Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015)

Release Date: 2015-07-23

Runtime: 2 hours and 11 minutes

Rating(s): 7.4 / 75

Genre(s): Action, Adventure

Language(s): English, German, Swedish

Description

Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet—eradicating 'The Syndicate', an International and highly-skilled rogue organisation committed to destroying the IMF.

Cast 74
Tom Cruise - Ethan Hunt
Jeremy Renner - William Brandt
Simon Pegg - Benjamin "Benj"i Dunn
Rebecca Ferguson - Ilsa Faust
Ving Rhames - Luther Stickell
Sean Harris - Solomon Lane
Simon McBurney - Atlee
Zhang Jingchu - Lauren
Tom Hollander - Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Jens Hultén - Janik "Bone Doctor" Vinter
Alec Baldwin - Alan Hunley
Mateo Rufino - A400M Pilot
Fernando Abadie - A400M Pilot
Alec Utgoff - A400M Crewman
Hermione Corfield - Record Shop Girl
Nigel Barber - Chairman
William Roberts - Senator
Patrick Poletti - Senator
Martin Cochrane - Senator
David Peart - Senator
Barnabás Réti - Janik's Sentry
Ash Merat - Janik's Sentry
James Weber Brown - IMF Operator
Robert Maaser - Officer Assassin
Wolfgang Stegemann - Flautist Assassin
Eva-Marie Becker - Opera Lighting Technician
Adam Ganne - Opera Lighting Technician
Jesus Alvarez - Caláf
America Olivo - Turandot
James Cleverton - The Mandarin
Martin Nelson - Altoum
James McOran Campbell - Ping
Tom Lowe - Pang
Nicholas Sharratt - Pong
Nicholas Lupu - Conductor
Stella Stocker - Opera Stage Manager
Martin Bermoser - Opera Director
Benjamin Plautz - Opera Staff
Nina Hartmann - Opera Security
Daniela Nitsch - Opera Security
Carola Niederhuber - Opera Police
Tim Breyvogel - Opera Police
Laurence Rupp - Opera Police
Wolfgang Cerny - Opera Police
Rupert Wickham - Chancellor
Judith Bogner - Chancellor's Wife
Peter Stark - Chancellor's Security Aide
Ulli Ackermann - Chancellor's Security Aide
Saif Al-Warith - Saif
Robert Luckay - Lane Bodyguard
Tarrick Benham - CIA Agent
Tyler Fayose - CIA Agent
Rachel Handshaw - Drone Technician
Julian Moore Crook - Drone Technician
Sean Cronin - Masked Syndicate Man
Emilio Aniba - Power Plant Guards
Volkan Ay - Power Plant Guards
Amra Mallassi - Power Plant Guards
Hadrian Howard - Power Plant Security
Walles Hamonde - Power Plant Security
Shamir Dawood - Control Lab Technician
Sagar Radia - Control Lab Technician
Yasen Atour - Control Lab Technician
Noor Dillan-Night - Control Lab Technician
Mingus Johnston - Lead Biker
Osy Ikhile - CIA Jet Agent
Nigel Allen - CIA Jet Agent
Georgina Redhead - Prime Minister's Wife
Bruce Lawrence - Prime Minister's Bodyguard
Femi Ogunbanjo - Prime Minister's Bodyguard
Katie Pattinson - Auctioneer
Jorge Leon Martinez - CIA Agent (uncredited)
Alana Maria - Embassy Tech 1 (uncredited)
Jessica Allain - Stewardess (uncredited)
Production 12
Lucinda Syson - Casting
Tom Cruise - Producer
Mindy Marin - Casting
J.J. Abrams - Producer
Dana Goldberg - Executive Producer
Jake Myers - Executive Producer
Bryan Burk - Producer
Kara Lipson - Casting Associate
Don Granger - Producer
David Ellison - Producer
Zakaria Alaoui - Line Producer
Kate Ringsell - Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up 18
Joanna Johnston - Costume Design
Charlotte Finlay - Costume Supervisor
Sarah Monzani - Hair Designer
Sarah Monzani - Makeup Designer
Francesco Alberico - Hairstylist
Ailbhe Lemass - Makeup Artist
Ailbhe Lemass - Key Hair Stylist
Zoe Clare Brown - Makeup Artist
Abderrahim Benkhayi - Costume Supervisor
Rachid Aadassi - Set Costumer
Ben Allard - Set Costumer
Laura Bailey - Set Costumer
Jacqui Rathore - Hairstylist
Camilla Kirk-Reynolds - Makeup Artist
Kirsty Mcqueen - Makeup Artist
Simone Feulner - Tailor
Lorraine Cooksley - Tailor
Mohamed Elfata - Tailor
Art 20
Florian Reichmann - Art Direction
James D. Bissell - Production Design
Paul Inglis - Supervising Art Director
Steve Carter - Art Direction
John Bush - Set Decoration
