The Bourne Identity (2002)

Release Date: 2002-06-14

Runtime: 1 hour and 59 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Drama, Mystery, Thriller

Language(s): English, French, German, Dutch, Italian

Description

Wounded to the brink of death and suffering from amnesia, Jason Bourne is rescued at sea by a fisherman. With nothing to go on but a Swiss bank account number, he starts to reconstruct his life, but finds that many people he encounters want him dead. However, Bourne realizes that he has the combat and mental skills of a world-class spy—but who does he work for?

Cast 51
Matt Damon - Jason Bourne
Franka Potente - Marie Helena Kreutz
Chris Cooper - Alexander Conklin
Clive Owen - The Professor
Brian Cox - Ward Abbott
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje - Nykwana Wombosi
Gabriel Mann - Danny Zorn
Walton Goggins - Research Tech
Josh Hamilton - Research Tech
Julia Stiles - Nicky Parsons
Orso Maria Guerrini - Giancarlo
Tim Dutton - Eamon
Denis Braccini - Picot
Nicky Naudé - Castel
David Selburg - Marshall
Demetri Goritsas - Com Tech
Russell Levy - Manheim
Anthony Green - Security Chief
Hubert Saint-Macary - Morgue Boss
David Bamber - Consulate Clerk
Gwenael Clause - Deauvage
Emanuel Booz - Taxi Driver
Philippe Durand - Morgue Attendant
Vincent Franklin - Rawlins
Paulette Frantz - Concierge
Thierry René - Wombosi Counselor
Roger Frost - Apfel
David Gasman - Deputy DCM
Harry Gilbert - Alain
Delphine Lanson - Alliance Secretary
William Cagnard - Davies
Kait Tenison - Bank Receptionist
Joseph Beddelin - Zurich Cop
Rainer Werner - Zurich Cop
Katie Thynne - Claudia
Aaron Lilly - Marine
Ronald Benefield - Marine
Bradley J. Goode - Marine
Troy Lenhardt - Marine
Joshua McNew - Marine
Joe Montana - Marine
John Pawlikowski - Marine
Michael Rix - Marine
Brad Rizer - Marine
Andrew Webster - Marine
Houston Williams - Marine
Alain Grellier - Salvi
Arnaud Henriet - Wombosi Bodyguard
Jean-Yves Bilien - Wombosi Bodyguard
Danny Erskine - Wombosi Bodyguard
Elwin 'Chopper' David - Wombosi Bodyguard
Camera 19
Don Burgess - Additional Photography
Oliver Wood - Director of Photography
Dan Mindel - Additional Photography
Adam Kowalski - Camera Operator
Martin De Chabaneix - Camera Loader
Egon Endrényi - Still Photographer
Jaromír Šedina - Steadicam Operator
Jeremy Braben - Aerial Director of Photography
Valentin Monge - Steadicam Operator
Charlet Recors - Aerial Camera
Steven Desbrow - Aerial Camera Technician
Gil Pannetier - First Assistant Camera
Damien Auriol - Grip
Jean-Pierre Deschamps - Key Grip
Hugues Espinasse - Clapper Loader
Boris Abaza - Assistant Camera
Mario d'Orio - Best Boy Grip
Libor Bruha - Focus Puller
Arnaud Delannoy - Second Assistant Camera
Art 18
Dan Weil - Production Design
Bettina von den Steinen - Supervising Art Director
Karel Vanásek - Property Master
Laurent Piron - Art Direction
Sandrine Mauvezin - Set Decoration
Pascal Lavoué - Property Master
Fanny Stauff - Assistant Art Director
Jana Chovancova - Art Department Coordinator
Gary Hebert - Title Designer
Alain Darthou - Construction Coordinator
Fabien Pondevaux - Location Scout
Nathalie Sarret - Painter
Isabelle Kostic Crosley - Set Decoration Buyer
Jean-Marc Auriol - Standby Painter
Jerome Fortier - Head Carpenter
Thomas Lechevallier - Art Department Trainee
Jan Kotik - Graphic Designer
Benoît Sanson - Property Buyer
Production 34
Frank Marshall - Executive Producer
Joseph Middleton - Casting
Nathalie Cheron - Casting Associate
David Minkowski - Associate Producer
Matthew Stillman - Associate Producer
Doug Liman - Producer
Richard N. Gladstein - Producer
Robert Ludlum - Executive Producer
Patrick Crowley - Producer
Andrew R. Tennenbaum - Co-Producer
Nancy Bishop - Casting
Kate Dowd - Local Casting
David Koranda - Assistant Location Manager
T. David Pash - Production Manager
Tink Ten Eyck - Production Supervisor
Tommaso Pellicci - Location Manager
Kostas Kefalas - Location Manager
Marella Gambaro - Location Manager
Hilde Odelga - Production Coordinator
Jenny Panoutsopoulos - Unit Production Manager
Gabriela Bártková - Production Accountant
Hunter S. Ellis - Post Production Coordinator
Vanessa Baker - ADR Voice Casting
Julie Meunier - Assistant Production Coordinator
Caroline Mendez - Assistant Production Manager
Claire Hammond - Casting Assistant
Marie-Sylvie Caillierez - Extras Casting
Veronika Lencova - Location Assistant
Patrick Corcoran - Executive Assistant
Melanie Boettcher - Accountant
Marie-Noëlle Hauville - Assistant Accountant
Jerome Albertini - Assistant Unit Manager
Carolyn Garcia - Production Assistant
Marco Bergamaschi - Production Secretary
