The Bourne Supremacy (2004)

Release Date: 2004-07-23

Runtime: 1 hour and 48 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Drama, Thriller

Language(s): English, Russian, German, Italian

Description

When a CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.

Cast 46
Matt Damon - Jason Bourne
Franka Potente - Marie Helene Kreutz
Brian Cox - Ward Abbott
Julia Stiles - Nicky Parsons
Karl Urban - Kirill
Gabriel Mann - Danny Zorn
Joan Allen - Pamela Landy
Marton Csokas - Jarda
Tom Gallop - Tom Cronin
John Bedford Lloyd - Teddy
Ethan Sandler - Kurt
Michelle Monaghan - Kim
Karel Roden - Yuri Gretkov
Tomas Arana - Martin Marshall
Oksana Akinshina - Irena Neski
Yevgeni Sitokhin - Vladimir Neski
Marina Weis - Mrs. Neski
Tim Griffin - John Nevins
Sean Smith - Vic
Maxim Kovalevski - Ivan
Patrick Crowley - Jack Weller
Jon Collin Barclay - Jarhead
Sam Brown - Jarhead
Shane Sinutko - Jarhead
Barnaby Smith - CIA Techie
Dominique Chiout - Waitress
Wanja Mues - Night Clerk
Aleksey Shmarinov - Moscow Taxi Driver
Stephan Wolf-Schönburg - Suspicious Cop
Olov Ludwig - Market Security Guard
Keshav Nadkarni - Mr. Mohan
Violetta Gräfin Tarnowska Bronner - Neski Neighbor
Alexey Medvedev - Young Cop
Aleksandr Dubina - 2nd Cop
Aleksandr Boev - 2nd Taxi Driver
Claudio Maniscalco - Immigration Officer
Manfred Witt - Doorman
Aleksey Trotsenko - Vodka Police Passenger
Victoria Unikel - Mercedes Driver
Oksana Semenova - Mercedes Passenger
Vitaliy Abdulov - Volga Taxi Owner
Dirk Schoedon - Berlin Taxi Driver
Ivan Shvedoff - Moscow Policeman
Denis Burgazliev - Moscow Policeman
Nick Wilder - Delta C.O.
Chris Cooper - Alexander Conklin
Directing 6
Paul Greengrass - Director
Sabine Zimmer - Script Supervisor
Luc Etienne - First Assistant Director
Thorne Mutert - Second Assistant Director
Paul Goldsmith - Third Assistant Director
Dan Bradley - Second Unit Director
Production 33
Frank Marshall - Producer
Patrick Crowley - Producer
Paul Sandberg - Producer
Doug Liman - Executive Producer
Henry Morrison - Executive Producer
Jeffrey M. Weiner - Executive Producer
Daniel Hubbard - Casting
John Hubbard - Casting
Joseph Middleton - Casting
Andrew R. Tennenbaum - Co-Producer
Annette Borgmann - Casting
Marcus Loges - Production Manager
Sergei Gurevich - Production Manager
Mitchell E. Dauterive - Production Supervisor
Leonid Vereshchagin - Production Supervisor
Ruben Malaret - Publicist
Dow Griffith - Location Manager
Jens Geibel - Location Manager
Markus Bensch - Location Manager
Kathleen Tomasik - Casting Associate
Chris Bromley - Unit Production Manager
Henning Molfenter - Associate Producer
Colin J. O'Hara - Associate Producer
Thierry Potok - Associate Producer
Maryjane Layani - Production Accountant
Laura Denicke - Production Coordinator
Cliff Fuller - Production Office Coordinator
Nupu Chaudhuri - Production Supervisor
Sonja Sommer - Unit Manager
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson - ADR Voice Casting
Hugo Godwin - Assistant Production Coordinator
Eva-Maria Pilling - Assistant Production Manager
Lauren Grey - Casting Assistant
Writing 3
Robert Ludlum - Novel
Tony Gilroy - Screenplay
Chris Forster - Storyboard
Sound 33
John Powell - Original Music Composer
Karen Baker Landers - Supervising Sound Editor
Per Hallberg - Supervising Sound Editor
Dino Dimuro - Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells - Sound Effects Editor
Peter Staubli - Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman - Sound Effects Editor
Peter Myles - Music Editor
Anna MacKenzie - ADR Supervisor
Bernhard Joest - Boom Operator
Elizabeth Finch - Orchestrator
Kirk Francis - Production Sound Mixer
Steve Kempster - Scoring Mixer
Bob Beemer - Sound Mixer
Pete Anthony - Conductor
Chris Jargo - ADR Editor
Todd Egan - Assistant Sound Editor
Richard Dwan Jr. - Foley Editor
Peter Davies - Musician
Thomas A. Carlson - Supervising Music Editor
