Rio 2 (2014)

Release Date: 2014-03-19

Runtime: 1 hour and 42 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Comedy, Family, Animation

Language(s): English, Portuguese

Description

It's a jungle out there for Blu, Jewel and their three kids after they're hurtled from Rio de Janeiro to the wilds of the Amazon. As Blu tries to fit in, he goes beak-to-beak with the vengeful Nigel, and meets the most fearsome adversary of all: his father-in-law.

Cast 71
Jesse Eisenberg - Blu (voice)
Anne Hathaway - Jewel (voice)
Leslie Mann - Linda (voice)
Jamie Foxx - Nico (voice)
Andy García - Eduardo (voice)
Bruno Mars - Roberto (voice)
Jemaine Clement - Nigel (voice)
Rodrigo Santoro - Tulio (voice)
Jake T. Austin - Fernando (voice)
Amandla Stenberg - Bia (voice)
Pierce Gagnon - Tiago (voice)
Rita Moreno - Aunt Mimi (voice)
Kristin Chenoweth - Gabi (voice)
Tracy Morgan - Luiz (voice)
Will.i.am - Pedro (voice)
George Lopez - Rafael (voice)
Rachel Crow - Carla (voice)
Bebel Gilberto - Eva (voice)
Jason Harris - Old Bird (voice)
Janelle Monáe - Dr. Monae (voice)
Amy Heidemann - Rapping Sloth (as Amy Heidemann from Karmin) (voice)
Carlinhos Brown - Audition Bird (voice)
Jim Conroy - Capoeira Turtle (voice)
Bernardo de Paula - Carnival Barker / Blue Sentry (voice)
Nola Donkin - Opera Bird (voice)
Miguel Ferrer - Big Boss (voice)
Jeffrey Garcia - Spoonbill / Perl (voice)
Kevin W. Keane - Obnoxious Kid (voice)
Philip Lawrence - Felipe (voice)
Gracinha Leporace - Swinging Audition Monkey (voice)
Sérgio Mendes - Street Vendor (voice)
Kate Micucci - Tiny (voice)
Pablo Ramírez - Tapir Game Announcer (voice)
Marco Antonio Regil - Porcupine Game Announcer (voice)
Peter Pamela Rose - Mom (voice)
Carlos Saldanha - Amazon Quail (voice)
Julia Scarpa Saldanha - Kid Macaw (voice)
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha - Lady Macaw (voice)
Rafael Scarpa Saldanha - Kid Macaw (voice)
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha - Kid Macaw (voice)
Cindy Slattery - Plucked Porcupine (voice)
Randy Thom - Logging Foreman (voice)
Claira Nicole Titman - Claira (voice)
Miriam Wallen - Coin Toss Bird (voice)
Claudine Barros - Additional Voices (voice)
Mauro Blanco - Additional Voices (voice)
Jeremy Bowker - Additional Voices (voice)
Dennis T. Carnegie - Additional Voices (voice)
Shanti Correa - Additional Voices (voice)
Alberto Costa - Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill - Additional Voices (voice)
Holly Dorff - Additional Voices (voice)
Harry Hitner - Additional Voices (voice)
Rif Hutton - Additional Voices (voice)
Vanessa Lemonides - Additional Voices (voice)
Hope Levy - Additional Voices (voice)
Henry Martin Leyva - Additional Voices (voice)
Anselmo Martini - Additional Voices (voice)
Renata Becker - Additional Voices (voice)
Ron McClary - Additional Voices (voice)
Brian Scott McFadden - Additional Voices (voice)
Phil Miler - Additional Voices (voice)
Edie Mirman - Additional Voices (voice)
Heber Moreira - Additional Voices (voice)
Leo Nobre - Additional Voices (voice)
Mina Olivera - Additional Voices (voice)
Jackeline Olivier - Additional Voices (voice)
Kleber Jorge Pimenta - Additional Voices (voice)
Byron Thames - Additional Voices (voice)
Annie Tippe - Additional Voices (voice)
Natalie Morales - Newscaster (voice)
Production 15
Chris Wedge - Executive Producer
John C. Donkin - Producer
Christian Kaplan - Casting
Holly Dorff - ADR Voice Casting
Bruce Anderson - Producer
Jason Harris - ADR Voice Casting
Patrick Worlock - Production Supervisor
Paul Ohrt - Executive In Charge Of Production
Ashini Shah - Executive Producer
Sean M. Murphy - Production Manager
Alexis Jallad - Production Accountant
Gina Grasso - Assistant Production Manager
Joshua Spencer - Production Supervisor
Katie Hasleham - Co-Producer
Laurel Elmendorf - Production Accountant
Directing 1
Carlos Saldanha - Director
Writing 6
Carlos Saldanha - Story
Don Rhymer - Screenplay
Jenny Bicks - Screenplay
Laurie Craig - Script Consultant
Yoni Brenner - Screenplay
Carlos Kotkin - Screenplay
Sound 36
Dennie Thorpe - Foley
Jana Vance - Foley
John Powell - Original Music Composer
Randy Thom - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Charleen Richards - ADR & Dubbing
Nicholas Pike - Orchestrator
Dave Metzger - Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo - Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian - Orchestrator
George Doering - Musician
Germaine Franco - Orchestrator
Germaine Franco - Musician
Lora Hirschberg - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cheryl Nardi - Dialogue Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle - Supervising Sound Editor
Jeremy Bowker - Sound Effects Editor