Sound 37
John Powell - Original Music Composer
Anna MacKenzie - Supervising ADR Editor
Bunny Andrews - Music Editor
Dino Dimuro - Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells - Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg - Supervising Sound Editor
Julianne Jordan - Music Supervisor
Wendy Czajkowsky - ADR Mixer
Mark L. Mangino - Dialogue Editor
Bernard Bats - Production Sound Mixer
Kimaree Long - Dialogue Editor
Bruce Fowler - Orchestrator
Dan O'Connell - Foley
Scott Millan - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Hertlein - Foley Editor
Julie Feiner - ADR Editor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
Perry Robertson - Sound Effects Editor
Bob Beemer - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lauren Stephens - Dialogue Editor
Linda Lew - Foley Recordist
Karen Baker Landers - Supervising Sound Editor
Stephanie Flack - Dialogue Editor
Chris Hogan - Dialogue Editor
Mark Choi - Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Tanis - Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman - Sound Effects Editor
Pete Anthony - Conductor
Jeff Glueck - Sound Engineer
Tony Negrete - First Assistant Sound Editor
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Malcolm Luker - Scoring Mixer
Pierre-Yves Bruneel - Boom Operator
Todd Egan - Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Connolly - Musician
Colin Cooper - ADR Recordist
Mario Lorenzo - Sound Supervisor
Editing 9
Saar Klein - Editor
Peter Ettinger - First Assistant Editor
Thomas M. Harrigan - First Assistant Editor
Stephen R. Sheridan - Color Timer
Liza D. Espinas - Associate Editor
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Glenn Cunningham - Assistant Editor
Michael Healey - Digital Colorist
Mark Sachen - Color Timer
Directing 8
Doug Liman - Director
Alexander Witt - Second Unit Director
Patrick Crowley - First Assistant Director
Inès de la Bévière - Second Second Assistant Director
Claudine Strasser - Script Supervisor
Claire Letouze - Second Assistant Director
Petr Němeček - Third Assistant Director
Jeremy Moffett - Third Assistant Director
Crew 30
Jim Pearson - Marine Coordinator
Jean-Christophe Magnaud - Special Effects Coordinator
Linda Drake - Visual Effects Editor
Radek Bruna - Stunts
Alain Figlarz - Stunts
Martin Hub - Stunt Coordinator
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe - Legal Services
Nick Powell - Stunt Coordinator
Jiří Husák - Transportation Coordinator
Michael Singer - Unit Publicist
Alexis Kinebanyan - Makeup Effects
Pamela Choules - Visual Effects Editor
Jean-Claude Lagniez - Stunt Coordinator
Sean T. Stratton - Post Production Supervisor
Marc Leroyer - Armorer
James McKee Smith - Additional Music
Václav Kocman - Driver
Martin Grange - Picture Car Coordinator
Whitney Scott Bain - Post Production Assistant
Barbora Ruzicková - Set Production Assistant
Fabrice Allan - Stand In
Julien Pruvot - Transportation Captain
Miroslav Pavlik - Video Assist Operator
Frédéric North - Pilot
Charlie Estepp - Stunt Driver
Guy Guermouh - Generator Operator
Richard Patterson - Digital Supervisor
Lawrence Michael - Special Effects Technician
Laurent Boismaré - Stunt Double
Christopher A. Jackson - Technical Advisor
Visual Effects 14
Philippe Hubin - Special Effects Supervisor
Stefen Fangmeier - Visual Effects Supervisor
David Dwiggins - Visual Effects Producer
Fumi Mashimo - Lead Animator
Catherine Sudolcan - Visual Effects Producer
Steve Watson - 24 Frame Playback
Mark Freund - Compositing Supervisor
Peter Donen - Visual Effects Supervisor
Darin McCormick-Millett - Visual Effects Producer
Mamie McCall - Visual Effects Production Manager
Matt Bouchard - CG Artist
Ken Dackermann - Digital Compositors
Sarah Peacock - Visual Effects Coordinator
Scott Hilton - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up 12
Pierre-Yves Gayraud - Costume Design
Kay Georgiou - Key Hair Stylist
Patrick Girault - Hairstylist
Sarka Zvolenska - Set Costumer
Hana Kučerová - Costume Supervisor
Catherine Boisgontier - Costume Supervisor
Christian Calviera - Costume Supervisor
Jean-Luc Russier - Key Makeup Artist
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Patricia Planche - Makeup Artist
Loïc Barnier - Costumer
Nathalie Suhard - Dresser
Writing 4
Tony Gilroy - Screenplay
Robert Ludlum - Author
W. Blake Herron - Screenplay
Warren Drummond - Storyboard
Lighting 3
Mikael Monod - Gaffer
Jan Cermak - Best Boy Electric
Alexandre Diaz - Electrician
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 09/22/2016 09:18:03
FrederikBolding 11/20/2016 20:39:42
Maria

No reviews available.