Ocean's Twelve (2004)

Release Date: 2004-12-09

Runtime: 2 hours and 5 minutes

Genre(s): Thriller, Crime

Language(s): English, French, Italian, Dutch, Chinese

Description

Danny Ocean reunites with his old flame and the rest of his merry band of thieves in carrying out three huge heists in Rome, Paris and Amsterdam – but a Europol agent is hot on their heels.

Cast 33
George Clooney - Danny Ocean
Brad Pitt - Rusty Ryan
Matt Damon - Linus Caldwell
Catherine Zeta-Jones - Isabel Lahiri
Andy García - Terry Benedict
Don Cheadle - Basher Tarr
Bernie Mac - Frank Catton
Julia Roberts - Tess Ocean
Elliott Gould - Reuben Tishkoff
Casey Affleck - Virgil Malloy
Scott Caan - Turk Malloy
Eddie Jemison - Livingston Dell
Shaobo Qin - "The Amazing" Yen
Carl Reiner - Saul Bloom
Vincent Cassel - Baron François Toulour / Night Fox
Eddie Izzard - Roman Nagel
Jeroen Krabbé - Van der Woude
Cherry Jones - Molly Star / Mrs. Caldwell
Robbie Coltrane - Matsui
Jared Harris - Basher's Engineer
Johan Widerberg - Johan
Adriano Giannini - Museum Director
Scott L. Schwartz - Bruiser
Luciano Miele - Hotel Manager
Antonio De Matteo - Hotel Employee
Giselda Volodi - Toulour's Butler
Mattia Sbragia - Commissario Giordano
Albert Finney - Gaspar LeMarque (uncredited)
Topher Grace - Topher Grace (uncredited)
Bruce Willis - Bruce Willis (uncredited)
Mini Anden - Supermodel
Nichelle Hines - Assistant Manager
Martina Stella - Nagel's Assistant
Production 39
Debra Zane - Casting
Bruce Berman - Executive Producer
Jerry Weintraub - Producer
John Hardy - Executive Producer
Roberto Malerba - Line Producer
Damian Anderson - Production Coordinator
Susan Ekins - Executive Producer
Erwin Godschalk - Line Producer
Gregory Jacobs - Co-Producer
Joseph R. Fitzgerald - Location Assistant
David Le Gall - Assistant Production Manager
Wouter van Luijn - Location Production Assistant
Frederic W. Brost - Unit Production Manager
Frederic W. Brost - Co-Producer
Tannis Vallely - Casting Associate
Manuela Cacciamani - Assistant Unit Manager
Robin Le Chanu - Production Supervisor
Spooky Stevens - Publicist
Donald Dowd - Production Assistant
Mariette van Sisseren - Location Coordinator
Mark Scoon - Executive In Charge Of Production
Selena Carrillo - Production Secretary
Federico Foti - Unit Manager
Jean-Pierre Avice - Production Manager
Julie Belthoise - Location Manager
Erik Bakker - Production Accountant
Anna Belaro-Rodriguez - Second Assistant Accountant
Rino Bonavita - Accountant
Donald Fly - General Manager
Jeremy Roberts - Payroll Accountant
Kim Pinkstaff - Executive Assistant
Patti O'Leary - Travel Coordinator
Federica Botarelli - Casting Assistant
Nicola Fedrigoni - Assistant Location Manager
Jessica Felsenthal - Assistant Production Coordinator
Silvano Spoletini - Extras Casting Coordinator
Michael Beaudin - First Assistant Accountant
Shelley Marie Brown - Production Assistant
Luca Brandolese - Production Driver
Directing 8
Steven Soderbergh - Director
Gregory Jacobs - First Assistant Director
Annie Welles - Script Supervisor
Trey Batchelor - Second Assistant Director
Lynne Martin - Additional Second Assistant Director
Paul Vallespi - Crowd Assistant Director
Dusty Dukatz - Second Second Assistant Director
Cheyenne Corre - Third Assistant Director
Camera 13
Steven Soderbergh - Director of Photography
Corrado Serri - Assistant Camera
Bob Marshak - Still Photographer
Duane Manwiller - Steadicam Operator
Dana Baker - Second Company Grip
James W. Apted - First Assistant Camera
Alexander Aben - Camera Truck
Alessandro Di Meo - Additional Second Assistant Camera
Art Bartels - Key Grip
Claudio Del Gobbo - Dolly Grip
Massimiliano Dessena - Best Boy Grip
Edward Viola - Digital Imaging Technician
Adrien Debackere - Second Assistant Camera
Writing 4
George Clayton Johnson - Characters
Jack Golden Russell - Characters
George Nolfi - Screenplay
Enfys Dickinson - Creative Producer
