust - Stunts
Linda Drake - Visual Effects Editor
Mick O'Rourke - Stunts
John Cenatiempo - Stunts
Brian Keith Allen - Stunts
Cristina Campos - Transportation Coordinator
G. A. Aguilar - Stunts
Simon Atherton - Armorer
Tanner Foust - Stunt Driver
Thomas Jones - Prop Maker
Miller Drake - Visual Effects Editor
Steve Rosenzweig - Scenic Artist
Wilfred Caban - Special Effects
Simon Allmark - Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Weiser - Scenic Artist
Brian Baverstock - Transportation Coordinator
Deborah Wuliger - Unit Publicist
Marcia C. Suter - Scenic Artist
Joel Ossenfort - Scenic Artist
Lee Ifans - Visual Effects Editor
Miguel Pedregosa - Stunt Coordinator
Scott Rogers - Stunt Coordinator
Maxime Couteret - Transportation Coordinator
Jay Immersi - Picture Car Coordinator
David Vickery - CG Supervisor
Mattias Lindahl - CG Supervisor
Marc Leroyer - Armorer
John Nixon - Armorer
Joss Skottowe - Armorer
Steve Cummings - Armorer
Joseph Basile - Driver
Miguel Ángel Poveda - Post Production Supervisor
Ryder Washburn - Armorer
Frédéric Greene - Production Controller
Ota Bares - Animal Wrangler
John Leigh - Generator Operator
Directing 17
Dan Bradley - Second Unit Director
Paul Greengrass - Director
Tom Brewster - Third Assistant Director
Deirdre Horgan - Script Supervisor
Annie Penn - Script Supervisor
Louise Wade - Script Supervisor
Sue Mahoney - Script Supervisor
Ceri Evans - Script Supervisor
Chris Carreras - First Assistant Director
David Daniels - First Assistant Director
Nick Shuttleworth - Second Assistant Director
Robert Grayson - Second Assistant Director
Yann Mari Faget - Second Assistant Director
Jaesung Oh - Third Assistant Director
Sallie Hard - Second Assistant Director
Andrea Izquierdo López - Third Assistant Director
César Mendizábal - Third Assistant Director
Art 51
Andy Nicholson - Art Direction
Alan Gilmore - Supervising Art Director
Eliza Solesbury - Set Decoration
Tina Jones - Set Decoration
Peter Wenham - Production Design
Robert Cowper - Art Direction
Carolyn Cartwright - Assistant Set Decoration
Joanna Foley - Assistant Art Director
Sophia Chowdhury - Assistant Set Decoration
Grant Armstrong - Standby Painter
Grant Armstrong - Standby Art Director
Jeffrey Rollins - Props
Rohan Harris - Painter
Jason Knox-Johnston - Art Direction
Tommy Allen - Property Master
Catherine Haugh - Construction Coordinator
Katie Gabriel - Art Department Coordinator
Ashley Winter - Assistant Art Director
Eric Cheripka - Assistant Property Master
Richard Selway - Standby Art Director
Richard Hebrank - Construction Coordinator
Gina Herold - Art Department Coordinator
Allen J. Polley - Property Master
Ulrich Posselt - Construction Coordinator
Tim Lanning - Greensman
Peter Bundrick - Head Carpenter
Dierk Grahlow - Construction Manager
Rachid Quiat - Assistant Art Director
Jennifer Alex Nickason - Assistant Set Decoration
Paul Duff - Head Carpenter
Verena Popp - Set Dresser
Jeffrey D. McDonald - Assistant Art Director
John Bohan - Construction Manager
Peter Edge - Standby Painter
Gavin Gordon - Supervising Carpenter
Stephan Burle - Title Designer
Anita Dhillon - Graphic Designer
Jean Miel - Set Dresser
Cathal MacIlwaine - Standby Carpenter
James Enright - Props
Heidi Gibb - Draughtsman
James Whelan - Set Dresser
James Kent - Set Dresser
Matthias Kulewatz - Supervising Carpenter
Youness Benbakrim - Set Dresser
Apache Gonzalez - Set Dresser
Julio Daniel Rodriguez - Set Dresser
Oliver Krönke - Set Dresser
Linda Kurzweil - Set Dresser
Graham Barford - Supervising Carpenter
Abdallah Bougtifa - Swing