Thomas A. Carlson - Music Editor
Pascal Garneau - Foley Editor
Mac Smith - Sound Effects Editor
Leff Lefferts - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Haehnel - Scoring Mixer
Chris Manning - Foley
Brad Dechter - Orchestrator
Randy Kerber - Orchestrator
Michael Miller - ADR & Dubbing
Gregory Jamrok - Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney - Orchestrator
James Spencer - Apprentice Sound Editor
Paul S. Henning - Musician
Brian Tarlecki - Sound Recordist
Nick Ariondo - Musician
John Ashton Thomas - Orchestrator
Victor Pesavento - Orchestrator
Neel Hammond - Musician
Jose Serebrier - Conductor
Brandon Gilliard - Musician
Lighting 4
Justin Leach - Rigging Supervisor
Daniel Naughton - Lighting Artist
Sophia Ohara - Lighting Coordinator
Kristina Hall - Lighting Coordinator
Editing 9
Harry Hitner - Editor
Jason Fricchione - Editorial Manager
Randy Trager - Editor
Carlos Rojas - Assistant Editor
Erin Crackel - Additional Editing
William Michals - Assistant Editor
Vandana Pulijaal - Editorial Coordinator
Jennifer Margaret Nordmark - Editorial Production Assistant
Jorge Lucas - Editorial Production Assistant
Camera 2
Renato Falcão - Director of Photography
Kevin Estrada - Still Photographer
Visual Effects 84
Adam Singer - Animation
Wee Brian - Animation
Tony Mecca - Animation
Erik Baker - Animation
Bela Brozsek - Visual Effects
Jeremy Lazare - Animation
David Crispino - Animation
James Young Jackson - Animation
Zala Linea Rutar - Animation
Jeff Gabor - Animation
Christian Haniszewski - Modeling
Tony Bonilla - Animation
Amanda Wagner - Animation
Andrew Atteberry - Animation
Burke Roane - Animation
Elena Ortego - Animation
Julen Santiago - Animation
Christopher D. Williams - Animation
George Schermer - Animation
Adam Strick - Animation
Motoko Wada - Visual Development
Bryan Useo - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Joseph Antonuccio - Lead Animator
Tab Burton - Animation
Richard A. Fournier - Animation
Lluis Llobera - Lead Animator
Thom Roberts - Animation
Justin Weg - Animation
James Gu - Creature Technical Director
Adam McMahon - Modeling
Andrew Feliciano - Animation
Patrick Giusiano - Animation
Bertrand Chung - Animation
Pako Bagur - Animation
Pete Devlin - Animation
Scott Farrell - Animation
Hector Godoy Garcia - Animation
Tom Grevera - Animation
Matthew Hasselmann - Animation
Ken Kaiser - Animation
YuehChih Eric Lin - Animation
Raymond Ross - Lead Animator
Graham Silva - Animation
Lee Sang-jun - Lead Character Designer
Jason Sadler - Lead Character Designer
David V. Mei - Character Modelling Supervisor
Marin Petrov - Creature Technical Director
Joerg Volk - Animation
Ramón López Seco de Herrera - Modeling
Dinis 'Dennis' Morais - Modeling
Daniel Sampaio Lima - Creature Technical Director
Aimee Johnson - VFX Artist
Peter Chan - Visual Development
Valerie Scheiber - Animation
Byoung Ho Kang - Animation
Christopher Silva - Animation
Dan Segarra - Animation
David Nasser - Animation
David W. Zach - Animation
Drew Winey - Animation
Emanuele Pavarotti - Animation
Eric Prah - Animation
Jamie Giger - Animation
Jason Ho - Animation
Jin Kum - Animation
Ken Huling - Animation
Louaye Moulayess - Animation
Michael Berardini - Animation
Miurika Valery - Animation
Scott McWhinnie - Animation
Stephen Dahler - Animation
Theresa Adolph - Animation
Tingting Liu - Animation
Todd Elliott - Animation
Trevor Young - Animation
Vincent Gorman - Animation
Dana Lynn Bennett - Animation Department Coordinator
Glen Young - Animation Department Coordinator
José Manuel Fernández Oli - Character Designer
Christopher M.K. Hill - Creature Technical Director
Ashleigh Abramovich - Digital Compositors
Claudio Gonzalez - Digital Compositors
Jonathan Lin - Modeling
Krzysztof Fus - Modeling
Crew 18
Paul Mounsey - Additional Music
Sérgio Mendes - Executive Music Producer
Kristine Familletti - Schedule Coordinator
Kirk Garfield - CG Supervisor
Anthony B. Willis - Additional Music
Daniel Patrick O'Brien - Sequence Leads
Joe Bonomo - Systems Administrators & Support
Aubrie Goslin - Production Intern
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman - Compositors
David Raghavan - Compositors
Andrew Beddini - Technical Supervisor
Christopher Moore - Technical Supervisor
Heather Barrons - Compositors
Jake Albers - Compositors
Julia Correnti - Compositors
Morgan C. Griffiths - Compositors
Zoe Peck-Eyler - Compositors
Matthew Jurczyk - Systems Administrators & Support
Art 4
Thomas Cardone - Art Direction
Shaun Cusick - Sculptor
Isaac Holze - Set Decoration
Moroni Taylor - Additional Storyboarding
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 05/24/2017 18:48:36

No reviews available.