The Bourne Supremacy (2004)

Release Date: 2004-07-23

Runtime: 1 hour and 48 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Drama, Thriller

Language(s): English, Russian, German, Italian

Description

When a CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.

Cast 46
Matt Damon - Jason Bourne
Franka Potente - Marie Helene Kreutz
Brian Cox - Ward Abbott
Julia Stiles - Nicky Parsons
Karl Urban - Kirill
Gabriel Mann - Danny Zorn
Joan Allen - Pamela Landy
Marton Csokas - Jarda
Tom Gallop - Tom Cronin
John Bedford Lloyd - Teddy
Ethan Sandler - Kurt
Michelle Monaghan - Kim
Karel Roden - Yuri Gretkov
Tomas Arana - Martin Marshall
Oksana Akinshina - Irena Neski
Yevgeni Sitokhin - Vladimir Neski
Marina Weis - Mrs. Neski
Tim Griffin - John Nevins
Sean Smith - Vic
Maxim Kovalevski - Ivan
Patrick Crowley - Jack Weller
Jon Collin Barclay - Jarhead
Sam Brown - Jarhead
Shane Sinutko - Jarhead
Barnaby Smith - CIA Techie
Dominique Chiout - Waitress
Wanja Mues - Night Clerk
Aleksey Shmarinov - Moscow Taxi Driver
Stephan Wolf-Schönburg - Suspicious Cop
Olov Ludwig - Market Security Guard
Keshav Nadkarni - Mr. Mohan
Violetta Tarnowska Bronner - Neski Neighbor
Alexey Medvedev - Young Cop
Aleksandr Dubina - 2nd Cop
Aleksandr Boev - 2nd Taxi Driver
Claudio Maniscalco - Immigration Officer
Manfred Witt - Doorman
Aleksey Trotsenko - Vodka Police Passenger
Victoria Unikel - Mercedes Driver
Oksana Semenova - Mercedes Passenger
Vitaly Abdulov - Volga Taxi Owner
Dirk Schoedon - Berlin Taxi Driver
Ivan Shvedoff - Moscow Policeman
Denis Burgazliev - Moscow Policeman
Nick Wilder - Delta C.O.
Chris Cooper - Alexander Conklin
Production 49
Frank Marshall - Producer
John Hubbard - Casting
Joseph Middleton - Casting
Daniel Hubbard - Casting
Henning Molfenter - Associate Producer
Markus Bensch - Location Manager
Nina Hueskes - Location Coordinator
Marcus Loges - Production Manager
Katharina Gapski - Key Production Assistant
Doug Liman - Executive Producer
Thierry Potok - Associate Producer
Patrick Crowley - Producer
Paul Sandberg - Producer
Henry Morrison - Executive Producer
Andrew R. Tennenbaum - Co-Producer
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson - ADR Voice Casting
Kathleen Tomasik - Casting Associate
Sergei Gurevich - Production Manager
Leonid Vereshchagin - Production Supervisor
Jeffrey M. Weiner - Executive Producer
Mitchell E. Dauterive - Production Supervisor
Colin J. O'Hara - Associate Producer
Anup Kumar Poddar - Accountant
Annette Borgmann - Casting
Ruben Malaret - Publicist
Jens Geibel - Location Manager
Dow Griffith - Location Manager
Roman Avianus - Assistant Location Manager
Lauren Grey - Casting Assistant
Chris Bromley - Unit Production Manager
Florian Dieckmann - Production Driver
Maryjane Layani - Production Accountant
Laura Denicke - Production Coordinator
Cliff Fuller - Production Office Coordinator
Nupu Chaudhuri - Production Supervisor
Sonja Sommer - Unit Manager
Hunter S. Ellis - Post Production Coordinator
Rich Bokides - Production Runner
Hugo Godwin - Assistant Production Coordinator
Eva-Maria Pilling - Assistant Production Manager
Ali Merhi - Extras Casting Assistant
Christopher Wright - Production Assistant
Susanne Lariviere - First Assistant Accountant
Joanie Selden - Payroll Accountant
René Frotscher - Location Assistant
Yoschi Zwielich - Location Production Assistant
Marcel Dykiert - Extras Casting
Donald Fly - General Manager
Suzanna de Miranda - Production Secretary
Costume & Make-Up 7
Christine Beveridge - Makeup Department Head
Dinah Collin - Costume Design
Kay Georgiou - Hairstylist
Petra Wellenstein - Costume Supervisor
Sparka Lee Hall - Costume Assistant
Himani Dehlvi - Costume Supervisor
Sabine Groh - Key Costumer
Crew 35
Dan Bradley - Stunt Coordinator
Wolfgang Lindner - Weapons Master
Sebastian Neitsch - Transportation Coordinator
Inga Meissner - Transportation Captain
Marlene Assmann - Post Production Assistant
Linda Drake - Visual Effects Editor
Al Cerullo - Pilot
Paul Vega - Visual Effects Editor
Johnny Cicco - Stand In
Michael Fechner - Picture Car Coordinator
Gerry Turner - Transportation Coordinator
Ray De-Haan - Stunt Driver
Gregory D. Liegey - Digital Effects Supervisor
Zoe Simijonovic - Additional Script Supervisor
Ravi Dube - Transportation Coordinator
Peter Donen - In Memory Of
Viktor Ivanov - Stunt Coordinator
Deborah Wuliger - Unit Publicist
Greg Winter - Scenic Artist
Sean T. Stratton - Post Production Supervisor
Kevin Lin - Quality Control Supervisor
T.J. Lindgren - Additional Music
Matthias Prange - Carpenter
Jon D. Harris - Chef
Mareike Böttcher - Loader
Elton Farla - Set Medic
Saif Azmi - Set Production Assistant
Vladislav Barkovskiy - Stunts
