Lone Survivor (2013)

Release Date: 2013-12-24

Runtime: 2 hours and 1 minute

Genre(s): Action, Drama, War

Language(s): English, Pushto

Description

Four Navy SEALs on a covert mission to neutralize a high-level Taliban operative must make an impossible moral decision in the mountains of Afghanistan that leads them into an enemy ambush. As they confront unthinkable odds, the SEALs must find reserves of strength and resilience to fight to the finish.

Social
Cast 47
Mark Wahlberg - Petty Officer First Class Marcus Luttrell
Taylor Kitsch - Lieutenant Michael "Mike" Murphy
Emile Hirsch - Petty Officer Second Class Danny Dietz
Ben Foster - Petty Officer Second Class Matthew "Axe" Axelson
Eric Bana - Lieutenant Commander Erik Kristensen
Ali Suliman - Mohammad Gulab
Alexander Ludwig - Petty Officer Second Class Shane Patton
Yousuf Azami - Shah
Sammy Sheik - Taraq
Rich Ting - James Suh
Dan Bilzerian - Healy
Jerry Ferrara - Hasslert
Rick Vargas - Crew Chief
Scott Elrod - QRF SEAL
Gregory Rockwood - Chinook Pilot #1
Ryan Kay - Chinook Pilot #2
Patrick Griffin - Chinook Co-Pilot
Josh Berry - Communication SEAL
Eric Steinig - SEAL Lieutenant
David Shepard - CJSOTF Commander
Justin Tade - CJSOTF Marine
Sterling Jones - Bagram Comms Guy
Jason Riggins - 50 Cal Gunner
Matthew Page - Army Intel Guy
Nicholas Patel - Goat Boy
Daniel Arroyo - Teenage Goat Boy
Zarin Rahimi - Goat Man
Rohan Chand - Gulab's Young Son
Anthony McKenzie - TOC Senior Air Officer
Brian Call - TOC SEAL
Ishmael Antonio - Doctor
Samuel J. Cloud - JAG
Perparim "Peter" Bici - Communication SEAL Perry
Henry Penzi - Penzi
Robert Loerke - Captain Jacoby
Kurt Carlson - Captain Lovas
Daniel Fulcoly - Lieutenant Andrews
Michael P. Herrmann - Wallace
Paul Craig - "EOD" Paul
Zabiullah Mirzai - Zabi
John Hocker - Hocker
Robert H. Doudell - Village Elder
Hillel Michael Shamam - Angry Villager
Edmund Blanchet - PJ #1
Jim Cusic - PJ #2
Corey Large - SEAL Captain Kenney (uncredited)
Peter Berg - Soldier (uncredited)
Sound 20
Harry Cohen - Sound Effects Designer
Steve Jablonsky - Original Music Composer
David Brownlow - Sound Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan - Foley Mixer
Greg Zimmerman - ADR Recordist
Beau Borders - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Koyama - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary A. Hecker - Foley Artist
Chris Hrasky - Theme Song Performance
Gary Marullo - Foley Artist
Michael Hertlein - Dialogue Editor
Wylie Stateman - Supervising Sound Editor
Sam Zeines - Music Editor
Bryan Lawson - Music Editor
Greg Steele - ADR Mixer
Renée Tondelli - ADR Supervisor
Michael James - Theme Song Performance
Munaf Rayani - Theme Song Performance
Mark Smith - Theme Song Performance
Edwardo Santiago - Boom Operator
Art 12
Ronald R. Reiss - Set Decoration
Tom Duffield - Production Design
Bruce Luizzi - Leadman
Steve Cooper - Art Direction
Terry Kempf - Construction Foreman
Bill Holmquist - Construction Coordinator
Douglas Fox - Property Master
Derrick Ballard - Set Designer
Heather Elwell - Art Department Coordinator
Trevor Goring - Storyboard Artist
Stephanie Ballard - Art Department Assistant
Barton Slade - Construction Foreman
Production 46
Akiva Goldsman - Producer
Mark Damon - Executive Producer
Mark Wahlberg - Producer
Barry Spikings - Producer
George Furla - Executive Producer
Randall Emmett - Producer
Linda Lowy - Casting
Peter Berg - Producer
Sarah Aubrey - Producer
Louis G. Friedman - Executive Producer
Louis G. Friedman - Unit Production Manager
Grant Cramer - Executive Producer
Jason Shuman - Executive Producer
John Brace - Casting
Norton Herrick - Producer
Eric Heffron - Co-Producer
Stephen Levinson - Producer
Joe Cappelletti - ADR Voice Casting
Jeff Rice - Executive Producer
