Hulk (2003)

Release Date: 2003-06-19

Runtime: 2 hours and 18 minutes

Genre(s): Drama, Action, Science Fiction

Language(s): English, Spanish

Description

Bruce Banner, a genetics researcher with a tragic past, suffers massive radiation exposure in his laboratory that causes him to transform into a raging green monster when he gets angry.

Cast 51
Eric Bana - Bruce Banner / Hulk
Jennifer Connelly - Betty Ross
Sam Elliott - Thaddeus E. "Thunderbolt" Ross
Josh Lucas - Glenn Talbot
Nick Nolte - The Father
Paul Kersey - Young David Banner
Cara Buono - Edith Banner
Todd Tesen - Young Ross
Kevin Rankin - Harper
Celia Weston - Mrs. Krensler
Mike Erwin - Teenage Bruce Banner
Lou Ferrigno - Security Guard
Stan Lee - Security Guard
Regi Davis - Security Guard
Craig Damon - Security Guard
Geoffrey Scott - President
Regina McKee Redwing - National Security Advisor
Daniel Dae Kim - Aide
Daniella Kuhn - Edith's Friend
Michael Kronenberg - Bruce Banner as Child
David Kronenberg - Bruce Banner as Child
Rhiannon Leigh Wryn - Betty Ross as Child
Lou Richards - Pediatrician
Jennifer Gotzon - Waitress
Louanne Kelley - Delivery Doctor
Toni Kallen - Delivery Nurse
Paul Hansen Kim - Officer
John Littlefield - Security NCO
Lorenzo Callender - Soldier
Todd Lee Coralli - Soldier
Johnny Kastl - Soldier
Eric Ware - Soldier
Jesse Corti - Colonel
Rob Swanson - Colonel
Mark Atteberry - Technician
Eva Burkley - Technician
Rondda Holeman - Technician
John A. Maraffi - Technician
Michael Papajohn - Technician
David St. Pierre - Technician
Boni Yanagisawa - Technician
David Sutherland - Tank Commander
Sean Mahon - Comanche Pilot
Brett Thacher - Comanche Pilot
Kirk B.R. Woller - Comanche Pilot
Randy Neville - F-22 Pilot
John Prosky - Atheon Technician
Amir Faraj - Boy
Ricardo Aguilar - Boy's Father
Victor Rivers - Paramilitary
Lyndon Karp - Davey
Directing 6
Ang Lee - Director
Ian O'Connor - Layout
Jayne-Ann Tenggren - Script Supervisor
Artist W. Robinson - First Assistant Director
Deanna Stadler - Second Assistant Director
Maria Battle Campbell - Second Second Assistant Director
Sound 27
Danny Elfman - Original Music Composer
Mark Goodermote - Boom Operator
Ellen Segal - Music Editor
Steve Bartek - Orchestrator
Drew Kunin - Production Sound Mixer
Paul Hsu - Sound Effects Editor
André Dias - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eugene Gearty - Supervising Sound Editor
James J. Mase - Sound
Rick Chefalas - Apprentice Sound Editor
Pete Anthony - Conductor
Frank Kern - Foley Editor
Maria Newman - Musician
Clay Duncan - Music Programmer
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle - Supervising ADR Editor
Robert Fernandez - Scoring Mixer
Richard Quinn - Dialogue Editor
Dean Drabin - ADR Mixer
Marko A. Costanzo - Foley Artist
Philip Rogers - ADR Recordist
Steven Visscher - Foley Editor
Scott Weiland - Songs
Slash - Songs
Duff McKagan - Songs
Matt Sorum - Songs
Dave Kushner - Songs
Nick Raskulinecz - Music Producer
Production 20
Gale Anne Hurd - Producer
James Schamus - Producer
Avi Arad - Producer
Kevin Feige - Executive Producer
Stan Lee - Executive Producer
Avy Kaufman - Casting
Franklyn Warren - Casting
David Womark - Associate Producer
Cheryl A. Tkach - Associate Producer
Larry J. Franco - Producer
Maureen Whalen - Casting Associate
Rory Enke - Location Manager
Kathy Petty - Production Accountant
Jennifer Campbell - Production Coordinator
Michael J. Malone - Production Supervisor
Shaun Young - Researcher
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Mark Hager - Assistant Production Coordinator
Jessica Daniels - Casting Assistant
David Womark - Unit Production Manager
Editing 4
Tim Squyres - Editor
Bob Kaiser - Color Timer
Craig Alpert - First Assistant Editor
