The Devil's Advocate (1997)

Release Date: 1997-10-17

Runtime: 2 hours and 24 minutes

Genre(s): Drama, Mystery, Thriller, Fantasy

Language(s): English, German, French, Chinese, Spanish, Italian

Description

A hotshot lawyer gets more than he bargained for when he learns his new boss is Lucifer himself.

Cast 47
Keanu Reeves - Kevin Lomax
Al Pacino - John Milton
Charlize Theron - Mary Ann Lomax
Jeffrey Jones - Eddie Barzoon
Judith Ivey - Alice Lomax
Connie Nielsen - Christabella Andreoli
Craig T. Nelson - Alexander Cullen
Tamara Tunie - Mrs. Jackie Heath
Ruben Santiago-Hudson - Leamon Heath
Debra Monk - Pam Garrety
Vyto Ruginis - Mitch Weaver
Laura Harrington - Melissa Black
Pamela Gray - Mrs. Diana Barzoon
George Wyner - Meisel
Chris Bauer - Lloyd Gettys
Connie Embesi - Mrs. Bernice Gettys
Jonathan Cavallary - Gettys' Son
Heather Matarazzo - Barbara
Murphy Guyer - Barbara's Father
Leo Burmester - Florida Prosecutor
Bill Moor - Garson Deeds (Florida Judge)
Neal Jones - Larry (Florida Reporter)
Eddie Aldridge - Florida Bailiff
Mark Deakins - Florida Lawyer
Rony Clanton - Junkie in Harlem
George O. Gore II - Boy in Harlem
Alan Manson - Judge Sklar
Brian Poteat - Pie Face
Daniel Oreskes - Arnold (Metro Assistant District Attorney)
Kim Chan - Chinese Man
Caprice Benedetti - Menage A Trois Woman
Don King - Himself
Ray Garvey - Fight Fan
Rocco Musacchia - Fight Fan
Susan Kellermann - Joyce Rensaleer
James Saito - Takaori Osumi
Harsh Nayyar - Parvathi Resh
Mohammed Ghaffari - Bashir Toabal
Nicki Cochrane - Multi-Lingual Party Guest
Fenja Klaus - Female #1
Gino Lucci - Limo Driver
Novella Nelson - Botanica Woman
Vincent Laresca - Big Guy #1
Benny Nieves - Big Guy #2
Franci Leary - Babs Coleman
Monica Keena - Alessandra Cullen
Gloria Lynne Henry - Tiffany
Directing 2
Taylor Hackford - Director
Burtt Harris - First Assistant Director
Writing 4
Andrew Neiderman - Novel
Jonathan Lemkin - Screenplay
Tony Gilroy - Screenplay
Jim Magdaleno - Storyboard
Editing 3
Mark Warner - Editor
Dale E. Grahn - Color Timer
Steven Ramirez - First Assistant Editor
Sound 13
James Newton Howard - Original Music Composer
Michael Scott - Sound Recordist
Constance A. Kazmer - Dialogue Editor
Chris Jargo - ADR Supervisor
Kim Maitland - Boom Operator
Bob Bowman - Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Bartnof - Foley Editor
David Olson - Music Editor
Jeff Atmajian - Orchestrator
Shawn Murphy - Scoring Mixer
Per Hallberg - Sound Designer
Christopher Assells - Sound Effects Editor
Tod A. Maitland - Sound Mixer
Production 18
Anne Kopelson - Producer
Arnold Kopelson - Producer
Arnon Milchan - Producer
Barry Bernardi - Executive Producer
Taylor Hackford - Executive Producer
Erwin Stoff - Executive Producer
Michael Tadross - Executive Producer
Mary Colquhoun - Casting
Nancy Klopper - Casting
Steve White - Executive Producer
Stephen Joel Brown - Co-Producer
Michael Tadross - Unit Production Manager
Elizabeth Marx - Casting Associate
Christopher DeFaria - Executive In Charge Of Production
Jan Foster - Location Manager
Lynda Van Damm - Production Accountant
Betty Chin - Production Coordinator
Barbara Michels - Researcher
Camera 6
Andrzej Bartkowiak - Director of Photography
Vern Nobles - First Assistant Camera
Dennis Gamiello - Key Grip
Rodney Bauer - Grip
Gregory Lundsgaard - Steadicam Operator
Brian Hamill - Still Photographer
Art 8
Bruno Rubeo - Production Design
Dennis Bradford - Art Direction
Roberta J. Holinko - Set Decoration
Julia G. Hickman - Art Department Coordinator
Gary Kosko - Assistant Art Director
Ken Nelson - Construction Coordinator
Dave Weinman - Leadman
Rick Broderman - Painter
Costume & Make-Up 7
Judianna Makovsky - Costume Design
Kate Edwards - Costume Supervisor
Aldo Signoretti - Hair Designer
Angel De Angelis - Key Hair Stylist
LuAnn Claps - Makeup Artist
Neal Martz - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Mark Shostrom - Makeup Department Head
Crew 14
Frank McKenna - Craft Service
Brooks Baldwin - Dialect Coach
Carlos Arguello - Digital Effects Supervisor
Robert Jepson - Driver
Roland Blancaflor - Makeup Effects
Erica L. Hiller - Post Production Supervisor
Gary Davis - Second Unit
Deborah Sullivan - Set Medic
Connie Brink - Special Effects Coordinator
Gary Davis - Stunt Coordinator
Bill Anagnos - Stunts
Ralph Volpe - Transportation Co-Captain
Kevin McKenna - Video Assist Operator
Chris DeAngelis - Visual Effects Editor
Lighting 6
Brian Fitzsimons - Best Boy Electric
James J. Ferris - Electrician
Michael Laws - Gaffer
Jay Laws - Lighting Technician
Michael Finnerty - Rigging Grip
Ken Connors - Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects 4
Marie-Josee Auclair - Digital Compositors
Carla Attanasio - Visual Effects Coordinator
Aisling O'Brien - Visual Effects Producer
Rob Hodgson - Visual Effects Supervisor
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 5/31/2017 6:30:32 PM

No reviews available.