Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)

Release Date: 2016-03-23

Runtime: 2 hours and 31 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Fantasy

Language(s): English

Description

Fearing the actions of a god-like Super Hero left unchecked, Gotham City’s own formidable, forceful vigilante takes on Metropolis’s most revered, modern-day savior, while the world wrestles with what sort of hero it really needs. And with Batman and Superman at war with one another, a new threat quickly arises, putting mankind in greater danger than it’s ever known before.

Social
Cast 153
Ben Affleck - Bruce Wayne / Batman
Henry Cavill - Clark Kent / Superman
Gal Gadot - Diana Prince / Wonder Woman
Amy Adams - Lois Lane
Jesse Eisenberg - Lex Luthor
Diane Lane - Martha Kent
Jeremy Irons - Alfred Pennyworth
Laurence Fishburne - Perry White
Holly Hunter - Senator Finch
Scoot McNairy - Wallace Keefe
Callan Mulvey - Anatoli Knyazev
Tao Okamoto - Mercy Graves
Jena Malone - Jenet Klyburn
Brandon Spink - Young Bruce Wayne
Lauren Cohan - Martha Wayne
Hugh Maguire - Jack O'Dwyer
Michael Cassidy - Jimmy Olsen
Alan D. Purwin - Wayne Industries Pilot
Dan Amboyer - Drone Pilot
Rebecca Buller - Jenny Jurwich
Harry Lennix - General Swanwick
Christina Wren - Major Carrie Farris
Jade Chynoweth - Carmen
Chad Krowchuk - Glen Woodburn
Kevin Costner - Jonathan Kent
Ezra Miller - Barry Allen / The Flash
Patrick Wilson - POTUS (voice)
Charlie Rose - Charlie Rose
Vikram Gandhi - Vikram Gandhi
Andrew Sullivan - Andrew Sullivan
Neil deGrasse Tyson - Neil deGrasse Tyson
Jon Stewart - Jon Stewart
Soledad O'Brien - Soledad O'Brien
Erika R. Erickson - Erika Erickson
Dana Bash - Dana Bash
Nancy Grace - Nancy Grace
Anderson Cooper - Anderson Cooper
Brooke Baldwin - Brooke Baldwin
Carla Gugino - A.I. Kelor (voice)
Jason Momoa - Arthur Curry / Aquaman
Joe Morton - Silas Stone
Ray Fisher - Victor Stone / Cyborg
Joseph Cranford - Pete Ross
Emily Peterson - Lana Lang
Jeffrey Dean Morgan - Thomas Wayne (uncredited)
Sammi Rotibi - General Amajagh
Hanna Dworkin - Metropolis Citizen
Tiffany L. Addison - Metropolis Citizen
Owais Ahmed - Metropolis Citizen
Anish Jethmalani - Metropolis Citizen
Tiffany Bedwell - Metropolis Citizen
Natalee Arteaga - Metropolis Citizen
Keith D. Gallagher - Metropolis Citizen
Jeff Dumas - Metropolis Citizen
Miriam Lee - Metropolis Citizen
Alicia Regan - Metropolis Citizen
Stephanie Koenig - Teacher
Ripley Sobo - Sage
Richard Burden - Island Scientist
Julius Tennon - General Security Chief
Wunmi Mosaku - Kahina Ziri
Dennis North - Senator Barrows
Kiff VandenHeuvel - Officer Mazzuccheli
Mason Heidger - Officer Rucka
Ahney Her - Hostage Girl
Kristine Cabanban - Hostage Girl
Sebastian Sozzi - Cesar Santos
Kent Shocknek - Kent Shocknek
Ralph Lister - Emmet Vale
Sammy A. Publes - Metropolis Cop
Jay R. Adams - Metropolis Cop
David Midura - Heroes Park Tourist
Jay Towers - Reporter at Monument
Michael Ellison - Air Force MP
Kirill Ostapenko - Underground Fight Patron
Rashontae Wawrzyniak - Beautiful Woman
Tom Luginbill - Sports Announcer
Dave Pasch - Sports Announcer
Danny Mooney - Party Photographer
Henry Frost III - Party Doorman
Nicole Forester - LeBlanc
Debbie Stabenow - Metropolis Governor
Milica Govich - Colorado Woman
John Lepard - Jail Guard
Sandra Love Aldridge - Finch's Receptionist
