Interstellar (2014)

Release Date: 2014-11-05

Runtime: 2 hours and 49 minutes

Genre(s): Adventure, Drama, Science Fiction

Language(s): English

Description

Interstellar chronicles the adventures of a group of explorers who make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space travel and conquer the vast distances involved in an interstellar voyage.

Social
Cast 37
Matthew McConaughey - Joseph "Coop" Cooper
Jessica Chastain - Murphy "Murph" Cooper
Anne Hathaway - Dr. Amelia Brand
Michael Caine - Professor John Brand
Casey Affleck - Tom Cooper
Mackenzie Foy - Young Murph Cooper
Timothée Chalamet - Young Tom Cooper
Bill Irwin - TARS (voice)
Matt Damon - Dr. Mann
Ellen Burstyn - Old Murph Cooper
John Lithgow - Donald
Wes Bentley - Dr. Doyle
Topher Grace - Getty
David Oyelowo - Principal
David Gyasi - Dr. Romilly
William Devane - NASA Board Member
Josh Stewart - CASE (voice)
Collette Wolfe - Ms. Kelly
Leah Cairns - Lois Cooper
Russ Fega - Crew Chief
Lena Georgas - Nurse Practitioner
Jeff Hephner - Doctor
Elyes Gabel - Administrator
Brooke Smith - Nurse
Liam Dickinson - Coop
Francis X. McCarthy - Boots
Andrew Borba - Smith
Flora Nolan - Girl on Truck
William Patrick Brown - NASA Employee (uncredited)
Cici Leah Campbell - NASA Scientist (uncredited)
Kristian Van der Heyden - Scientist (uncredited)
Mark Casimir Dyniewicz - NASA Inspector (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira - Astronaut (uncredited)
Ryan Irving - Popcorn Seller (uncredited)
Alexander Michael Helisek - Construction Boss (uncredited)
Benjamin Hardy - NASA Scientist (uncredited)
Griffen Fraser - Boy on Truck
Art 56
Kendelle Elliott - Art Direction
Eggert Ketilsson - Art Direction
David F. Klassen - Art Direction
Gary Kosko - Art Direction
Josh Lusby - Art Direction
Eric Sundahl - Art Direction
Nathan Crowley - Production Design
Gary Fettis - Set Decoration
Jenne Lee - Art Department Coordinator
Joel Tobman - Art Department Coordinator
Lauren Abiouness - Assistant Art Director
Travis Witkowski - Assistant Art Director
Craig Henderson - Construction Coordinator
Brian Walker - Construction Coordinator
Nathan Davey - Greensman
Steven Hanks - Greensman
Christopher Morente - Greensman
Darryl Stogre - Greensman
Mark Weissenfluh - Leadman
Ernie Avila - Set Designer
Andrew Birdzell - Set Designer
Martha Johnston - Set Designer
Noelle King - Set Designer
Paul Sonski - Set Designer
Eric Sundahl - Set Designer
Sally Thornton - Set Designer
Robert Woodruff - Set Designer
Dan Engle - Sculptor
Todd Rex - Sculptor
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez - Sculptor
Paul Healy - Set Decoration
Dean Wolcott - Supervising Art Director
Ritchie Kremer - Property Master
Agata Maliauka - Art Direction
Helen Kozora - Set Decoration
Emily Kwong - Art Department Coordinator
Curtis Corbitt - Assistant Property Master
Kelly Wills - Assistant Property Master
Olafur Jуnasson - Assistant Property Master
Nathaniel West - Concept Artist
Steve Burg - Concept Artist
Darrel D. Bricker - Construction Foreman
Dawna Hammond - Construction Foreman
Charlie Campbell - Construction Foreman
Jim Bruder - Construction Foreman
Phillis Lehmer - Graphic Designer
Mike Larrabee - Lead Painter
Raff Sarabia - Lead Painter
Jeremy Turley - Painter
Chauntel Swann - Painter
Ken Wills - Property Master
Brent Heyning - Props
Craig Abele - Sculptor
Duncan Crawford - Sculptor
Jack Crowells - Set Dresser
David B. Clark - Standby Painter
Editing 18
Lee Smith - Editor
Eric A. Lewy - First Assistant Editor
Donald Likovich - Assistant Editor
Mato - Color Timer
Jackson Yu - Assistant Editor
Paula Suhy - Assistant Editor
William Fletcher - Assistant Editor
John Lee - Associate Editor
Laura Rindner - First Assistant Editor
Andrea Ficele - Negative Cutter
Jim Hall - Negative Cutter
Mo Henry - Negative Cutter
Todd Baillere - Negative Cutter
Benjamin Charles - Color Assistant
Sam Horgan - Color Assistant
Scott R. Anderson - Color Assistant
Colin P. Brown - Colorist
