Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019)

Release Date: 2019-12-18

Runtime: 2 hours and 22 minutes

Genre(s): Action, Adventure, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

The surviving Resistance faces the First Order once again as the journey of Rey, Finn and Poe Dameron continues. With the power and knowledge of generations behind them, the final battle begins.

Social
Cast 113
Carrie Fisher - General Leia Organa
Mark Hamill - Luke Skywalker
Daisy Ridley - Rey
Adam Driver - Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
John Boyega - Finn
Oscar Isaac - Poe Dameron
Anthony Daniels - C-3PO
Naomi Ackie - Jannah
Domhnall Gleeson - General Hux
Richard E. Grant - Allegiant General Pryde
Lupita Nyong'o - Maz Kanata
Keri Russell - Zorii Bliss
Joonas Suotamo - Chewbacca
Kelly Marie Tran - Rose Tico
Ian McDiarmid - Emperor Palpatine
Billy Dee Williams - Lando Calrissian
Greg Grunberg - Snap Wexley
Shirley Henderson - Babu Frik (voice)
Billie Lourd - Lieutenant Connix
Dominic Monaghan - Beaumont Kin
Hassan Taj - R2-D2 performed by
Lee Towersey - R2-D2 performed by
Brian Herring - BB-8 performed by
Dave Chapman - BB-8 performed by
Richard Guiver - D-O Performed By
Lynn Robertson Bruce - D-O Performed By / Sith Alchemist
J.J. Abrams - D-O (voice)
Claire Roi Harvey - Maz Kanata Performed by
Richard Coombs - Maz Kanata Performed by
Matt Denton - Maz Kanata Performed by
Nick Kellington - Klaud
Mandeep Dhillon - Lieutenant Garan
Alison Rose - Lieutenant Draper
Amanda Lawrence - Commander D'Acy
Tanya Moodie - General Parnadee
Simon Paisley Day - General Quinn
Geff Francis - Admiral Griss
Amanda Hale - Officer Kandia
Amir El-Masry - Commander Trach
Aidan Cook - Boolie
Patrick Williams - Boolie (voice)
Martin Wilde - Knight of Ren
Anton Simpson-Tidy - Knight of Ren
Lukaz Leong - Knight of Ren
Tom Rodgers - Knight of Ren
Joe Kennard - Knight of Ren
Ashley Beck - Knight of Ren
Bryony Miller - First Order Officer
Cyril Nri - First Order Officer
Angela Christian - First Order Officer
Indra Ové - First Order Officer
Richard Bremmer - First Order Officer
Richard Durden - First Order Officer
Andrew Havill - First Order Officer
Nasser Memarzia - First Order Officer
Patrick Kennedy - First Order Officer
Aaron Neil - Resistance Officer
Joe Hewetson - Resistance Officer
Raghad Chaar - Resistance Officer
Mimi Ndiweni - Resistance Officer
Tom Wilton - Colonel Aftab Ackbar
Chris Terrio - Colonel Aftab Ackbar (voice)
Kiran Shah - Nambi Ghima
Debra Wilson - Nambi Ghima (voice)
Josef Altin - Pilot Vanik
Vinette Robinson - Pilot Tyce
Mike Quinn - Nien Nunb
Bill Kipsang Rotich - Nien Nunb (voice)
Ann Firbank - Tatooine Elder
Diana Kent - General Engell
Warwick Davis - Wicket W. Warrick
Harrison Davis - Pommet Warwick
Elliot Hawkes - Spice Runner
Philicia Saunders - Tabala Zo
John Williams - Oma Tres
Nigel Godrich - FN-2802
Dhani Harrison - FN-0878
J.D. Dillard - FN-1226
Dave Hearn - FN-0606
Rochenda Sandall - Sith Fleet Officer
Jacob Fortune-Lloyd - Sith Fleet Officer
Andreea Diac - Lander Pilot
Liam Cook - Ochi of Bestoon
Denis Lawson - Wedge Antilles
Carolyn Hennesy - Demine Lithe
Paul Kasey - Cai Threnalli
Matthew Wood - Cai Threnalli (voice)
James Earl Jones - Darth Vader (voice)
Andy Serkis - Snoke (voice)
Josefine Irrera Jackson - Young Rey
Cailey Fleming - Young Rey
Jodie Comer - Rey's Mother
Billy Howle - Rey's Father
Hayden Christensen - Anakin Skywalker (voice)
Olivia d'Abo - Luminara Unduli (voice)
Ashley Eckstein - Ahsoka Tano (voice)
Jennifer Hale - Aayla Secura (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson - Mace Windu (voice)
