National Treasure (2004)

Release Date: 2004-11-18

Runtime: 2 hours and 11 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Thriller, Mystery

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

Modern treasure hunters, led by archaeologist Ben Gates, search for a chest of riches rumored to have been stashed away by George Washington, Thomas Jefferson and Benjamin Franklin during the Revolutionary War. The chest's whereabouts may lie in secret clues embedded in the Constitution and the Declaration of Independence, and Gates is in a race to find the gold before his enemies do.

Cast 38
Nicolas Cage - Ben Gates
Diane Kruger - Abigail Chase
Justin Bartha - Riley Poole
Sean Bean - Ian Howe
Jon Voight - Patrick Gates
Harvey Keitel - Sadusky
Christopher Plummer - John Adams Gates
David Dayan Fisher - Shaw
Stewart Finlay-McLennan - Powell
Oleg Taktarov - Shippen
Stephen A. Pope - Phil
Annie Parisse - Agent Dawes
Mark Pellegrino - Agent Johnson
Armando Riesco - Agent Hendricks
Erik King - Agent Colfax
Don McManus - Dr. Stan Herbert
Ron Canada - Guard Woodruff
Hunter Gomez - Young Ben Gates
Deborah Yates - Rebecca
Arabella Field - Abigail's Secretary
Sharon Wilkins - Butcher Lady
Alexandra Balahoutis - Clothing Store Clerk
Dior Raye - Gift Store Clerk
Yves Michel-Beneche - Museum Kid
Jason Earles - Thomas Gates
Terrence Currier - Charles Carroll
Rod McLachlan - Independence Hall Guide
Elizabeth Greenberg - Liberty Bell Guide
Jody Halse - Franklin Institute Guard
Liam Noble - Franklin Institute Security
Joshua Bitton - Technician
Michael Russo - Popcorn Vendor
Fern D. Baguidy Jr. - Gala Guard
Thomas Q. Morris - Janitor
Antony Alda - Guard Ferguson
John Travis - Guard Mike
Heidi Albertsen - Intrepid Tourist (uncredited)
Adriana Alveario - Shopper at Market (uncredited)
Directing 9
Jon Turteltaub - Director
John Trujillo - Layout
Albert Cho - Assistant Director
Gary Rieck - Script Coordinator
Alicia Accardo - Script Supervisor
Christina Fong - Second Assistant Director
Hans Berggren - Second Second Assistant Director
Philip G. Atwell - Second Unit Director
Rhys Summerhayes - Third Assistant Director
Writing 6
Jim Kouf - Original Story
Oren Aviv - Original Story
Charles Segars - Original Story
Jim Kouf - Screenplay
Cormac Wibberley - Screenplay
Marianne Wibberley - Screenplay
Production 41
Jon Turteltaub - Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer - Producer
Avy Kaufman - Casting
Oren Aviv - Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker - Associate Producer
Chad Oman - Executive Producer
Pat Sandston - Associate Producer
Charles Segars - Executive Producer
Christina Steinberg - Executive Producer
Mike Stenson - Executive Producer
Michael E. Uslan - Associate Producer
Barry H. Waldman - Executive Producer
Donna E. Bloom - Unit Production Manager
Elizabeth Greenberg - Casting Associate
KristieAnne Reed - Executive In Charge Of Production
Charley Armstrong - Location Manager
Pepper O'Brien - Production Accountant
Kate Brown - Production Coordinator
Douglas C. Merrifield - Production Supervisor
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Cody Beke - Casting Assistant
Heidi Psyk - Post Production Coordinator
Linda 'Sam' Glynn - Assistant Location Manager
Ramiro 'Melo' Flores - Location Assistant
Lisa Fozzati - Location Coordinator
Cheryl Ryan - Location Production Assistant
Sara Webster - Additional Production Assistant
Lauren Brezner - Art Department Production Assistant
Derek DiBiagio - Assistant Production Coordinator
Jen Hutchinson - Controller
Ro Gorski - Executive Assistant
Jennifer Bender - Extras Casting
Laura Connors - First Assistant Accountant
Kenyon Noble - Key Production Assistant
Eric Glasser - Key Set Production Assistant
Michael Neal - Payroll Accountant
Denise A. Beale - Production Assistant
Malika R. Cohen - Production Secretary
Vanessa Bendetti - Researcher
Anna Belaro-Rodriguez - Second Assistant Accountant
Barrett J. Leigh - Travel Coordinator
Sound 18
Trevor Rabin - Original Music Composer
Cary Weitz - Boom Operator
Doug Parker - First Assistant Sound Editor
Bob Badami - Music Supervisor
Tom Calderaro - Orchestrator
Odin Benitez - Sound Editor
Michael Jonascu - Sound Effects Editor
William B. Kaplan - Sound Mixer
George Watters II - Supervising Sound Editor
Jennifer Nash - Music Editor
