Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)

Release Date: 2002-12-13

Runtime: 1 hour and 57 minutes

Genre(s): Science Fiction, Action, Adventure, Thriller

Language(s): English

Description

En route to the honeymoon of William Riker to Deanna Troi on her home planet of Betazed, Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise receives word from Starfleet that a coup has resulted in the installation of a new Romulan political leader, Shinzon, who claims to seek peace with the human-backed United Federation of Planets. Once in enemy territory, the captain and his crew make a startling discovery: Shinzon is human, a slave from the Romulan sister planet of Remus, and has a secret, shocking relationship to Picard himself.

Cast 18
Patrick Stewart - Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes - Commander William T. Riker
Brent Spiner - Lt. Commander Data
LeVar Burton - Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn - Lt. Commander Worf
Gates McFadden - Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis - Counselor Deanna Troi
Tom Hardy - Praetor Shinzon
Ron Perlman - The Reman Viceroy
Shannon Cochran - Senator Tal'aura
Dina Meyer - Commander Donatra
Kate Mulgrew - Admiral Janeway
Wil Wheaton - Wesley Crusher
Whoopi Goldberg - Guinan
Stuart Baird - Scimitar Computer (voice)
Alan Dale - Praetor Hiren
Bryan Singer - Kelly (uncredited)
David Ralphe - Commander
Crew 19
Ron Gress - Visual Effects Art Director
William Ladd Skinner - Scenic Artist
Michael Klastorin - Unit Publicist
Richard Kite - Cableman
Tim Rigby - Stunts
Glenn Cannon - Video Assist Operator
David Katz - Video Assist Operator
Heather J. Morrison - Visual Effects Editor
Mark Eggenweiler - Visual Effects Editor
Cesar Orozco - Propmaker
Marc Tantin - Propmaker
Markus Kurtz - CG Supervisor
Robert Schajer - Visual Effects Editor
James Van Over - Scenic Artist
Shawn Baden - Scenic Artist
Rick Sternbach - Scenic Artist
Tom Mahoney - Scenic Artist
Bob Ahmanson - Pyrotechnician
Thomas Zell - Pyrotechnician
Sound 40
Harry Cohen - Sound Designer
Doug Jackson - Sound Effects Editor
Bub Asman - Supervising Sound Editor
Jerry Goldsmith - Original Music Composer
Scott G.G. Haller - Foley Editor
Kenneth Hall - Supervising Music Editor
Conrad Pope - Orchestrator
Scott Curtis - Foley Editor
Galen Goodpaster - Assistant Sound Editor
David Grimaldi - Sound Effects Editor
Mark McKenzie - Orchestrator
Paul C. Warschilka - Sound Effects Editor
Joseph F. Brennan - Boom Operator
Fred Burke - Foley Editor
Robin Harlan - Foley Artist
Randy Singer - Foley Mixer
Sarah Monat - Foley Artist
Chris Jenkins - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Robert Murray - Supervising Sound Editor
Susan Kurtz - Dialogue Editor
Mike Szakmeister - Dialogue Editor
Frank A. Montaño - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Wright - Dolby Consultant
Frank Smathers - Supervising Dialogue Editor
William Cawley - Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Mann - Sound Effects Editor
Richard Corwin - Dialogue Editor
James Simcik - Supervising ADR Editor
Howard Neiman - Sound Effects Editor
Thomas Causey - Sound Mixer
Tammy Fearing - ADR Editor
Nick Vidar - Music Programmer
Matthew C. May - Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas W. Small - Foley
Tom Boyd - Musician
James Thatcher - Musician
Kevin Connolly - Musician
Noyan Cosarer - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Wolvington - Sound Designer
Jason King - Sound Effects Editor
Art 38
John M. Dwyer - Set Decoration
Herman F. Zimmerman - Production Design
Cherie Baker - Art Direction
Donald B. Woodruff - Art Direction
Ronald R. Reiss - Set Decoration
Robert Woodruff - Set Designer
Scott Herbertson - Set Designer
Tom Southwell - Concept Artist
Robert Van Dyke - Construction Foreman
Steve Callas - Construction Foreman
Andrew Petrotta - Assistant Property Master
Sam Mendoza - Construction Foreman
William S. Maxwell III - Set Dresser
Martha Johnston - Set Designer
Penny Smartt-Juday - Art Department Coordinator
Jerry Moss - Property Master
James M. Davis - Construction Foreman
Tom Jung - Storyboard Artist
Richard Greenberg - Title Designer
Ralph Sarabia - Painter
Jamie Rama - Storyboard Artist
