The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)

Release Date: 2008-05-15

Runtime: 2 hours and 30 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Family, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

One year after their incredible adventures in the Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, Peter, Edmund, Lucy and Susan Pevensie return to Narnia to aid a young prince whose life has been threatened by the evil King Miraz. Now, with the help of a colorful cast of new characters, including Trufflehunter the badger and Nikabrik the dwarf, the Pevensie clan embarks on an incredible quest to ensure that Narnia is returned to its rightful heir.

Cast 50
Ben Barnes - Prince Caspian
Georgie Henley - Lucy Pevensie
Skandar Keynes - Edmund Pevensie
William Moseley - Peter Pevensie
Anna Popplewell - Susan Pevensie
Sergio Castellitto - King Miraz
Peter Dinklage - Trumpkin
Warwick Davis - Nikabrik
Vincent Grass - Doktor Cornelius
Pierfrancesco Favino - Lord Glozell
Cornell John - Glenstorm
Damián Alcázar - Lord Sopespian
Alicia Borrachero - Queen Prunaprismia
Simón Andreu - Lord Scythley
Predrag Bjelac - Lord Donnon
David Bowles - Lord Gregoire
Juan Diego Montoya - Lord Montoya
Douglas Gresham - Telmarine Crier
Ashley Jones - Geeky Boy
Klára Issová - Hag
Shane Rangi - Asterius
Curtis Matthew - Faun
Mana Hira Davis - Telmarine Soldier in Boat
Winham Hammond - Telmarine Soldier in Boat
Hana Frejková - Midwife 1
Kristina Beranova - Midwife 2
Lucie Solarova - Midwife 3
Karolina Matouskova - Midwife 4
Alina Phelan - Midwife 5
Joseph Moore - Boy 1
Isaac Bell - Boy 2
Lejla Abbasová - Glenstorm's Wife
Ephraim Goldin - Glenstorm Son 1
Yemi A.D. - Glenstorm Son 2
Carlos Silva Da Silva - Glenstorm Son 3
Gomez Sandoval - Lightning Bolt Centaur
Jan Pavel Filipenský - Wimbleweather
David Mottl - Tyrus
Michaela Dvorska - Tyrus
John Bach - British Homeguard 1
Jack Walley - British Homeguard 2
Marcus O'Donovan - Skeptical Telmarine
Adam Valdez - Telmarine Soldier Killed by Reepicheep
Eddie Izzard - Reepicheep
Liam Neeson - Aslan (voice)
Ken Stott - Trüffeljäger
Tilda Swinton - White Witch
David Walliams - Bulgy Bear (voice)
Siobhan Connors - School Girl (uncredited)
Jaymie Bell - Lucy
Production 35
Liz Mullane - Casting
Gail Stevens - Casting
David Minkowski - Unit Production Manager
David Minkowski - Associate Producer
Matthew Stillman - Associate Producer
Mark Johnson - Producer
Andrew Adamson - Producer
Philip Steuer - Producer
Philip Steuer - Unit Production Manager
Douglas Gresham - Co-Producer
Perry Moore - Executive Producer
K.C. Hodenfield - Co-Producer
Pippa Hall - Casting
Nancy Bishop - Casting
Jonas Thaler - Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Cary Granat - Co-Executive Producer
Douglas Jones - Executive In Charge Of Production
Tom Williams - Associate Producer
Kelly Valentine Hendry - Casting Associate
Marianna Rowinska - Line Producer
Diego Zanco - Line Producer
Jiří Husák - Unit Manager
Silvie Janculová - Unit Manager
Simon Ambridge - Production Manager
Richard E. Chapla Jr. - Unit Production Manager
Belindalee Hope - Production Manager
Jana Hrbková - Production Manager
Tim Coddington - Unit Production Manager
Frenk Celarc - Production Manager
Micheal Flaherty - Production Executive
Marek Czpak - Assistant Production Manager
Janusz B. Czech - Production Manager
Filip Jacobson - Assistant Production Manager