Ewan McGregor - Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Alec Guinness - Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive voice)
Frank Oz - Yoda (voice)
Angelique Perrin - Adi Gallia (voice)
Freddie Prinze Jr. - Kanan Jarrus (voice)
Liam Neeson - Qui-Gon Jinn (voice)
Harrison Ford - Han Solo (uncredited)
Lin-Manuel Miranda - Soldier (uncredited)
Ed Sheeran - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Gerald W. Abrams - Captain Cypress (uncredited)
Kadrolsha Ona Carole - Storm Trooper / Rebel Soldier (uncredited)
Jeff Garlin - Junn Gobint (uncredited)
Kevin Smith - Inhabitant of Kijimi (uncredited)
Jimmy Star - Resistance Officer (uncredited)
Karl Urban - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Writing 7
George Lucas - Characters
J.J. Abrams - Screenplay
J.J. Abrams - Story
Chris Terrio - Screenplay
Chris Terrio - Story
Colin Trevorrow - Story
Derek Connolly - Story
Sound 9
John Williams - Original Music Composer
Matthew Wood - Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord - Supervising Sound Editor
Andy Nelson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Addison Teague - Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Scarabosio - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Lalley - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Slanec - Sound Editor
Stuart Wilson - Production Sound Mixer
Production 24
Kathleen Kennedy - Producer
April Webster - Casting
J.J. Abrams - Producer
Nina Gold - Casting
Callum Greene - Executive Producer
Alyssa Weisberg - Casting
Jason McGatlin - Executive Producer
Martin Ware - Casting Associate
Angela Young - Casting Associate
Laura Wootton - Production Supervisor
Nour Dardari - Associate Producer
Michelle Rejwan - Producer
Tommy Gormley - Executive Producer
Lucy Amos - Casting Associate
Adam Teeuw - Production Manager
Diala Al Raie - Production Supervisor
Martin Joy - Production Manager
Michelle Wraight - Production Supervisor
Elliesse Cuniff - Production Supervisor
Caroline Pommert-Allegrante - Casting Assistant
Lex Jorgen - Production Supervisor
Lanette Marquardt - ADR Voice Casting
Sara Freedland - Casting Assistant
Jake Warnecke - Casting Assistant
Art 52
Rick Carter - Production Design
Peter Popken - Concept Artist
Rosemary Brandenburg - Set Decoration
Paul Inglis - Supervising Art Director
Colin Jackman - Conceptual Design
Matthew Savage - Concept Artist
Mike Stallion - Art Direction
Oli van der Vijver - Art Direction
Matt Wynne - Art Direction
Jamie Wilkinson - Property Master
Jim Barr - Art Direction
David Vyle Levy - Concept Artist
Andrée Wallin - Concept Artist
Samy Keilani - Art Direction
Kevin Jenkins - Production Design
Ashley Lamont - Art Direction
Ryan Church - Concept Artist
Lydia Fry - Art Direction
Liam Georgensen - Art Direction
Rodolfo Damaggio - Concept Artist
Fliss Jaine - Art Department Coordinator
Stephen Tappin - Concept Artist
Oliver Roberts - Art Direction
Patrick Harris - Art Direction
Laura Collins - Set Dresser
Adam Brockbank - Concept Artist
Claire Fleming - Art Direction
Darnie Galloway - Art Department Coordinator
Kamen Anev - Concept Artist
Stephen Zavala - Concept Artist
Phil Saunders - Conceptual Design
Louise Dobson - Art Department Coordinator
Jon McCoy - Concept Artist
Robert Voysey - Construction Foreman
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya - Set Dresser
Benjamin Last - Conceptual Design
Hannah Kons - Graphic Designer
Sam Farr - Set Dresser
Libby Guy - Textile Artist
Kate Lawson - Textile Artist
Roxana McIntyre - Textile Artist
Bob Cheshire - Concept Artist
Adam Baines - Concept Artist
Jake Lunt Davies - Conceptual Design
