Back to the Future Part II (1989)

Release Date: 1989-11-22

Runtime: 1 hour and 48 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Comedy, Family, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Marty and Doc are at it again in this wacky sequel to the 1985 blockbuster as the time-traveling duo head to 2015 to nip some McFly family woes in the bud. But things go awry thanks to bully Biff Tannen and a pesky sports almanac. In a last-ditch attempt to set things straight, Marty finds himself bound for 1955 and face to face with his teenage parents -- again.

Cast 55
Michael J. Fox - Marty McFly Sr. / Marty McFly Jr. / Marlene McFly
Christopher Lloyd - Dr. Emmett Brown
Lea Thompson - Lorraine
Elisabeth Shue - Jennifer Parker / Jennifer McFly
James Tolkan - Mr. Strickland
Jeffrey Weissman - George McFly
Casey Siemaszko - 3-D
Billy Zane - Match
Darlene Vogel - Spike
Elijah Wood - Video Game Boy
Jason Scott Lee - Whitey
Ricky Dean Logan - Data
Charles Fleischer - Terry
J.J. Cohen - Skinhead
Flea - Needles
Joe Flaherty - Western Union Man
Neil Ross - Biff Tannen Museum Narrator (voice)
Al White - Dad
Thomas F. Wilson - Biff Tannen / Griff
E. Casanova Evans - 'Michael Jackson' Video Waiter
Jay Koch - 'Ronald Reagan' Video Waiter
Charles Gherardi - 'Ayatollah Khomeini' Video Waiter
John Thornton - Video Game Boy
Theo Schwartz - Hoverboard Girl #1
Lindsey Whitney Barry - Hoverboard Girl #2
Judy Ovitz - Antique Store Saleswoman
Stephanie Williams - Officer Foley
Marty Levy - Cab Driver
Jim Ishida - Fujitsu
Nikki Birdsong - Loretta
Junior Fann - Mom
Shaun Hunter - Harold
George Buck Flower - Bum
Tamara Carrera - Jacuzzi Girl #1
Tracy Dali - Jacuzzi Girl #2
Jennifer Brown - Basketball Kid #1
Irina Cashen - Basketball Kid #2
Angela Greenblatt - Basketball Kid #3
Cameron Moore - Basketball Kid #4
Justin Mosley Spink - Basketball Kid #5
Lisa Freeman - Babs
John Erwin - Radio Sportscaster (voice)
Harry Waters, Jr. - Marvin Berry
David Harold Brown - Starlighter
Tommy Thomas - Starlighter
Lloyd L. Tolbert - Starlighter
Granville 'Danny' Young - Starlighter
Wesley Mann - CPR Kid
Freddie - Einstein
Crispin Glover - George McFly (archive footage)
Todd Blood - Dance Extra (uncredited)
Sean Michael Fish - King Neptune (uncredited)
Donald Fullilove - Goldie Wilson III (uncredited)
Annette May - (uncredited)
Mary Ellen Trainor - Officer Reese (uncredited)
Sound 16
Alan Silvestri - Original Music Composer
Alan Silvestri - Conductor
Charles L. Campbell - Supervising Sound Editor
Ellen Heuer - Foley Artist
James B. Campbell - Orchestrator
William B. Kaplan - Production Sound Mixer
Earl Sampson - Boom Operator
Mary Andrews - ADR Editor
Gregg Baxter - Sound Editor
Kenneth Karman - Music Editor
Greg Orloff - Foley Mixer
Dennis S. Sands - Scoring Mixer
Carolyn Tapp - Foley Recordist
Larry Singer - ADR Supervisor
Albert Romero - Sound Recordist
Peter C. Barbour - Assistant Sound Editor
Directing 5
Robert Zemeckis - Director
David McGiffert - First Assistant Director
Marion Tumen - Script Supervisor
Cara Giallanza - Second Assistant Director
Max Kleven - Second Unit Director
Writing 5
Robert Zemeckis - Characters
Robert Zemeckis - Story
Bob Gale - Screenplay
Bob Gale - Characters
Bob Gale - Story
Production 18
Steve Starkey - Associate Producer
Steven Spielberg - Executive Producer
Kathleen Kennedy - Executive Producer
Mike Fenton - Casting
