Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)

Release Date: 2002-05-15

Runtime: 2 hours and 22 minutes

Rating(s): 6.5 / 54

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Following an assassination attempt on Senator Padmé Amidala, Jedi Knights Anakin Skywalker and Obi-Wan Kenobi investigate a mysterious plot that could change the galaxy forever.

Social
Cast 98
Hayden Christensen - Anakin Skywalker
Ewan McGregor - Obi-Wan Kenobi
Natalie Portman - Padmé Amidala
Christopher Lee - Count Dooku
Samuel L. Jackson - Mace Windu
Frank Oz - Yoda (voice)
Ian McDiarmid - Chancellor Palpatine
Pernilla August - Shmi Skywalker
Temuera Morrison - Jango Fett / Clone Troopers
Jimmy Smits - Senator Bail Organa
Jack Thompson - Cliegg Lars
Leeanna Walsman - Zam Wesell
Ahmed Best - Jar Jar Binks / Achk Med-Beq (voice)
Rose Byrne - Dormé
Oliver Ford Davies - Governor Sio Bibble
Ron Falk - Dexter Jettster (voice)
Jay Laga'aia - Captain Typho
Andy Secombe - Watto (voice)
Anthony Daniels - C-3PO / Dannl Faytonni
Silas Carson - Viceroy Nute Gunray / Ki-Adi Mundi
Ayesha Dharker - Queen Jamillia
Daniel Logan - Boba Fett
Joel Edgerton - Owen Lars
Bonnie Piesse - Beru
Anthony Phelan - Lama Su (voice)
Rena Owen - Taun We (voice)
Alethea McGrath - Madame Jocasta Nu
Susie Porter - Hermione Bagwa / WA-7
Matt Doran - Elan Sleazebaggano
Alan Ruscoe - Gilramos Libkath
Veronica Segura - Cordé
David Bowers - Mas Amedda
Steve John Shepherd - Naboo lieutenant
Bodie Taylor - Clone Trooper
Matt Rowan - Senator Orn Free Taa
Steven Boyle - Senator Ask Aak / Passel Argente
Zachariah Jensen - Kit Fisto
Alex Knoll - J.K. Burtola
Phoebe Yiamkiati - Mari Amithest
Kenny Baker - R2-D2
Jerome St. John Blake - Oppo Rancisis
Hassani Shapi - Eeth Koth
Gin Clarke - Adi Gallia
Khan Bonfils - Saesee Tiin
Michaela Cottrell - Even Piell
Dipika O'Neill Joti - Depa Billaba
Marton Csokas - Poggle the Lesser (voice) (uncredited)
Tux Akindoyeni - Agen Kolar (uncredited)
Sacha Alexander - Graf Zapalo - Advisor to Queen Jamillia (uncredited)
Giulio Alimenti - Naboo Holy Man (uncredited)
Amy Allen - Aayla Secura / Mya Nalle / Yma Nalle / Lela Mayn (uncredited)
Nicolas Anastassiou - Nicanas Tassu (uncredited)
Jason Baird - Bairdon Jace (uncredited)
Don Bies - Artuo Pratuhr (uncredited)
Jamel Boukabou - Tusken Raider (uncredited)
Kristen Bronson - Waitress (uncredited)
Douglas Bunn - Naboo Guard (uncredited)
Caine - The Courier (uncredited)
David John Clark - Starfreighter Security Officer (uncredited)
Natalie Danks-Smith - Hand Maiden (uncredited)
Russell Darling - Coruscant Starfreighter Passenger (uncredited)
Justin Dix - Dixon Just (uncredited)
Eliana Dona - Kell Borean (uncredited)
C. Michael Easton - Bus Driver (uncredited)
Nicole Fantl - Senator Lexi Dio (uncredited)
Sandi Finlay - Sly Moore (uncredited)
Stephen George - Senator Ronet Coorr (uncredited)
Zuraya Hamilton - Jedi Khatt Qiyn (uncredited)
Emma Howard - Sar Labooda (uncredited)
Hilton Howson - Toonbuck Toora (uncredited)
Jesse Jensen - Saesee Tiin - Arena Sequences (uncredited)
Fiona Johnson - Hayde Gofai (uncredited)
Sara Elizabeth Joyce - Dex's Diner Bounty Hunter (uncredited)
Luke Kearney - Jedi (uncredited)
Nalini Krishan - Barriss Offee (uncredited)