Davison Carvalho - Graphic Designer
Dominic Sikking - Graphic Designer
Rebekah Bukhbinder - Set Designer
Christopher Vincent - Set Designer
Tyrone Isaacs - Set Dresser
Tony Marks - Supervising Carpenter
Buddie Wilkinson - Dressing Prop
Darren Sutton - Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up 40
Michael Kaplan - Costume Design
Bill Corso - Makeup Artist
Lisa Tomblin - Hair Designer
Heidi McQueen-Prentice - Costume Assistant
David Crossman - Costume Supervisor
Calandra Meredith - Key Costumer
Alex Rouse - Wigmaker
Carleigh Herbert - Makeup Artist
Stella Atkinson - Assistant Costume Designer
Amy Byrne - Makeup Artist
Flora Moody - Makeup & Hair
Francesca Crowder - Key Hair Stylist
Carolyn Cousins - Key Hair Stylist
Amanda Trewin - Key Costumer
Vivienne Jones - Assistant Costume Designer
Karen Asano-Myers - Hairstylist
Andrew Simonin - Hairdresser
Zeina Soufan - Costume Supervisor
Anna Kießer - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Analyn Cruz - Hairstylist
Daniel Lawson Johnston - Makeup Artist
Chloe Grice - Makeup Artist
William Evans - Costume Assistant
Alex Harper - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Eve Walker - Costume Coordinator
Phoebe Allies - Tailor
Neil Murphy - Wardrobe Supervisor
Natalie Abizadeh - Makeup & Hair
María Garcés - Costume Assistant
Henry Christopher - Costumer
William Steggle - Wardrobe Master
Beth Hyland - Contact Lens Technician
Brendon Heath - Key Hair Stylist
Katie Pattenden - Hairdresser
Chloe Murphy - Costume Assistant
Kieron Stone - Costume Assistant
Zina Mufleh - Costume Assistant
Kasia Chojnowska - Costumer
Helen Jerome - Wardrobe Assistant
Rupert Steggle - Wardrobe Assistant
Directing 12
J.J. Abrams - Director
Nicoletta Mani - Script Supervisor
Lizzie Pritchard - Script Supervisor
Dawn Gilliam - Script Supervisor
Tommy Gormley - First Assistant Director
Martina Vazzoler - Script Supervisor
Matthew Sharp - First Assistant Director
Tarik Afifi - First Assistant Director
Stewart Hamilton - First Assistant Director
Tamir Naber - First Assistant Director
Tomas Battersby - Script Coordinator
Ashley McMorrow - Script Coordinator
Camera 42
Dan Mindel - Director of Photography
Robert Palmer - First Assistant "B" Camera
Joseph Segura - First Assistant Camera
Dave Hamilton-Green - Steadicam Operator
Graham Hall - Camera Operator
Andrew Rowlands - Second Unit Director of Photography
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
John Marzano - Aerial Director of Photography
Jonathan Olley - Still Photographer
Peter Batten - Camera Operator
Paul Wheeldon - First Assistant "C" Camera
Dora Krolikowska - First Assistant "B" Camera
Birgit Dierken - Camera Operator
Erik L. Brown - First Assistant Camera
Peter Graf - Aerial Camera Technician
Toby Plaskitt - Russian Arm Operator
Gary Hymns - Key Grip
David Maund - Key Grip
Matthew Poynter - Camera Operator
Peter Ayriss - Drone Pilot
Simon Muir - Dolly Grip
Luke Selway - Second Assistant Camera
Salvador Cachu - Best Boy Grip
Alex Bender - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Stephen Oh - Drone Cinematographer
Matt Wright - Second Assistant Camera
Dan Garlick - Best Boy Grip
Gary Smith - Best Boy Grip
Alex Collings - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sergius Nafa - First Assistant "A" Camera
Rob Stagg - Drone Cinematographer
Aidan Kelly - Drone Pilot
Josh Milne - Libra Head Technician
Colin Anderson - Camera Operator
Mustafa Tyebkhan - Digital Imaging Technician
Mike Foyle - Drone Pilot
Loic Maheas - Drone Pilot
Andres Claridge - Second Assistant Camera
Woody Gregson - Second Assistant Camera
