Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017)

Release Date: 2017-12-13

Runtime: 2 hours and 32 minutes

Genre(s): Science Fiction, Action, Adventure

Language(s): English

Description

Rey develops her newly discovered abilities with the guidance of Luke Skywalker, who is unsettled by the strength of her powers. Meanwhile, the Resistance prepares to do battle with the First Order.

Social
Cast 115
Mark Hamill - Luke Skywalker / Dobbu Scay (voice)
Carrie Fisher - General Leia Organa
Adam Driver - Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
Daisy Ridley - Rey
John Boyega - Finn
Oscar Isaac - Poe Dameron
Andy Serkis - Supreme Leader Snoke
Lupita Nyong'o - Maz Kanata
Domhnall Gleeson - General Hux
Anthony Daniels - C-3PO
Gwendoline Christie - Captain Phasma
Kelly Marie Tran - Rose Tico
Laura Dern - Vice Admiral Amilyn Holdo
Benicio del Toro - DJ
Frank Oz - Yoda (voice)
Billie Lourd - Lieutenant Connix
Joonas Suotamo - Chewbacca
Amanda Lawrence - Commander D'Acy
Jimmy Vee - R2-D2
Brian Herring - BB-8
Dave Chapman - BB-8
Justin Theroux - Master Codebreaker
Tim Rose - Admiral Ackbar
Tom Kane - Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Adrian Edmondson - Captain Peavey
Mark Lewis Jones - Captain Canady
Hermione Corfield - Tallissan "Tallie" Lintra
Van Veronica Ngo - Paige Tico
Noah Segan - X-Wing Pilot Starck
Jamie Christopher - X-Wing Pilot Tubbs
Paul Kasey - C'ai Threnalli
Michaela Coel - Resistance Monitor
Priyanga Burford - Resistance Medical Officer
Navin Chowdhry - Resistance Cargo Pilot
Crystal Clarke - Resistance Transport Pilot
Hugh Skinner - Resistance Officer
Shauna Macdonald - Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot
Kate Dickie - Hux's First Order Monitor
Ralph Ineson - Senior First Order Officer
Michael Jibson - Kylo's Shuttle Pilot
Luke Neal - Canto Cop
Andy Nyman - Jail Guard
Lily Cole - Party Girl Lovey
Warwick Davis - Wodibin
Kiran Shah - Neepers Panpick
Joseph Gordon-Levitt - Slowen Lo (voice)
Mike Quinn - Nien Nunb
Gareth Edwards - Resistance Trench Soldier
Gary Barlow - Resistance Soldier
Peter Mayhew - Chewbacca (consultant)
Edgar Wright - Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Joe Cornish - Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Griffin Hamill - Salaka Kuchimba (uncredited)
Nathan Hamill - Saile Minnau (uncredited)
Chelsea Hamill - Koo Millham (uncredited)
Liang Yang - Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Bern Collaço - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
David M. Santana - Stormtrooper Commander (uncredited)
Andrew Jack - Major Ematt
Jonathan Harden - Resistance Monitor
Danny Euston - Resistance Bombardier
Aki Omoshaybi - Resistance Bridge Officer
Togo Igawa - Resistance Bridge Officer
Tim Steed - Holdo's First Officer
Simon Lowe - Resistance Hangar Captain
Joe Van Moyland - Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot
Darren Morfitt - Transport Deck Officer
Gerard Monaco - First Order Commander
Patrick O'Kane - Hux's First Order Officer
Paul Bazely - Hux's First Order Officer
Orion Lee - Canady's First Order Monitor
Amira Ghazalla - Canady's First Order Commander
Akshay Kumar - Mega-Destroyer First Order Monitor
Temirlan Blaev - Stable Boy
Josiah Oniha - Stable Kid
Sara Heller - Stable Kid
Matthew Sharp - Resistance Trench Sergeant 'Salty'
Jack Greenlees - Resistance Evacuation Officer
Danny Sapani - Medical Frigate Captain
Kevin Layne - Resistance Bomber Pilot #1
Ben Morris - Resistance Bomber Pilot Teene
Andrew Abbott - Nemisis Bond The Canto Bight Gambler (uncredited)
Chris Adams - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Samantha Alleyne - First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Martin Bratanov - First Order Officer (uncredited)
Dante Briggins - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Glen Carroll - Reemar Kayvonix / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Cavin Cornwall - Pemmin Brunce (uncredited)
James Cox - Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Nick Donald - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Steve Doyle - First Order Officer (uncredited)
Josh Dyer - Nix (uncredited)
Karl Farrer - Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)
