National Treasure (2004)

Release Date: 2004-11-19

Runtime: 2 hours and 11 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Thriller, Mystery

Language(s): English, Latin, Spanish

Description

Modern treasure hunters, led by archaeologist Ben Gates, search for a chest of riches rumored to have been stashed away by George Washington, Thomas Jefferson and Benjamin Franklin during the Revolutionary War. The chest's whereabouts may lie in secret clues embedded in the Constitution and the Declaration of Independence, and Gates is in a race to find the gold before his enemies do.

Cast 38
Nicolas Cage - Ben Gates
Diane Kruger - Abigail Chase
Justin Bartha - Riley Poole
Sean Bean - Ian Howe
Jon Voight - Patrick Gates
Harvey Keitel - Sadusky
Christopher Plummer - John Adams Gates
David Dayan Fisher - Shaw
Stewart Finlay-McLennan - Powell
Oleg Taktarov - Shippen
Stephen A. Pope - Phil
Annie Parisse - Agent Dawes
Mark Pellegrino - Agent Johnson
Armando Riesco - Agent Hendricks
Erik King - Agent Colfax
Don McManus - Dr. Stan Herbert
Ron Canada - Guard Woodruff
Hunter Gomez - Young Ben Gates
Deborah Yates - Rebecca
Arabella Field - Abigail's Secretary
Sharon Wilkins - Butcher Lady
Alexandra Balahoutis - Clothing Store Clerk
Dior Raye - Gift Store Clerk
Yves Michel-Beneche - Museum Kid
Jason Earles - Thomas Gates
Terrence Currier - Charles Carroll
Rod McLachlan - Independence Hall Guide
Elizabeth Greenberg - Liberty Bell Guide
Jody Halse - Franklin Institute Guard
Liam Noble - Franklin Institute Security
Joshua Bitton - Technician
Michael Russo - Popcorn Vendor
Fern D. Baguidy Jr. - Gala Guard
Thomas Q. Morris - Janitor
Antony Alda - Guard Ferguson
John Travis - Guard Mike
Heidi Albertsen - Intrepid Tourist (uncredited)
Adriana Alveario - Shopper at Market (uncredited)
Production 41
Avy Kaufman - Casting
Jerry Bruckheimer - Producer
Mike Stenson - Executive Producer
Chad Oman - Executive Producer
Pat Sandston - Associate Producer
Michael E. Uslan - Associate Producer
Benjamin Melniker - Associate Producer
Barry H. Waldman - Executive Producer
Jon Turteltaub - Producer
Oren Aviv - Executive Producer
Charles Segars - Executive Producer
Christina Steinberg - Executive Producer
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Douglas C. Merrifield - Production Supervisor
Lisa Fozzati - Location Coordinator
Donna E. Bloom - Unit Production Manager
Charley Armstrong - Location Manager
Elizabeth Greenberg - Casting Associate
KristieAnne Reed - Executive In Charge Of Production
Vanessa Bendetti - Researcher
Cody Beke - Casting Assistant
Barrett J. Leigh - Travel Coordinator
Jen Hutchinson - Controller
Eric Glasser - Key Set Production Assistant
Pepper O'Brien - Production Accountant
Kate Brown - Production Coordinator
Malika R. Cohen - Production Secretary
Denise A. Beale - Production Assistant
Michael Neal - Payroll Accountant
Anna Belaro-Rodriguez - Second Assistant Accountant
Derek DiBiagio - Assistant Production Coordinator
Jennifer Bender - Extras Casting
Laura Connors - First Assistant Accountant
Linda 'Sam' Glynn - Assistant Location Manager
Heidi Psyk - Post Production Coordinator
Ramiro 'Melo' Flores - Location Assistant
Cheryl Ryan - Location Production Assistant
Sara Webster - Additional Production Assistant
Lauren Brezner - Art Department Production Assistant
Ro Gorski - Executive Assistant
Kenyon Noble - Key Production Assistant
Editing 8
William Goldenberg - Editor
David V. Butler - Dialogue Editor
Ron Barr - Digital Intermediate Editor
Tommy Hooper - Color Timer
Mark T. Osborne - Colorist
Brett M. Reed - Assistant Editor
David Gray - Assistant Editor
Christopher Reichel - Digital Intermediate Assistant
Sound 18
Trevor Rabin - Original Music Composer
Cary Weitz - Boom Operator
Bob Badami - Music Supervisor
Doc Kane - ADR Mixer
Odin Benitez - Sound Editor
William B. Kaplan - Sound Mixer
Jeanette Browning - ADR Recordist
Kimberly Harris - Supervising ADR Editor
Jennifer Nash - Music Editor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
George Watters II - Supervising Sound Editor
David A. Arnold - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Laura Graham - ADR Editor
Tom Calderaro - Orchestrator
Michael Jonascu - Sound Effects Editor
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Doug Parker - First Assistant Sound Editor