Sound 18
David Holmes - Original Music Composer
David Holmes - Music Supervisor
Stephen Hilton - Music Programmer
David Betancourt - Foley Mixer
Dawn Lunsford - Foley
Alicia Stevenson - Foley
Frankie Pine - Music Consultant
Larry Blake - Supervising Sound Editor
Julie Feiner - Sound Editor
Randall L. Johnson - Boom Operator
Piero Mura - Sound Editor
Todd Grace - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David E. Stone - Sound Editor
Paul Ledford - Production Sound Mixer
Rochelle Sharpe - Music Coordinator
Mick Gormaley - First Assistant Sound Editor
Jeremy Brill - Utility Sound
Eric Gotthelf - ADR Mixer
Art 20
Philip Messina - Production Design
Stefano Maria Ortolani - Supervising Art Director
Tony Fanning - Art Direction
Kristen Toscano Messina - Set Decoration
Easton Michael Smith - Assistant Art Director
Mark Robert Taylor - Art Department Assistant
Scott Getzinger - Assistant Property Master
C. Scott Baker - Set Designer
Doug Harlocker - Property Master
Scott Bobbitt - Leadman
Tjarco van Wijck - Location Scout
Giancarlo Di Fusco - Painter
Helen Kozora - Set Decoration Buyer
Karen Teneyck - Graphic Designer
Gene 'Hap' Cooper - Sculptor
Diana Goodwin - Art Department Coordinator
Bernadino Nardoni - Construction Coordinator
Paola Sforzini - Standby Painter
Rich Andrade - Set Dresser
Marco Ficorella - Swing
Editing 8
Stephen Mirrione - Editor
Douglas Crise - Assistant Editor
Michael Eaves - Digital Color Timer
Devon Miller - Digital Intermediate Editor
Terra Bliss-Alvarez - Digital Intermediate Producer
Keith H. Sauter - Assistant Editor
Stephen P. Arkle - Colorist
Chris Jensen - Digital Colorist
Crew 33
Matt Absher - Post Production Assistant
Gary Ross - Thanks
Felipe Savahge - Utility Stunts
John Robotham - Stunt Coordinator
Doug Maguire - Stand In
Kevin Hannigan - Special Effects Coordinator
Shane Greedy - Transportation Captain
David Ambrosi - Stunt Double
Rich Bennetti - Transportation Co-Captain
Jerrold F. Brooks - Propmaker
Andrea Alunni - Security Coordinator
Jessica Drake - Dialect Coach
Anthony Simonaitis - Pyrotechnician
Jeff Winn - Craft Service
Marc Wolff - Pilot
Daniele Abeille - Transportation Coordinator
Stephen Sturm - Carpenter
Steve Hai - Translator
Thomas S. Ciciura - Loader
Monica de Armond - Post Production Supervisor
Jacques Grousset - Chef
Chris Beanes - Driver
Henno van Bergeijk - Picture Car Coordinator
Dorothy Precious - Production Controller
Leonardo de Angelis - Production Office Assistant
Maurice Brunson - Security
Ron Pekkala - Set Medic
William Cellini Jr. - Set Production Assistant
Paolo Antonini - Stunts
Kim Sullivan - Studio Teachers
Joseph Livolsi - Special Effects Technician
Andrea Tolomei - Floor Runner
Gilberto Martinelli - Second Unit
Costume & Make-Up 13
Milena Canonero - Costume Design
Waldo Sanchez - Hair Department Head
Julie Hewett - Makeup Department Head
Betsy Glick - Costumer
Jean Ann Black - Makeup Artist
Fríða Aradóttir - Key Hair Stylist
Isabelle Caillaud - Set Costumer
Teressia Carter - Hairstylist
Gino Tamagnini - Makeup Supervisor
Marina Roberti - Costume Supervisor
Vivian Pavlos - Costume Assistant
Francesca Brunori - Assistant Costume Designer
Marijn Bosch - Wardrobe Assistant
Visual Effects 5
Thomas J. Smith - Visual Effects Supervisor
Julia Neighly - Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Maher - Visual Effects Producer
Chris Anderson - Rotoscoping Artist
John Cassella - CG Artist
Lighting 8
Russell Ayer - Rigging Gaffer
Jean-Pierre Lacroix - Gaffer
R. Michael De Chellis - Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Kent Baker - Key Rigging Grip
Claudio Frollano - Best Boy Electric
Giovanni Gabriele - Electrician
Niles McElroy - Lighting Technician
Jim Plannette - Chief Lighting Technician
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 07/09/2016 22:49:27
Frederik Banke 06/25/2017 14:57:11

No reviews available.