Gillian Libbert - Lillea Bringbit (uncredited)
Amanda Lucas - Adnama (uncredited)
Jett Lucas - Zett Jukassa (uncredited)
Katie Lucas - Lunae Minx (uncredited)
Liam Neeson - Qui-Gon Jinn (archive sound) (uncredited)
Daniel Perrott - Coruscant Club Patron & Rodian Refugee (uncredited)
Ian Roberts - Ganwick Trag (uncredited)
Kyle Rowling - Joclad Danva (uncredited)
Joseph Jett Sally - Sephjet Josall (uncredited)
Juan Luis Sanchez - Temple Jedi (uncredited)
Mike Savva - Naboo Cruiser Officer (uncredited)
Kevin Scott - Tatooine Resident (uncredited)
Zeynep Selcuk - Zey Nep (uncredited)
Orli Shoshan - Shaak Ti (uncredited)
Richard Stride - Clone Trooper (uncredited)
Leonard L. Thomas - Roth-Del Masona - Arena Jedi (uncredited)
Trevor Tighe - Civ Sila (uncredited)
Christopher Truswell - Rune Haako / Shu Mai / San Hill / Wat Tambor / Sun Fac (voice) (uncredited)
Ian Watkin - COO-2180 (uncredited)
R. Christopher White - Clone War Jedi (uncredited)
Matthew Wood - Magaloof / Seboca (voice) (uncredited)
Alfonso Sánchez - (uncredited)
Matt Sloan - Plo Koon
Writing 3
George Lucas - Screenplay
George Lucas - Story
Jonathan Hales - Screenplay
Directing 16
George Lucas - Director
James McTeigue - Assistant Director
James McTeigue - First Assistant Director
Gordon Westman - Third Assistant Director
Richard Whelan - First Assistant Director
Tamana Bleasdale - Second Assistant Director
Jayne-Ann Tenggren - Script Supervisor
Drew Bailey - Assistant Director
Matthew Penry-Davey - Second Assistant Director
Paul Sullivan - Second Second Assistant Director
Natalie Lovatt - Script Coordinator
Moez Kamoun - First Assistant Director
Richard Hewitt - First Assistant Director
Giovanni Pacialeo - Assistant Director
Claire Richardson - Second Assistant Director
Akram Fakhfakh - Second Assistant Director
Production 22
George Lucas - Producer
George Lucas - Executive Producer
Rick McCallum - Producer
Lorne Orleans - Producer
Brian Donovan - Production Manager
Robin Gurland - Casting
Jason Ballantine - Location Assistant
Maura Fay - Extras Casting
Stephen Jones - Production Supervisor
Abdelaziz Ben Mlouka - Production Supervisor
Guido Cerasuolo - Production Supervisor
Caroline Bonham - Production Manager
Peter Heslop - Production Manager
Philippa Day - Unit Manager
Enrico Ballarin - Unit Manager
Laura Sivis - Production Assistant
Tic Carroll - Unit Manager
Mimoun Mahbouli - Unit Manager
Pedro Ma De Ugarte - Production Supervisor
Zuraya Hamilton - Production Coordinator
Sarka Sulcova - Production Manager
Peter Cottino - Assistant Location Manager
Sound 23
John Williams - Original Music Composer
Ben Burtt - Sound Designer
Ben Burtt - Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennie Thorpe - Foley Artist
Jana Vance - Foley Artist
Teresa Eckton - Sound Effects Editor
Kenneth Wannberg - Supervising Music Editor
Matthew Wood - Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord - Apprentice Sound Editor
Rick Kline - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Myles - Music Editor
Paul 'Salty' Brincat - Sound Recordist
Marilyn McCoppen - Dialogue Editor
Marilyn McCoppen - ADR Editor
Mary Helen Leasman - Foley Editor
Bruce Lacey - Sound Effects Editor
Rod Conder - Boom Operator
Travis Crenshaw - Foley Recordist
Frank 'Pepe' Merel - Foley Mixer
