Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017)

Release Date: 2017-05-23

Runtime: 2 hours and 9 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Action, Fantasy, Comedy

Language(s): English

Description

Thrust into an all-new adventure, a down-on-his-luck Capt. Jack Sparrow feels the winds of ill-fortune blowing even more strongly when deadly ghost sailors led by his old nemesis, the evil Capt. Salazar, escape from the Devil's Triangle. Jack's only hope of survival lies in seeking out the legendary Trident of Poseidon, but to find it, he must forge an uneasy alliance with a brilliant and beautiful astronomer and a headstrong young man in the British navy.

Social
Cast 69
Johnny Depp - Captain Jack Sparrow
Brenton Thwaites - Henry Turner
Kaya Scodelario - Carina Smyth
Javier Bardem - Captain Armando Salazar
Geoffrey Rush - Captain Hector Barbossa
Kevin McNally - Joshamee Gibbs
Stephen Graham - Scrum
David Wenham - Scarfield
Golshifteh Farahani - Shansa
Orlando Bloom - Will Turner
Martin Klebba - Marty
Angus Barnett - Mullroy
Adam Brown - Cremble
Danny Kirrane - Bollard
Giles New - Murtogg
Delroy Atkinson - Pike
Paul McCartney - Uncle Jack
Keira Knightley - Elizabeth Swann
Anthony De La Torre - Young Jack Sparrow
Lewis McGowan - Young Henry Turner
Juan Carlos Vellido - Lieutenant Lesaro
Rodney Afif - Officer Madga
Bruce Spence - Mayor Dix
Zoe Ventoura - Mayor's Wife
James Mackay - Maddox
Brooke Chamberlain - Upper Class Lady
Alexander Scheer - Young Captain Teague
Goran D. Kleut - Pirate Broom
Wassim Hawat - Pirate
Ben O'Toole - British Executioner
Finn Ireland - Young Pirate Jeff
Nico Cortez - Spanish Officer
James Fraser - Young Greenhorn
Derani Scarr - Woman
Robert Morgan - Grimes
Goran D. Kleut - Pirate with Broom
Mahesh Jadu - Spanish Soldier
Travis Jeffery - British Soldier
Akos Armont - British Soldier
Sean Lynch - British Soldier
Ben O'Toole - British Soldier
Akshay Caplash - CG Ghost Soldier
Rafael Torrijos - CG Ghost Soldier
Mivon Prince-Leyva - CG Ghost Soldier
Michael Dorman - First Officer Wade
Rohan Nichol - Officer Cole
Rupert Raineri - Officer Santos
Stephen Lopez - Officer Moss
Richard Piper - Captain Toms
Justin Smith - Mr. Krill
John Leary - Mr. Swift
Bryan Probets - Bowen
Ken Radley - Pig Kelly
Hannah Walters - Beatrice
Jonathan Elsom - Priest
K. Todd Freeman - Captain Morgan
James Lawson - Jail Guard
Darcy Laurie - Uncle Jack's Cellmate
Jessica Green - Townswoman (uncredited)
Haley Madison - Townswoman (uncredited)
Kiara Freeman - Townschild (uncredited)
Piper Nairn - Townschild (uncredited)
Suzanne Dervish-Ali - Townsperson (uncredited)
Donnie Baxter - Townsperson (uncredited)
Winnie Mzembe - Maid (uncredited)
Christie-Lee Britten - Greenwich Village Upper Class Lady (uncredited)
Mollie McGregor - Twin Middle Class Lady (uncredited)
Sophia McGregor - Twin Middle Class Lady (uncredited)
Jacob Elordi - St. Martins Marine (uncredited)
Visual Effects 32
Mike Beaulieu - Animation Supervisor
Zameer Hussain - 2D Supervisor
Robert Bock - VFX Director of Photography
Luke Dhand - VFX Editor
Leah Jones - VFX Editor
Wes Walcott - VFX Editor
Yogesh Chautel - VFX Production Coordinator
Cliff Welsh - VFX Supervisor
Martin Lipmann - Visual Effects Supervisor
Catherine Mullan - Animation Supervisor
Johnny Spinelli - Lead Animator
Alexandre Ronco - Animation Supervisor
Sebastian Trujillo - Lead Animator
Christina Graham - Visual Effects Producer
Tamara Watts Kent - Visual Effects Producer
Korey J. Cauchon - Visual Effects Producer
Annie Normandin - Visual Effects Producer
Max Leonard - Visual Effects Producer
Kim Menaster - Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca Scott - Visual Effects Producer
Eric Bruneau - Visual Effects Producer
Julie Cardinal - Visual Effects Producer
Gary Brozenich - Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Kent - Visual Effects Supervisor
Sheldon Stopsack - Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Tudhope - Visual Effects Supervisor
Trent Claus - Visual Effects Supervisor
Patrick Ledda - Visual Effects Supervisor
Arne Kaupang - Visual Effects Supervisor
Laurent Spillemaecker - Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Oliver - Special Effects Supervisor
Jeremy Johnson - Digital Compositor
Crew 19
Axel Akesson - CG Supervisor
Richard Clegg - CG Supervisor
Mark Carr - Visual Effects Editor
George McCarthy - Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater - Visual Effects Editor
Jack Runyon - Visual Effects Editor
Hero Chev - Visual Effects Editor
Matthew Wollaston - Armorer
Craig Hosking - Aerial Coordinator
Rick Hicks - Marine Coordinator
Robert Wong - Marine Coordinator
Craig Hosking - Pilot
David Paris - Pilot
Scott Menzies - Pilot
David Forest - Visual Effects Editor
Joseph Hart Green - Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Raiche - Visual Effects Editor