James Filanowski - Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
David R. Grant - Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Omar Gudjonsson - X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Craig Izzard - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Christopher Jaciow - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Tobias James-Samuels - First Order Officer / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Dan Lam - Kylo Ren's Shuttle Pilot (uncredited)
Mickey Lewis - Resistance Bridge Comms (uncredited)
Antonio Lujak - Masseur (uncredited)
Josh Methven - Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Sandeep Mohan - Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Ross Moneypenny - Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Florian Robin - Praetorian Guard / Ronith Blario (uncredited)
Scott Tanner - Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Stephanie Silva - Canto Bight alien (uncredited)
Clem So - Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)
Leo Thompson - Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Andy Wareham - Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Dean Weir - First Order Officer (uncredited)
William Willoughby - Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Oscar Wright - Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Karanja Yorke - Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Writing 2
George Lucas - Characters
Rian Johnson - Screenplay
Crew 17
Carrie Fisher - In Memory Of
Andrew Jack - Dialect Coach
Zack Mazerolle - Visual Effects Editor
Daniel Pearson - CG Supervisor
Nick Dacey - Visual Effects Editor
Theo Demiris - CG Supervisor
Adam Avery - Visual Effects Editor
Ian Comley - CG Supervisor
James K. Jensen - Post Production Supervisor
Sebastien Francoeur - CG Supervisor
Paul Lowe - Stunts
Dave Cook - CG Supervisor
Sam Paul Toms - Visual Effects Editor
James Clyne - Visual Effects Art Director
Liang Yang - Stunt Coordinator
François Poirier - Visual Effects Editor
Michael Blanchard - Post Production Supervisor
Sound 10
John Williams - Original Music Composer
Ren Klyce - Sound Designer
Ren Klyce - Supervising Sound Editor
Ren Klyce - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ramiro Belgardt - Music Editor
Matthew Wood - Supervising Sound Editor
Joseph Bonn - Music Editor
Michael Semanick - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Parker - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stuart Wilson - Production Sound Mixer
Art 18
Rick Heinrichs - Production Design
John Dexter - Art Direction
Richard Roberts - Set Decoration
Chris Lowe - Supervising Art Director
Roxana Alexandru - Set Designer
Todd Cherniawsky - Supervising Art Director
Jason Knox-Johnston - Art Direction
Dean Clegg - Art Direction
Neal Callow - Art Direction
Oli van der Vijver - Art Direction
Matt Wynne - Art Direction
Phil Sims - Art Direction
Andrew Bennett - Art Direction
Jamie Wilkinson - Property Master
Jennifer Lewicki - Art Department Coordinator
Mary Pike - Set Designer
Quinn Robinson - Set Designer
Kim Frederiksen - Conceptual Design
Production 50
Kathleen Kennedy - Producer
Kathleen Kennedy - Executive Producer
Mary Vernieu - Casting
Tom Karnowski - Executive Producer
Tom Karnowski - Unit Production Manager
Tom Karnowski - Line Producer
J.J. Abrams - Executive Producer
Nina Gold - Casting
Ram Bergman - Producer
Ram Bergman - Unit Production Manager
Finni Johannsson - Line Producer
Terri Douglas - ADR Voice Casting
Jo Homewood - Production Manager
Pippa Anderson - Co-Producer
Candice D. Campos - Co-Producer
Nikos Karamigios - Associate Producer
Jamie Christopher - Associate Producer
Martin Ware - Casting Associate
Wendy Alcázar - Production Supervisor
Marisol Roncali - Casting Associate
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson - Producer
Kiri Hart - Co-Producer
Nour Dardari - Associate Producer
Elena Zokas - Unit Production Manager
Adam Teeuw - Production Supervisor
Polly Hope - Production Supervisor
Arni Hansson - Unit Production Manager
Kate Hazell - Unit Production Manager
Marijan Baković - Unit Manager
Andres Jauernick - Producer
Andres Jauernick - Head of Production
Teodora Ilie - Assistant Production Manager
Martin Joy - Production Manager
