Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017)

Release Date: 2017-05-23

Runtime: 2 hours and 9 minutes

Rating(s): 6.6 / 39

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Fantasy, Comedy

Language(s): English

Description

Thrust into an all-new adventure, a down-on-his-luck Capt. Jack Sparrow feels the winds of ill-fortune blowing even more strongly when deadly ghost sailors led by his old nemesis, the evil Capt. Salazar, escape from the Devil's Triangle. Jack's only hope of survival lies in seeking out the legendary Trident of Poseidon, but to find it, he must forge an uneasy alliance with a brilliant and beautiful astronomer and a headstrong young man in the British navy.

Social
Cast 67
Johnny Depp - Captain Jack Sparrow
Brenton Thwaites - Henry Turner
Kaya Scodelario - Carina Smyth
Javier Bardem - Captain Armando Salazar
Geoffrey Rush - Captain Hector Barbossa
Kevin McNally - Joshamee Gibbs
Stephen Graham - Scrum
David Wenham - Scarfield
Golshifteh Farahani - Shansa
Orlando Bloom - Will Turner
Martin Klebba - Marty
Angus Barnett - Mullroy
Adam Brown - Cremble
Danny Kirrane - Bollard
Giles New - Murtogg
Delroy Atkinson - Pike
Paul McCartney - Uncle Jack
Keira Knightley - Elizabeth Swann
Anthony De La Torre - Young Jack Sparrow
Lewis McGowan - Young Henry Turner
Juan Carlos Vellido - Lieutenant Lesaro
Rodney Afif - Officer Madga
Bruce Spence - Mayor Dix
Zoe Ventoura - Mayor's Wife
James Mackay - Maddox
Brooke Chamberlain - Upper Class Lady
Alexander Scheer - Young Captain Teague
Wassim Hawat - Pirate
Finn Ireland - Young Pirate Jeff
Nico Cortez - Spanish Officer
James Fraser - Young Greenhorn
Derani Scarr - Woman
Robert Morgan - Grimes
Goran D. Kleut - Pirate with Broom
Mahesh Jadu - Spanish Soldier
Travis Jeffery - British Soldier
Akos Armont - British Soldier
Sean Lynch - British Soldier
Ben O'Toole - British Soldier
Akshay Caplash - CG Ghost Soldier
Rafael Torrijos - CG Ghost Soldier
Mivon Prince-Leyva - CG Ghost Soldier
Michael Dorman - First Officer Wade
Rohan Nichol - Officer Cole
Rupert Raineri - Officer Santos
Stephen Lopez - Officer Moss
Richard Piper - Captain Toms
Justin Smith - Mr. Krill
John Leary - Mr. Swift
Bryan Probets - Bowen
Ken Radley - Pig Kelly
Hannah Walters - Beatrice
Jonathan Elsom - Priest
K. Todd Freeman - Captain Morgan
James Lawson - Jail Guard
Darcy Laurie - Uncle Jack's Cellmate
Jessica Green - Townswoman (uncredited)
Haley Madison - Townswoman (uncredited)
Kiara Freeman - Townschild (uncredited)
Piper Nairn - Townschild (uncredited)
Suzanne Dervish-Ali - Townsperson (uncredited)
Donnie Baxter - Townsperson (uncredited)
Winnie Mzembe - Maid (uncredited)
Christie-Lee Britten - Greenwich Village Upper Class Lady (uncredited)
Mollie McGregor - Twin Middle Class Lady (uncredited)
Sophia McGregor - Twin Middle Class Lady (uncredited)
Jacob Elordi - St. Martins Marine (uncredited)
Production 13
Jerry Bruckheimer - Producer
Terry Rossio - Executive Producer
Ronna Kress - Casting
Mike Stenson - Executive Producer
Chad Oman - Executive Producer
Susie Figgis - Casting
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. - Executive Producer
Nikki Barrett - Casting
Hannah d'Angerio - Casting Associate
Brigham Taylor - Executive Producer
Lucy Rands - Casting Associate
Kirsty Kinnear - Casting Associate
Melissa Reid - Associate Producer
Writing 7
Ted Elliott - Characters
Terry Rossio - Characters
Terry Rossio - Story
Stuart Beattie - Characters
Jay Wolpert - Characters
Jeff Nathanson - Screenplay
Jeff Nathanson - Story
Art 13
John Dexter - Art Direction
Nigel Phelps - Production Design
Ian Gracie - Art Direction
Richie Dehne - Property Master
Michael Turner - Art Direction
Tom Nursey - Art Direction
Tricia McInally - Art Department Coordinator
Jacinta Leong - Art Direction
Seth Engstrom - Conceptual Design
Shannon Gottlieb - Set Decoration
Kris Peck - Property Master
Jourdan Henderson - Art Department Coordinator
Beverley Dunn - Set Decoration
Sound 28
Christopher Boyes - Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
E.J. Holowicki - Foley Editor
Anna MacKenzie - ADR Supervisor
Geoff Zanelli - Original Music Composer
Paul Massey - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tormod Ringnes - Sound Effects Editor
Kimberly Harris - ADR Editor
Justin Doyle - Sound Effects Editor
Peter Oso Snell - Music Editor
Dan O'Connell - Foley
Scott Millan - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Cucci - Foley
Cheryl Nardi - ADR Editor
Marshall Winn - ADR Editor
David Chrastka - Sound Effects Editor
David C. Hughes - Sound Effects Editor
Stephanie Flack - ADR Editor
Jack Whittaker - Supervising Sound Editor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda - Foley Editor
Scott Guitteau - Sound Effects Editor
Malcolm Fife - Foley Editor
Baard H. Ingebretsen - Sound Effects Editor
Sandra Portman - ADR Supervisor
Katy Wood - ADR Supervisor
Jacob Riehle - Dialogue Editor
Paradox Delilah - Boom Operator
