Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)

Release Date: 2003-10-10

Runtime: 1 hour and 51 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Crime

Language(s): English, Japanese, French

Description

An assassin is shot by her ruthless employer, Bill, and other members of their assassination circle – but she lives to plot her vengeance.

Cast 36
Uma Thurman - Beatrix 'The Bride' Kiddo
Lucy Liu - O-Ren Ishii
Vivica A. Fox - Vernita Green
Daryl Hannah - Elle Driver
David Carradine - Bill
Michael Madsen - Budd
Julie Dreyfus - Sofie Fatale
Chiaki Kuriyama - Gogo Yubari
Sonny Chiba - Hattori Hanzo
Gordon Liu Chia-Hui - Johnny Mo
Michael Parks - Earl McGraw
Michael Bowen - Buck
Jun Kunimura - Tanaka
Kenji Ohba - Bald Guy (Sushi Shop)
Yuki Kazamatsuri - Proprietor
James Parks - Edgar McGraw
Sakichi Satô - Charlie Brown
Jonathan Loughran - Trucker
Yoshiyuki Morishita - Tokyo Business Man
Tetsuro Shimaguchi - Crazy 88 #1 (Miki)
Kazuki Kitamura - Crazy 88
Yoji Tanaka - Crazy 88
Sô Yamanaka - Crazy 88
Julie Manase - Crazy 88 #6 (Girl)
Akaji Maro - Boss Ozawah
Goro Daimon - Boss Honda
Shun Sugata - Boss Benta
Zhang Jin Zhan - Boss Orgami
Hu Xiaohui - Young 88 (Spanked Boy)
Ambrosia Kelley - Nikki Bell
Sachiko Fujii - The 5, 6, 7, 8's
Shu Lan Tuan - Okinawa Airline Ticket Agent
Ai Maeda - O-Ren (anime sequence) (voice)
Naomi Kusumi - Boss Matsumoto (anime sequence) (voice)
Hikaru Midorikawa - Pretty Riki (anime sequence) (voice)
Issey Takahashi - Crazy 88
Directing 4
Quentin Tarantino - Director
Kennedy Taylor - First Assistant Director
Jonathan Tex Levitt - Second Assistant Director
Texas Dave - Third Assistant Director
Camera 8
Robert Richardson - Director of Photography
Andrew Cooper - Still Photographer
Larry McConkey - Steadicam Operator
Jamie Felz - First Assistant Camera
Bruce Del Castillo - Grip
Julie Helton - Camera Loader
Herb Ault - Key Grip
Antonio V. Garrido - Dolly Grip
Editing 4
Sally Menke - Editor
Jennifer Hall Lee - Digital Intermediate
Joan Sobel - First Assistant Editor
Aaron Denenberg - Negative Cutter
Production 24
Lawrence Bender - Producer
Koko Maeda - Casting
Johanna Ray - Casting
Douglas Dresser - Location Manager
Akira Morii - Location Manager
Koko Maeda - Associate Producer
Dede Nickerson - Associate Producer
Kwame Parker - Associate Producer
Erica Steinberg - Executive Producer
E. Bennett Walsh - Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein - Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein - Executive Producer
Katsuji Morishita - Producer
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa - Executive Producer
Arturo del Río - Unit Production Manager
Julie Dreyfus - Casting Associate
Katsumi Furuhashi - Production Accountant
Jennifer S. Deayton - Production Coordinator
Motoki Ishida - Production Manager
Cornelia Ryan - Unit Production Manager
Carlos A. Aragon - Location Manager
Rachael Lin Gallaghan - Assistant Production Coordinator
Rui Kuroki - Assistant Production Manager
Jerome Ro Brooks - Casting Assistant
Sound 24
Harry Cohen - Sound Designer
Peter Michael Sullivan - Sound Designer
Wylie Stateman - Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Martin Gershin - Supervising Sound Editor
Jay B. Richardson - Music Editor
RZA - Original Music Composer
Dino Dimuro - Sound Effects Editor
Tom Hartig - Boom Operator
Michelle Kuznetsky - Music Supervisor
Mark Ulano - Production Sound Mixer
Bob Beher - Sound Editor
John Bires - Sound Engineer
Michael Minkler - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel R. Kerr - Sound
Mary Ramos - Music Supervisor
Hugh Waddell - ADR Supervisor
Mike Hurst - Assistant Sound Editor
Craig S. Jaeger - Foley Editor