Garry Maddison - Digital Color Timer
Directing 9
Christopher Nolan - Director
Dillon Neaman - Additional Second Assistant Director
Nilo Otero - First Assistant Director
Brandon Lambdin - Second Assistant Director
Gary Hawes - Second Assistant Director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. - Second Second Assistant Director
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson - Second Second Assistant Director
Jason Z. Kemp - Third Assistant Director
Megan Shank - Third Assistant Director
Production 67
Lynda Obst - Producer
Christopher Nolan - Producer
Emma Thomas - Producer
John Papsidera - Casting
Casey Grant - Production Manager
Michelle Brattson - Production Supervisor
Jordan Goldberg - Executive Producer
Jake Myers - Executive Producer
Kip Thorne - Executive Producer
Thomas Tull - Executive Producer
Bruce L. Brownstein - Location Manager
Mandi Dillin - Location Manager
Mark Scoon - Executive In Charge Of Production
Deanna Brigidi - Casting Associate
Dixie Webster - Casting
Jenny Basen - Line Producer
Harrison Goldstein - Line Producer
Graeme Puttock - Line Producer
Jill Christensen - Coordinating Producer
Kim Goddard-Rains - Coordinating Producer
Inga Bjork Solnes - Coordinating Producer
Debbie Schwab - Supervising Producer
Allissoon Lockhart - Additional Production Assistant
Anthea Strangis - Assistant Accountant
Jill Hahn - Assistant Accountant
Linda Griffis - Assistant Accountant
Edward V. Pannozzo - Assistant Accountant
Lisa Kisner - Assistant Accountant
Pamela DesVigne - Assistant Accountant
Brenda McClellan - Assistant Accountant
Stefani Rockwell - Assistant Accountant
Vicki Platero - Assistant Accountant
Justin Harrold - Assistant Location Manager
Lori Russell - Assistant Location Manager
Michael Glaser - Assistant Location Manager
Jorge Luis Alvarezzo - Assistant Location Manager
Silja Hauksdуttir - Assistant Location Manager
Marjorie Rudick - Assistant Production Coordinator
Evan Godfrey - Executive Producer's Assistant
Jan Gillan - First Assistant Accountant
Nolan B. Medrano - First Assistant Accountant
Jennifer Omoth - First Assistant Accountant
Lena Schmigalla - First Assistant Accountant
Árni Björn Helgason - Line Producer
Keomanee Vilaythong - Location Manager
Fridrik Ásmundsson - Location Manager
Christian Feldhaus - Production Accountant
Gene Strange - Production Accountant
Alex Solano - Production Assistant
Brandon Stewart - Production Assistant
Chris Raby - Production Assistant
Emily Hoang - Production Assistant
Ron Landry - Production Assistant
Ashley MacMillan - Production Assistant
Mark Laws - Production Assistant
Sarah Jane Trohimchuck - Production Assistant
Stephen Kievit - Production Assistant
Zach Clossin - Production Assistant
Finnur Karlsson - Production Assistant
Metusalem Bjornsson - Production Assistant
Heidrun T. Haralsdottir - Production Assistant
Sigridur Sigga Marrow - Production Assistant
Karla Torres - Production Coordinator
Richard S. Wilson - Second Assistant Accountant
Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir - Unit Production Manager
Daniel M. Stillman - Unit Production Manager
Katie Linahon - Production Coordinator
Camera 40
Hoyte van Hoytema - Director of Photography
P. Scott Sakamoto - Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno - Helicopter Camera
Melinda Sue Gordon - Still Photographer
Dane Bjerno - Camera Technician
Brian Mussetter - Assistant Camera
Shannon Deats - Best Boy Grip
Kelly Mitchell - Camera Production Assistant
Avar Johannsson - Dolly Grip
Peter Clemence - Dolly Grip
Ryan Monro - Dolly Grip
Tim Milligan - Dolly Grip
George Santo Pietro - Dolly Grip
Sean Ricigliano - Epk Camera Operator
Gregory Irwin - First Assistant "A" Camera
Philip Shanahan - First Assistant "B" Camera
Doug Lavender - First Assistant Camera
Brandon Flohr - Grip
Chris Cotterman - Grip
Don Telles - Grip
Donald Jones - Grip
Erica Thurlow - Grip
Erik F. Hill - Grip
Hallgrimur Oddsson - Grip
James Viera - Grip