Sound 45
John Powell - Original Music Composer
Anna MacKenzie - Supervising ADR Editor
Dino Dimuro - Sound Effects Editor
Robert Deschaine - ADR Mixer
Tami Treadwell - ADR Recordist
Christopher Assells - Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg - Supervising Sound Editor
Ramiro Belgardt - Music Editor
Peter Gleaves - ADR Mixer
Curt Sobel - Music Editor
Rick Canelli - ADR Recordist
Kimaree Long - Dialogue Editor
Greg Zimmerman - ADR Recordist
Joe Dzuban - Sound Recordist
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
Jon Title - Sound Effects Editor
Frederick H. Stahly - Dialogue Editor
Scott Millan - Sound Mixer
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Bob Beemer - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ann Scibelli - Sound Effects Editor
Michelle Pazer - ADR Editor
Karen Baker Landers - Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Staubli - Sound Effects Editor
Greg Steele - ADR Mixer
Chris Hogan - Dialogue Editor
Dan Hegeman - Sound Effects Editor
David Parker - Sound Mixer
Chris Jargo - ADR Editor
Peter Myles - Music Editor
Craig Mann - Sound Recordist
Hector C. Gika - Sound Effects Editor
Drew Webster - Sound Recordist
Gary Summers - Sound Mixer
Krissopher Chevannes - ADR Recordist
Rachael Tate - ADR Recordist
Kirk Francis - Production Sound Mixer
Philip D. Morrill - Assistant Sound Editor
Tony Negrete - Assistant Sound Editor
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Ian Wright - Boom Operator
Thomas J. O'Connell - ADR Mixer
Bobby Johanson - ADR Mixer
Xavier Horan - Assistant Sound Editor
Dan Guachione - Boom Operator
Editing 12
Derek Brechin - Additional Editor
Christopher Rouse - Editor
Robert Malina - First Assistant Editor
Jimmy Fusil - Digital Intermediate Producer
Christopher Robin Bell - First Assistant Editor
Maria Gonzales - Assistant Editor
Julie Saegert - Assistant Editor
John Dietrick - Assistant Editor
Mark Fitzgerald - Additional Editor
Russell Pawson - Assistant Editor
Esther Bailey - Assistant Editor
Lindsey Morrow - Assistant Editor
Lighting 34
Erick Mikhaelides - Electrician
Jeffrey A. Cook - Lighting Technician
Jonny Franklin - Electrician
Abderrahim Bissar - Electrician
Ronald Schwarz - Gaffer
Jorge Sacristan - Gaffer
Jean-François Drigeard - Gaffer
Brahim Amarak - Gaffer
Wayne Leach - Rigging Gaffer
Paul Slatter - Gaffer
Joe Sarao - Rigging Grip
Doug Dalisera - Rigging Gaffer
Björn Susen - Rigging Gaffer
Balint Pinczehelyi - Rigging Grip
Kevin Flynn - Key Rigging Grip
Beda Mulzer - Best Boy Electric
Manuel Gaspar - Best Boy Electric
Campbell McIntosh - Electrician
Chris Henry - Lighting Technician
Paul Kelly - Electrician
William Moore - Electrician
Tim McAuliffe - Electrician
George Bird - Electrician
Peter Colavito - Electrician
Neil Munro - Lighting Technician
Charles Carpentier - Electrician
Billy Gamble - Lighting Technician
José Vicente Salvador - Gaffer
Adam Lee - Electrician
Conor Finlay - Electrician
Thomas Royal - Electrician
Kelly Rutkowski - Electrician
James Mah - Best Boy Electric
Bob Van Heek - Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 9
Peter Chiang - Visual Effects Supervisor
Martin Body - Visual Effects
Matthew Plummer - Visual Effects Producer
George Zwier - 2D Supervisor
Joss Williams - Special Effects Supervisor
Patrick Zentis - Matte Painter
Ludovic Iochem - Matte Painter
Dimitri Delacovias - Matte Painter
Ellie Faustino - Matchmove Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/21/2016 22:21:01
Frederik Banke 09/22/2016 09:18:06
Maria

No reviews available.