Live Free or Die Hard (2007)

Release Date: 2007-06-20

Runtime: 2 hours and 8 minutes

Rating(s): 7.1 / 69

Genre(s): Action, Thriller

Language(s): English, Italian, French

Description

John McClane is back and badder than ever, and this time he's working for Homeland Security. He calls on the services of a young hacker in his bid to stop a ring of Internet terrorists intent on taking control of America's computer infrastructure.

Social
Cast 47
Bruce Willis - John McClane
Justin Long - Matthew 'Matt' Farrell
Timothy Olyphant - Thomas Gabriel
Cliff Curtis - Bowman
Maggie Q - Mai Linh
Mary Elizabeth Winstead - Lucy McClane
Kevin Smith - The Warlock
Christina Chang - Taylor
Sung Kang - Raj
Zeljko Ivanek - Agent Molina
Yorgo Constantine - Russo
Jonathan Sadowski - Trey
Andrew Friedman - Casper
Cyril Raffaelli - Rand
Chris Palermo - Del
Jake McDorman - Jim
Matt O'Leary - Clay
Yancey Arias - Agent Johnson
Allen Maldonado - Goatee
Chris Ellis - Scalvino
Nadine Ellis - Teller
Tim Russ - Chuck Summer
Rosemary Knower - Mrs. Kaludis
Gerald Downey - Hoover Agent
Jim Cantafio - Deli Owner
Regina McKee Redwing - Nearby Agent
Tony Colitti - Chief Hazmat Agent
Tim DeZarn - Police Sergeant
Kurt David Anderson - Miller
Ethan Flower - Trader
Nick Jaine - Phone Guy
Joe Gerety - Jack Parry
Edward James Gage - On Duty PP Operator
David Walrod - Deli Customer
Edoardo Costa - Emerson
John Reha - Slacker Kid
Rick Cramer - MP Rodriguez
Vito Pietanza - DC Cop
Dennis Depew - DC Cop
Howard Tyrone Ferguson - DC Cop
John Lacy - EMT
Diana Gettinger - FBI Dispatcher
Melissa Knowles - Freeway Reporter
Chad Stahelski - Terrorist (uncredited)
Michael Papajohn - Gabriel's Henchman (uncredited)
Clay Cullen - Assassin (uncredited)
Matt McColm - Terrorist (uncredited)
Production 13
William Wisher Jr. - Executive Producer
Deborah Aquila - Casting
Michael Fottrell - Producer
Michael Fottrell - Unit Production Manager
Stephen J. Eads - Co-Producer
Arnold Rifkin - Executive Producer
Tricia Wood - Casting
Curtis Collins - Location Manager
Charley Armstrong - Location Manager
Erin Toner - Casting Associate
Roxann Langlois - Travel Coordinator
Mariann H.W. Lee - Extras Casting
Jennifer Bender - Extras Casting
Directing 6
Len Wiseman - Director
Brian Smrz - Second Unit Director
Kim Berner - Script Supervisor
Dieter Busch - Second Assistant Director
Mark Cotone - First Assistant Director
Mathew Dunne - Second Unit First Assistant Director
Art 18
Patrick Tatopoulos - Production Design
Beat Frutiger - Art Direction
Robert Gould - Set Decoration
Troy Sizemore - Supervising Art Director
James Hegedus - Art Direction
Geoff Hubbard - Set Designer
Scott Maginnis - Property Master
Gregory S. Hooper - Set Designer
Patricio M. Farrell - Assistant Art Director
Bruce DiValerio - Construction Coordinator
Timothy M. Earls - Set Designer
Michael Sabo - Property Master
Anshuman Prasad - Set Designer
William J. Law III - Set Designer
Cheryl Gould Strang - Leadman
Palma Bellardoni - Art Department Coordinator
Desma Murphy - Assistant Art Director
Jeff Ozimek - Set Designer
Sound 18
Marco Beltrami - Original Music Composer
Dawn Lunsford - Foley
Alicia Stevenson - Foley
Andy Nelson - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David V. Butler - Supervising Dialogue Editor
Ai-Ling Lee - Sound Designer
Michael W. Mitchell - Sound Effects Editor
Jim Schultz - Music Editor
Blake R. Cornett - Sound Recordist
Randy Kelley - Sound Effects Editor
Joe E. Rand - Music Editor