Marta Komorowska - Assistant Production Manager
Krzysztof Warwas - Assistant Production Manager
Writing 4
Andrew Adamson - Screenplay
C. S. Lewis - Novel
Christopher Markus - Screenplay
Stephen McFeely - Screenplay
Directing 24
Andrew Adamson - Director
K.C. Hodenfield - First Assistant Director
Allan Poppleton - Action Director
John Mahaffie - Second Unit Director
Jakub Dvorak - Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak - Second Assistant Director
Alexa Alden - Script Supervisor
Dean Wright - Second Unit Director
Ludek Vomacka - Second Second Assistant Director
Jeff Okabayashi - Second Assistant Director
Jane McCurdy - Second Assistant Director
Richard Matthews - Assistant Director
Stephanie Weststrate - Second Assistant Director
Martina Götthansova - Second Second Assistant Director
Martin Sebik - First Assistant Director
Emma Hinton - Second Second Assistant Director
Vlastimil Kadeřábek - Third Assistant Director
Michaela Strnadová - First Assistant Director
Frantisek Rezek - First Assistant Director
Amand Weaver - Third Assistant Director
Jen Butcher - First Assistant Director
Bryan Lee Hudkins - Assistant Director
Phil Jones - First Assistant Director
Gabriel Reid - Third Assistant Director
Editing 2
Sim Evan-Jones - Editor
Josh Campbell - Editor
Art 16
Roger Ford - Production Design
Kerrie Brown - Set Decoration
Jules Cook - Art Direction
Stuart Kearns - Art Direction
Jiří Sternwald - Art Direction
Frank Walsh - Supervising Art Director
Matthew Gray - Art Direction
David Allday - Art Direction
Elaine Kusmishko - Art Direction
Jill Cormack - Art Direction
Jason Knox-Johnston - Art Direction
Phil Sims - Art Direction
Janelle Hope - Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Lewicki - Art Department Coordinator
Paul Tobin - Conceptual Design
Bára Barová - Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up 7
Isis Mussenden - Costume Design
Jenny Rushton - Set Costumer
Hana Kučerová - Costume Supervisor
Maria Hubackova - Set Costumer
Nicola Clegg - Costume Supervisor
Samantha Morley - Set Costumer
Simon Ward - Set Costumer
Sound 7
Harry Gregson-Williams - Original Music Composer
John Warhurst - Music Editor
Kirsty Whalley - Music Editor
Meri Gavin - Music Editor
Geoff Stradling - Orchestrator
Jennifer Hammond - Orchestrator
Larry Rench - Orchestrator
Camera 13
Karl Walter Lindenlaub - Director of Photography
Phil Bray - Still Photographer
Jakub Dvorský - Camera Operator
Steve Unwin - Still Photographer
Murray Close - Still Photographer
Cameron McLean - Steadicam Operator
Rob Marsh - Camera Operator
Steve Koster - Helicopter Camera
Adam Dale - Helicopter Camera
Jiří Málek - Camera Operator
Gregory Lundsgaard - Camera Operator
Taylor Tulip-Close - Still Photographer
Manning Tillman - Underwater Camera
Crew 7
Milan Chadima - Second Unit Cinematographer
Brad Shield - Second Unit Cinematographer
Joe Dunckley - Armorer
Sean Button - Stunts
Hauk Olafsson - Special Effects
Jenny Morgan - Armorer
Jessie Thiele Schroeder - Post Production Supervisor
Lighting 5
Eddie Knight - Gaffer
Petr Konrád - Gaffer
Ronnie Phillips - Rigging Gaffer
Václav Čermák - Gaffer
Mark Gillings - Gaffer
Visual Effects 5
Guy Williams - Visual Effects Supervisor
Matsune Suzuki - Modeling
Daniel Fotheringham - Animation
Laraib Atta - Visual Effects
Graham Binding - Senior Animator
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/29/2016 20:59:22

No reviews available.