Gordon Goodwin - Conductor
Art 27
Lawrence A. Hubbs - Art Direction
Anne D. McCulley - Set Decoration
Norris Spencer - Production Design
Fred Arbegast - Sculptor
Bill Hiney - Assistant Art Director
Geoff Hubbard - Supervising Art Director
Ray Chan - Supervising Art Director
Mark Hitchler - Set Designer
Canada Johanna Gordon - Art Department Coordinator
Greg John Callas - Construction Coordinator
Jonathan Reich - Location Scout
Monica Frommholz - Set Decorating Coordinator
Darek Gogol - Production Illustrator
Christopher Amy - First Assistant Property Master
Carl Catanese - Set Buyer
Henry Schaub - Standby Painter
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob - Lead Painter
Robert Dawson - Title Designer
Pamela Bertini - Art Department Assistant
Anthony Carlino - Leadman
Frank Cappiello - Greensman
Bert Rodriguez - Construction Foreman
Tammy DeRuiter - Painter
Trevor Goring - Storyboard Artist
John McDonnell - Assistant Property Master
Andrew Campbell - Graphic Designer
Vincent Guarriello - Key Construction Grip
Camera 13
Caleb Deschanel - Director of Photography
Michael Kelem - Helicopter Camera
Jim Bridges - Still Photographer
Ray De La Motte - Camera Operator
Marcis Cole - Steadicam Operator
Richard J. Brock - Camera Technician
Eric Laudadio - Assistant Camera
Louie DeMarco - First Assistant Camera
Dick Deats - Grip
Daniel Casey - Camera Loader
Rod Farley - Best Boy Grip
Lloyd Barcroft - Dolly Grip
Eric Amundsen - Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up 14
Judianna Makovsky - Costume Design
Robin Beauchesne - Makeup Artist
Erwin H. Kupitz - Wigmaker
Kris Evans - Makeup Designer
Michael Adkins - Costume Supervisor
Jay Wejebe - Assistant Makeup Artist
Beatrice De Alba - Key Hair Stylist
Marilyn Matthews - Assistant Costume Designer
Brian Callahan - Key Set Costumer
David Danon - Hairstylist
Susan Antonelli - Set Costumer
Matt Danon - Hair Department Head
Courtney J. Andersen - Set Dressing Artist
Mark Palmer - On Set Dresser
Directing 9
Jon Turteltaub - Director
Philip G. Atwell - Second Unit Director
Hans Berggren - Second Second Assistant Director
Gary Rieck - Script Coordinator
Alicia Accardo - Script Supervisor
Rhys Summerhayes - Third Assistant Director
Albert Cho - Assistant Director
John Trujillo - Layout
Christina Fong - Second Assistant Director
Writing 6
Jim Kouf - Screenplay
Jim Kouf - Original Story
Oren Aviv - Original Story
Charles Segars - Original Story
Cormac Wibberley - Screenplay
Marianne Wibberley - Screenplay
Crew 32
Don Harper - Additional Music
Daniel W. Barringer - Stunts
Blondel Aidoo - Executive Visual Effects Producer
Michael Buster - Dialect Coach
Bryce Guy Williams - Transportation Coordinator
Grady Holder - Makeup Effects
Robert Griffon Jr. - Property Master
Sean Andrew Faden - CG Supervisor
Michael Hilow - Utility Stunts
Jesse Kaplan - Video Assist Operator
J.C. Brotherhood - Special Effects Coordinator
William Catania - Special Effects Technician
Rich Fellegara - Set Medic
Marco Kyris - Stand In
Ron Kunecke - Transportation Captain
Kevin Craig - Picture Car Coordinator
Tami Goldman - Post Production Supervisor
Tony Swatton - Armorer
George Marshall Ruge - Stunt Coordinator
Jack Carpenter - Driver
David Castillo - Stunt Driver
Shelley Kirkwood - Unit Publicist
Bryan Badman - Carpenter
Thomas M. Cornelius - Craft Service
Knar Kitabjian - Post Production Assistant
Julie Jones - Production Controller
Richard E. Birch - Propmaker
Anthony Canard - Transportation Co-Captain
Charles Grisham - Stunt Double
Peter Hackman - Charge Scenic Artist
Timothy Healy - Generator Operator
Steven Masi - Pilot
Visual Effects 7
Andy Foster - Visual Effects Coordinator
Nathan McGuinness - Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Mitchell S. Drain - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kathy Chasen-Hay - Visual Effects Producer
Angie Jones - Animation
Brian Cuscino - I/O Supervisor
Anupam Das - 3D Supervisor
Lighting 7
Russell Ayer - Electrician
Dana Arnold - Best Boy Electric
Andy Day - Gaffer
Colin J. Campbell - Chief Lighting Technician
Dylan Rush - Lighting Technician
Rod Farley - Rigging Grip
Ted Spiegler - Key Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 07/09/2016 22:37:46

No reviews available.