Graham W.J. Beal - James Harmon - Museum Director
Henri Franklin - Bunker Soldier
Jonathan West - Bunker Soldier
T.J. Martinelli - US Park Officer
Chris Newman - Wayne Accountant
Lulu Dahl - Diner Waitress
Sam Logan Khaleghi - DC Protestor
Anne Marie Damman - DC Protestor
Connie Craig - DC Protestor
Henrietta Hermelin - DC Protestor
Patrick Leahy - Senator Purrington
Albert Valladares - Convenience Store Robber
David Paris - Helicopter Pilot
Abigail Kuklis - Flight Attendant
Greg Violand - Chairman of Joint Chiefs
Tiren Jhames - Vice Chairman of Joint Chiefs
Steve Jasgur - Signals Officer - Air Force
Jonathan Stanley - Silo Officer
Jesse Nagy - Silo Officer
Duvale Murchison - Supermax Guard
Thomas J. Fentress - Prison Barber
Coburn Goss - Father Leone
Jeff Hanlin - Wagon Driver
Gary A. Hecker - Creature Vocals (voice)
Robin Atkin Downes - Kreatur (voice)
Issac Ryan Brown - Squatter Boy
Barton Bund - CIA Supervisor
Bailey Chase - Python Team Leader
Patrick O'Connor Cronin - Gotham Desk Cop
Sonja Crosby - Gotham Desk Cop
C.T. Fletcher - Inmate Thug
Ahman Green - Inmate Thug
Diana Gaitirira - Nairomian Crying Woman
Jalene Mack - Nairomian Crying Woman
Esodie Geiger - Nairomian Crying Woman
Nene Nwoko - Nairomian Crying Woman
Scott Edward Logan - Nairomian Driver
Marcus Goddard - Gala Waiter
Cruz Gonzalez-Cadel - Adriana Santos
Alma Martinez - Older Goat Herder
Sal Lopez - Older Goat Herder
Marcel Shihadeh - Young Goat Herder
Theo Bongani Ndyalvane - Rebel Translator
Satori Shakoor - Squatter Mother
Ele Bardha - Truck (uncredited)
Inder Kumar - Wayne Financial Employee (uncredited)
Brandon Bautista - Party Guest (uncredited)
Laura Atwood - Daily Planet Reporter (uncredited)
Debbie Scaletta - Wayne Enterprise Executive (uncredited)
David Leach - Football Player (uncredited)
Gordon Michaels - Gotham Seaport Cop (uncredited)
Brian Boland - Wayne Security (uncredited)
Taras Los - Russian Foreign Minister (uncredited)
Jason Hughley - DC Paramedic (uncredited)
Sidi Henderson - Building Supervisor (uncredited)
Meighan Gerachis - Chilean President (uncredited)
Nicole Santini - First Class Lady (uncredited)
Axel Harney - Basketball Player (uncredited)
Wayne E. Brown - Funeral Attender (uncredited)
Dante Briggins - Police Officer (uncredited)
Shannon Garnett - GCU Football Player (uncredited)
Lynch R. Travis - Protester (uncredited)
Carmen Gangale - EMT (uncredited)
Joe Cipriano - Metropolis Survivor (uncredited)
Will Blagrove - Rusty - Metropolis Cop (uncredited)
Marcelo Bem - Protester (uncredited)
Joe Fishel - US Senator (uncredited)
Mark Edward Taylor - Wayne Industries Pilot
Writing 8
Jay Oliva - Storyboard
David S. Goyer - Screenplay
Bob Kane - Characters
Jerry Siegel - Characters
Joe Shuster - Characters
Chris Terrio - Screenplay
Bill Finger - Characters
Frank Miller - Novel
Directing 3
Zack Snyder - Director
Kimi Webber - Script Supervisor
Amber Harley - Script Supervisor
Production 18
Charles Roven - Producer
Deborah Snyder - Producer
Michael E. Uslan - Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker - Executive Producer
Gregory Wilson - Co-Producer
Curt Kanemoto - Co-Producer
Wesley Coller - Executive Producer
David S. Goyer - Executive Producer
Geoff Johns - Executive Producer
Christopher Nolan - Executive Producer
Emma Thomas - Executive Producer
Bruce Moriarty - Associate Producer
Jo Edna Boldin - Casting