Martin Joy - Location Manager
Milivoj Mestrovic - Casting
Zachary Gold - Production Manager
Roger Harlow - Head of Production
Rachel Sowden - Production Assistant
Boris Dmitrovic - Line Producer
Luka Dmitrovic - Unit Production Manager
Leopold Hughes - Associate Producer
Jason D. McGatlin - Executive Producer
Gary Bunn - Production Assistant
Megan Matousek - Production Manager
Naoise Barry - Executive In Charge Of Production
Ben Firminger - Unit Manager
Allie C. Greene - Production Manager
Anel E. Moreno - Production Manager
Cynthia Ruiz - Production Assistant
Karla Soce - Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up 7
Michael Kaplan - Costume Design
Peter Swords King - Hair Designer
Peter Swords King - Makeup Designer
David Crossman - Costume Supervisor
Kristyan Mallett - Prosthetic Designer
Joanna Campbell Lynch - Wardrobe Supervisor
Phoebe Allies - Tailor
Editing 1
Bob Ducsay - Editor
Directing 32
Rian Johnson - Director
Paula Casarin - Script Supervisor
Bryn Lawrence - Second Assistant Director
Sharon Mansfield - Script Supervisor
Daire Glynn - Third Assistant Director
Jamie Christopher - First Assistant Director
Lauren Miller - Second Unit Director
Dominic Fysh - First Assistant Director
Martina Vazzoler - Script Supervisor
Simon Downes - Second Assistant Director
Ruth Atkinson - Script Supervisor
Matthew Sharp - Second Assistant Director
Ryan Newberry - Second Assistant Director
Michela Marini - Second Unit Director
Brittany Smith - Third Assistant Director
Mark Johnstone - Assistant Director
Chris Burgess - Assistant Director
Mark Cockren - Second Assistant Director
David Keadell - Third Assistant Director
Glen Carroll - Third Assistant Director
Jane Ryan - Second Assistant Director
Stewart Hamilton - Second Assistant Director
Ben Quirk - Assistant Director
Charlotte Brownlee - Script Coordinator
Vanluke Watson - Third Assistant Director
Luksa Benic - Assistant Director Trainee
Donald E G Bentley - Second Unit Director
Rory Broadfoot - Third Assistant Director
William Thomas Möller - Third Assistant Director
James J. Reid - Third Assistant Director
Melkior Serdarevic - Third Assistant Director
Sam Thornton - Assistant Director Trainee
Camera 10
Steve Yedlin - Director of Photography
Peter Field - Camera Operator
Dave Hamilton-Green - Steadicam Operator
Gary Spratling - Camera Operator
David James - Still Photographer
Jason Ewart - Steadicam Operator
Tony Jackson - Camera Operator
Adam Dale - Aerial Director of Photography
Jonathan Olley - Still Photographer
Toby Plaskitt - Russian Arm Operator
Visual Effects 30
Danielle Legovich - Visual Effects Producer
Chris Corbould - Special Effects Supervisor
Christopher Raimo - Visual Effects Producer
Marie-Cecile Dahan - Visual Effects Producer
Ben Morris - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Keene - Visual Effects Producer
Kai-Hua Lan - Lead Animator
Steve Cady - Lead Animator
Neal Scanlan - Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Aplin - Animation Supervisor
Mike Beaulieu - Animation Supervisor
Guillaume Poulin - VFX Editor
Matt Shumway - Animation Supervisor
Eunice Khoo - Visual Effects Producer
Signe Vinther - Visual Effects Producer
Tom Cowlishaw - 3D Generalist
Danielle Millington-Peck - VFX Editor
Leila Nicotera - Visual Effects Producer
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent - Matchmove Supervisor
Tanner Scott - Creature Technical Director
Bernardo Rodriguez - VFX Editor
Nora Wixom - Creature Technical Director
Ted Lister - Lead Animator
Albert Cheng - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Paul Ingram-Tedd - VFX Editor
Stacy Bissell - Visual Effects Producer
Tom Seed - Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Booty - Visual Effects Producer
Janet Lewin - Visual Effects Producer
Michael Mulholland - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting 7
Warren Evans - Rigging Gaffer
David Smith - Gaffer
Nick Mitchell - Lighting Technician
Eamonn Fitzgerald - Lighting Technician
Thomas Fraser-Zank - Lighting Technician
Jamie Garside - Lighting Technician
Jack Powell - Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
Frederik Banke 09/22/2016 09:08:50
FrederikBolding 09/07/2016 21:45:08
Omar
Brandeborg

No reviews available.