Bert Rodriguez - Construction Foreman
Jim Husbands - Leadman
Richard J. Bayard - Construction Coordinator
Steve Fegley - Construction Foreman
Kenneth Sayers - Set Dresser
Gary Metzen - Painter
Kino Scialabba - Concept Artist
Ronald K. Nomura - Art Department Assistant
Mariano Díaz - Concept Artist
John Holcombe - Construction Foreman
Willard Livingston - Construction Foreman
Michael Van Dyke - Construction Foreman
Monica Fedrick - Graphic Designer
David Tully - Greensman
Ahna Packard - Set Designer
Robert Gray - Set Dresser
Joe Pinkos - Set Dresser
Camera 22
Jeffrey L. Kimball - Director of Photography
Mark Meyers - Dolly Grip
Flemming Olsen - Second Unit Director of Photography
Leo J. Napolitano - Camera Operator
Sam Emerson - Still Photographer
Gregory Lundsgaard - Steadicam Operator
Gregory J. Schmidt - Camera Operator
Daniel Nichols - First Assistant Camera
Eli Golub - Libra Head Technician
Andy Bertelson - Grip
Ralph Del Castillo - Grip
Erik Hecomovich - Grip
Wayne Viespi - Grip
Jason Wayne Ellis - Grip
Layna McAllister - Assistant Camera
Hector Gutierrez - Dolly Grip
Richard Jones - Grip
Amber Maahs - Grip
Glen Purdy - Grip
Ignacio Woolfolk - Grip
Alex Cruz - Grip
Chip Hart - Grip
Writing 4
John Logan - Screenplay
John Logan - Story
Rick Berman - Story
Brent Spiner - Story
Production 6
Amanda Mackey - Casting
Peter Lauritson - Producer
Junie Lowry-Johnson - Casting
Marty Hornstein - Executive Producer
Cathy Sandrich - Casting
Rick Berman - Producer
Costume & Make-Up 43
Robert Blackman - Costume Design
Bob Ringwood - Costume Design
Toni-Ann Walker - Hairstylist
Rick Stratton - Makeup Artist
Michael Westmore - Makeup Designer
Michael Westmore - Makeup Supervisor
Zoltan Elek - Makeup Artist
Linda Trainoff - Hairstylist
Kathe Swanson - Hairstylist
Allan A. Apone - Makeup Artist
Bart Mixon - Makeup Artist
Elaina P. Schulman - Hairstylist
Terry Baliel - Hairstylist
Jake Garber - Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Rabe - Additional Hairstylist
Anthony J. Scarano - Costume Supervisor
Rochelle Best - Set Costumer
Joy Zapata - Hair Department Head
Shawn McKay - Hairstylist
Ellis Burman Jr. - Makeup Artist
Jill Rockow - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lori Harris - Set Costumer
Richard Schoen - Key Costumer
Judy Crown - Hairstylist
Julia L. Walker - Hairstylist
Marsha Shearrill - Makeup Artist
Lumas Hamilton Jr. - Hairstylist
Ora Green - Hairstylist
Sandra Collier - Set Costumer
Chris McBee - Hairstylist
Karen Asano-Myers - Key Hair Stylist
Diane Pepper - Hairstylist
Lisa Meyers - Hairstylist
June Westmore - Makeup Artist
Tina Hoffman - Makeup Artist
Earl Ellis - Makeup Artist
Rebecca De Morrio - Hairstylist
Anthony Franco - Costumer
Keith M. Wegner - Costumer
Kimberley Shull - Costumer
Lis Bothwell - Set Costumer
Fran Murphy - Set Costumer
David Mayreis - Set Costumer
Directing 2
Stuart Baird - Director
Kerry Lyn McKissick - Script Supervisor
Editing 6
Dallas Puett - Editor
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Scott Janush - Assistant Editor
Donald Freeman - Colorist
Jason Wasserman - Assistant Editor
William J. Meshover - Assistant Editor
Visual Effects 15
Mark O. Forker - Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Jackman - CG Animator
Todd Isroelit - Visual Effects Producer
Kenneth Jones - Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Kory - 3D Artist
Scott Edelstein - 3D Animator
Evangeline Monroy - Visual Effects Coordinator
Aaron James McComas - 3D Animator
Kevin Gillen - CG Animator
Aladino V. Debert - 3D Animator
Jon-Marc Kortsch - 3D Animator
Matt Cordner - CG Animator
Keith Huggins - CG Animator
Jens Zalzala - CG Animator
Declan Quinn - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting 14
Dan Delgado - Chief Lighting Technician
Martin Reder - Lighting Technician
William Cueto - Electrician
Glen Magers - Electrician
Chris Pavlu - Electrician
Greg Langham - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Larry Sweet - Rigging Grip
Frank Mathews - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lukas Henrey - Electrician
David Kaiser - Electrician
Christopher J. Lama - Electrician
Jim Rose - Electrician
Steven Serna - Rigging Grip
Jim Chase - Rigging Grip

No reviews available.