Anna Behlmer - Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jason W. Jennings - Sound Designer
Petra Bach - ADR & Dubbing
Jessica Goodwin - Dialogue Editor
Cameron Steenhagen - Dialogue Editor
Cameron Frankley - Sound Designer
Cameron Frankley - Supervising Sound Editor
Editing 5
Nicolas De Toth - Editor
Christine Carr - Digital Intermediate Producer
Des Carey - Digital Intermediate Producer
Ken Terry - First Assistant Editor
Gary Burritt - Negative Cutter
Writing 5
Roderick Thorp - Characters
David Marconi - Story
Mark Bomback - Screenplay
Mark Bomback - Story
John Carlin - Original Concept
Costume & Make-Up 14
Toni-Ann Walker - Hairstylist
Denise Wingate - Costume Design
Zoltan Elek - Makeup Artist
Sandra Linn Koepper - Makeup Artist
Edouard F. Henriques - Makeup Department Head
John Casey - Costume Supervisor
Mara Majorowicz - Costume Supervisor
Lori McCoy-Bell - Hairstylist
Brenda Donoho - Set Costumer
Janice Kinigopoulos - Hairstylist
Scott Cameron - Hairstylist
Gerald Quist - Makeup Department Head
Grant Denton - Set Costumer
Phillip Howard - Set Costumer
Camera 18
Simon Duggan - Director of Photography
Gary Capo - Second Unit Director of Photography
Simon Jayes - Camera Operator
Greg Baldi - Camera Operator
Frank Masi - Still Photographer
David E. Diano - Camera Operator
Colin Hudson - Steadicam Operator
Mitch Dubin - Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno - Helicopter Camera
Hans Bjerno - Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell - Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell - Aerial Director of Photography
Joseph V. Cicio - Camera Operator
Michael FitzMaurice - Camera Operator
Nick Gardner - Camera Operator
Dennis A. Livesey - Camera Operator
Jonathan Taylor - Second Unit Director of Photography
Tyler Allison - Camera Department Manager
Crew 26
Marcus Trumpp - Additional Music
Cliff Fleming - Aerial Coordinator
Brad Martin - Stunt Coordinator
Tim Rigby - Stunts
Michael Antunez - Transportation Coordinator
Craig Hosking - Pilot
Migs Rustia - Visual Effects Editor
Paul Stemmer - Visual Effects Editor
David Heinz - Visual Effects Editor
Michael Papac - Armorer
Ivan Landau - Visual Effects Editor
John Branagan - Stunt Coordinator
Teresa Haney - Transportation Coordinator
Claire Raskind - Unit Publicist
Bruce Y. Kuroyama - Pyrotechnician
Chris Wells - CG Supervisor
Jeff Winn - Craft Service
William Ballard - Transportation Captain
Vincent Joseph Flaherty - Armorer
Chris Winn - Craft Service
John Armstrong - Picture Car Coordinator
Rick Shuster - Pilot
John T. Scanlon - Pilot
Cory Fleming - Pilot
Sabine Varnes - Stunts
Tad Griffith - Stunts
Visual Effects 14
Charles Roxburgh - Rotoscoping Artist
Karen Kelly - Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick McClung - Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Del Conte - Visual Effects Producer
Ray McIntyre Jr. - Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Breakspear - Visual Effects Supervisor
Jenny Foster - Visual Effects Producer
Joseph B. Conmy IV - Visual Effects Producer
David Jones - Visual Effects Supervisor
Erika A. McKee - Visual Effects Producer
David Andrews - Animation Supervisor
Joel Román Mendías - Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Hendershot - Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Elder-Groebe - Visual Effects Coordinator
NameTracking Since
FrederikBolding 12/29/2015 13:21:59
Frederik Banke 09/22/2016 09:19:03
Maria 02/27/2017 23:29:59
eaman.aq

No reviews available.