Laura Graham - ADR Editor
Doc Kane - ADR Mixer
Jeanette Browning - ADR Recordist
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Kimberly Harris - Supervising ADR Editor
David A. Arnold - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Gordon Goodwin - Conductor
Editing 8
William Goldenberg - Editor
Tommy Hooper - Color Timer
David V. Butler - Dialogue Editor
Brett M. Reed - Assistant Editor
David Gray - Assistant Editor
Mark T. Osborne - Colorist
Christopher Reichel - Digital Intermediate Assistant
Ron Barr - Digital Intermediate Editor
Camera 13
Caleb Deschanel - Director of Photography
Ray De La Motte - Camera Operator
Richard J. Brock - Camera Technician
Louie DeMarco - First Assistant Camera
Dick Deats - Grip
Michael Kelem - Helicopter Camera
Marcis Cole - Steadicam Operator
Jim Bridges - Still Photographer
Eric Laudadio - Assistant Camera
Rod Farley - Best Boy Grip
Daniel Casey - Camera Loader
Lloyd Barcroft - Dolly Grip
Eric Amundsen - Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up 14
Judianna Makovsky - Costume Design
Marilyn Matthews - Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Adkins - Costume Supervisor
Matt Danon - Hair Department Head
David Danon - Hairstylist
Beatrice De Alba - Key Hair Stylist
Robin Beauchesne - Makeup Artist
Kris Evans - Makeup Designer
Susan Antonelli - Set Costumer
Courtney J. Andersen - Set Dressing Artist
Erwin H. Kupitz - Wigmaker
Jay Wejebe - Assistant Makeup Artist
Brian Callahan - Key Set Costumer
Mark Palmer - On Set Dresser
Visual Effects 7
Angie Jones - Animation
Anupam Das - 3D Supervisor
Brian Cuscino - I/O Supervisor
Andy Foster - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kathy Chasen-Hay - Visual Effects Producer
Mitchell S. Drain - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nathan McGuinness - Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Art 27
Norris Spencer - Production Design
Geoff Hubbard - Supervising Art Director
Lawrence A. Hubbs - Art Direction
Anne D. McCulley - Set Decoration
Pamela Bertini - Art Department Assistant
Canada Johanna Gordon - Art Department Coordinator
Bill Hiney - Assistant Art Director
Greg John Callas - Construction Coordinator
Bert Rodriguez - Construction Foreman
Frank Cappiello - Greensman
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob - Lead Painter
Anthony Carlino - Leadman
Jonathan Reich - Location Scout
Tammy DeRuiter - Painter
Darek Gogol - Production Illustrator
Fred Arbegast - Sculptor
Mark Hitchler - Set Designer
Henry Schaub - Standby Painter
Ray Chan - Supervising Art Director
John McDonnell - Assistant Property Master
Christopher Amy - First Assistant Property Master
Andrew Campbell - Graphic Designer
Vincent Guarriello - Key Construction Grip
Carl Catanese - Set Buyer
Monica Frommholz - Set Decorating Coordinator
Trevor Goring - Storyboard Artist
Robert Dawson - Title Designer
Crew 32
Don Harper - Additional Music
Tony Swatton - Armorer
Bryan Badman - Carpenter
Sean Andrew Faden - CG Supervisor
Thomas M. Cornelius - Craft Service
Michael Buster - Dialect Coach
Jack Carpenter - Driver
Grady Holder - Makeup Effects
Kevin Craig - Picture Car Coordinator
Knar Kitabjian - Post Production Assistant
Tami Goldman - Post Production Supervisor
Julie Jones - Production Controller
Richard E. Birch - Propmaker
Robert Griffon Jr. - Property Master
Rich Fellegara - Set Medic
J.C. Brotherhood - Special Effects Coordinator
Marco Kyris - Stand In
George Marshall Ruge - Stunt Coordinator
Daniel W. Barringer - Stunts
Ron Kunecke - Transportation Captain
Anthony Canard - Transportation Co-Captain
Bryce Guy Williams - Transportation Coordinator
Shelley Kirkwood - Unit Publicist
Michael Hilow - Utility Stunts
Jesse Kaplan - Video Assist Operator
Blondel Aidoo - Executive Visual Effects Producer
William Catania - Special Effects Technician
Charles Grisham - Stunt Double
David Castillo - Stunt Driver
Peter Hackman - Charge Scenic Artist
Timothy Healy - Generator Operator
Steven Masi - Pilot
Lighting 7
Dana Arnold - Best Boy Electric
Russell Ayer - Electrician
Andy Day - Gaffer
Dylan Rush - Lighting Technician
Rod Farley - Rigging Grip
Colin J. Campbell - Chief Lighting Technician
Ted Spiegler - Key Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 7/9/2016 10:37:46 PM

No reviews available.