Kevin Sellers - Foley Editor
London Symphony Orchestra - Musician
Editing 4
Ben Burtt - Editor
Todd Busch - Assistant Editor
Cheryl Nardi - Assistant Editor
Joseph Jett Sally - Assistant Editor
Visual Effects 15
Dennis Muren - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jill Brooks - Visual Effects Producer
Tory Belleci - Modeling
Pablo Helman - Visual Effects Supervisor
Heather MacDonald - Visual Effects Producer
John Knoll - Visual Effects Supervisor
Hal T. Hickel - Animation Supervisor
Rob Coleman - Animation Director
Jeff Johnson - Animation
Julie D'Antoni - Visual Effects
Gretchen Libby - Visual Effects Producer
Chris Armstrong - Animation Supervisor
Ben Snow - Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Hoffmeister - Digital Compositor
David Young - Special Effects Supervisor
Camera 7
David Tattersall - Director of Photography
Brad Shield - Camera Operator
Brad Shield - Steadicam Operator
Damian Wyvill - Focus Puller
David Nichols - Key Grip
Michael Vivian - Dolly Grip
Brett Matthews - Focus Puller
Crew 19
Nick Gillard - Stunt Coordinator
Ray Anthony - Stunts
Robert Simper - Stunts
Nash Edgerton - Stunt Double
Scott McLean - Stunt Double
Chris Mitchell - Stunts
Dean Gould - Stunts
Daniel Stevens - Stunts
Joss Gower - Stunts
Dawn Higginbotham - Post Production Supervisor
Jamie Forester - Post Production Supervisor
Dar Davies - Stunts
Paul Springer - Post Production Supervisor
Herman Bron - Special Effects Technician
Debra K. Chinn - Post Production Assistant
Beth Schore - Post Production Supervisor
Kyle Rowling - Stunt Double
Jon Heaney - Stunts
Michael Blanchard - Technical Supervisor
Art 29
Peter Russell - Supervising Art Director
Michelle McGahey - Art Direction
Fred Hole - Art Direction
Jonathan Lee - Art Direction
Peter Walpole - Set Decoration
Dermot Power - Concept Artist
Roel Robles - Art Department Assistant
Gavin Bocquet - Production Design
Phil Harvey - Art Direction
Ian Gracie - Art Direction
Mark Sexton - Storyboard Artist
Ed Natividad - Concept Artist
Ty Teiger - Property Master
Ravi Bansal - Concept Artist
Jacinta Leong - Assistant Art Director
Tony Lees - Sculptor
Colette Birrell - Art Department Coordinator
Michael Smale - Art Department Assistant
Lon Lucini - Assistant Property Master
Marc Gabbana - Concept Artist
Marc Gabbana - Storyboard Artist
Phil Shearer - Concept Artist
Iain McCaig - Concept Artist
Rodolfo Damaggio - Storyboard Artist
Greg Hajdu - Construction Manager
Clive Memmott - Assistant Art Director
Kurt Kaufman - Concept Artist
Beverley Dunn - Assistant Set Decoration
Sean Ahern - Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up 12
Trisha Biggar - Costume Design
Wizzy Molineaux - Makeup Artist
Wendy De Waal - Hairdresser
Lesley Vanderwalt - Makeup Supervisor
Michael Mooney - Assistant Costume Designer
Nicole Young - Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Stanfield - Hairdresser
Sue Love - Key Hair Stylist
Lynn Wheeler - Makeup Artist
Lyn Askew - Wardrobe Supervisor
Jamella Hassan - Costume Standby
Simon Zanker - Hairdresser
Lighting 1
Mal Booth - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 11/22/2015 17:02:05
FrederikBolding 12/15/2015 21:50:44
Brandeborg 02/03/2016 19:49:10
Maria

No reviews available.