Inferno (2016)

Release Date: 2016-10-13

Runtime: 2 hours and 1 minute

Rating(s): 6.2 / 42

Genre(s): Mystery, Thriller, Drama

Language(s): English

Description

After waking up in a hospital with amnesia, professor Robert Langdon and a doctor must race against time to foil a deadly global plot.

Cast 49
Tom Hanks - Robert Langdon
Felicity Jones - Sienna Brooks
Omar Sy - Christoph Bouchard
Irrfan Khan - Harry Sims
Sidse Babett Knudsen - Elizabeth Sinskey
Ben Foster - Bertrand Zobrist
Ana Ularu - Vayentha
Ida Darvish - Marta Alvarez
Paolo Antonio Simioni - Dr. Marconi
Alessandro Grimaldi - Florence Hospital Taxi Driver
Fausto Maria Sciarappa - Parker
Robin Mugnaini - Apartment Carabinieri Captain
Paul Ritter - CRC Tech Arbogast
Vincenzo Tanassi - Boboli Gardens Policeman
Alessandro Fabrizi - Gallery Guard
Simone Mariani - Security Director
Gábor Urmai - Ignazio Busoni
Jon Donahue - Richard
Fortunato Cerlino - Entrance Museum Guard
Attila Árpa - Local CRC Agent
Kata Sarbó - Florence Airport Gate Keeper
Francesca Inaudi - Venice Museum Guide
Maria Grazia Mandruzzato - Roma Merchant
Philip Arditti - Professor (Istanbul)
Mehmet Ergen - Mirsat
Vincent Riotta - Death Mask Guard
Luca Fiorilli - Video Technician
Cristian Stelluti - Bouchard Agent
Alberto Basaluzzo - Bouchard Agent
Gábor Nagypál - Student (Istanbul)
Gianni Annoni - Video Room Guard
Yang Haiwen - CRC Tech
Mirjam Novak - CRC Tech
Rebecka Johnston - CRC Tech
Sardar Tagirovsky - CRC Tech
Gäbor Atlasz - Handless Beggar
Gábor Dióssy - Handless Beggar
Peter Schueller - Concert Patron
Lili Gesler - Concert Patron
Felipe Torres Urso - Concert Patron
Dino Conti - Death Mask Hall Guard
Mario Acampa - Death Mask Hall Guard
Pasquale Corrente - Angry Motorist
Kerem Ozen - Turkish Control Tower Agent
Xavier Laurent - Bouchard French Agent
Büyükkol Mehmet Onur - Turkish WHO Agent
Bálint Adorjáni - Turkish WHO Agent
Zsolt Páll - WHO Cistern Agent
Peter Linka - WHO Cistern Agent
Sound 19
Hans Zimmer - Original Music Composer
Dan Korintus - Dialogue Editor
Tony Martinez - Supervising Dialogue Editor
David Giammarco - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Johannes Vogel - Conductor
Ruy García - Sound Effects Editor
Chris Jenkins - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Pagan - Supervising Sound Editor
Daniel Pinder - Music Editor
Deborah Wallach - Supervising ADR Editor
Casey Genton - Sound Designer
Heather Gross - Foley Editor
Steven Visscher - Foley Supervisor
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas - ADR Editor
Adam Ridge - Boom Operator
Òscar Senén - Orchestrator
Gerald Donlan - Dialogue Editor
Joan Martorell - Orchestrator
Bernd Mazagg - Sound Recordist
Production 32
Brian Grazer - Producer
Ron Howard - Producer
Ben Waisbren - Executive Producer
Dan Brown - Executive Producer
William M. Connor - Executive Producer
Nina Gold - Casting
Dana Robin - Unit Production Manager
David B. Householter - Executive Producer
Béatrice Kruger - Casting
Jody Johnson - Co-Producer
Anna Culp - Executive Producer
Ute Leonhardt - Line Producer
Theo Park - Casting Associate
Diloy Gülün - Line Producer
Suat Saglam - Unit Production Manager
Slemer Karolina - Assistant Production Manager
Gianluca Passone - Production Manager
Jason Pomerantz - Production Director
Gergö Balika - Head of Production
Marco Milani - Unit Manager
Michele Ottaggio - Unit Manager
Mátyás Vándor - Assistant Production Manager
Filippo Conti - Assistant Unit Manager
Ibrahim Öter - Assistant Location Manager
Stefano Biraghi - Unit Production Manager
Zeki Kahveci - Location Manager
Krisztian Kertai - Production Manager
Ceyhun Kirkiz - Unit Manager
Hendrik Lam - Production Manager
Cecilia Irene Massaggia - Production Secretary
Martina Patruno - Production Assistant
Fruzsina Szõke - Production Assistant
Writing 2
David Koepp - Screenplay
Dan Brown - Novel
Directing 26
Ron Howard - Director
William M. Connor - First Assistant Director
Gabriella Winkler - Script Supervisor
Alice Filippi - Second Assistant Director