Jeffrey A. Johnson - Grip
Justin Moran-Duquette - Grip
Nick Liampetchakul - Grip
Robert Ikeda - Grip
Sean Frohardt - Grip
Wilson Weaver - Grip
Alex Kuchera - Grip
Helgi G. Thoroddsen - Grip
Atli Thor - Key Grip
Herb Ault - Key Grip
John Kuchera - Key Grip
Tulio Duenas - Second Assistant "A" Camera
Dan Schroer - Second Assistant "B" Camera
Michelle Faye - Still Photographer
Joe Wehmeyer - Data Wrangler
Sound 46
Hans Zimmer - Original Music Composer
Alyson Dee Moore - Foley
John Roesch - Foley
Ken J. Johnson - Sound Effects Editor
Michael W. Mitchell - Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Sawyer - Sound Effects Editor
Gregg Landaker - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Bock - First Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney - First Assistant Sound Editor
Richard King - Supervising Sound Editor
Alex Gibson - Music Editor
Ryan Rubin - Music Editor
Andrew Kinney - Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler - Orchestrator
Kevin Kaska - Orchestrator
R.J. Kizer - Dialogue Editor
Hugo Weng - Dialogue Editor
Gavin Greenaway - Conductor
Richard Harvey - Conductor
Czarina Russell - Music Consultant
Mark Berrow - Musician
Rachel Bolt - Musician
Nicholas Bucknall - Musician
Benedict Cruft - Musician
Boguslav Kostecki - Musician
Anna Noakes - Musician
Andrew Pask - Musician
Frank Ricotti - Musician
Mary Scully - Musician
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi - Musician
Wood Andy - Musician
Steve Mair - Musician
Roger Sayer - Musician
David Arch - Musician
Chas Smith - Musician
Tom Pigott Smith - Musician
Ann Marie Simpson - Musician
Carl Rydlund - Orchestrator
Geoff Foster - Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson - Scoring Mixer
Chris Craker - Music Score Producer
Michael Babcock - Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell - ADR Mixer
Michael Primmer - Boom Operator
Murray Forward - Boom Operator
Writing 2
Jonathan Nolan - Writer
Christopher Nolan - Writer
Costume & Make-Up 32
Mary Zophres - Costume Design
Patricia DeHaney - Hairstylist
Jose Zamora - Hairstylist
Luisa Abel - Makeup Department Head
Jay Wejebe - Makeup Artist
Lynda Foote - Costume Supervisor
Heather Moore - Costume Supervisor
Mark Avery - Set Costumer
Leigh Bell - Set Costumer
Tom Cummins - Set Costumer
Sahar Halabi - Set Costumer
Kelly Porter - Set Costumer
Kimberly Lennox - Costumer
Jody Schoffner - Costumer
Laura Wong - Costumer
Lauren Pratto - Costumer
Leticia Sandoval - Costumer
Maureen O'Heron - Costumer
Sophia Coronado - Costumer
Maria K.M. Sundeen - Costumer
Deborah Kliewer - Hairstylist
Linda Benavente-Notaro - Key Costumer
Robin Borman-Wizan - Key Costumer
Stacia Lang - Key Costumer
John Isaacs - Key Hair Stylist
Tammy Fox - Makeup Artist
Kentaro Yano - Prosthetics
Kentaro Yano - Makeup Artist
Pearl Louie - Makeup Artist
Tom Callinicos - On Set Dresser
Steven Kajorinne - On Set Dresser
Mary Hyde-Kerr - Set Costumer
Crew 114
James Paradis - Special Effects Coordinator
Dan Neal - CG Supervisor
Eugénie von Tunzelmann - CG Supervisor
Fabio Zangla - Sequence Supervisor
Seth Dubieniec - Sequence Supervisor
Tom Barrett - Visual Effects Editor
Crystal Hadcroft - Visual Effects Editor
Steve Miller - Visual Effects Editor
George Cottle - Stunt Coordinator
Denny Caira - Transportation Coordinator
Rick Lipton - Dialect Coach
Frank Reina - Production Office Assistant
David E. Hall - Post Production Supervisor
Kevin Abercrombie - Stunts
Dan Brown - Stunts
Laura Lee Connery - Stunt Coordinator
Steve DeCastro - Stunts
Edward A. Duran - Stunts
Mark Fichera - Stunts
Marie Fink - Stunts
Greg Harris - Stunts
Terry Jackson - Stunts
Jess King - Stunts
Michael Li - Stunts
Sean Morrissey - Stunts
Mark Norby - Stunts
Diz Sharpe - Stunts
Aaron Toney - Stunts
Frank Torres - Stunts
Alicia Vela-Bailey - Stunts
Michael Benton Adler - Thanks
Ken Burns - Thanks
Dayton Duncan - Thanks
Albert Nolasco - Thanks
Kzar Torres - Thanks
John Thellend - Carpenter
Keith Church - Catering