Jack Sands - Second Assistant Camera
Daniel Lillie - Second Assistant "A" Camera
John L. Wilson - Still Photographer
Editing 17
Maryann Brandon - Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Laura Geucherian - Digital Intermediate Producer
Jess Jansen - Assistant Editor
Brett Schlaman - 3D Editor
Ben Cox - Assistant Editor
Stefan Grube - Editor
James Barham - First Assistant Editor
Jane Tones - Associate Editor
Robert Sealey - First Assistant Editor
Philip Marvin - Digital Intermediate Producer
Dave Lee - Colorist
Doychin Margoevski - Colorist
Armando J. Sanchez - Assistant Editor
Richard Flores Jr. - Colorist
Adam Nazarenko - Digital Intermediate Colorist
Ryan Faulkner - Stereoscopic Editor
Visual Effects 98
Michel Barrière - Compositing Supervisor
Joanie Croteau - Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Martin - Visual Effects Producer
Richard Bain - Visual Effects Supervisor
Roger Guyett - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Capogreco - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Cole - Visual Effects Supervisor
Nigel Sumner - Visual Effects Supervisor
Marc Varisco - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Elam - Visual Effects Producer
Pauline Duvall - Visual Effects Supervisor
Gunther Schatz - Visual Effects Technical Director
Chris Morley - Visual Effects Supervisor
Chuck Duke - Key Animation
Lee McNair - Animation Supervisor
Tony Como - Visual Effects Supervisor
Charles Lai - Compositing Supervisor
Simon Marinof - Compositing Supervisor
Neal Scanlan - Creature Effects Technical Director
Stephen Aplin - Animation Supervisor
Paul Kavanagh - Animation Supervisor
Gerard Diefenthal - Visual Effects Coordinator
Dominic Tuohy - Special Effects Supervisor
Blaise Panfalone - Visual Effects Producer
Edward Randolph - Visual Effects Producer
Scott Dace - Senior Animator
Louise Bertrand - Visual Effects Producer
Joseph Kasparian - Visual Effects Supervisor
Olivier Beaulieu - Compositing Supervisor
Martine Losier - Visual Effects Coordinator
Karina Mariano - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kenneth Au - Visual Effects Supervisor
Catherine Lecavalier - Visual Effects Coordinator
Yanick Wilisky - Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Sutherland - Compositing Supervisor
Leo-Patrick Houde - Visual Effects Coordinator
David Wahlberg - Compositing Supervisor
Ted Lister - Lead Animator
Stacy Bissell - Visual Effects Producer
Janet Lewin - Visual Effects Producer
Ken Steel - Animation Supervisor
Sian Davies - Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick Tubach - Visual Effects Supervisor
Cecy Falls - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Tan - Visual Effects Coordinator
James Yeoman - Visual Effects Production Manager
François Lambert - Visual Effects Supervisor
Amandine Gutierrez - Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniele Bigi - Visual Effects Supervisor
John J. Galloway - Compositing Supervisor
Dan Snape - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bron Barry - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ellie Ritchie - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sam Bassett - Compositing Supervisor
Jan Maroske - Compositing Supervisor
Kiel Figgins - Senior Animator
Ed Coy - Senior Generalist
Brian Ducharme - VFX Artist
Mark Simone - Visual Effects Producer
Yann Nicolas - Visual Effects Coordinator
Pat Sweeney - VFX Director of Photography
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jason Wong - VFX Artist
Samira Khan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Audrey Deschênes - Visual Effects Coordinator