Monica Tatu - Script Supervisor
Wade Eastwood - Second Unit Director
Mathias Schnelting - First Assistant Director
Simonetta Valentini - Second Assistant Director
Inti Carboni - First Assistant Director
Norbert Vilonya - Third Assistant Director
Tamás Vass - Second Assistant Director
Melisa Kurtay - First Assistant Director
Nicola Marzano - First Assistant Director
Murat Saglam - Third Assistant Director
Bogi Móricz - Second Assistant Director
Tamás Péter Chipie - Third Assistant Director
Hajós Péter - Assistant Director
Andrea Pagani - Second Assistant Director
Ozge Cagaloglu - Second Assistant Director
Scott R. Meyers - Second Second Assistant Director
M. Sena Aksay - Third Assistant Director
Luca Cenname - Assistant Director
Emese Matuz - Third Assistant Director
Yvonne Olivieri - Third Assistant Director
Luca Padrini - Second Assistant Director
Andrea Poli - Third Assistant Director
Editing 4
Daniel P. Hanley - Editor
Tom Elkins - Editor
Simon Davis - First Assistant Editor
Andreas Fehrle - Assistant Editor
Camera 9
Daniele Massaccesi - Camera Operator
Salvatore Totino - Director of Photography
Sergio De Luca - Steadicam Operator
James Swanson - Aerial Director of Photography
Brian Greenway - First Assistant "B" Camera
Csaba Bankhardt - Dolly Grip
Paolo Frasson - Key Grip
Imre Sisa - Key Grip
László Mihály - Dolly Grip
Crew 50
Salvatore Totino - Cinematography
Wolfgang Stegemann - Stunts
Claudio Pacifico - Stunt Driver
Gábor Piroch - Stunts
Marvin Campbell - Stunts
Martin Goeres - Stunts
Shane Steyn - Stunts
Ivailo Dimitrov - Stunts
Stanislav Satko - Stunts
Péter Behan - Armorer
Zoltán Bus - Armorer
Zoltán Harányi - Carpenter
Wade Eastwood - Stunt Coordinator
Jan Loukota - Stunts
Christoph Knobloch - Stunt Coordinator
Balázs Lengyel - Stunt Double
Nicholas Wittman - Stunts
Stilyan Mavrov - Stunts
Vencislav Stojanov - Stunts
Elitsa Razheva - Stunts
Tsvetolyub Iliev - Stunts
Stefan Shopov - Stunts
Emiliano Novelli - Stunt Driver
Géza Kovács - Stunts
Jozsef Fodor - Stunts
Orsányi Iván - Stunts
Richard Nagy - Stunts
Béla Orsányi - Stunts
Péter Sokorai - Stunts
James O'Daly - Stunts
Gáspár Szabó - Stunts
Gabor Szeman - Stunts
Norbert Kovács - Stunts
Abel Kocsis - Stunts
Sona Havranova - Stunts
Marina Tyndall - Dialect Coach
Jenei Attila - Stunts
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt - Stunts
Branislav Martinak - Stunts
Lucy Cork - Stunt Double
Stephane Fiossanangaye - Stunt Double
Daniel Gerzseny - Stunts
Martin Matejcik - Stunt Double
Gianluigi Scilla - Stunt Driver
Nilla Sinko - Stunts
Sarah Vignot - Stunts
Aleksandra Sasha Kozlov-Silber - Dialect Coach
Erik Singer - Dialect Coach
Diego Loreggian - Post Production Supervisor
Vincent G. Scotti - Post Production Assistant
Art 12
Peter Wenham - Production Design
Jille Azis - Set Decoration
Bence Erdelyi - Art Direction
Phil Sims - Supervising Art Director
Péter Kovács - Construction Coordinator
Deryck Blake - Property Master
Zsuzsa Kismarty-Lechner - Art Direction
Marton Voros - Art Direction
Zsófia Antal - Art Department Coordinator
Kamen Anev - Concept Artist
József Kiss - Construction Manager
Gabriele Ridolfi - Leadman
Costume & Make-Up 16
Julian Day - Costume Design
Iván Pohárnok - Prosthetic Designer
Frances Hannon - Hair Designer
Frances Hannon - Makeup Designer
Zoey Stones - Makeup & Hair
Sian Miller - Key Hair Stylist
Sian Miller - Key Makeup Artist
Gábor Homonnay - Costume Supervisor
Móni Csomós - Hairstylist
Karen Cohen - Makeup & Hair
Shahida Day - Assistant Costume Designer
Claudette Lilly - Costume Supervisor
Clarice Gill - Makeup & Hair
Matyas Borda - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Csaba Böjthe - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Emma Mash - Makeup & Hair
Lighting 3
Krisztián Paluch - Gaffer
Fabio Bonizzoni - Rigging Gaffer
Marco Merlini - Best Boy Electric
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 09/07/2016 10:07:51
Maria 02/27/2017 23:30:00
Frederik Banke 04/10/2017 21:23:07

No reviews available.