Frank Marshall - Executive Producer
Valorie Massalas - Casting
Judy Taylor - Casting
Bob Gale - Producer
Neil Canton - Producer
Joan Bradshaw - Unit Production Manager
Lata Ryan - Production Coordinator
Paul Pav - Location Manager
Stevie Lazo - Production Accountant
Scott Ross - General Manager
Colleen Arnaud - Assistant Accountant
Joni Kearney - Casting Assistant
Susan Spencer Robbins - Assistant Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Ann Bundschu - Production Assistant
Editing 7
Arthur Schmidt - Editor
Harry Keramidas - Editor
Peter Lonsdale - Associate Editor
Dale E. Grahn - Color Timer
Dawn Oltman - Editorial Coordinator
Janet Fiona Mason - Assistant Editor
Kevin Havner - Negative Cutter
Art 14
Rick Carter - Production Design
Linda DeScenna - Set Decoration
Margie Stone McShirley - Art Direction
John Zemansky - Property Master
Beverli Eagan - Set Designer
Walt Hadfield - Construction Coordinator
Lynn Christopher - Assistant Art Director
Jonas David - Production Illustrator
Jerry Sargent - Construction Foreman
Tom McCown - Leadman
Cary Conway - Painter
Larry Lennert - Greensman
Jerry Gadette - Standby Painter
Richard Leon - Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up 11
Joanna Johnston - Costume Design
Ken Chase - Makeup Designer
Allen Payne - Hairstylist
Dorothy Byrne - Hairstylist
Nancy McArdle - Costume Supervisor
Hazel Catmull - Hairstylist
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi - Makeup Artist
Ellis Burman Jr. - Makeup Artist
Gala Autumn - Costumer
Karen Kubeck - Assistant Makeup Artist
Larry Boyd - Set Dressing Artist
Camera 12
Dean Cundey - Director of Photography
Raymond Stella - Camera Operator
Clyde E. Bryan - First Assistant Camera
Ralph Nelson - Still Photographer
Casey Hotchkiss - Additional Camera
Al LaVerde - Dolly Grip
Ron Cardarelli - Key Grip
Sid Lucero - Best Boy Grip
Marty Dobkousky - Grip
Jolanda R. Wipfli - Camera Loader
Larry D. Davis - Second Assistant Camera
Jalal Pashandi - Assistant Camera
Crew 19
Michael Klastorin - Unit Publicist
Tony Brubaker - Stunts
Walter Scott - Stunt Coordinator
Bonne Radford - Production Controller
Martin Cohen - Post Production Supervisor
Russell McEntyre - Transportation Coordinator
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan - Stunt Double
Timothy Eaton - Visual Effects Editor
Steve Irwin - Video Assist Operator
Neil Garland - Propmaker
John Bell - Visual Effects Art Director
Tim Gonzales - Craft Service
Marc Fambro - Carpenter
Brad Jeffries - Choreographer
Keith O'Brien - Transportation Co-Captain
Bobby Aldridge - Utility Stunts
Richard Burch - Driver
Dale Henry - Transportation Captain
Thomas R. Homsher - Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects 7
Ken Ralston - Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Lantieri - Special Effects Supervisor
Wes Takahashi - Animation Supervisor
Judith Weaver - Animation Coordinator
Kim Bromley - Visual Effects Coordinator
Suella Kennedy - Visual Effects Producer
Loring Doyle - VFX Artist
Lighting 7
Mark Walthour - Chief Lighting Technician
Peter Clarson - Gaffer
John D. Todd - Best Boy Electric
Robert P. Quiroz - Electrician
Steve Chandler - Lighting Technician
Bill Baker - Key Rigging Grip
Thomas Marshall - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 06/29/2016 21:02:10
Frederik Banke 02/09/2017 19:09:59

No reviews available.