Erlingur Orn Karlsson - Catering
Gudmundur Kokkur - Catering
Laura Bagano - Craft Service
Cammie Caira - Driver
Kevin Caira - Driver
Richard Maginnis - Driver
Bruce Toy - Driver
C.J. Hannis - Driver
Jonathan Clark - Loader
Adriene Wyse - Loader
Craig Hosking - Pilot
David Paris - Pilot
Bobbie Shay - Post Production Assistant
Jeremy Gladen - Post Production Assistant
Katrina Carrasco - Post Production Assistant
Helen Medrano - Production Controller
Sonny Nguyen - Prop Maker
Edwin Amell - Security Coordinator
Mark Blaydes - Set Medic
Kevin A. Canamar - Set Medic
George Williams III - Set Production Assistant
Gianna Isabella - Set Production Assistant
Hrefna Hagalin - Set Production Assistant
Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir - Set Production Assistant
Kate Hennessy - Set Production Assistant
Mitchell Kelly - Set Production Assistant
Lindsey Fredieu - Set Production Assistant
Olivia McCallum - Set Production Assistant
Spencer Taylor - Set Production Assistant
Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir - Set Production Assistant
Scott Corban Sikma - Set Production Assistant
Amanda Paller - Special Effects
Dom Smart - Special Effects
Don Dolan - Special Effects
Gary Paller - Special Effects
Rodney Dolan - Special Effects
Todd Bilawchuk - Special Effects
Jeffrey Butterworth - Special Effects
Stewart DePass - Special Effects
Matthew J. Downey - Special Effects Assistant
Arthur Clever - Special Effects Technician
Darren McCormick - Special Effects Technician
Francis J. Ayre Jr. - Special Effects Technician
Jуn Andri Guрmundsson - Special Effects Technician
Mark Stanton - Special Effects Technician
Michael Rifkin - Special Effects Technician
Neil Garland - Special Effects Technician
Robin Reilly - Special Effects Technician
Ronald Epstein - Special Effects Technician
Ryan Arndt - Special Effects Technician
Scott Roark - Special Effects Technician
Terry Hambleton - Special Effects Technician
David Jonasson - Special Effects Technician
Robert L. Slater - Special Effects Technician
Marsha Ivins - Technical Advisor
Steinarr Logi Nesheim - Transportation Captain
Tyler Miller - Transportation Captain
Robert J. Morton - Transportation Captain
Clyde R. Maliauka - Transportation Coordinator
Grant McPhee - Transportation Coordinator
Alex M. Cacciarelli - Video Assist Operator
Mike Pickel - Video Assist Operator
Matt Hillyer - Video Assist Operator
James Carlson - Additional Music
Christian Wenger - Score Engineer
Chuck Choi - Score Engineer
Leland Cox - Score Engineer
Jacqueline Friedberg - Score Engineer
Stephanie McNally - Score Engineer
Camille Paleni - Compositor
Jon Chesson - Compositor
Kalle Peterson - Compositor
Thomas Banner - Compositor
Jeffrey Jasper - Digital Effects Supervisor
Simon J. Williams - Visual Effects Editor
Anne Putnam Kolbe - Executive Visual Effects Producer
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio - Executive Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects 98
Evan Clover - Animation
Trystan James - Animation
Andrew McEvoy - Animation
Lai Lok Chau - Animation
Dorian Knapp - Animation
Gábor Kiss - Animation
Ann Podlozny - Visual Effects Producer
Graeme Puttock - Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Basen - Visual Effects Producer
Harrison Goldstein - Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Lockley - Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Wesley Ross - Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Scott R. Fisher - Special Effects Supervisor
Adam Mull - Modeling
Gregory Jein - Modeling
Adam Gelbart - Modeling
David Lowry - Animation Supervisor
Julia Reinhard - Compositing Supervisor
Alessandro Zanforlin - Digital Compositor
Claudio Bassi - Digital Compositor
Frank Petit - Digital Compositor
Jaume Creus - Digital Compositor
Jim O'Hagan - Digital Compositor
Jonathan Bot - Digital Compositor
Laide Agunbiade - Digital Compositor
Luis Tinoco - Digital Compositor
Nic Hodgkinson - Digital Compositor
