Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009)

Release Date: 2009-05-20

Runtime: 1 hour and 45 minutes

Rating(s): 6 / 42

Genre(s): Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Comedy, Family

Language(s): English

Description

Hapless museum night watchman Larry Daley must help his living, breathing exhibit friends out of a pickle now that they've been transferred to the archives at the Smithsonian Institution. Larry's (mis)adventures this time include close encounters with Amelia Earhart, Abe Lincoln and Ivan the Terrible.

Cast 68
Ben Stiller - Larry Daley
Amy Adams - Amelia Earhart
Owen Wilson - Jedediah Smith
Hank Azaria - Kahmunrah / The Thinker / Abe Lincoln
Robin Williams - Theodore Roosevelt
Christopher Guest - Ivan the Terrible
Alain Chabat - Napoleon Bonaparte
Steve Coogan - Octavius
Ricky Gervais - Dr. McPhee
Bill Hader - General George Armstrong Custer
Jon Bernthal - Al Capone
Patrick Gallagher - Attila the Hun
Jake Cherry - Nicky Daley
Rami Malek - Ahkmenrah
Mizuo Peck - Sacajawea
Kerry van der Griend - Neanderthal #1
Matthew Harrison - Neanderthal #2
Rick Dobran - Neanderthal #3
Randy Lee - Hun #1
Darryl Quon - Hun #2
Gerald Wong - Hun #3
Paul Chih-Ping Cheng - Hun #4
Jay Baruchel - Joey Motorola
Mindy Kaling - Docent
Keith Powell - Tuskegee Airman #1
Craig Robinson - Tuskegee Airman #2
Samuel Patrick Chu - Teenage Boy #1
Augustus Oicle - Teenage Boy #2
Kai James - Teenage Boy #3
Clint Howard - Air and Space Mission Control Tech #1
Matty Finochio - Air and Space Mission Control Tech #2
George Foreman - Himself
Josh Byer - Capone Gangster #1
Sophie Levy - Young Girl #1
Tess Levy - Young Girl #2
Christina Schild - 'American Gothic' Woman
Robert Thurston - 'American Gothic' Farmer
Alberta Mayne - Kissing Nurse
Clifton MaCabe Murray - Kissing Sailor
Caroll Spinney - Oscar the Grouch (voice)
Thomas Morley - Darth Vader
Dan Joffre - Town Car Driver
Dave Hospes - Astronaut
Regina Taufen - New York Reporter
Shawn Levy - Infomercial Father
Joe Jonas - Cherub #1 (voice)
Kevin Jonas - Cherub #2 (voice)
Nick Jonas - Cherub #3 (voice)
Eugene Levy - Albert Einstein Bobbleheads (voice)
Brad Garrett - Easter Island Head (voice)
Ed Helms - Larry Daley's Assistant (uncredited)
Jonah Hill - Brundon (uncredited)
Ben Garant - Orville Wright (uncredited)
Thomas Lennon - Wilbur Wright (uncredited)
Dan Savoie - NY Museum Patron (uncredited)
Frankie Jonas - Extra - Child in Museum (uncredited)
Don Abernathy - Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Dennis Albanese - Foreman (uncredited)
Tipper Burton - Museum Visitor (uncredited)
Hélène Cardona - Reporter (voice) (uncredited)
Lauren Emily Jacobs - School Girl (uncredited)
Waléra Kanischtscheff - Ivan the Terrible (voice) (uncredited)
Tom MacNeill - US Marine (uncredited)
Dan Martino - U.S. Solider (uncredited)
Douglas Nelson - Streltsy (uncredited)
Kennith Overbey - Tuskegee Airman (uncredited)
Robert Underwood - Air and Space Mission Control Tech (uncredited)
Crystal the Monkey - Dexter/Able (uncredited)
Sound 26
Alan Silvestri - Music
Doug Jackson - Foley Editor
R.J. Kizer - Supervising ADR Editor
Scott Curtis - Foley Editor
David Giammarco - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Gomillion - Sound Recordist
Eric A. Larsen - Assistant Sound Editor
David Lucarelli - ADR Recordist
Paul Massey - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Murray - Foley Supervisor
Charleen Richards - ADR Mixer
Kelly Zombor - Boom Operator
Coll Anderson - Sound Effects Editor
Jason Tuttle - Assistant Sound Editor
Dan O'Connell - Foley Artist
Craig Henighan - Sound Designer
Craig Henighan - Supervising Sound Editor
John T. Cucci - Foley Artist
John A. Larsen - Supervising Sound Editor
Laura Graham - ADR Editor
Terry Wilson - Supervising Music Editor
Vanessa Lapato - ADR Editor
Skip Longfellow - First Assistant Sound Editor
Rob Young - Production Sound Mixer
Darryl Marko - Utility Sound