Kristy Carlson - Casting
Lora Kennedy - Casting
Marie A. Kohl - Casting Associate
Caitlin Well - Casting Associate
Joel Thingvall - Researcher
Camera 10
Larry Fong - Director of Photography
John Clothier - Camera Operator
Kevin D. Hewitt - Camera Operator
William R. Dalgleish - Camera Operator
Brian Heller - Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell - Helicopter Camera
Ian Seabrook - Underwater Camera
Clay Enos - Still Photographer
Geoff George - Additional Camera
Andy Leo - Additional Camera
Sound 13
Hans Zimmer - Original Music Composer
Junkie XL - Original Music Composer
Kevin Kaska - Orchestrator
Melissa Muik - Music Editor
Thomas Whiting - ADR & Dubbing
Margit Pfeiffer - ADR & Dubbing
Rick Owens - Foley
Chuck Michael - Sound Designer
Jussi Tegelman - Sound Designer
David Grimaldi - Sound Effects Editor
Chris Jenkins - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Keller - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Hecker - Supervising Sound Editor
Editing 7
David Brenner - Editor
Annie Johnson - Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate
Warren Paeff - First Assistant Editor
Daniel Saxlid - Dialogue Editor
Carlos Castillon - Assistant Editor
Jason Fields - Assistant Editor
Art 13
Patrick Tatopoulos - Production Design
Patricio M. Farrell - Art Direction
Lorin Flemming - Art Direction
Beat Frutiger - Art Direction
Gregory S. Hooper - Art Direction
Kevin Ishioka - Art Direction
Troy Sizemore - Supervising Art Director
Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks - Set Decoration
Deborah Jurvis - Art Department Coordinator
Mike Piccirillo - Art Department Coordinator
Tom Castronovo - Assistant Art Director
Justin N. Lang - Assistant Art Director
Shari Ratliff - Assistant Art Director
Crew 10
Frank Miller - Graphic Novel Illustrator
Brian Avery - Stunts
Gary Harper - Armorer
Victoria Wagner - Armorer
Gabriel Vargas - CG Supervisor
Hannes Poser - CG Supervisor
Daniel Macarin - CG Supervisor
Wayne Dalglish - Stunts
Tim Rigby - Stunt Coordinator
Curt Swan - Thanks
Costume & Make-Up 17
Michael Wilkinson - Costume Design
J.R. Hawbaker - Assistant Costume Designer
Bob Morgan - Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Jobst - Costume Supervisor
Jessica R. Lawson - Seamstress
Aura Sperling Pierce - Seamstress
Kate Abraham - Set Costumer
May Azzow - Set Costumer
Gina Nalli - Set Costumer
Liz Pecos - Set Costumer
John Voght - Set Costumer
Michael Welch - Set Costumer
Kristin Berge - Hair Department Head
Jules Holdren - Key Hair Stylist
Victoria Down - Makeup Department Head
Richard Redlefsen - Makeup Artist
Kate Biscoe - Makeup Artist
Visual Effects 13
Ricardo Silva - Animation Supervisor
Richard Spriggs - Animation Supervisor
Eric Petey - Animation Supervisor
Simeon Duncombe - Animation Supervisor
Jade Mansueto - Animation Director
Lidia Martinez Prado - Animation Director
Lei Zhang - VFX Editor
Michael Fournier - VFX Editor
Martin November - VFX Editor
Bryan Hirota - VFX Supervisor
Joel Whist - Special Effects Supervisor
David Wallace Allen - Visual Effects Supervisor
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting 3
Jim Grce - Gaffer
Roger Meilink - Rigging Gaffer
Bob Gomez - Rigging Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 2/12/2016 7:30:06 PM
Frederik Banke 3/25/2016 6:36:40 PM

No reviews available.