Adam Blantz - Utility Sound
Frederick H. Stahly - Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein - Dialogue Editor
Katrina Siegmund - Dialogue Editor
James Moriana - Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit - Foley Artist
Writing 3
Quentin Tarantino - Writer
Uma Thurman - Characters
Quentin Tarantino - Characters
Costume & Make-Up 15
Kumiko Ogawa - Costume Design
Catherine Marie Thomas - Costume Design
Heba Thorisdottir - Makeup Department Head
Daniel Grant North - Costume Supervisor
Kanani Wolf - Set Costumer
Victoria Wood - Wigmaker
Mark Zunino - Costume Design
Alexander AD - Costume Design
Ilona Herman - Hairstylist
Emanuel Millar - Key Hair Stylist
Scott Patton - Makeup Designer
Helen Monaghan - Costume Supervisor
Debbie Zoller - Key Makeup Artist
Noriko Watanabe - Hairstylist
Ilona Herman - Makeup Artist
Art 28
Yohei Taneda - Production Design
David Wasco - Production Design
Daniel Bradford - Art Direction
Juiping Cao - Art Direction
Hidefumi Hanatani - Art Direction
Lu Yo Lui - Art Direction
Minoru Nishida - Art Direction
Yoshihito Akatsuka - Set Decoration
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco - Set Decoration
Peter Davidson - Set Designer
Mary Saisselin - Set Designer
Takashi Sasaki - Set Designer
Gretchen Engel - Art Department Coordinator
Shou Tajima - Art Department Manager
Eriko Miyagawa - Art Department Assistant
Satoko Saito - Assistant Art Director
John Stone - Construction Coordinator
Jeff Plauster - Construction Foreman
Steve Borgese - Greensman
Laurel Pickering - Lead Painter
Brett C. Smith - Leadman
Marie Healy - Location Scout
Michael Spitaletto - Painter
Ayako Sakahara - Production Illustrator
Elizabeth Norton - Standby Painter
David Ladish - Set Dresser
Edward J. Borasch Jr - Assistant Property Master
Steve Joyner - Property Master
Crew 30
John Hartigan - Special Effects Coordinator
Corey Pritchett - Special Effects Coordinator
Keith Adams - Stunt Coordinator
Derek Raser - Transportation Coordinator
Peter Bogdanovich - Thanks
Robert Rodriguez - Thanks
Ken Lesco - Utility Stunts
D.A. Young - Additional Music
Vincent Joseph Flaherty - Armorer
Archie Hankins - Carpenter
Paul Abraham - Craft Service
Robert Aaron Brown - Driver
Howard Berger - Makeup Effects
Don Feeney - Picture Car Coordinator
Ian Elias - Post Production Assistant
Peter Mavromates - Post Production Supervisor
Rome Duval - Propmaker
Jennifer A. Bolitho - Scenic Artist
Elida Cerda - Set Medic
Stephen Dudycha - Set Production Assistant
Leslie Yeransian - Stand In
Sho Brown - Stunts
Bruce Callahan - Transportation Co-Captain
Will Casey - Unit Publicist
Glenn Cannon - Video Assist Operator
Gregory Nicotero - Makeup Effects
Rob Moses - Fight Choreographer
Zoë Bell - Stunts
Satya Bellord - Stunts
Charlie Estepp - Stunts
Visual Effects 17
Frankie Chung - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tommy Tom - Visual Effects Supervisor
Katsuhito Ishii - Animation Director
Eiji Ishimoto - Animation
Toshio Ishizaki - Animation
Mitsuo Iso - Animation
Mahiro Maeda - Animation
Yasunori Miyazawa - Animation
Yutaka Sakamoto - Animation Manager
Keiichi Sasajima - Animation
Hideki Takahashi - Animation
Junichi Uematsu - Animation
Takaaki Yamashita - Animation
Shin'ya Ôhira - Animation
Kelly Bumbarger - Digital Compositors
Jason Gustafson - Special Effects Supervisor
Shou Tajima - Character Designer
Lighting 6
Khan Griffith - Electrician
Greg Fausak - Best Boy Electric
Ian Kincaid - Gaffer
Preston A. Adams - Lighting Technician
John R. Manocchia - Rigging Gaffer
Carlos Escobar - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 6/21/2016 10:26:40 PM
Frederik Banke 1/21/2017 9:16:27 AM

No reviews available.