Paul Jasper - Animal Coordinator
Michael Hansen - Utility Stunts
Writing 7
Jeff Nathanson - Screenplay
Terry Rossio - Characters
Jeff Nathanson - Story
Terry Rossio - Story
Ted Elliott - Characters
Stuart Beattie - Characters
Jay Wolpert - Characters
Production 13
Jerry Bruckheimer - Producer
Nikki Barrett - Casting
Susie Figgis - Casting
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. - Executive Producer
Chad Oman - Executive Producer
Melissa Reid - Associate Producer
Terry Rossio - Executive Producer
Mike Stenson - Executive Producer
Brigham Taylor - Executive Producer
Ronna Kress - Casting
Hannah d'Angerio - Casting Associate
Kirsty Kinnear - Casting Associate
Lucy Rands - Casting Associate
Directing 5
Joachim Rønning - Director
Espen Sandberg - Director
Carolina Häggström - Script Supervisor
Joecy Shepherd - Script Supervisor
Victoria Sullivan - Script Supervisor
Art 13
Seth Engstrom - Conceptual Design
Nigel Phelps - Production Design
John Dexter - Art Direction
Ian Gracie - Art Direction
Jacinta Leong - Art Direction
Tom Nursey - Art Direction
Michael Turner - Art Direction
Beverley Dunn - Set Decoration
Shannon Gottlieb - Set Decoration
Jourdan Henderson - Art Department Coordinator
Tricia McInally - Art Department Coordinator
Richie Dehne - Property Master
Kris Peck - Property Master
Editing 10
Roger Barton - Editor
Leigh Folsom Boyd - Editor
David Cox - Assistant Editor
Sharia Lynn Davis - Assistant Editor
Ron Barr - Digital Intermediate
Erik Rogers - Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld - Digital Intermediate
Jonny Winograd - First Assistant Editor
Tommy Aagaard - First Assistant Editor
Kenny G. Krauss - First Assistant Editor
Sound 28
Geoff Zanelli - Original Music Composer
Peter Oso Snell - Music Editor
Jacob Riehle - Dialogue Editor
Stephanie Flack - ADR Editor
Kimberly Harris - ADR Editor
Cheryl Nardi - ADR Editor
Marshall Winn - ADR Editor
Anna MacKenzie - ADR Supervisor
Katy Wood - ADR Supervisor
Sandra Portman - ADR Supervisor
Paradox Delilah - Boom Operator
David Butcherine - Boom Operator
John T. Cucci - Foley
Dan O'Connell - Foley
Luke Dunn Gielmuda - Foley Editor
Malcolm Fife - Foley Editor
E.J. Holowicki - Foley Editor
David Chrastka - Sound Effects Editor
Justin Doyle - Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau - Sound Effects Editor
David C. Hughes - Sound Effects Editor
Baard H. Ingebretsen - Sound Effects Editor
Tormod Ringnes - Sound Effects Editor
Paul Massey - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes - Supervising Sound Editor
Jack Whittaker - Supervising Sound Editor
Camera 24
Paul Cameron - Director of Photography
Peter Beeh - Aerial Camera Technician
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
Steve Koster - Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Darrin Keough - Camera Operator
Calum McFarlane - Camera Operator
Richard Bradshaw - Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff - Steadicam Operator
Andrew Johnson - Steadicam Operator
Brad Shield - Second Unit Director of Photography
Peter Mountain - Still Photographer
Ian Seabrook - Underwater Camera
John Gamble - Additional Photography
Giles Keyte - Additional Still Photographer
Stephen S. Campanelli - Additional Photography
Jason Talbert - Dolly Grip
Mal Booth - Dolly Grip
Michael Vivian - Dolly Grip
Chris Hansford - Dolly Grip
Toby Copping - Key Grip
J. Michael Popovich - Key Grip
Greg Tidman - Key Grip
Stephen Oh - Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up 26
Penny Rose - Costume Design
Lucy Bowring - Assistant Costume Designer
Melody Koerber - Assistant Costume Designer
Rosie McArthur - Costume Coordinator
Darrell Warner - Costume Illustrator
Stacy Horn - Costume Supervisor
Lorraine Carson - Costume Supervisor
Carol Quiroz - Key Costumer
Saascha Wiki Kessell - Set Costumer
Dan Owen - Set Costumer
Roberta Shaw - Set Costumer
Samantha Walker - Set Costumer
Tanya Woelfle - Set Costumer
Rick Findlater - Hair Department Head
Peter King - Hair Designer
Robert A. Pandini - Key Hair Stylist
Joel Harlow - Makeup Department Head
Peter King - Makeup Designer
Gloria Pasqua Casny - Hairstylist
Ken Niederbaumer - Makeup Artist
Alice Baueris - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Nikola Davis - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Emily James - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Damian Martin - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Amy Vaughan - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Colin Ware - Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lighting 7
Shaun Conway - Gaffer
Rafael E. Sánchez - Gaffer
Jonathan Spencer - Gaffer
Jeff Kuzyk - Gaffer
David Thomson - Rigging Grip
Rod Haney - Rigging Grip
Reg Garside - Gaffer
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 10/23/2016 2:36:19 PM

No reviews available.