Robin Hood (2010)

Release Date: 2010-05-12

Runtime: 2 hours and 20 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Drama

Language(s): English, French, Ukrainian

Description

When soldier Robin happens upon the dying Robert of Loxley, he promises to return the man's sword to his family in Nottingham. There, he assumes Robert's identity; romances his widow, Marion; and draws the ire of the town's sheriff and King John's henchman, Godfrey.

Cast 69
Russell Crowe - Robin Longstride
Cate Blanchett - Marion Loxley
Max von Sydow - Sir Walter Loxley
William Hurt - William Marshal
Mark Strong - Godfrey
Oscar Isaac - Prince John
Danny Huston - King Richard the Lionheart
Eileen Atkins - Eleanor of Aquitaine
Mark Addy - Friar Tuck
Matthew Macfadyen - Sheriff of Nottingham
Kevin Durand - Little John
Scott Grimes - Will Scarlet
Alan Doyle - Allan A'Dayle
Douglas Hodge - Sir Robert Loxley
Léa Seydoux - Isabella of Angoulême
Jonathan Zaccaï - King Philip of France
Robert Pugh - Baron Baldwin
Gerard McSorley - Baron Fitzrobert
Velibor Topic - Belvedere
Ciaran Flynn - Loop
Simon McBurney - Father Tancred
Denise Gough - Village Mother
John Nicholas - Farmer Paul
Thomas Arnold - Captain of the Royal Barge
Pip Carter - Royal Equerry
Mark Lewis Jones - Stone Mason Longstride
Bronson Webb - Jimoen
Denis Ménochet - Adhemar
Jamie Beamish - Church Deacon
John Atterbury - Exchequer
Luke Evans - Sheriff's Thug
Roy Holder - Gaffer Tom
Mark Ryder - Baron Baldwin's Grandson
Ruby Bentall - Margaret Walter's Maid
Ned Dennehy - Sentinel
Nicolas Simon - Slovenly French Cook
Lisa Millett - Walter's Cook
Stuart Martin - Messenger
Jessica Raine - Princess Isabel of Gloucester
Steve Evets - Ragged Messenger
Eric Rulliat - Ruffian
Abraham Belaga - King Philip's Aide
Jack Downham - Young Robin
Richard Riddell - Sentry
David Bertrand - French Captain
Arthur Darvill - Groom
Giannina Facio - Lady-in-Waiting
Hannah Barrie - Woman at Bog
Lee Battle - Soldier Boy
Nicky Bell - Soldier Two
Andrea Ware - Little John's Wench
John O'Toole - Tom the Pig Man
Ralph Ineson - Northerner
Zuriel de Peslouan - French Informant
Jake Curran - Distinctive Man
Samuel Dupuy - French Flagship Captain
Nick Lucas - Justiciar
Alan Charlesworth - Cardinal Roger
Lothaire Gerard - French Boy
Mat Laroche - Laughing French Soldier
Chris Jared - Equerry
Joseph Hamilton - Feral Child
James Hamilton - Feral Child
James Burrows - Feral Child
Danny Clarke - Feral Child
Tom Blyth - Feral Child
Lee Nicholas Harris - Archer (uncredited)
Michael Koltes - Tax Collector (uncredited)
Umit Ulgen - Archer (uncredited)
Directing 6
Ridley Scott - Director
Elizabeth West - Script Supervisor
Max Keene - First Assistant Director
Matt Baker - Second Assistant Director
Charlotte Keating - Script Coordinator
Jo Beckett - Script Supervisor
Production 43
Brian Grazer - Producer
Russell Crowe - Producer
Ridley Scott - Producer
Jina Jay - Casting
Charles J.D. Schlissel - Executive Producer
Michael Costigan - Executive Producer
James Whitaker - Executive Producer
Ryan Kavanaugh - Executive Producer
Charles J.D. Schlissel - Unit Production Manager
Michael Ellenberg - Co-Executive Producer
Keith Rodger - Associate Producer
Nik Korda - Unit Production Manager
Nik Korda - Co-Producer
Dixie Chassay - Casting Associate
Karen Bicknell - Assistant Accountant
Matthew Bovington - Assistant Accountant
Kay Di Rezze - Assistant Accountant
Ben Rackley - Assistant Accountant
Tanya Ruby - Assistant Accountant
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi - Assistant Production Coordinator
Bonnie Haner - First Assistant Accountant
Rachel Welch - First Assistant Accountant