Simon Fawcett - Executive Producer
Kerry Foster - Executive Producer
Remington Chase - Executive Producer
Adi Shankar - Executive Producer
Spencer Silna - Executive Producer
Brandt Andersen - Executive Producer
Stepan Martirosyan - Executive Producer
Jamie Castro - Casting Associate
Tamara Birkemoe - Executive Producer
Petra Holtorf - Co-Producer
Jonathon Slator - Location Manager
Karen Eisenstadt - Production Accountant
Lauren Selig - Executive Producer
Adam Trahan - Executive Producer
Kathleen Keller - Production Coordinator
Harry Humphries - Associate Producer
Brandon Grimes - Co-Producer
Braden Aftergood - Executive Producer
Steven Saxton - Executive Producer
Vitaly Grigoriants - Producer
Lindsay Greitzer - Associate Producer
Clay DeVelvis - Location Assistant
Marcus Montano - Assistant Location Manager
Derek M. Chavez - Assistant Production Coordinator
Julie Hansen - Post Production Accountant
Corrine Butler - Production Secretary
Andrew Mackin - Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up 20
Mark Peterson - Costume Supervisor
Amy Stofsky - Costume Design
Howard Berger - Makeup Department Head
Jerrad Gray - Makeup Artist
Geordie Sheffer - Hair Department Head
Corey Welk - Makeup Artist
Jennifer Gingery - Set Costumer
Johnny Villanueva - Hairstylist
Jamie Kelman - Makeup Artist
Nuria Sitja - Makeup Artist
Megan Daum - Additional Hairstylist
Paula Rogers - Set Costumer
Lorraine Crossman - Costumer
Peter Montagna - Key Makeup Artist
Georgia Allen - Makeup Artist
Nancy Molleur - Set Costumer
Erika Walthall - Assistant Costume Designer
Michelle Pershing - Key Costumer
Bryan Perkal - Makeup Artist
Carmen Jones - Assistant Hairstylist
Editing 6
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Colby Parker Jr. - Editor
Sarah Beth Shapiro - Assistant Editor
Gabriel Fleming - Additional Editing
Jamie Clarke - First Assistant Editor
Greg Cusumano - Assistant Editor
Camera 20
Tobias A. Schliessler - Director of Photography
Kent Harvey - "C" Camera Operator
Coy Aune - "B" Camera Operator
Jacques Jouffret - Steadicam Operator
Jacques Jouffret - "A" Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
Jimmy E. Jensen - First Assistant "A" Camera
Michael Anderson - Key Grip
Chad Herr - Best Boy Grip
Victor A. Shelehov - Dolly Grip
Gregory Peters - Still Photographer
Brandon Carroll - Epk Producer
Brent Egan - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Nick Shuster - First Assistant "B" Camera
Rob Salviotti - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Louis DeMarco - First Assistant "C" Camera
Xander Paul - Second Assistant "C" Camera
Jason Seigel - Assistant Camera
Tim White - Dolly Grip
Juergen Heinemann - Dolly Grip
Directing 5
Peter Berg - Director
Eric Heffron - First Assistant Director
Kevin Scott - Second Unit Director
Jan Rudolph - Script Supervisor
Richard Oswald - Second Assistant Director
Writing 3
Peter Berg - Writer
Patrick Robinson - Book
Marcus Luttrell - Book
Crew 10
Gregory Nicotero - Makeup Effects
Howard Berger - Makeup Effects
Kevin Scott - Stunt Coordinator
Derrick Mitchell - Visual Effects Editor
Douglas Fox - Armorer
Louise Spencer - Unit Publicist
Erika Gourvitz - Post Production Assistant
Chad Wadsworth - Transportation Coordinator
Scott Goudreau - Transportation Captain
Cassie Russell - Transportation Captain
Visual Effects 4
Jesper Kjölsrud - Visual Effects Supervisor
Grady Cofer - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruno Van Zeebroeck - Special Effects Supervisor
Harrison Marks - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting 3
James R. Tynes - Gaffer
Lamarr Gray - Rigging Gaffer
James F. Cornick - Best Boy Electric
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/29/2015 13:52:40

No reviews available.