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Writing 7
Stan Lee - Characters
Jack Kirby - Characters
James Schamus - Story
John Turman - Screenplay
Michael France - Screenplay
James Schamus - Screenplay
Jerry Bingham - Storyboard
Camera 10
Frederick Elmes - Director of Photography
Jamie Maxtone-Graham - Additional Camera
Robert Hill - Camera Operator
Dan Kneece - Steadicam Operator
Peter Sorel - Still Photographer
Bryan Antin - Grip
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
Chris Gordon - Dolly Grip
Gary Dagg - Key Grip
Dennis Rogers - First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up 10
Marit Allen - Costume Design
Dennis Liddiard - Makeup Department Head
Tasha Le Mel - Assistant Costume Designer
Pamela Wise - Costume Supervisor
Janice Alexander - Key Hair Stylist
Carolyn Elias - Hairstylist
Gretchen Davis - Makeup Artist
Jack Taggart - Ager/Dyer
Diana Wilson - Key Costumer
Wendy M. Craig - Key Set Costumer
Art 21
Rick Heinrichs - Production Design
Cheryl Carasik - Set Decoration
John Dexter - Art Direction
Greg Papalia - Art Direction
Kirstin Mooney - Art Department Coordinator
Ethan Goodwin - Art Department Assistant
Mariko Braswell - Assistant Art Director
John Hoskins - Construction Coordinator
Clete Cetrone - Construction Foreman
Richard J. Bell - Greensman
Ernest M. Sanchez - Leadman
Donnie Grant - Painter
Mauro Borrelli - Production Illustrator
Jeff Frost - Sculptor
Roy Barnes - Set Designer
Christian Zimmermann - Standby Painter
Christopher Casey - Set Dresser
Mark W. Brown - Assistant Property Master
Simon Murton - Conceptual Illustrator
Synderela Peng - Title Designer
Jerry Moss - Property Master
Crew 31
Kenneth Burgomaster - Additional Music
Chuck Rousseau - Armorer
Frank Kilmartin - Carpenter
Raymond Bulinski - Craft Service
Susan Hegarty - Dialect Coach
Michael W. Broomer - Driver
Mark Connelly - Loader
Norman Cabrera - Makeup Effects
Paul E. Stroh - Picture Car Coordinator
Tora Chung - Post Production Assistant
Lisa Rodgers - Post Production Supervisor
Dan Colegrove - Propmaker
Philip Metschan - Scenic Artist
Ian Christie - Sequence Supervisor
David O. Krupnick - Set Medic
Brian Dettor - Set Production Assistant
Ryan Kautzman - Software Engineer
Chris Daher - Stand In
Charles Croughwell - Stunt Coordinator
Eric Abrahamson - Stunts
Jon Sharpe - Technical Supervisor
Maxwell R. Johnson II - Transportation Captain
Tommy Tancharoen - Transportation Coordinator
Rachel Aberly - Unit Publicist
Brian Brown - Utility Stunts
Bryce Shields - Video Assist Operator
V. Scott Balcerek - Visual Effects Editor
Dee Selby - Sound Design Assistant
Gary Roberts - Motion Capture Artist
Alex Jaeger - Visual Effects Art Director
Cliff Fleming - Pilot
Lighting 6
Steele Hunter - Best Boy Electric
Sophie Shellenberger - Electrician
Chris Funk - Lighting Technician
Frank Dorowsky - Rigging Gaffer
Noah Behar - Rigging Grip
James R. Tynes - Chief Lighting Technician
Visual Effects 15
Asa Hammond - 3D Supervisor
Colin Brady - Animation Supervisor
Leah Anton - Digital Compositors
Michael Lantieri - Special Effects Supervisor
Jean-Paul Beaulieu - Visual Effects
Mei-Ming Casino - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lindsay Hallett - Visual Effects Producer
Bruce Holcomb - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Thombs - 3D Artist
Rick O'Connor - CG Animator
Andrew Anderson - Creature Technical Director
Miguel A. Fuertes - Lead Animator
Tom C. Peitzman - Visual Effects Producer
Dennis Muren - Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Hoffmeister - Digital Compositor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 8/3/2016 10:13:37 PM
Frederik Banke 2/7/2016 3:58:23 PM
Brandeborg 2/3/2016 7:17:38 PM

No reviews available.