Raymond Ribaric - Technical Supervisor
Norbert Mentrop - Transportation Co-Captain
Davide Zanetti - Video Assist Operator
Martin Ivanov - Stunt Double
Michael Apling - Special Effects Technician
Sylvio Lienert - Special Effects Assistant
Christopher A. Jackson - Technical Advisor
Directing 7
Dan Bradley - Second Unit Director
Luc Etienne - First Assistant Director
Paul Greengrass - Director
Sabine Zimmer - Script Supervisor
Thorne Mutert - Second Assistant Director
Paul Goldsmith - Third Assistant Director
Eric Aufèvre - Second Second Assistant Director
Editing 7
Richard Pearson - Editor
Christopher Rouse - Editor
Michael Eaves - Digital Color Timer
Nathan R. Fitzgerald - Digital Intermediate Editor
Brett Carroll - First Assistant Editor
Thomas M. Harrigan - Assistant Editor
Sam Robinson - Digital Intermediate Assistant
Art 24
Sarah Horton - Art Direction
Sebastian T. Krawinkel - Art Direction
Peter Popken - Production Illustrator
Axel Kahnt - Property Master
Friederike von Rauch - Location Scout
Peter Wenham - Supervising Art Director
Bernhard Henrich - Set Decoration
Dominic Watkins - Production Design
Philip Elton - Art Direction
Wolfgang Wrede - Painter
Marcus Göppner - Set Dresser
Ingeborg Heinemann - Art Department Coordinator
Malavika Talukder - Art Department Coordinator
Christian Ehlert - Lead Set Dresser
Dierk Grahlow - Construction Coordinator
Gary Hebert - Title Designer
Roman Berger - Swing
Jarik van Sluijs - Creative Director
Deepti Datt - Art Department Assistant
Katharina Birkenfeld - Set Decoration Buyer
Björn Holzhausen - Standby Painter
Eckart Friz - Assistant Property Master
Steffi Kulse - Construction Buyer
Chris Forster - Storyboard Artist
Camera 23
Gerd Breiter - Camera Operator
Oliver Wood - Director of Photography
Mitchell Amundsen - Second Unit Director of Photography
Klemens Becker - Steadicam Operator
Florian Emmerich - Camera Operator
Sebastian Meuschel - Camera Operator
Jay Maidment - Still Photographer
Jasin Boland - Still Photographer
Jeremy Braben - Aerial Director of Photography
Mike Valentine - Underwater Camera
Sanjay Kapoor - Camera Operator
Brian Heller - Helicopter Camera
Jens Geibel - Additional Photography
Steven Desbrow - Aerial Camera Technician
Dieter Bähr - Key Grip
Johnny Feurer - First Assistant Camera
Jan Brun - Dolly Grip
Paolo Frasson - Grip
Gregory Cahill - Best Boy Grip
Christian von Spee - Assistant Camera
Mira Hamza - Camera Trainee
Daniel Erb - Clapper Loader
Viviane Bendjus - Second Assistant Camera
Lighting 8
Dietmar Haupt - Rigging Gaffer
Leonardo Beltrame - Gaffer
Mulchand Dedhia - Gaffer
Ronald Schwarz - Gaffer
Peter Kosel - Electrician
Beda Mulzer - Best Boy Electric
Paul Freuer - Additional Lighting Technician
Mario Grech - Rigging Grip
Sound 37
John Powell - Original Music Composer
Anna MacKenzie - ADR Supervisor
Dino Dimuro - Sound Effects Editor
Tami Treadwell - ADR Recordist
Christopher Assells - Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg - Supervising Sound Editor
Kimaree Long - Dialogue Editor
Steve Kempster - Scoring Mixer
Frederick H. Stahly - Dialogue Editor
Bob Beemer - Sound Mixer
Katherine Rose - Foley Artist
Michelle Pazer - ADR Editor
Richard Dwan Jr. - Foley Editor
Karen Baker Landers - Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Staubli - Sound Effects Editor
Thomas A. Carlson - Supervising Music Editor
Bruce Tanis - Foley Editor
Dan Hegeman - Sound Effects Editor
Chris Jargo - ADR Editor
Peter Myles - Music Editor
Thomas Whiting - ADR Editor
Dominik Schleier - ADR Recordist
Kirk Francis - Production Sound Mixer
Bernhard Joest - Boom Operator
Pete Anthony - Conductor
Tony Negrete - First Assistant Sound Editor
Elizabeth Finch - Orchestrator
Todd Egan - Assistant Sound Editor
Craig S. Jaeger - Foley Supervisor
Peter Davies - Musician
Nancy Parker - Foley Artist
Brian Ruberg - Foley Mixer
Courtney Bishop - ADR Recordist
Brian Gallagher - ADR Recordist
Nick Buckton - ADR Recordist
Howard Carle - ADR Mixer
Benjamin Dunker - Sound Assistant
Writing 2
Tony Gilroy - Screenplay
Robert Ludlum - Novel
Visual Effects 11
Pablo Helman - Visual Effects Supervisor
Heather MacDonald - Visual Effects Producer
Thomas J. Smith - Visual Effects Supervisor
Julia Neighly - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kim Boyle - Visual Effects Producer
Kristopher Wright - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Amy Garback - CG Artist
Brad Kalinoski - Digital Compositors
Uli Nefzer - Special Effects Supervisor
Gregory Oehler - Compositing Supervisor
Monique Gougeon - Visual Effects Production Manager
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/21/2016 22:20:54
Frederik Banke 09/22/2016 09:18:04

No reviews available.