Olivier Ryard - Digital Compositor
Sebastian Schütt - Digital Compositor
Sinisa Radosavljevic - Digital Compositor
Thomas R. Steiner - Digital Compositor
Thomas Salama - Digital Compositor
Tom Whittington - Digital Compositor
Travis Porter - Digital Compositor
Samual Dawes - Digital Compositor
Blake Winder - Compositing Lead
Chris Cooper - Matchmove Supervisor
Simon Pynn - Matchmove Supervisor
Bret Lu - Matte Painter
Sullivan Richard - Matte Painter
Faraz Hameed - Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Leah Sargent - Visual Effects Coordinator
Aaron Noordally - Rotoscoping Artist
Abhishek Chaturvedi - Rotoscoping Artist
Andrea Chua - Rotoscoping Artist
Jerrod Tan - Rotoscoping Artist
Kew Lin - Rotoscoping Artist
Kross Wong - Rotoscoping Artist
Mary Mullan - Rotoscoping Artist
Matt Cameron - Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Jeff Baldemoro - Rotoscoping Artist
Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin - Rotoscoping Artist
Nicolas Millot - Rotoscoping Artist
Riccardo Mascia - Rotoscoping Artist
Ruiting Wang - Rotoscoping Artist
Sammy Wu - Rotoscoping Artist
Sim Chuan Xiong - Rotoscoping Artist
Wayne Chan - Rotoscoping Artist
Brandon Seifert - Senior Modeller
Chris Hawthorne - Senior Modeller
Adam Broderick - VFX Artist
Carl Fairweather - VFX Artist
David Schott - VFX Artist
Eliot Speed - VFX Artist
Jon Capleton - VFX Artist
Kenzo Tee - VFX Artist
Leigh Russell - VFX Artist
Pete Polyakov - VFX Artist
Robin Aristorenas - VFX Artist
Joe DeWalt Brown - Visual Effects
Joseph A. Zaki - Visual Effects
Will Lucas - Visual Effects
Jim Thibo - Visual Effects Camera
Gretel Ng - Visual Effects Coordinator
Katie Stetson - Visual Effects Coordinator
Kirsty Davies - Visual Effects Coordinator
Linda Barsotti - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mariluz Noto - Visual Effects Coordinator
Maximillian McNair MacEwan - Visual Effects Coordinator
Monica Østbø Østgård - Visual Effects Coordinator
Monifa Andrew - Visual Effects Coordinator
Sze Jia Eng - Visual Effects Coordinator
Timothy Trimmings - Visual Effects Coordinator
Tyler Ott - Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark H. Weingartner - VFX Director of Photography
Tim Angulo - VFX Director of Photography
David Sanger - Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Elam - Visual Effects Producer
Tien Nguyen - Visual Effects Production Assistant
Allison Gardner - Visual Effects Production Manager
Daniel Maund - Visual Effects Technical Director
David Moraton - Visual Effects Technical Director
Junaid Syed - Visual Effects Technical Director
Lee Tibbetts - Visual Effects Technical Director
Thomas J. Burton - Visual Effects Technical Director
Tosin Akinwoye - Visual Effects Technical Director
Ian Hunter - Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul J. Franklin - Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting 27
Harold Skinner - Gaffer
Martin Keough - Gaffer
Sean Oxenbury - Rigging Gaffer
Andrew Thom - Electrician
Jerardo Gomez - Electrician
Paul Postal - Electrician
Steven D. Castaneda - Electrician
Thorir G. Agustsson - Electrician
Oscar Gomez - Key Rigging Grip
Amelia Doescher - Lighting Technician
Egill Antonsson - Lighting Technician
Francis Padilla - Lighting Technician
Ingvar Stefбnsson - Lighting Technician
Joshua Whitford - Lighting Technician
Landin Walsh - Lighting Technician
Stefan Wilking - Lighting Technician
Vincent Varga - Lighting Technician
Dustin Gardner - Lighting Technician
John R. Manocchia - Rigging Gaffer
Bernie Hagadorn - Rigging Grip
Chris Duffy - Rigging Grip
Don Domino - Rigging Grip
Hugh McCallum - Rigging Grip
Jeff Therieau - Rigging Grip
Jonathan Gomez - Rigging Grip
Jose F. Barrios - Rigging Grip
Matt Almas - Rigging Grip
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/15/2015 9:07:04 PM
Frederik Banke 12/2/2015 4:29:15 PM
Brandeborg 2/3/2016 7:26:58 PM
Maria 12/29/2015 1:16:43 PM
eaman.aq

No reviews available.