James Ashwill - Foley Mixer
Writing 2
Thomas Lennon - Screenplay
Milan Trenc - Author
Camera 15
John Schwartzman - Director of Photography
Ian Fox - Second Unit Director of Photography
Ian Fox - "A" Camera Operator
Justin Bergler - Second Assistant Camera
David Cameron - Best Boy Grip
David Crone - Steadicam Operator
David Crone - "B" Camera Operator
Doane Gregory - Still Photographer
Mike Kirilenko - Key Grip
Patrick Stepien - First Assistant "B" Camera
Richard Mosier - First Assistant "A" Camera
Tyler Woeste - Second Assistant Camera
Darin Wong - Dolly Grip
Ryan Monro - Dolly Grip
Jean-Marc Saldini - Camera Loader
Costume & Make-Up 5
Marlene Stewart - Costume Design
Victoria Down - Makeup Department Head
Jana MacDonald - Costume Coordinator
John Casey - Costume Supervisor
Sherry Linder-Gygli - Hair Department Head
Production 16
Donna Isaacson - Casting
Josh McLaglen - Executive Producer
Chris Columbus - Producer
Mark Radcliffe - Executive Producer
Shawn Levy - Producer
Michael Barnathan - Producer
Thomas M. Hammel - Executive Producer
Thomas M. Hammel - Unit Production Manager
Barbara Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Eric Hedayat - Production Supervisor
Rino Pace - Location Manager
Ellen Somers - Associate Producer
John Catron - Production Accountant
Fawn McDonald - Production Coordinator
Jason Collier - Assistant Location Manager
Anne M. Simonet - Unit Production Manager
Directing 6
Josh McLaglen - First Assistant Director
Shawn Levy - Director
Gary Capo - Second Unit Director
Diane Durant - Script Supervisor
Daniel Mansfield - Second Second Assistant Director
Misha Bukowski - Second Assistant Director
Art 21
Michael Diner - Art Direction
Lin MacDonald - Set Decoration
Claude Paré - Production Design
Grant Van Der Slagt - Art Direction
Helen Jarvis - Supervising Art Director
Marc Baird - Storyboard Artist
Bryan Sutton - Set Designer
Jay Mitchell - Set Designer
Dean Eilertson - Property Master
Mario Tomas-Niedworok - Paint Coordinator
Mira Caveno - Set Designer
Zoe Jirik - Set Decorating Coordinator
Sean Goojha - Art Department Coordinator
Joel Venti - Storyboard Artist
John Dale - Construction Coordinator
Laurie Dobbie - Property Buyer
Michael A. Billings - Assistant Set Decoration
Claudio Palavecino - Assistant Property Master
Michelle Hendriksen - Assistant Property Master
Jason B. Landels - Assistant Property Master
Michael Anthony Jackson - Storyboard Artist
Editing 6
Jim Passon - Color Timer
Don Zimmerman - Editor
Dean Zimmerman - Editor
Devon Miller - Digital Intermediate Editor
Eileen Godoy - Digital Intermediate Producer
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV - First Assistant Editor
Crew 20
James Bamford - Stunts
Krista Bell - Stunt Double
Lloyd Adams - Stunts
Bill Anagnos - Utility Stunts
Loyd Bateman - Stunts
Nickolas Baric - Stunts
Trevor Addie - Stunts
Garrett Warren - Stunt Coordinator
J.J. Makaro - Stunt Coordinator
William H. Orr - Special Effects Coordinator
Fraser Aitcheson - Stunts
Patricia Johnson - Unit Publicist
Rob Vreugde - Transportation Coordinator
Robert Alonzo - Utility Stunts
Sagar Patil - Visual Effects Art Director
Mike Marcuzzi - Digital Effects Supervisor
Jeff Beattie - Visual Effects Editor
Chad Bellamy - Stunts
Greg Hanson - Stunt Double
Lance White - Video Assist Operator
Lighting 6
Drew Davidson - Gaffer
Sean Oxenbury - Rigging Gaffer
Aravind Jayaraman - Lighting Artist
Keith Woods - Rigging Gaffer
Shane Dobie - Best Boy Electric
David McIntosh - Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects 7
Raymond Chen - Visual Effects Supervisor
Guy Bar'ely - Animation
Joel Foster - Animation
Daniel Lindsey - VFX Artist
Julie D'Antoni - Visual Effects
Dan DeLeeuw - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Tlusty - Visual Effects Producer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/27/2016 17:23:03
Maria 02/27/2017 23:30:00

No reviews available.