David Butcherine - Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up 26
Penny Rose - Costume Design
Rick Findlater - Hair Department Head
Lorraine Carson - Costume Supervisor
Joel Harlow - Makeup Department Head
Robert A. Pandini - Key Hair Stylist
Stacy Horn - Costume Supervisor
Roberta Shaw - Set Costumer
Ken Niederbaumer - Makeup Artist
Gloria Pasqua Casny - Hairstylist
Samantha Walker - Set Costumer
Alice Baueris - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Colin Ware - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Damian Martin - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Peter King - Hair Designer
Peter King - Makeup Designer
Dan Owen - Set Costumer
Carol Quiroz - Key Costumer
Darrell Warner - Costume Illustrator
Melody Koerber - Assistant Costume Designer
Lucy Bowring - Assistant Costume Designer
Rosie McArthur - Costume Coordinator
Saascha Wiki Kessell - Set Costumer
Tanya Woelfle - Set Costumer
Nikola Davis - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Emily James - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Amy Vaughan - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Editing 10
Roger Barton - Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate
Leigh Folsom Boyd - Editor
David Cox - Assistant Editor
Ron Barr - Digital Intermediate
Erik Rogers - Digital Intermediate
Tommy Aagaard - First Assistant Editor
Kenny G. Krauss - First Assistant Editor
Jonny Winograd - First Assistant Editor
Sharia Lynn Davis - Assistant Editor
Camera 24
Paul Cameron - Director of Photography
Giles Keyte - Additional Still Photographer
Brad Shield - Second Unit Director of Photography
Stephen S. Campanelli - Additional Photography
John Gamble - Additional Photography
Peter Mountain - Still Photographer
Ian Seabrook - Underwater Camera
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
Chris Haarhoff - Steadicam Operator
Calum McFarlane - Camera Operator
Darrin Keough - Camera Operator
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Steve Koster - Aerial Director of Photography
Richard Bradshaw - Camera Operator
Jason Talbert - Dolly Grip
Andrew Johnson - Steadicam Operator
Chris Hansford - Dolly Grip
Peter Beeh - Aerial Camera Technician
Mal Booth - Dolly Grip
Toby Copping - Key Grip
J. Michael Popovich - Key Grip
Michael Vivian - Dolly Grip
Greg Tidman - Key Grip
Stephen Oh - Camera Operator
Directing 5
Joachim Rønning - Director
Espen Sandberg - Director
Joecy Shepherd - Script Supervisor
Carolina Häggström - Script Supervisor
Victoria Sullivan - Script Supervisor
Lighting 7
Rafael E. Sánchez - Gaffer
Reg Garside - Gaffer
Shaun Conway - Gaffer
Jonathan Spencer - Gaffer
Rod Haney - Rigging Grip
David Thomson - Rigging Grip
Jeff Kuzyk - Gaffer
Visual Effects 32
Johnny Spinelli - Lead Animator
Martin Lipmann - Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Brozenich - Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Leonard - Visual Effects Producer
Trent Claus - Visual Effects Supervisor
Tamara Watts Kent - Visual Effects Producer
Julie Cardinal - Visual Effects Producer
Bill Kent - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Tudhope - Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Bruneau - Visual Effects Producer
Catherine Mullan - Animation Supervisor
Arne Kaupang - Visual Effects Supervisor
Christina Graham - Visual Effects Producer
Mike Beaulieu - Animation Supervisor
Cliff Welsh - VFX Supervisor
Laurent Spillemaecker - Visual Effects Supervisor
Patrick Ledda - Visual Effects Supervisor
Korey J. Cauchon - Visual Effects Producer
Alexandre Ronco - Animation Supervisor
Dan Oliver - Special Effects Supervisor
Kim Menaster - Visual Effects Producer
Leah Jones - VFX Editor
Robert Bock - VFX Director of Photography
Sebastian Trujillo - Lead Animator
Zameer Hussain - 2D Supervisor
Luke Dhand - VFX Editor
Wes Walcott - VFX Editor
Yogesh Chautel - VFX Production Coordinator
Annie Normandin - Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca Scott - Visual Effects Producer
Sheldon Stopsack - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeremy Johnson - Digital Compositor
Crew 20
Angela Moore - Stunts
Craig Hosking - Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking - Pilot
Mark Carr - Visual Effects Editor
George McCarthy - Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Raiche - Visual Effects Editor
Joseph Hart Green - Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater - Visual Effects Editor
David Paris - Pilot
Richard Clegg - CG Supervisor
Hero Chev - Visual Effects Editor
Robert Wong - Marine Coordinator
Rick Hicks - Marine Coordinator
Scott Menzies - Pilot
Matthew Wollaston - Armorer
Paul Jasper - Animal Coordinator
Axel Akesson - CG Supervisor
Jack Runyon - Visual Effects Editor
David Forest - Visual Effects Editor
Michael Hansen - Utility Stunts
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 10/23/2016 14:36:19
Brandeborg

No reviews available.