Marc St-Gelais - Visual Effects Coordinator
Indrit Zabzuni - 3D Artist
Sean Amlaner - Compositing Supervisor
James McPhail - Creature Technical Director
Ed Siomacco Jr. - Creature Technical Director
Adrien Lambert - Senior Generalist
Yoshi Vu - Senior Generalist
Cilie Kragegaard - Visual Effects Producer
Maggie Leung - Visual Effects Producer
Kacy McDonald - Visual Effects Producer
Kajsa Kurtén - Visual Effects Producer
Aman Bhanot - Key Animation
Erin Anderson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Brandon James Dickson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Yasmine Hausler - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ian Hensley - Visual Effects Coordinator
Jonathan Howard - Visual Effects Coordinator
Christian Smith - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kat Turner - Visual Effects Coordinator
Alyssa Knittel - Visual Effects Coordinator
Caitlin Howell - Visual Effects Coordinator
Erica Simons - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tomas Battersby - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jonathan Beres - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Elisa Mongil Gestido - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jester Yao Hui Chai - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Daniel Salwam - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Samantha Panganiban - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Brian Holligan - Visual Effects Production Manager
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain - Visual Effects Production Manager
Varuna Darensbourg - Visual Effects Supervisor
Claus Kogsbøll - Visual Effects Supervisor
Pietro Ponti - Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew 31
Sébastien Rioux - Visual Effects Editor
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers - Visual Effects Editor
Philippe Theroux - CG Supervisor
Sam Nicholson - Animatronics Designer
Matthew MacMurray - Animatronics Designer
Mark S. Wright - Visual Effects Editor
Andrew Booth - CG Supervisor
Martin Allan Kloner - Visual Effects Editor
Malcolm Humphreys - CG Supervisor
Christopher Ahrens - CG Supervisor
Alicia Davies - Special Effects Coordinator
Simon Northcott - Animatronics Designer
Neil Damman - Special Effects Technician
Nihal Friedel - CG Supervisor
Emmanuel Pelletier - CG Supervisor
Alun Knott - Drone Operator
Luke Corbyn - Special Effects Technician
Chris Voy - Visual Effects Art Director
Tim Berry - Animatronics Designer
Javier Coronilla - Animatronics Designer
Laura Sindall - Animatronics Designer
Jamie Campbell - Special Effects Technician
Dagan Jurd - Special Effects Technician
Fred Kello - Special Effects Technician
Sean Kenrick - Special Effects Technician
Henry Wolff - Special Effects Technician
Fabio Bonvicini - CG Supervisor
Karin Cooper - CG Supervisor
Barry Kane - CG Supervisor
Amit George Kuruvilla - Digital Effects Supervisor
Colin Shen Min Lim - Visual Effects Editor
Lighting 16
Julien Lasbleiz - Lighting Artist
Hosni Al Baqa - Gaffer
Lee Narby - Lighting Technician
David Marsh - Lighting Supervisor
Douglas Addy - Lighting Supervisor
Mike Farr - Lighting Technician
Gary Nolan - Lighting Technician
Billy Dunn - Lighting Technician
Neil Ashton - Electrician
Lee Perkins - Lighting Technician
Carter Lee Garrett - Lighting Technician
Dave Sherman - Electrician
Chris Dickinson - Lighting Technician
Jack Geddes-Hopkins - Lighting Technician
Wes Franklin - Lighting Supervisor
Thomas Müller - Lighting Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 09/07/2016 21:45:12
Frederik Banke 09/22/2016 09:08:53

No reviews available.