Nichola Kerr - Payroll Accountant
Ciaran Moran - Payroll Accountant
Jim Hajicosta - Post Production Accountant
Missy Eustermann - Post Production Accountant
Richard Castro - Production Accountant
Kevin Baulcomb - Production Assistant
Amy Coats - Production Assistant
Alex Molden - Production Assistant
Mark Scammell - Production Assistant
Alex Scott - Production Assistant
Samantha Dark - Production Assistant
Samuel Andrew Smith - Production Assistant
Miranda Marks - Production Coordinator
Jonathan Scott - Production Coordinator
Rohit Sharma - Production Coordinator
Nion Hazell - Production Coordinator
Dylan Clark - Production Executive
James Whitaker - Production Executive
Karen Kehela Sherwood - Production Executive
Glenn Diot - Production Secretary
Sarah Trowse - Production Accountant
Writing 4
Brian Helgeland - Screenplay
Brian Helgeland - Story
Ethan Reiff - Story
Cyrus Voris - Story
Sound 7
Marc Streitenfeld - Original Music Composer
Joseph Bonn - Music Editor
Del Spiva - Music Editor
Wylie Stateman - Supervising Sound Editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger - Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Massey - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Giammarco - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera 49
John Mathieson - Director of Photography
David Appleby - Still Photographer
Alexander Witt - Second Unit Director of Photography
John Marzano - Aerial Director of Photography
Gary Smith - Best Boy Grip
Roberto W. Contreras D. - Camera Operator
Graham Hall - Camera Operator
Clive Jackson - Camera Operator
Peter Taylor - Camera Operator
Gary Spratling - Camera Operator
Martin Hume - Camera Operator
Julian Morson - Camera Operator
Chris Plevin - Camera Operator
Pete Cavaciuti - Camera Operator
Paul Edwards - Steadicam Operator
Kat Spencer - Camera Trainee
Alex Kruszelnicki - Camera Trainee
Sam Rawlings - Camera Loader
David Wright - Clapper Loader
Paul Hymns - Dolly Grip
Kenny Groom - First Assistant Camera
Eamonn O'Keeffe - First Assistant Camera
Jem Rayner - First Assistant Camera
Simon Hume - First Assistant Camera
John Gamble - First Assistant Camera
Rene Adefarasin - First Assistant Camera
Keith McNamara - First Assistant Camera
Julian Bucknall - First Assistant Camera
Basil Smith - First Assistant Camera
Alexandra Brixy - First Assistant Camera
Ashley Bond - Focus Puller
David Draper - Grip
Andy Hopkins - Grip
Tony Rowland - Grip
Malcolm McGilchrist - Grip
Sam Phillips - Grip
Gary Hymns - Key Grip
Malcolm Huse - Key Grip
Toby Plaskitt - Russian Arm Operator
Joe Alexander - Second Assistant Camera
David Churchyard - Second Assistant Camera
Lewis Hume - Second Assistant Camera
Ben Plant - Second Assistant Camera
Russell Kennedy - Second Assistant Camera
Tobias Marshall - Second Assistant Camera
Ross McNamara - Second Assistant Camera
Chris Clarke - Second Assistant Camera
Francesco Ferrari - Second Assistant Camera
Mike Valentine - Underwater Camera
Editing 2
Pietro Scalia - Editor
Billy Rich - Additional Editing
Costume & Make-Up 46
Janty Yates - Costume Design
Paul Engelen - Makeup Designer
Jane Logan - Hairstylist
Sophia Knight - Hairstylist
Nuria Mbomio - Hairstylist
Sophie Slotover - Hairstylist
Kevin Alexander - Hair Designer
Wendy Kemp Forbes - Hair Supervisor
Candice Banks - Hairdresser
Catherine Davies - Hairdresser
Amy Byrne - Hairstylist
Nikita Rae - Hairstylist
Anna Cash - Makeup & Hair
Rita Fekete - Makeup Artist
Lesley Hamon - Makeup Artist
Melissa Lackersteen - Makeup Artist
Clare Ramsey - Makeup Artist
Suzanne Jansen - Makeup Artist
Laura Lilley - Makeup Artist
Rebecca Lafford - Makeup Artist