Matthew Gray - Art Direction
Ty Teiger - Property Master
Andrew Bennett - Art Direction
Roger Holden - Greensman
Robert Hochstoeger - Assistant Art Director
Helen Xenopoulos - Art Direction
Aziz Hamichi - Art Direction
Charles Leatherland - Assistant Art Director
Kirsty Vogel - Art Department Coordinator
Quinn Robinson - Assistant Art Director
Malcolm Roberts - Construction Coordinator
Rachid Quiat - Assistant Art Director
Amanda Leggatt - Art Direction
Abdenabi Izlaguen - Set Decoration
Robert Voysey - Construction Manager
Camera 14
Robert Elswit - Director of Photography
David Appleby - Key Grip
Peter Field - Camera Operator
Tim Wooster - Camera Operator
John Gamble - Camera Operator
David James - Still Photographer
Pete Romano - Underwater Camera
Hans Bjerno - Helicopter Camera
Andrew Rowlands - Camera Operator
Jonathan Taylor - Second Unit Director of Photography
Mark Moriarty - Camera Operator
Shaun Cobley - Additional Camera
Carlos De Carvalho - Additional Camera
Chris Centrella - Key Grip
Writing 4
Christopher McQuarrie - Screenplay
Christopher McQuarrie - Story
Bruce Geller - Characters
Drew Pearce - Story
Directing 5
Christopher McQuarrie - Director
Lisa Vick - Script Supervisor
Laura Miles - Script Supervisor
Toby Hefferman - First Assistant Director
Tommy Gormley - First Assistant Director
Sound 22
James Mather - Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Kraemer - Original Music Composer
Chris Munro - Sound Mixer
Samir Foco - Sound Effects Editor
Sue Harding - Foley
Matt Dunkley - Orchestrator
Jed Loughran - Sound Effects Editor
Alistair Hawkins - Sound Effects Editor
Jason Swanscott - Foley
Peter Hanson - Foley Editor
Simon Changer - Music Editor
Anthony Ortiz - Boom Operator
Ben Meechan - Sound Effects Editor
Jack Stew - Foley
Mike Prestwood Smith - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrea King - Foley
Rob Killick - Dialogue Editor
Simon Chase - Supervising ADR Editor
Gilbert Lake - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Finn - Boom Operator
Nourdine Zaoui - Boom Operator
Kevin Penney - Foley Editor
Crew 18
Wolfgang Stegemann - Fight Choreographer
Christopher Gordon - Stunt Double
Nick Komornicki - Armorer
Jess Lewington - Special Effects Coordinator
James Embree - Stunts
John Polyson - Visual Effects Editor
Nick Dacey - Visual Effects Editor
Victoria James - Visual Effects Editor
Struan Farquhar - Visual Effects Editor
Mattias Forsström - Sequence Supervisor
Rhys Salcombe - Sequence Supervisor
Wade Eastwood - Stunt Coordinator
Liang Yang - Stunts
Adrian McGaw - Stunt Double
Richard Epper - Utility Stunts
Daniel Rogers - Health and Safety
Lucy Cork - Stunt Double
Sina Ali - Stunts
Editing 5
Eddie Hamilton - Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate
Tom Harrison-Read - First Assistant Editor
Jahanzeb Hayat - Digital Intermediate
Martin Corbett - First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects 18
Kim Phelan - Visual Effects Producer
Kilou Picard - Visual Effects Producer
Tim McGovern - Visual Effects Supervisor
David Vickery - Visual Effects Supervisor
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn - Visual Effects Supervisor
Elia P. Popov - Special Effects Supervisor
Alison Griffiths - Visual Effects Coordinator
Oliver Cubbage - 3D Supervisor
Allen Holbrook - Animation
Sze Jia Eng - Visual Effects Coordinator
Ankit Gokani - Visual Effects Coordinator
Arushi Govil - Visual Effects Coordinator
Syuhada Hassan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Liz Mann - Visual Effects Coordinator
Becky Pownall - Visual Effects Coordinator
Maricel Pagulayan - Visual Effects Producer
Dominic Tuohy - Special Effects Supervisor
Kate Phillips - Visual Effects Producer
Lighting 3
Steve Kitchen - Rigging Gaffer
Lee Walters - Gaffer
Steve Costello - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/28/2016 14:12:55

No reviews available.