Frederick H. Stahly - Dialogue Editor
Kimaree Long - Dialogue Editor
Katherine Rose - Foley Artist
Nancy Parker - Foley Artist
Bruce Tanis - Foley Editor
Brian Ruberg - Foley Mixer
Thomas Whiting - ADR Editor
Michelle Pazer - ADR Editor
Tami Treadwell - ADR Recordist
Courtney Bishop - ADR Recordist
Brian Gallagher - ADR Recordist
Nick Buckton - ADR Recordist
Dominik Schleier - ADR Recordist
Art 20
Dominic Watkins - Production Design
Philip Elton - Art Direction
Sarah Horton - Art Direction
Sebastian T. Krawinkel - Art Direction
Bernhard Henrich - Set Decoration
Peter Wenham - Supervising Art Director
Ingeborg Heinemann - Art Department Coordinator
Malavika Talukder - Art Department Coordinator
Deepti Datt - Art Department Assistant
Dierk Grahlow - Construction Coordinator
Friederike von Rauch - Location Scout
Wolfgang Wrede - Painter
Peter Popken - Production Illustrator
Katharina Birkenfeld - Set Decoration Buyer
Björn Holzhausen - Standby Painter
Marcus Göppner - Set Dresser
Eckart Friz - Assistant Property Master
Christian Ehlert - Lead Set Dresser
Gary Hebert - Title Designer
Axel Kahnt - Property Master
Camera 18
Oliver Wood - Director of Photography
Gerd Breiter - Camera Operator
Florian Emmerich - Camera Operator
Sanjay Kapoor - Camera Operator
Sebastian Meuschel - Camera Operator
Mike Valentine - Underwater Camera
Brian Heller - Helicopter Camera
Klemens Becker - Steadicam Operator
Jasin Boland - Still Photographer
Jens Geibel - Additional Photography
Jay Maidment - Still Photographer
Johnny Feurer - First Assistant Camera
Steven Desbrow - Aerial Camera Technician
Jeremy Braben - Aerial Director of Photography
Jan Brun - Dolly Grip
Dieter Bähr - Key Grip
Paolo Frasson - Grip
Mitchell Amundsen - Second Unit Director of Photography
Editing 5
Richard Pearson - Editor
Christopher Rouse - Editor
Nathan R. Fitzgerald - Digital Intermediate
Michael Eaves - Color Timer
Brett Carroll - First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up 6
Dinah Collin - Costume Design
Christine Beveridge - Makeup Department Head
Himani Dehlvi - Costume Supervisor
Petra Wellenstein - Costume Supervisor
Kay Georgiou - Hairstylist
Sabine Groh - Key Costumer
Visual Effects 7
Kim Boyle - Visual Effects Producer
Heather MacDonald - Visual Effects Producer
Thomas J. Smith - Visual Effects Supervisor
Pablo Helman - Visual Effects Supervisor
Julia Neighly - Visual Effects Coordinator
Brad Kalinoski - Digital Compositors
Uli Nefzer - Special Effects Supervisor
Crew 30
Linda Drake - Visual Effects Editor
Paul Vega - Visual Effects Editor
Dan Bradley - Stunt Coordinator
Viktor Ivanov - Stunt Coordinator
Gerry Turner - Transportation Coordinator
Ravi Dube - Transportation Coordinator
Michael Fechner - Picture Car Coordinator
Sebastian Neitsch - Transportation Coordinator
Deborah Wuliger - Unit Publicist
T.J. Lindgren - Additional Music
Matthias Prange - Carpenter
Amy Garback - CG Supervisor
Jon D. Harris - Chef
Gregory D. Liegey - Digital Effects Supervisor
Florian Dieckmann - Driver
Mareike Böttcher - Loader
Marlene Assmann - Post Production Assistant
Sean T. Stratton - Post Production Supervisor
Kevin Lin - Quality Control Supervisor
Greg Winter - Scenic Artist
Elton Farla - Set Medic
Saif Azmi - Set Production Assistant
Johnny Cicco - Stand In
Vladislav Barkovskiy - Stunts
Raymond Ribaric - Technical Supervisor
Inga Meissner - Transportation Captain
Norbert Mentrop - Transportation Co-Captain
Davide Zanetti - Video Assist Operator
Peter Donen - In Memory Of
Al Cerullo - Pilot
Lighting 8
Leonardo Beltrame - Gaffer
Mulchand Dedhia - Gaffer
Ronald Schwarz - Gaffer
Beda Mulzer - Best Boy Electric
Peter Kosel - Electrician
Paul Freuer - Lighting Technician
Dietmar Haupt - Rigging Gaffer
Mario Grech - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/21/2016 10:20:54 PM
Frederik Banke 9/22/2016 9:18:04 AM

No reviews available.