Gemma Richards - Makeup Supervisor
David White - Prosthetic Designer
Maria Cork - Prosthetics
Bob Kretschmer - Wigmaker
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Sharon Long - Assistant Costume Designer
Emma Bevan - Costume Assistant
Tommy Blunkell - Costume Assistant
Lucy Bowring - Costume Assistant
Sophie Bugeaud - Costume Assistant
Sally Davis - Costume Assistant
Louise Roach - Costume Assistant
Emily-Rose Yiaxis - Costume Assistant
Caroline McCall - Costume Assistant
Philip Goldsworthy - Costume Assistant
Annie Crawford - Costume Supervisor
Mike Skorepa - Costume Supervisor
Simone Knight - Costumer
Linda Lashley - Costumer
Amanda Trewin - Costumer
Michael Castellano - Costumer
Anthony Brookman - Key Costumer
Peter K. Christopher - Set Costumer
Russell Barnett - Wardrobe Assistant
Samantha Keeble - Wardrobe Assistant
Henry Christopher - Wardrobe Assistant
Art 74
Sonja Klaus - Set Decoration
Arthur Max - Production Design
Katie Gabriel - Art Department Coordinator
Heather Noble - Art Department Coordinator
John King - Supervising Art Director
David Allday - Art Direction
Alex Cameron - Art Direction
Anthony Caron-Delion - Art Direction
Ray Chan - Art Direction
Marc Homes - Art Direction
Adam O'Neill - Art Direction
Matthew Robinson - Art Direction
Mike Stallion - Art Direction
Tom Still - Art Direction
Mark Swain - Art Direction
Remo Tozzi - Art Direction
Karen Wakefield - Art Direction
Sarah Ginn - Art Department Assistant
Bethan Jones - Art Department Assistant
Caroline Pool - Art Department Assistant
Richard Usher - Art Department Assistant
Sophie Worley - Art Department Assistant
Claire Fleming - Art Department Assistant
Jim Barr - Assistant Art Director
Guy Bradley - Assistant Art Director
Thomas Brown - Assistant Art Director
Tom Weaving - Assistant Art Director
Tom Whitehead - Assistant Art Director
Patricia Johnson - Assistant Art Director
Sarah Stuart - Assistant Art Director
Rob Cameron - Assistant Set Decoration
Oliver Carroll - Concept Artist
Eva Kuntz - Concept Artist
Simon McGuire - Concept Artist
Peter Popken - Concept Artist
Hayley Easton Street - Concept Artist
Dan Walker - Concept Artist
Paul Anthony McGill - Conceptual Illustrator
Laura Davison - Construction Coordinator
Leigh Gilbert - Construction Manager
Anna Bregman - Draughtsman
Will Coubrough - Draughtsman
Oliver Goodier - Draughtsman
Jane Harwood - Draughtsman
Elizabeth Loach - Draughtsman
Annushka Russell - Draughtsman
Shane Harford - Dressing Prop
Steve Payne - Dressing Prop
Julian Wilson - Dressing Prop
Paul Bufton - Dressing Prop
Kelvin Cook - Dressing Prop
Gary Dawson - Dressing Prop
Steve Westley - Dressing Prop
Paul Dennis - Greensman
Blake Maslin - Greensman
Craig Whiteford - Greensman
Ian Whiteford - Greensman
Larry Gooch - Painter
Terry Wells - Property Master
Thomas Jones - Props
Scott Keery - Props
Jon Meakins - Props
Nick Milner - Props
Robert Stannage - Props
Jody King - Sculptor
Hideki Arichi - Set Designer
Dean Clegg - Set Designer
Dicken Warner - Set Dresser
Jordan Crockett - Standby Art Director
Ben Munro - Standby Art Director
Giles Asbury - Storyboard Artist
Jonathan Millward - Storyboard Artist
Calandra Meredith - Set Supervisor
Jessica Scott-Reed - Textile Artist
Visual Effects 38
Richard Stammers - Visual Effects Supervisor
Allen Maris - Visual Effects Producer
Alex Hislop - Animation
Mike Gilbert - Animation
Cristian A. Kong - Animation
Kristina Krebs - Animation
Soumyashree Mohapatra - Animation
Aniket Shelgikar - Animation
Chris Bending - Animation
Asregadoo Arundi - Compositing Supervisor
Dan Levitan - Compositing Supervisor
Jigesh Gajjar - Matchmove Supervisor
Lee Matthews - Matte Painter
Robert Olsson - Matte Painter
Alex Carr - Visual Effects Coordinator
Bastian Hopfgarten - Visual Effects Coordinator
Paula Nederman - Visual Effects Coordinator
James Purdy - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ross Johnson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Toby Langley - Visual Effects Coordinator
Craig Skerry - Visual Effects Coordinator
Edward Randolph - Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael D'Sa - Visual Effects Producer
Les Hunter - Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Nittmann - Visual Effects Producer
Fiona Foster - Visual Effects Producer
Liz Roberts - Visual Effects Producer
Standish Millennas - Visual Effects Producer
Victoria Albanese - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Abigail Mendoza - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Michelle Teefey-Lee - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tim Pounds-Cornish - Visual Effects Production Manager
Katherine Smith - Visual Effects Production Manager
Michael Kennedy - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dick Edwards - Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams - Visual Effects Supervisor
Johnny Lockwood - Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Street - Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew 61
Teresa Kelly - Post Production Supervisor
Andrew Betts - Carpenter
Lee Biggs - Carpenter
Joe Cassar - Carpenter
Matt Handford - Carpenter
Darren Hayward - Carpenter
Tony Marks - Carpenter
Eddie Murphy - Carpenter
Darren Philpott - Carpenter
Daniel Rogers - Carpenter
Daniel Thompson - Carpenter
John Whitby - Carpenter
Scott Elms - Carpenter
Satarupa Bradley - Scenic Artist
David Packard - Scenic Artist
Marc Wolff - Pilot
Max Wood - CG Supervisor
Markus Bergqvist - Compositor
Santosh Choudhary - Compositor
Marco Fiorani Parenzi - Compositor
Henning Glabbart - Compositor
Chris Ingersoll - Compositor
Justin Jones - Compositor
Daniel Mellitz - Compositor
David Sjodin - Compositor
Yatin Bhave - Compositor
Helen Johnson - Compositor
Landon Bootsma - Compositor
Gianfranco Sgura - Compositor
Brad Floyd - Compositor
Jessica Norman - Digital Effects Supervisor
Jody Rogers - Visual Effects Editor
Chris Coupland - Visual Effects Editor
Marc Wolff - Aerial Coordinator
Steve Cummings - Armorer
John Nixon - Armorer
Roy Stratford - Armorer
Caroline Wilson - Armory Coordinator
Alan Hausmann - Supervising Armorer
Diana Scrivener - Choreographer
Benjamin Mathes - Dialect Coach
Andrew Jack - Dialect Coach
Judy Dickerson - Dialect Coach
Jhonny Zurita - Floor Runner
Tamara King - Floor Runner
Chris Judd - Floor Runner
Paul Hayes - Floor Runner
Barry May-Leybourne - Health and Safety
Daren Bailey - Marine Coordinator
Ian Creed - Marine Coordinator
Gary Humphrey - Marine Coordinator
Nicole Furia - Production Controller
Ben Maloney - Security
John Maloney - Security
Clare Collingridge - Set Production Assistant
Sonic - Set Production Assistant
Nicole Chapman - Set Production Assistant
Erin Lander - Set Production Assistant
Philip Ball - Stand In
Joshua Thomas Gallegos - Stand In
Stacy Mann - Unit Publicist
Lighting 14
Andy Bell - Best Boy Electric
Paul Cronin - Electrician
Sean Davis - Electrician
Chris Dowling - Electrician
Wayne King - Electrician
Chris Knoll - Electrician
Matthew Martin - Electrician
James Nesbitt - Electrician
Colin Price - Electrician
Phil Reader - Electrician
Paul Sharp - Electrician
Alan Martin - Gaffer
Tony Wilcock - Gaffer
Andrew Purdy - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 7/21/2018 11:42:39 PM

No reviews available.